Machines
Best dildos for sex machines
The toy in the box is a starting point. These are the upgrades worth riding.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict
Start with the KIIROO KEON 7.5". It's $30, silicone, and pushes straight onto a Lovense Mini or any Vac-U-Lock machine; a Hismith takes it with a KlicLok adapter (about $27 to $45). Want one toy for every setup? The Milky Way takes both a Vac-U-Lock plug and a suction plate.
Our No. 1: KIIROO KEON 7.5" Silicone Vac-U-Lock Dildo
- Match the connector first: Vac-U-Lock, KlicLok or suction cup.
- Go a size down from what you'd ride by hand. A machine never gets tired.
- Heavy toys belong on a full steel frame, not a compact one.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
KIIROO KEON 7.5" Silicone Vac-U-Lock Dildo
Why it's here: A $30 silicone upgrade that clicks onto Vac-U-Lock machines with nothing in between.
$29.95 to $33.95
$29.95 at SheVibeFits the most rigsNo. 2 ↓
Vac-U-Lock X Fantasy Fuckers Milky Way 8" Silicone Dildo
Why it's here: Vac-U-Lock socket plus a suction cup, so it moves from machine to dock to harness.
$42.50 to $46.95
$42.50 at SheVibeBest realisticNo. 3 ↓
Colours Dual Density 8" Silicone Suction Cup Dildo
Why it's here: Firm core, soft skin and real veins; plan on a suction-cup plate for your machine.
$50.75 to $54.95
$50.75 at SheVibe

At a glance
Compare the top 6
- 1
KIIROO KEON 7.5" Silicone Vac-U-Lock DildoBest overall$29.95 to $33.95Too new to rate$29.95 → - 2
Vac-U-Lock X Fantasy Fuckers Milky Way 8" Silicone DildoFits the most rigs$42.50 to $46.95Too new to rate$42.50 → - 3
Colours Dual Density 8" Silicone Suction Cup DildoBest realistic$50.75 to $54.95from 11 reviews$50.75 → - 4
Hismith 8.5" Dual-Density KlicLok DildoBest for Hismith$45Too new to rate$45 → - 5
Dr. Skin Dr. Julian 9" Posable Silicone DildoBest posable$50Too new to rate$50 → - 6
The Chonker by FukenaBest for big-toy lovers$99Too new to rate$99 →
Side by side
Which toy fits which machine
Connector facts from each toy's SheVibe or Hismith listing and each machine maker's site, checked October 6, 2026.
| Spec | Lovense Mini (Vac-U-Lock) | Hismith (KlicLok) | Suction docks |
|---|---|---|---|
| KIIROO KEON | Pushes on | With a Vac-U-Lock adapter ($27 to $45) | No suction cup |
| Milky Way | Pushes on | Vac-U-Lock adapter or suction plate | Yes |
| Colours Dual Density | No direct fit | Suction plate | Yes |
| Hismith 8.5" Dual-Density | No | Clicks in | No suction cup |
| Dr. Julian | No direct fit | Suction plate | Yes |
| The Chonker | Too heavy | Suction plate (extra-large is $59) | Too heavy for handheld docks |
The ranking
Sex machine dildos, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

No. 1 · KIIROO
Best overall
KIIROO KEON 7.5" Silicone Vac-U-Lock Dildo
Black silicone with a realistic head and soft veining, on a hollow Vac-U-Lock base. Seven insertable inches, about 1.5 inches across the head, widening to 1.85 at the bottom.
Pros
- Pushes onto a Lovense Mini with no adapter
- Modest width for a first machine ride
- Cheapest toy on this list
Cons
- No suction cup, so it won't stick to a dock or a wall
- Hismith owners need a KlicLok to Vac-U-Lock adapter ($45 from Hismith, about $27 to $30 third-party)
Why it ranks: The easiest first upgrade from the toy in the box: it fits a Lovense Mini as it comes, costs about $30, and the size suits most bodies.
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 2 · Doc Johnson
Fits the most rigs
Vac-U-Lock X Fantasy Fuckers Milky Way 8" Silicone Dildo
A swirled fantasy shape in silicone, 2 inches wide with 7 insertable inches. The base has a Vac-U-Lock socket and a suction cup, and it fits an O-ring harness too.
Pros
- One toy for a machine, a shower wall and a harness
- Nubs and curves you'll feel on every stroke
- From Doc Johnson, the brand that created the system
Cons
- 2 inches wide, a step up from most included toys
- Fantasy colors, not a realistic look
Why it ranks: The toy that fits the most rigs: Vac-U-Lock machines take it directly, and suction docks or a Hismith suction plate hold it by the cup.
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 3 · Colours
Best realistic
Colours Dual Density 8" Silicone Suction Cup Dildo
Realistic dual-density silicone: a firm core under a softer, skin-like outer layer, 7.25 insertable inches, 1.5 to 1.9 inches wide, on a sturdy suction cup.
Pros
- Squish on the outside, backbone in the middle
- Realistic veins and head
- Sticks to a dock, a plate or tile
Cons
- Needs a suction-cup adapter on a frame machine
- Suction wants a smooth, flat surface
Why it ranks: Owners rate it 4 out of 5 across 11 reviews. It ranks third because a machine needs a suction-cup adapter to hold it.
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 4 · Hismith
Best for Hismith
Hismith 8.5" Dual-Density KlicLok Dildo
Hismith's own realistic dildo with a straight shaft and the KlicLok fitting built in: 6.5 insertable inches, 1.6 inches at its widest, in dual-density silicone.
Pros
- Clicks straight into any Hismith
- Tracks the machine's line cleanly, no curve to fight
- Beginner-friendly width
Cons
- KlicLok only: no use on a Lovense Mini or a dock
- No owner reviews on Hismith's page yet
Why it ranks: The no-adapter choice for Hismith owners. A native fit has the least wobble, and the size is friendly for a first upgrade.
Ships discreetly from Hismith

No. 5 · Blush
Best posable
Dr. Skin Dr. Julian 9" Posable Silicone Dildo
A posable realistic dildo in Blush's platinum-cured Puria silicone: bend the shaft to the curve you want and it stays there. 7.5 insertable inches, 2 inches wide, suction cup base.
Pros
- Bend it to hit the same spot every stroke
- Harness compatible as well
- Lifelike balls and veining
Cons
- 2 inches wide: not a first-night size
- Frame machines hold it by a plate, so check yours sells one
Why it ranks: The posable shaft is a real advantage on a machine, since you can angle the toy instead of moving yourself. Pick it when you already know you like a fuller size.
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 6 · Fukena
Best for big-toy lovers
The Chonker by Fukena
Strictly for big-toy lovers: 7.5 insertable inches, 9.3 inches around at its thickest and 2.66 lb of dual-density silicone on a 3.4-inch suction cup.
Pros
- Serious girth with a forgiving outer layer
- Wide cup for a solid seal
- Realistic shape and balls
Cons
- Too heavy for a Lovense Mini or a handheld dock
- On a Hismith it needs a suction plate; the extra-large one is $59
Why it ranks: The big-toy pick, and the reason some people buy a Hismith in the first place. That weight belongs on a full steel frame, never a compact machine.
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
A sex machine is only as good as what's on the end of it. The dildo that came in the box is usually small and plain, and the first upgrade is where the machine starts to feel like yours.
Everything here is real silicone, sold by a shop we trust, and checked against the three connectors you'll actually meet: Vac-U-Lock on the Lovense Mini, KlicLok on Hismith, and suction cups on docks and adapter plates.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Vac-U-Lock vs KlicLok vs suction cup adapters
Vac-U-Lock is Doc Johnson's system: a hollow socket in the toy's base slides over a ridged plug on the machine and holds by friction. The Lovense Mini uses it, so those toys simply push on. KlicLok is Hismith's quick-connect, a fitting on the toy that clicks into the arm with almost no play; Hismith sells its own $45 adapter for Vac-U-Lock toys, and third-party ones run about $27 to $30 on Amazon. A suction cup adapter is a flat plate on the arm that any flat-based suction toy can grip, which opens up most realistic dildos. Clean and dry both surfaces and press hard, or the cup can let go mid-stroke. Hismith's plates run $39 to $59.
Size for a machine, not your hand
Insertable length matters more than total length. The Mini's stroke reaches about 3 inches and a Hismith's about 5, so a toy with 6 to 7.5 insertable inches gives the machine room to move. Pick a width you already enjoy, then go a touch smaller for the first ride.
Firmness and weight
Dual-density silicone (firm core, soft skin) feels the most natural at speed. Weight is the hidden spec: a two-pound toy on a compact machine wobbles and strains it, so save the heavy ones for a steel frame.
Lube and care
Water-based lube only on silicone toys, and plenty of it. Wash the toy and the connector after each session so nothing builds up in the socket.
No. 1 · KIIROO KEON 7.5" Silicone Vac-U-Lock Dildo
$29.95 to $33.95
FAQ
Common questions
- What dildos work with a Lovense Mini Sex Machine?
- Any Vac-U-Lock toy pushes straight on, like the KEON or the Milky Way. Suction-cup-only toys need a different mount.
- Can I use any dildo with a Hismith?
- Nearly. KlicLok toys click in, Vac-U-Lock toys go on through an adapter (Hismith charges $45; Amazon's third-party ones are closer to $30), and flat-based suction toys go on a suction plate. Hismith's extra-large plate is $59.
- Is Vac-U-Lock the same as KlicLok?
- No. Vac-U-Lock is a friction plug and socket; KlicLok is Hismith's click-in fitting. Adapters bridge the two.
- Do suction cup dildos stay on a sex machine?
- Yes, on a proper adapter plate with a clean, dry seal. Go slow for the first minute and press the cup back on if it creeps.
- What size dildo is best for a sex machine?
- Six to seven and a half insertable inches, at a width you already like. Size up once you know how the machine feels.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best thick dildos for sex machinesThick toys and tireless machines are a dangerous pairing. Size down, then earn your way up.
Best sex machinesReal machines only: frames and bases that do the thrusting so you don't have to.
How to use a sex machineSet it up, lock it in, lube up, and start slow. The first ride is about the angle, not the speed.
Hismith 3.0 Pro vs Lovense Mini Sex MachineThe compact favorite against the heavyweight. Both are great; they're just built for different nights.
Best massive dildosVixen Maverick leads our massive dildos ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best water-based lubeSliquid H2O leads our water based lube ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19