Skip to content

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

XL toys

Best monster dildos

Werewolves, tentacles, aliens and dragons. Your wildest fantasy, cast in silicone.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The Creature Cocks Lycan Werewolf is the best monster dildo: a knotted 9.7-inch silicone shaft on a strong suction cup. For something that glows after lights out, pick the Tenta-Cock.

  • Every pick is phthalate-free silicone, so it's body-safe and easy to clean.
  • Suction cups mean hands-free rides on any smooth surface.
  • Start with a tapered tip if you're new to big fantasy shapes.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    Creature Cocks Lycan Werewolf

    Why it's here: Knotted werewolf shaft, strong suction cup.

    $60.99 to $67.959.7 in with a knotted shaft

    $60.99 at SheVibe
  2. Best glow-in-the-darkNo. 2 ↓

    Creature Cocks Tenta-Cock

    Why it's here: Suckers and ridges that glow green.

    $58.99 to $69.95Glows green after lights out

    $58.99 at SheVibe
  3. Best budgetNo. 6 ↓

    Creature Cocks Wolf's Lick

    Why it's here: A wolf's tongue for $34.

    Our budget pick at $34

    $34 at SheVibe
  4. Best for size queensNo. 5 ↓

    Creature Cocks Hydra Sea Monster

    $84 to $94.9510 in with three heads

    $84 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best textureNo. 4 ↓

    Creature Cocks Majestic Eryndor

    $42.99 to $46.95Full-length scales

    $42.99 at SheVibe

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1Creature Cocks Lycan WerewolfCreature Cocks Lycan WerewolfBest overall$60.99 to $67.95Too new to rate$60.99 →
  2. 2Creature Cocks Tenta-CockCreature Cocks Tenta-CockBest glow-in-the-dark$58.99 to $69.95Too new to rate$58.99 →
  3. 3Creature Cocks Space CockCreature Cocks Space Cock$56.75 to $63.95Too new to rate$56.75 →
  4. 4Creature Cocks Majestic EryndorCreature Cocks Majestic EryndorBest texture$42.99 to $46.95Too new to rate$42.99 →
  5. 5Creature Cocks Hydra Sea MonsterCreature Cocks Hydra Sea MonsterBest for size queens$84 to $94.95Too new to rate$84 →
  6. 6Creature Cocks Wolf's LickCreature Cocks Wolf's LickBest budget$34Too new to rate$34 →
  7. 7Creature Cocks Octoprobe TentacleCreature Cocks Octoprobe Tentacle$76$76 →
  8. 8Creature Cocks Dragon GlassCreature Cocks Dragon Glass$67.50 to $75.95$67.50 →

Side by side

Size at a glance

Lengths and features from each SheVibe listing, checked October 15, 2026.

SpecLengthFeature
Lycan Werewolf9.7 inKnots, suction cup
Tenta-Cock9.5 inGlows, suckers
Space Cock8.5 inGlows, knot
Majestic Eryndor9 inFull scales
Hydra Sea Monster10 inThree heads
Wolf's Lick7 inTongue, suction cup

The ranking

Monster dildos, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

How we rank
Creature Cocks Lycan Werewolf silicone dildo in deep purple and pink with sculpted knots.
Creature Cocks Lycan Werewolf silicone dildo in deep purple and pink with sculpted knots.
No. 1

No. 1 · Creature Cocks

Best overall

Creature Cocks Lycan Werewolf

Too new to rate$60.99 to $67.95

A 9.7-inch werewolf shaft with sculpted knots, a contoured mushroom head and pronounced veining, set on a reinforced suction cup.

Pros

  • Knots that stretch and settle
  • Grips tile and glass for hands-free rides
  • Firm enough to guide, soft enough to flex

Cons

  • A big ride, not a starter
  • Use water-based lube only

Why it ranks: The monster everyone pictures, done beautifully. The knots give a delicious stretch, and the suction base turns any shower wall into a full moon.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Creature Cocks Tenta-Cock tentacle dildo in blue, purple and orange with two rows of suckers.
Creature Cocks Tenta-Cock tentacle dildo in blue, purple and orange with two rows of suckers.
No. 2

No. 2 · Creature Cocks

Best glow-in-the-dark

Creature Cocks Tenta-Cock

Too new to rate$58.99 to $69.95

A thick 9.5-inch tentacle with two rows of suckers that grow toward the base and calloused ridges along each side. Glows green in the dark.

Pros

  • Suckers tease on every stroke
  • Tapered tip for an easy start
  • Glows bright after dark

Cons

  • Girthy toward the base
  • Textures need a careful clean

Why it ranks: Every sucker flutters on the way in and out, and the tapered tip keeps the first moment easy. Charge it under a lamp for an otherworldly glow.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Creature Cocks Space Cock alien dildo in psychedelic orange, purple and blue with a knot at the base.
Creature Cocks Space Cock alien dildo in psychedelic orange, purple and blue with a knot at the base.
No. 3

No. 3 · Creature Cocks

Creature Cocks Space Cock

Too new to rate$56.75 to $63.95

An 8.5-inch alien in psychedelic sunset colors, with popping veins, a beaded foreskin edge and a bulging knot at the base. Glows in the dark.

Pros

  • Beaded ridge right where nerves are densest
  • Knot at the base for a final stretch
  • Colors that pop day and night

Cons

  • The knot is wide for beginners
  • Bright colors aren't subtle on a shelf

Why it ranks: The trippiest shape on the list at a friendly size. Beaded edges add flicker right at the entrance, and the knot finishes with a satisfying stretch.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Creature Cocks Majestic Eryndor scaled silicone dildo in iridescent pearl and purple.
Creature Cocks Majestic Eryndor scaled silicone dildo in iridescent pearl and purple.
No. 4

No. 4 · Creature Cocks

Best texture

Creature Cocks Majestic Eryndor

Too new to rate$42.99 to $46.95

A fully scaled fantasy dildo from the Majestic line: 6.9 inches insertable, tapering from a 1.2-inch tip to a 2.2-inch base, with an iridescent pearl shimmer.

Pros

  • Texture with no smooth gaps
  • Narrow tip for an easy first ride
  • Works with O-ring harnesses

Cons

  • Scales need a soft brush to clean
  • Less dramatic size than the others

Why it ranks: Scales from tip to base mean texture on every inch, and the gentle taper makes it the friendliest way into fantasy play.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Creature Cocks Hydra Sea Monster dildo with three twisting heads in blue and red and large balls.
Creature Cocks Hydra Sea Monster dildo with three twisting heads in blue and red and large balls.
No. 5

No. 5 · Creature Cocks

Best for size queens

Creature Cocks Hydra Sea Monster

Too new to rate$84 to $94.95

A 10-inch sea monster with three heads: two smaller ones twist around the main shaft for shifting pressure, with a large pair of balls at the base.

Pros

  • Texture changes with every inch
  • Balls double as a handle
  • The ultimate fantasy flex

Cons

  • For experienced riders only
  • Heavy, so press the suction cup down firmly

Why it ranks: Nothing else feels like it. The twisting heads change pressure as you move, and the size makes it the bucket-list ride for experienced players.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Creature Cocks Wolf's Lick silicone fantasy dildo, a pink wavy tongue extending from a black canine muzzle.
Creature Cocks Wolf's Lick silicone fantasy dildo, a pink wavy tongue extending from a black canine muzzle.
No. 6

No. 6 · Creature Cocks

Best budget

Creature Cocks Wolf's Lick

Too new to rate$34

A long, wavy, textured tongue rising from a black canine muzzle, on a wide suction cup base with a flange that also fits a harness.

Pros

  • Waves that tease instead of stretch
  • Fun to use on the outside too
  • Lowest price on the list

Cons

  • Not for anyone wanting girth
  • The muzzle base is a conversation starter

Why it ranks: The most playful fantasy toy here and the gentlest on the body. The waves tease rather than stretch, and $34 makes it an easy first creature.

Our budget pick at $34

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Creature Cocks Octoprobe 12.25 inch silicone tentacle dildo.
Creature Cocks Octoprobe 12.25 inch silicone tentacle dildo.
No. 7

No. 7 · Creature Cocks

Creature Cocks Octoprobe Tentacle

$76

Named silicone tentacle. Suckers. Suction cup. Long. The hands-free suction shot creators buy when a jelly stalk already failed on tile.

Cons

  • Long. Start shorter than the photo
  • Water-based only

Why it ranks: The original sucker-lined tentacle: long, grippy and planted on a strong suction cup, a favorite for hands-free rides in the shower.

Tentacle with a tapered tip

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Creature Cocks Dragon Glass 6-inch glass dildo.
Creature Cocks Dragon Glass 6-inch glass dildo.
No. 8

No. 8 · Creature Cocks

Creature Cocks Dragon Glass

$67.50 to $75.95

Dragon head and spine. About 5.5 insertable, up to 2 inches at the widest. Borosilicate. Girth in glass.

Pros

  • Borosilicate glass

Cons

  • Two inches at the widest is a lot of glass. Read the chart
  • Texture wants more lube than No. 5

Why it ranks: The only non-silicone pick, and that's the point. Glass holds warmth or a chill, glides with any lube and feels unbelievably smooth against dragon scales.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Monster dildos are where pleasure meets imagination. The shapes are wild, the colors are bold, and the textures do things no realistic toy can: knots that stretch and settle, suckers that tease on the way in, scales that ripple on every stroke.

All eight picks are body-safe silicone from Creature Cocks, the studio that made fantasy toys mainstream. Most stand on a suction cup for hands-free riding, and several fit an O-ring harness too. Each was in stock at SheVibe at the price shown on October 15, 2026.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Size up slowly

Check the insertable length and the widest point, not just the headline number. The Wolf's Lick and Eryndor are approachable, the Lycan and Tenta-Cock are a step up, and the Hydra is for experienced riders. A tapered tip makes the first inch far friendlier.

Pick your texture

Knots give a stretch and pop sensation at the base. Suckers and ridges add flutter on every stroke. Scales feel like waves. If you're unsure, start with ridges, which feel exciting without being intense.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Care for your creature

Use water-based lube only, because silicone lube can damage silicone toys. Wash with warm water and mild soap or toy cleaner, and let it dry fully before storing. Glow-in-the-dark toys charge under a lamp or sunlight for a few minutes. Press suction cups onto smooth, clean, dry surfaces like tile or glass for the best grip.

No. 1 · Creature Cocks Lycan Werewolf

FAQ

Common questions

Are monster dildos safe?
Yes, when they're made from body-safe silicone like every pick here. Silicone is non-porous, so it washes clean. Use plenty of water-based lube and go slowly with larger shapes.
What's the best monster dildo for beginners?
The Wolf's Lick or the Majestic Eryndor. Both are on the smaller side, with a tapered tip and texture that excites without overwhelming.
Can I use a monster dildo in a harness?
Many of them, yes. The Lycan, Eryndor and Mystique-style shapes have flared bases that fit standard O-ring harnesses. Check the base width against your ring.
How do glow-in-the-dark dildos work?
The silicone holds a phosphorescent pigment. Leave it under a bright light for a few minutes and it glows softly once the lights go out.
Which lube should I use?
A water-based lube. Silicone lube can bond with silicone toys and leave the surface tacky.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19