Skip to content

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Machines

Best dildos for sex machines

The toy in the box is a starting point. These are the upgrades worth riding.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

Start with the KIIROO KEON 7.5". It's $30, silicone, and pushes straight onto a Lovense Mini or any Vac-U-Lock machine; a Hismith takes it with a KlicLok adapter (about $27 to $45). Want one toy for every setup? The Milky Way takes both a Vac-U-Lock plug and a suction plate.

Our No. 1: KIIROO KEON 7.5" Silicone Vac-U-Lock Dildo

  • Match the connector first: Vac-U-Lock, KlicLok or suction cup.
  • Go a size down from what you'd ride by hand. A machine never gets tired.
  • Heavy toys belong on a full steel frame, not a compact one.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    KIIROO KEON 7.5" Silicone Vac-U-Lock Dildo

    Why it's here: A $30 silicone upgrade that clicks onto Vac-U-Lock machines with nothing in between.

    $29.95 to $33.95

    $29.95 at SheVibe
  2. Fits the most rigsNo. 2 ↓

    Vac-U-Lock X Fantasy Fuckers Milky Way 8" Silicone Dildo

    Why it's here: Vac-U-Lock socket plus a suction cup, so it moves from machine to dock to harness.

    $42.50 to $46.95

    $42.50 at SheVibe
  3. Best realisticNo. 3 ↓

    Colours Dual Density 8" Silicone Suction Cup Dildo

    Why it's here: Firm core, soft skin and real veins; plan on a suction-cup plate for your machine.

    $50.75 to $54.95

    $50.75 at SheVibe
KIIROO KEON, Vac-U-Lock Milky Way and Colours Dual Density dildos for sex machines.

At a glance

Compare the top 6

  1. 1KIIROO KEON 7.5" Silicone Vac-U-Lock DildoKIIROO KEON 7.5" Silicone Vac-U-Lock DildoBest overall$29.95 to $33.95Too new to rate$29.95 →
  2. 2Vac-U-Lock X Fantasy Fuckers Milky Way 8" Silicone DildoVac-U-Lock X Fantasy Fuckers Milky Way 8" Silicone DildoFits the most rigs$42.50 to $46.95Too new to rate$42.50 →
  3. 3Colours Dual Density 8" Silicone Suction Cup DildoColours Dual Density 8" Silicone Suction Cup DildoBest realistic$50.75 to $54.95from 11 reviews$50.75 →
  4. 4Hismith 8.5" Dual-Density KlicLok DildoHismith 8.5" Dual-Density KlicLok DildoBest for Hismith$45Too new to rate$45 →
  5. 5Dr. Skin Dr. Julian 9" Posable Silicone DildoDr. Skin Dr. Julian 9" Posable Silicone DildoBest posable$50Too new to rate$50 →
  6. 6The Chonker by FukenaThe Chonker by FukenaBest for big-toy lovers$99Too new to rate$99 →

Side by side

Which toy fits which machine

Connector facts from each toy's SheVibe or Hismith listing and each machine maker's site, checked October 6, 2026.

SpecLovense Mini (Vac-U-Lock)Hismith (KlicLok)Suction docks
KIIROO KEONPushes onWith a Vac-U-Lock adapter ($27 to $45)No suction cup
Milky WayPushes onVac-U-Lock adapter or suction plateYes
Colours Dual DensityNo direct fitSuction plateYes
Hismith 8.5" Dual-DensityNoClicks inNo suction cup
Dr. JulianNo direct fitSuction plateYes
The ChonkerToo heavySuction plate (extra-large is $59)Too heavy for handheld docks

The ranking

Sex machine dildos, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank
KIIROO KEON 7.5 inch black silicone Vac-U-Lock dildo.
KIIROO KEON 7.5 inch black silicone Vac-U-Lock dildo.
No. 1

No. 1 · KIIROO

Best overall

KIIROO KEON 7.5" Silicone Vac-U-Lock Dildo

Too new to rate$29.95 to $33.95

Black silicone with a realistic head and soft veining, on a hollow Vac-U-Lock base. Seven insertable inches, about 1.5 inches across the head, widening to 1.85 at the bottom.

Pros

  • Pushes onto a Lovense Mini with no adapter
  • Modest width for a first machine ride
  • Cheapest toy on this list

Cons

  • No suction cup, so it won't stick to a dock or a wall
  • Hismith owners need a KlicLok to Vac-U-Lock adapter ($45 from Hismith, about $27 to $30 third-party)

Why it ranks: The easiest first upgrade from the toy in the box: it fits a Lovense Mini as it comes, costs about $30, and the size suits most bodies.

Vac-U-Lock Milky Way 8 inch silicone fantasy dildo in swirled colors.
Vac-U-Lock Milky Way 8 inch silicone fantasy dildo in swirled colors.
No. 2

No. 2 · Doc Johnson

Fits the most rigs

Vac-U-Lock X Fantasy Fuckers Milky Way 8" Silicone Dildo

Too new to rate$42.50 to $46.95

A swirled fantasy shape in silicone, 2 inches wide with 7 insertable inches. The base has a Vac-U-Lock socket and a suction cup, and it fits an O-ring harness too.

Pros

  • One toy for a machine, a shower wall and a harness
  • Nubs and curves you'll feel on every stroke
  • From Doc Johnson, the brand that created the system

Cons

  • 2 inches wide, a step up from most included toys
  • Fantasy colors, not a realistic look

Why it ranks: The toy that fits the most rigs: Vac-U-Lock machines take it directly, and suction docks or a Hismith suction plate hold it by the cup.

Colours Dual Density 8 inch realistic silicone suction cup dildo in chocolate.
Colours Dual Density 8 inch realistic silicone suction cup dildo in chocolate.
No. 3

No. 3 · Colours

Best realistic

Colours Dual Density 8" Silicone Suction Cup Dildo

from 11 reviews$50.75 to $54.95

Realistic dual-density silicone: a firm core under a softer, skin-like outer layer, 7.25 insertable inches, 1.5 to 1.9 inches wide, on a sturdy suction cup.

Pros

  • Squish on the outside, backbone in the middle
  • Realistic veins and head
  • Sticks to a dock, a plate or tile

Cons

  • Needs a suction-cup adapter on a frame machine
  • Suction wants a smooth, flat surface

Why it ranks: Owners rate it 4 out of 5 across 11 reviews. It ranks third because a machine needs a suction-cup adapter to hold it.

Hismith 8.5 inch dual-density realistic dildo with a KlicLok connector.
Hismith 8.5 inch dual-density realistic dildo with a KlicLok connector.
No. 4

No. 4 · Hismith

Best for Hismith

Hismith 8.5" Dual-Density KlicLok Dildo

Too new to rate$45

Hismith's own realistic dildo with a straight shaft and the KlicLok fitting built in: 6.5 insertable inches, 1.6 inches at its widest, in dual-density silicone.

Pros

  • Clicks straight into any Hismith
  • Tracks the machine's line cleanly, no curve to fight
  • Beginner-friendly width

Cons

  • KlicLok only: no use on a Lovense Mini or a dock
  • No owner reviews on Hismith's page yet

Why it ranks: The no-adapter choice for Hismith owners. A native fit has the least wobble, and the size is friendly for a first upgrade.

Ships discreetly from Hismith

Blush Dr. Skin Dr. Julian 9 inch posable realistic silicone dildo with balls in caramel.
Blush Dr. Skin Dr. Julian 9 inch posable realistic silicone dildo with balls in caramel.
No. 5

No. 5 · Blush

Best posable

Dr. Skin Dr. Julian 9" Posable Silicone Dildo

Too new to rate$50

A posable realistic dildo in Blush's platinum-cured Puria silicone: bend the shaft to the curve you want and it stays there. 7.5 insertable inches, 2 inches wide, suction cup base.

Pros

  • Bend it to hit the same spot every stroke
  • Harness compatible as well
  • Lifelike balls and veining

Cons

  • 2 inches wide: not a first-night size
  • Frame machines hold it by a plate, so check yours sells one

Why it ranks: The posable shaft is a real advantage on a machine, since you can angle the toy instead of moving yourself. Pick it when you already know you like a fuller size.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Fukena The Chonker 7.5 inch dual-density realistic silicone dildo with balls.
Fukena The Chonker 7.5 inch dual-density realistic silicone dildo with balls.
No. 6

No. 6 · Fukena

Best for big-toy lovers

The Chonker by Fukena

Too new to rate$99

Strictly for big-toy lovers: 7.5 insertable inches, 9.3 inches around at its thickest and 2.66 lb of dual-density silicone on a 3.4-inch suction cup.

Pros

  • Serious girth with a forgiving outer layer
  • Wide cup for a solid seal
  • Realistic shape and balls

Cons

  • Too heavy for a Lovense Mini or a handheld dock
  • On a Hismith it needs a suction plate; the extra-large one is $59

Why it ranks: The big-toy pick, and the reason some people buy a Hismith in the first place. That weight belongs on a full steel frame, never a compact machine.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

A sex machine is only as good as what's on the end of it. The dildo that came in the box is usually small and plain, and the first upgrade is where the machine starts to feel like yours.

Everything here is real silicone, sold by a shop we trust, and checked against the three connectors you'll actually meet: Vac-U-Lock on the Lovense Mini, KlicLok on Hismith, and suction cups on docks and adapter plates.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Vac-U-Lock vs KlicLok vs suction cup adapters

Vac-U-Lock is Doc Johnson's system: a hollow socket in the toy's base slides over a ridged plug on the machine and holds by friction. The Lovense Mini uses it, so those toys simply push on. KlicLok is Hismith's quick-connect, a fitting on the toy that clicks into the arm with almost no play; Hismith sells its own $45 adapter for Vac-U-Lock toys, and third-party ones run about $27 to $30 on Amazon. A suction cup adapter is a flat plate on the arm that any flat-based suction toy can grip, which opens up most realistic dildos. Clean and dry both surfaces and press hard, or the cup can let go mid-stroke. Hismith's plates run $39 to $59.

Size for a machine, not your hand

Insertable length matters more than total length. The Mini's stroke reaches about 3 inches and a Hismith's about 5, so a toy with 6 to 7.5 insertable inches gives the machine room to move. Pick a width you already enjoy, then go a touch smaller for the first ride.

Firmness and weight

Dual-density silicone (firm core, soft skin) feels the most natural at speed. Weight is the hidden spec: a two-pound toy on a compact machine wobbles and strains it, so save the heavy ones for a steel frame.

Lube and care

Water-based lube only on silicone toys, and plenty of it. Wash the toy and the connector after each session so nothing builds up in the socket.

No. 1 · KIIROO KEON 7.5" Silicone Vac-U-Lock Dildo

FAQ

Common questions

What dildos work with a Lovense Mini Sex Machine?
Any Vac-U-Lock toy pushes straight on, like the KEON or the Milky Way. Suction-cup-only toys need a different mount.
Can I use any dildo with a Hismith?
Nearly. KlicLok toys click in, Vac-U-Lock toys go on through an adapter (Hismith charges $45; Amazon's third-party ones are closer to $30), and flat-based suction toys go on a suction plate. Hismith's extra-large plate is $59.
Is Vac-U-Lock the same as KlicLok?
No. Vac-U-Lock is a friction plug and socket; KlicLok is Hismith's click-in fitting. Adapters bridge the two.
Do suction cup dildos stay on a sex machine?
Yes, on a proper adapter plate with a clean, dry seal. Go slow for the first minute and press the cup back on if it creeps.
What size dildo is best for a sex machine?
Six to seven and a half insertable inches, at a width you already like. Size up once you know how the machine feels.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19