Skip to content
15% off at Intimatify, code BEDSIDE15

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Together

Best Christmas sex toy gifts for couples

A present you open together, then open again on Boxing Day.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The We-Vibe Chorus is the best Christmas sex toy gift for couples: you wear it during sex, it hums on her G-spot and clit, and you both feel it with every thrust.

  • The best couples gifts are toys you use during sex, not after.
  • Wearables and rings add buzz without changing what you already love.
  • Under $40: the ROMP Juke or a satin bondage starter kit.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Chorus

    Why it's here: Worn during sex, squeeze remote.

    $209 to $219Worn during sex, squeeze remote

    $209 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best hands-freeNo. 2 ↓

    Dame Eva II

    Why it's here: Wearable on the vulva.

    $129 to $140.95Hands-free wearable

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best ringNo. 3 ↓

    We-Vibe Pivot 2

    Why it's here: He stays hard, she comes sooner.

    Ring that buzzes for two

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free
  4. Best for positionsNo. 6 ↓

    Liberator Wedge

    $108 to $110Better angles

    $108 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best under $40No. 8 ↓

    ROMP Juke

    $38.50 to $39.99Vibrating ring under $40

    $38.50 at SheVibe

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1We-Vibe ChorusWe-Vibe ChorusBest overall$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 →
  2. 2Dame Eva IIDame Eva IIBest hands-free$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 →
  3. 3We-Vibe Pivot 2We-Vibe Pivot 2Best ring$129from 10 reviews$129 →
  4. 4LELO Tor 3LELO Tor 3$159$159 →
  5. 5We-Vibe Sync LiteWe-Vibe Sync Lite$79.20 to $99from 136 reviews$99 →
  6. 6Liberator WedgeLiberator WedgeBest for positions$108 to $110$108 →
  7. 7We-Vibe Tango XWe-Vibe Tango X$72 to $85$85 →
  8. 8ROMP JukeROMP JukeBest under $40$38.50 to $39.99Too new to rate$38.50 →

The ranking

Christmas gifts for couples, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

How we rank
Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
No. 1

No. 1 · We-Vibe

Best overall

We-Vibe Chorus

from 237 reviews$209 to $219

Goes in before they do. One end hums on your G-spot, the other on your clit, and they feel it through you on every stroke. Squeeze the remote to turn it up.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Squeeze remote
  • IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.

Cons

  • Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
  • Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky

Why it ranks: She wears it during sex, so you both feel the buzz, and either of you can take the remote. The gift that changes sex rather than adding a step.

Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
No. 2

No. 2 · Dame

Best hands-free

Dame Eva II

from 1219 reviews$129 to $140.95

Hands-free clitoral wearable. U-shape on the vulva, not inside. No app tax. A first shared toy if you already like external buzz and you want your hands back.

Pros

  • Medical-grade silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • External only. It is not a C-shape during penetration in the We-Vibe sense
  • Walk around and it may migrate. That's the review

Why it ranks: A U-shaped wearable that tucks onto the vulva and stays on the clit during sex. Over a thousand owners rate it highly.

Official We-Vibe Pivot 2 in Slate. Stretchy vibrating ring with a motor bump on white.
Official We-Vibe Pivot 2 in Slate. Stretchy vibrating ring with a motor bump on white.
No. 3

No. 3 · We-Vibe

Best ring

We-Vibe Pivot 2

from 10 reviews$129

A soft, stretchy ring at the base with a motor bump you turn toward your clit. Every time your hips meet, it buzzes right there. They stay harder, you come sooner.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable motor
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Twenty to thirty minutes on, then off
  • Lube the inside of the band first

Why it ranks: Simple, stretchy and aimed right: the motor sits where your bodies meet, so nobody has to hold anything.

LELO Tor 3 by LELO.
LELO Tor 3 by LELO.
No. 4

No. 4 · LELO

LELO Tor 3

$159

LELO's current ring. Soft silicone. Eight patterns. App if you want it. The thick motor bump is meant to face a partner during sex.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • App is extra. The button works
  • Lube. Dry silicone grabs the same as every other ring

Why it ranks: LELO's soft silicone ring with eight patterns and an optional app. The thick motor faces her during sex.

Official We-Vibe Sync Lite in aqua. Slim C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync Lite in aqua. Slim C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Sync Lite

from 136 reviews$79.20 to $99

The cheapest way to find out if you both love a vibe worn during sex. Slimmer arm, gentler buzz, and your phone does the remote's job.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App optional

Cons

  • No remote in the box
  • Softer than Sync 2 or Chorus

Why it ranks: No remote, no fuss: a phone runs it. A low-risk way to test whether wearables are your thing.

Official Liberator Wedge. Firm angled foam sex pillow in gray microvelvet.
Official Liberator Wedge. Firm angled foam sex pillow in gray microvelvet.
No. 6

No. 6 · Liberator

Best for positions

Liberator Wedge

$108 to $110

Twenty-four inches wide. Seven inches tall. Twenty-seven degrees. Hips up, neck down. The foam other wedges copy.

Cons

  • It is a wedge. It takes closet space
  • Cheap copies flatten. This one is still foam you notice

Why it ranks: Dense foam at a 27-degree slope lifts hips so every position hits deeper and lasts longer. The furniture gift couples keep.

Official We-Vibe Tango X kit. Pink lipstick-size bullet with pouch, cable, and box on white.
Official We-Vibe Tango X kit. Pink lipstick-size bullet with pouch, cable, and box on white.
No. 7

No. 7 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Tango X

$72 to $85

Lipstick-size bullet with a motor that is not a joke. Silicone grip. Park it and stay there. Travel lock you will forget about until it will not start in a hotel.

Pros

  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Pinpoint. Not a wand. Don't expect broad rumble
  • External only

Why it ranks: A lipstick-size bullet with a serious motor. Slip it between you during sex or hand it over for foreplay.

ROMP Juke silicone rechargeable waterproof vibrating cock ring.
ROMP Juke silicone rechargeable waterproof vibrating cock ring.
No. 8

No. 8 · ROMP

Best under $40

ROMP Juke

Too new to rate$38.50 to $39.99

A buzzing cock ring for under $40. Stretchy silicone, a little motor that finds your clit when you grind down, and waterproof, so it can come in the shower too.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Less power than Pivot 2
  • Same twenty to thirty minute rule

Why it ranks: A stretchy, waterproof buzzing ring for under $40. The easiest yes for couples new to toys.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Sex & Mischief Enchanted Bondage Starter Kit by Sportsheets.
Sex & Mischief Enchanted Bondage Starter Kit by Sportsheets.
No. 9

No. 9 · Sportsheets

Sex & Mischief Enchanted Bondage Starter

$32.99

Satin tethers. Blindfold. Feather tickler. Burgundy. The pretty first kit if a whip felt like too much theater.

Cons

  • Satin slides. Tie a real knot or buy cuffs
  • The feather is extra. The tethers are the toy

Why it ranks: Satin tethers, a blindfold and a feather tickler. A pretty, gentle way to play with trust on a cold night.

Soft first bondage kit

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

The best couples gift is one you both enjoy at the same time. These add buzz, angle or a little tie-me-up mischief to sex you already like.

Nine gifts for two, from a $33 bondage starter kit to the We-Vibe Chorus. Every price is exact, and every toy was in stock when we checked.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Worn, ringed or positioned?

A wearable like the We-Vibe Chorus, Sync Lite or Dame Eva II gives her clitoral buzz during sex. A vibrating ring like the Pivot 2, LELO Tor 3 or ROMP Juke sits at his base and buzzes for both of you. The Liberator Wedge changes the angle so everything hits better.

Start simple if you're new

A ring or a small bullet like the We-Vibe Tango X is an easy first step. Save the remote play and bondage for once you're both laughing about it.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Make it a night, not just a gift

Wrap the toy with lube and a handwritten invite for a specific evening. Anticipation is half the present.

FAQ

Common questions

What's the best sex toy gift for couples?
The We-Vibe Chorus. It's worn during sex, stimulates the G-spot and clit, and the squeeze remote lets either of you take control.
What's a good couples sex toy under $50?
The ROMP Juke, a stretchy vibrating ring under $40, or the Sex & Mischief Enchanted Bondage Starter for a playful first try at restraint.
Is a sex toy a good Christmas gift for my partner?
If you already talk about sex, it's a lovely one. Give it in private and make it about both of you.
Do couples toys work with condoms?
Yes. Rings and wearables work with condoms. Use water-based lube with silicone toys.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19