Together
Best Christmas sex toy gifts for couples
A present you open together, then open again on Boxing Day.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank
The verdict
The We-Vibe Chorus is the best Christmas sex toy gift for couples: you wear it during sex, it hums on her G-spot and clit, and you both feel it with every thrust.
- The best couples gifts are toys you use during sex, not after.
- Wearables and rings add buzz without changing what you already love.
- Under $40: the ROMP Juke or a satin bondage starter kit.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
We-Vibe Chorus
Why it's here: Worn during sex, squeeze remote.
$209 to $219Worn during sex, squeeze remote
$209 at SheVibe · ships freeBest hands-freeNo. 2 ↓
Dame Eva II
Why it's here: Wearable on the vulva.
$129 to $140.95Hands-free wearable
$129 at SheVibe · ships freeBest ringNo. 3 ↓
We-Vibe Pivot 2
Why it's here: He stays hard, she comes sooner.
Ring that buzzes for two
$129 at SheVibe · ships freeBest for positionsNo. 6 ↓
Liberator Wedge
$108 to $110Better angles
$108 at SheVibe · ships freeBest under $40No. 8 ↓
ROMP Juke
$38.50 to $39.99Vibrating ring under $40
$38.50 at SheVibe
At a glance
Compare the top 8
- 1
We-Vibe ChorusBest overall$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 → - 2
Dame Eva IIBest hands-free$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 → - 3
We-Vibe Pivot 2Best ring$129from 10 reviews$129 → - 4
LELO Tor 3$159$159 → - 5
We-Vibe Sync Lite$79.20 to $99from 136 reviews$99 → - 6
Liberator WedgeBest for positions$108 to $110$108 → - 7
We-Vibe Tango X$72 to $85$85 → - 8
ROMP JukeBest under $40$38.50 to $39.99Too new to rate$38.50 →
The ranking
Christmas gifts for couples, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

No. 1 · We-Vibe
Best overall
We-Vibe Chorus
Goes in before they do. One end hums on your G-spot, the other on your clit, and they feel it through you on every stroke. Squeeze the remote to turn it up.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Squeeze remote
- IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.
Cons
- Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
- Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky
Why it ranks: She wears it during sex, so you both feel the buzz, and either of you can take the remote. The gift that changes sex rather than adding a step.
Worn during sex, squeeze remote

No. 2 · Dame
Best hands-free
Dame Eva II
Hands-free clitoral wearable. U-shape on the vulva, not inside. No app tax. A first shared toy if you already like external buzz and you want your hands back.
Pros
- Medical-grade silicone
- Rechargeable
- Waterproof
Cons
- External only. It is not a C-shape during penetration in the We-Vibe sense
- Walk around and it may migrate. That's the review
Why it ranks: A U-shaped wearable that tucks onto the vulva and stays on the clit during sex. Over a thousand owners rate it highly.
Hands-free wearable
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 3 · We-Vibe
Best ring
We-Vibe Pivot 2
A soft, stretchy ring at the base with a motor bump you turn toward your clit. Every time your hips meet, it buzzes right there. They stay harder, you come sooner.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable motor
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Twenty to thirty minutes on, then off
- Lube the inside of the band first
Why it ranks: Simple, stretchy and aimed right: the motor sits where your bodies meet, so nobody has to hold anything.

No. 4 · LELO
LELO Tor 3
LELO's current ring. Soft silicone. Eight patterns. App if you want it. The thick motor bump is meant to face a partner during sex.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- Waterproof
Cons
- App is extra. The button works
- Lube. Dry silicone grabs the same as every other ring
Why it ranks: LELO's soft silicone ring with eight patterns and an optional app. The thick motor faces her during sex.
Luxury vibrating ring

No. 5 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Sync Lite
The cheapest way to find out if you both love a vibe worn during sex. Slimmer arm, gentler buzz, and your phone does the remote's job.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- App optional
Cons
- No remote in the box
- Softer than Sync 2 or Chorus
Why it ranks: No remote, no fuss: a phone runs it. A low-risk way to test whether wearables are your thing.

No. 6 · Liberator
Best for positions
Liberator Wedge
Twenty-four inches wide. Seven inches tall. Twenty-seven degrees. Hips up, neck down. The foam other wedges copy.
Cons
- It is a wedge. It takes closet space
- Cheap copies flatten. This one is still foam you notice
Why it ranks: Dense foam at a 27-degree slope lifts hips so every position hits deeper and lasts longer. The furniture gift couples keep.
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 7 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Tango X
Lipstick-size bullet with a motor that is not a joke. Silicone grip. Park it and stay there. Travel lock you will forget about until it will not start in a hotel.
Pros
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Pinpoint. Not a wand. Don't expect broad rumble
- External only
Why it ranks: A lipstick-size bullet with a serious motor. Slip it between you during sex or hand it over for foreplay.

No. 8 · ROMP
Best under $40
ROMP Juke
A buzzing cock ring for under $40. Stretchy silicone, a little motor that finds your clit when you grind down, and waterproof, so it can come in the shower too.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
Cons
- Less power than Pivot 2
- Same twenty to thirty minute rule
Why it ranks: A stretchy, waterproof buzzing ring for under $40. The easiest yes for couples new to toys.
Vibrating ring under $40
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 9 · Sportsheets
Sex & Mischief Enchanted Bondage Starter
Satin tethers. Blindfold. Feather tickler. Burgundy. The pretty first kit if a whip felt like too much theater.
Cons
- Satin slides. Tie a real knot or buy cuffs
- The feather is extra. The tethers are the toy
Why it ranks: Satin tethers, a blindfold and a feather tickler. A pretty, gentle way to play with trust on a cold night.
Soft first bondage kit
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
The best couples gift is one you both enjoy at the same time. These add buzz, angle or a little tie-me-up mischief to sex you already like.
Nine gifts for two, from a $33 bondage starter kit to the We-Vibe Chorus. Every price is exact, and every toy was in stock when we checked.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Worn, ringed or positioned?
A wearable like the We-Vibe Chorus, Sync Lite or Dame Eva II gives her clitoral buzz during sex. A vibrating ring like the Pivot 2, LELO Tor 3 or ROMP Juke sits at his base and buzzes for both of you. The Liberator Wedge changes the angle so everything hits better.
Start simple if you're new
A ring or a small bullet like the We-Vibe Tango X is an easy first step. Save the remote play and bondage for once you're both laughing about it.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Make it a night, not just a gift
Wrap the toy with lube and a handwritten invite for a specific evening. Anticipation is half the present.
No. 1 · We-Vibe Chorus
$209 to $219
FAQ
Common questions
- What's the best sex toy gift for couples?
- The We-Vibe Chorus. It's worn during sex, stimulates the G-spot and clit, and the squeeze remote lets either of you take control.
- What's a good couples sex toy under $50?
- The ROMP Juke, a stretchy vibrating ring under $40, or the Sex & Mischief Enchanted Bondage Starter for a playful first try at restraint.
- Is a sex toy a good Christmas gift for my partner?
- If you already talk about sex, it's a lovely one. Give it in private and make it about both of you.
- Do couples toys work with condoms?
- Yes. Rings and wearables work with condoms. Use water-based lube with silicone toys.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best sex toys for couplesToys you use on each other, not next to each other. Fifteen we'd happily bring to bed tonight.
Best vibrating cock ringsWe-Vibe Pivot 2 leads our vibrating cock rings ranking for men. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best sex toy gifts for couplesA present you open together, again and again. The gifts that make date night the main event.
Best Christmas sex toy gifts for herSkip the candle. Wrap something she'll actually unwrap twice.
Best Christmas sex toy gifts for himGive him something better than his own hand. He'll thank you, repeatedly.
Best romantic sex toy giftsWe-Vibe Touch X leads our romantic sex toy gifts ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19