Just you
Best waterproof Womanizer
Bath, shower, or just easy cleanup. Every one of these can go under.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank
The verdict
Womanizer Premium 2 goes first, and the people who own it tend to agree. It's the air-pulse toy other toys get compared to. Seal it on and let it take its time with you.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
Womanizer Premium 2
$151.20 to $189
$179 at SheVibe · ships freeRunner-upNo. 2 ↓
Womanizer Starlet 3
$84 to $85
$84 at SheVibe · ships freeBudget pickNo. 6 ↓
Womanizer Rose
$47.20 to $59.99
$59.99 at SheVibe
At a glance
Compare the top 6
- 1
Womanizer Premium 2$151.20 to $189from 1027 reviews$179 → - 2
Womanizer Starlet 3$84 to $85from 1103 reviews$84 → - 3
Womanizer Liberty 2$87.20 to $109from 1138 reviews$104 → - 4
Womanizer Classic 2$103.20 to $129from 199 reviews$129 → - 5
Womanizer Duo 2$183.20 to $229from 271 reviews$224 → - 6
Womanizer Rose$47.20 to $59.99Too new to rate$59.99 →
The ranking
The full ranking
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

No. 1 · Womanizer
Womanizer Premium 2
Air-pulse on the clitoris. Hover until it seals. Fourteen intensities. Two heads. This is not a buzz you mash.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone heads
- Silicone and ABS body
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Seal toy. Wrong if you want to grind a wand head
- Smart Silence waits for skin
Why it ranks: Clitoral search still lands on Womanizer. Reviews talk about the seal and the second head. Stock holds. Price stays high.

No. 2 · Womanizer
Womanizer Starlet 3
Smallest current Womanizer. Six intensities. Clitoral air-pulse without Premium money.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone head
- Waterproof
Cons
- Fewer intensities
- Small body. Easy to lose the angle
Why it ranks: First clitoral air-pulse search lands here a lot. Reviews talk about size and whether six levels were enough.

No. 3 · Womanizer
Womanizer Liberty 2
Travel Womanizer. Eight intensities. Hard cover. Same clitoral air idea in a shorter body.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone head
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Smaller than Premium 2
- Don't lose the cover
Why it ranks: People buy it because it packs. Reviews mention the cover more than the motor. Easy to find.

No. 4 · Womanizer
Womanizer Classic 2
The simpler Womanizer. Ten intensities. Two heads. Afterglow if you want the pulse to fade.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone heads
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Not as refined as Premium 2
- Try both heads before you return it
Why it ranks: Sits under Premium in clitoral search. Reviews that help mention Afterglow and the second head. Official US page is live.

No. 5 · Womanizer
Womanizer Duo 2
Air-pulse on the clitoris plus a G-spot shaft. Fourteen air levels. Rabbit shape. Two jobs, one toy.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- The shaft has to fit or the air head misses
- Heavier than a clitoral-only Womanizer
Why it ranks: Hybrid search is smaller than Pro 2 search. Reviews argue about the shaft more than the air head. Official page is live. Price is high.

No. 6 · Womanizer
Womanizer Rose
A Womanizer that is actually a rose. Pleasure Air. Six intensities. Four patterns. Waterproof. The rose if you wanted the class, not a TikTok petal.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- IPX7
Cons
- Hover. Don't mash
- A rose shape does not make it quieter than Premium 2
Why it ranks: Rose search that wants a named brand lands here. SheVibe stocks it.
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Womanizer Starlet 3 is our second pick. Tiny, quiet, easy to hold, and it can take you from zero to shaking in a few minutes. Don't sleep on Womanizer Liberty 2 either. Shower sex is better with a toy that doesn't mind getting wet.
Alone, keep it on low longer than you think you need. The slow build is the good part. With a partner, hand it over while they kiss their way down. Or keep it on you during sex and let them watch you tip over.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Wet hands, good grip
Premium 2 and Classic 2 have longer bodies that are easier to hold when slippery. Starlet 3 is small, so keep a firm grip.
Lube and care
In water, lube washes away fast. Use water-based lube out of the tub and a silicone-safe routine after. Dry the charging contacts before you plug in.
No. 1 · Womanizer Premium 2
$151.20 to $189
FAQ
Common questions
- Are all Womanizer toys waterproof?
- The current models on this list are rated fully waterproof. Always dry the charging contacts before charging.
- Does air-pulse work underwater?
- Yes, but it feels different. Many people find it softer and more diffuse in water.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best air-pulse stimulatorsWomanizer Premium 2 leads our air-pulse stimulators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
The Womanizer Premium 2 is the waterproof vibratorWomanizer Premium 2 leads our waterproof vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best shower sex toysWomanizer Premium 2 leads our shower sex toys ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best Womanizer alternativesWe-Vibe Melt 2 leads our womanizer alternatives ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best clit suckersAir pulses, no friction, toes curled fast. The Womanizer Premium 2 leads.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19