Skip to content

No paid placement

Together

Best cock rings: We-Vibe Pivot 2

We-Vibe Pivot 2 leads our cock rings ranking for men. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

Get the We-Vibe Pivot 2. A soft band, a motor bump you aim at a clit, and he stays harder while you both feel it.

$38.50 to $39.99Rechargeable and waterproof, under $45

Shop ROMP Juke · $38.50

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Pivot 2

    You both feel it on every thrust

    Shop $129 at SheVibe

    ships free

  2. Runner-upNo. 2 ↓

    ROMP Juke

    $38.50 to $39.99Rechargeable and waterproof, under $45

    Shop $38.50 at SheVibe
  3. Budget pickNo. 7 ↓

    CalExotics Ultra-Soft Dual Ring

    $11.95 to $15.99

    Shop $15.99 at SheVibe

At a glance

Compare the top 7

  1. 1We-Vibe Pivot 2We-Vibe Pivot 2$129$129 →
  2. 2ROMP JukeROMP Juke$38.50 to $39.99$38.50 →
  3. 3LELO Tor 3LELO Tor 3$159$159 →
  4. 4We-Vibe Verge 2We-Vibe Verge 2$139$139 →
  5. 5Je Joue MioJe Joue Mio$109$109 →
  6. 6Screaming O 4B DoubleO 6 — KiwiScreaming O 4B DoubleO 6 — Kiwi$23.99$23.99 →
  7. 7CalExotics Ultra-Soft Dual RingCalExotics Ultra-Soft Dual Ring$11.95 to $15.99$15.99 →

The ranking

The full ranking

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

How we rank

No. 1 · We-VibePhoto at the top ↑

We-Vibe Pivot 2

$129

The current Pivot. Softer band than the first one. Motor sits in a bump you can aim at a clitoris or the underside of a penis. For a penis or a toy, not for cinching anyone into numbness.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable motor
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • It's a vibe on a band. Not a tight cock ring
  • Lube it. Dry silicone grabs

Why it ranks: Rings get bought, then returned, then reviewed. Pivot 2 is the one We-Vibe is selling now. Notes talk about stretch, where the buzz lands, and whether it lasted twenty minutes.

ROMP Juke silicone rechargeable waterproof vibrating cock ring.
ROMP Juke silicone rechargeable waterproof vibrating cock ring.
No. 2

No. 2 · ROMP

ROMP Juke

$38.50 to $39.99

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Rechargeable vibrating ring. Soft silicone. Waterproof. The step up from a Screaming O if you wanted USB and a named brand without Pivot money.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone

Cons

  • Still a ring. Lube. Time limit
  • Not a We-Vibe Pivot. Do not expect that motor

Why it ranks: Reviews mention stretch and charge.

LELO Tor 3 by LELO.
LELO Tor 3 by LELO.
No. 3

No. 3 · LELO

LELO Tor 3

$159

LELO's current ring. Soft silicone. Eight patterns. App if you want it. The thick motor bump is meant to face a partner during sex.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • App is extra. The button works
  • Lube. Dry silicone grabs the same as every other ring

Why it ranks: Tor is the LELO ring people still search. Reviews mention stretch and whether the app was wasted money. Official page is live.

Official We-Vibe Verge 2 in black. Vibrating ring with perineum arm on white.
Official We-Vibe Verge 2 in black. Vibrating ring with perineum arm on white.
No. 4

No. 4 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Verge 2

$139

Ring plus a perineum arm. For a penis and the person attached to it. Softer than the first Verge.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • The arm is a specific extra. Some people hate it
  • Not a clitoral-first ring. That's Pivot 2

Why it ranks: Perineum-ring search is smaller than Pivot and more picky. Reviews talk about the arm poking and whether the stretch was kind.

Je Joue Mio by Je Joue.
Je Joue Mio by Je Joue.
No. 5

No. 5 · Je Joue

Je Joue Mio

$109

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Soft stretchy ring. Motor bump. Five speeds, seven patterns. USB charge. The named ring if you want something that is not We-Vibe.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Softer motor than Pivot 2. That's the money
  • Lube. Take it off

Why it ranks: Mio keeps showing up in vibrating-ring roundups. Reviews mention stretch and a gentler motor.

Screaming O 4B DoubleO 6 vibrating double cock ring in kiwi.
Screaming O 4B DoubleO 6 vibrating double cock ring in kiwi.
No. 6

No. 6 · Screaming O

Screaming O 4B DoubleO 6 — Kiwi

$23.99

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Simple vibrating double ring. Stretchy. One motor bump. Battery included. The couples add-on people mean when they just want buzz on a band, not a hundred-dollar app ring.

Cons

  • Not a luxury ring. Battery, not USB
  • Lube it. Time limit. Same ring rules as anything else

Why it ranks: Reviews talk about stretch and whether the buzz was enough.

CalExotics Ultra-Soft Dual Ring silicone cock ring.
CalExotics Ultra-Soft Dual Ring silicone cock ring.
No. 7

No. 7 · CalExotics

CalExotics Ultra-Soft Dual Ring

$11.95 to $15.99

Two loops. Shaft plus scrotum. Soft silicone. No motor. The dual ring if a single band kept sliding.

Cons

  • Two loops is more putting-on
  • Still a timer

Why it ranks: Reviews mention the cradle.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

The We-Vibe Pivot 2 is the cock ring. It runs $119 to $129, the band is soft, and the bump sits on her clit every time he is all the way in.

Want the motor on purpose? Best vibrating cock rings is the tighter list. Shared first night: Best beginner couples toys. A C-shape during sex is Best couples vibrators or Best couples sex toys. A remote in the other room is Best remote control vibrators. Water after: Best waterproof couples toys. Lube is Best sex lubes.

Two more ways to shop: rechargeable vibrating cock rings skip the coin batteries, and cock rings for couples under $50 keep the fun affordable. Can't decide whether you need the motor? Read vibrating vs non-vibrating cock rings.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Motor or stretch

Most people who search cock ring want a motor bump they can aim. That is Pivot 2, Tor 3, or a Satisfyer pad. A silent stretch band is a different night. If you already know you want buzz, skip ahead to Best vibrating cock rings.

Fit and time

Soft silicone that stretches. Lube it. Dry silicone grabs. If a finger goes numb, it has been on too long. Adjustable straps are useful and also how people overdo it.

Skip the bowl

Jelly, grape smell, watch batteries, rigid metal. Those fail this list on purpose. Named rechargeable silicone or skip rings.

More specific lists

FAQ

Common questions

What is the best cock ring?
On this list, Pivot 2 if you want a motor bump you can aim. Verge 2 adds a perineum arm. A named silicone stretch band if you do not want a motor. Skip jelly.
How long can you wear a cock ring?
A short window. If a finger goes numb, take it off. Lube the silicone. This is not an all-night cinch.
Vibrating or silent?
Want a motor? Open Best vibrating cock rings. This page includes the junk to skip and the silent failures. Shared first night: Best beginner couples toys.
Are cock rings safe?
Named stretchy silicone, lube, a time limit. Metal or a rigid novelty with no stretch is how people end up in a story. We do not send you to buy those.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 9 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 20