Skip to content
15% off at Intimatify, code BEDSIDE15

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Together

Best sex toy gifts for couples

A present you open together, again and again. The gifts that make date night the main event.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The We-Vibe Pivot 2 is the best sex toy gift for couples: a soft vibrating ring that buzzes on the clit with every thrust and helps him stay firm. For a bigger splurge, the We-Vibe Chorus is the wearable couples swear by.

  • Every gift is made for two bodies at once.
  • Easy to love on the first night, no learning curve.
  • Thoughtful enough for an anniversary, fun enough for a holiday.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Pivot 2

    Why it's here: Vibrating ring for both.

    The gift you both feel

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best splurgeNo. 2 ↓

    We-Vibe Chorus

    Why it's here: The couples wearable.

    $209 to $219Couples splurge

    $209 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best hands-freeNo. 3 ↓

    Dame Eva II

    Why it's here: Tucks in, hands stay free.

    $129 to $140.95Hands-free for two

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free
  4. Best non-toy giftNo. 4 ↓

    Liberator Wedge

    $108 to $110Better angles, every night

    $108 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best for foreplayNo. 7 ↓

    Temp by We-Vibe

    Hot and cold foreplay

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1We-Vibe Pivot 2We-Vibe Pivot 2Best overall$129from 10 reviews$129 →
  2. 2We-Vibe ChorusWe-Vibe ChorusBest splurge$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 →
  3. 3Dame Eva IIDame Eva IIBest hands-free$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 →
  4. 4Liberator WedgeLiberator WedgeBest non-toy gift$108 to $110$108 →
  5. 5We-Vibe Verge 2We-Vibe Verge 2$139Too new to rate$139 →
  6. 6LELO Tor 3LELO Tor 3$159$159 →
  7. 7Temp by We-VibeTemp by We-VibeBest for foreplay$129Too new to rate$129 →
  8. 8We-Vibe Sync OWe-Vibe Sync O$169 to $179Too new to rate$179 →

The ranking

Couples gifts, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

How we rank
Official We-Vibe Pivot 2 in Slate. Stretchy vibrating ring with a motor bump on white.
Official We-Vibe Pivot 2 in Slate. Stretchy vibrating ring with a motor bump on white.
No. 1

No. 1 · We-Vibe

Best overall

We-Vibe Pivot 2

from 10 reviews$129

A soft, stretchy ring at the base with a motor bump you turn toward your clit. Every time your hips meet, it buzzes right there. They stay harder, you come sooner.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable motor
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Twenty to thirty minutes on, then off
  • Lube the inside of the band first

Why it ranks: A soft, stretchy ring whose motor sits right where she wants it during sex. Easy to use on the first try, and a favorite with couples who buy one.

Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
No. 2

No. 2 · We-Vibe

Best splurge

We-Vibe Chorus

from 237 reviews$209 to $219

Goes in before they do. One end hums on your G-spot, the other on your clit, and they feel it through you on every stroke. Squeeze the remote to turn it up.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Squeeze remote
  • IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.

Cons

  • Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
  • Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky

Why it ranks: Worn during sex, it vibrates inside and on the clit while both of you feel it. The squeeze remote makes turning it up a game.

Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
No. 3

No. 3 · Dame

Best hands-free

Dame Eva II

from 1219 reviews$129 to $140.95

Hands-free clitoral wearable. U-shape on the vulva, not inside. No app tax. A first shared toy if you already like external buzz and you want your hands back.

Pros

  • Medical-grade silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • External only. It is not a C-shape during penetration in the We-Vibe sense
  • Walk around and it may migrate. That's the review

Why it ranks: A hands-free clitoral vibe that tucks under the labia and stays there during sex. More than a thousand owner reviews call it a game changer.

Official Liberator Wedge. Firm angled foam sex pillow in gray microvelvet.
Official Liberator Wedge. Firm angled foam sex pillow in gray microvelvet.
No. 4

No. 4 · Liberator

Best non-toy gift

Liberator Wedge

$108 to $110

Twenty-four inches wide. Seven inches tall. Hips up. The foam other wedges copy, furniture that makes restraint nights easier on knees and backs.

Cons

  • It is a wedge. It takes closet space
  • Cheap copies flatten. This one is still foam you notice

Why it ranks: A firm foam wedge that lifts hips for deeper, comfier angles. Not a toy, but the gift couples use most.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Official We-Vibe Verge 2 in black. Vibrating ring with perineum arm on white.
Official We-Vibe Verge 2 in black. Vibrating ring with perineum arm on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Verge 2

Too new to rate$139

Ring plus a perineum arm. For a penis and the person attached to it. A first shared ring if Pivot's bump is the wrong target.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Not everyone loves the extra arm
  • Not a clitoral-first ring. That's Pivot 2

Why it ranks: A vibrating ring with an extra arm that hugs the perineum. The pick when his pleasure is the focus of the gift.

LELO Tor 3 by LELO.
LELO Tor 3 by LELO.
No. 6

No. 6 · LELO

LELO Tor 3

$159

LELO's current ring. Soft silicone. Eight patterns. App if you want it. The thick motor bump is meant to face a partner during sex.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • App is extra. The button works
  • Lube. Dry silicone grabs the same as every other ring

Why it ranks: LELO's vibrating ring in velvety silicone with eight patterns and optional app control. A premium spin on a couples classic.

Temp by We-Vibe heating and cooling lay-on vibrators in blue and orange
Temp by We-Vibe heating and cooling lay-on vibrators in blue and orange
No. 7

No. 7 · We-Vibe

Best for foreplay

Temp by We-Vibe

Too new to rate$129

A rounded lay-on vibrator that warms to about 100°F or cools to 68°F at the touch of a button, with 3 intensities and 3 patterns. IPX7 waterproof.

Pros

  • Switches warm or cool instantly
  • Fits snugly in one palm
  • Fun for partner massage

Cons

  • External only
  • Three intensities, not dozens

Why it ranks: Temperature play made easy. Glide it warm along thighs and nipples, then switch to cool for a gasp. Foreplay that feels brand new.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Official We-Vibe Sync O in purple. O-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync O in purple. O-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 8

No. 8 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Sync O

Too new to rate$169 to $179

O-shape instead of a hard C. Meant to hug rather than clamp. A first wearable if a returned C already taught you something.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • O is not magic. Wrong bodies still reject it
  • If you already like Sync 2, this is a shape bet, not an upgrade law

Why it ranks: We-Vibe's O-shaped wearable, which cradles instead of pinching. A gentler couples gift for bodies that found C-shapes awkward.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

The best couples gift is the one you both get to enjoy. A toy made for two turns an ordinary night into a little adventure, and it says something sweet: I want more of us.

These eight are designed for shared pleasure, from vibrating rings and wearables to a wedge that makes every position better. Each was in stock at the price shown on October 15, 2026, and on toys sold at both SheVibe and Intimatify, the SheVibe button comes first.

Holiday shopping? Christmas gifts for couples are made to open together, and our Hanukkah picks cover all eight nights.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Gift by how you have sex

Penetrative sex? A vibrating ring like the Pivot 2, Verge 2 or LELO Tor 3 adds buzz for both of you, or a wearable like the Chorus or Sync O sits inside one partner and on the clit. Prefer hands-free extras? The Dame Eva II. Want foreplay to last? The Temp warms or cools on command. The Liberator Wedge makes every position easier.

Splurge or stocking-sized?

Rings start at $129 here and wearables run to about $220. For a smaller gift, see our stocking stuffers, and for the big wow, our luxury list.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Give it like you mean it

Charge it before you wrap it. Add a bottle of lube and a card with a plan for the night. And open it when it's just the two of you, so the thank-you can happen right away.

FAQ

Common questions

What's a good sex toy gift for a couple?
The We-Vibe Pivot 2. It's easy to use from night one, buzzes on the clit during sex and helps firmness, so you both feel the gift.
Is a sex toy a romantic gift?
Between partners, yes. It says you're thinking about your pleasure together. Pick something you'll both use and give it privately.
What if my partner has never used a toy?
Start with something simple and external, like the Pivot 2 or Dame Eva II. Neither goes inside, and both feel like a bonus rather than a replacement.
Do couples toys work for every couple?
Rings and wearables are built for penis-in-vagina sex, while the Eva II, Temp and Wedge suit any couple. See our queer couples guide for more.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19