Skip to content
15% off at Intimatify, code BEDSIDE15

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

For someone

Best Hanukkah sex toy gifts

Eight nights is a lot of nights. Make a few of them unforgettable.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The Womanizer Premium 2 is the best Hanukkah sex toy gift: touchless air pulse, fourteen intensities and two head sizes, the big-night present. Doing all eight nights? Mix it with a candle, a blindfold and a few small toys.

  • Eight nights, eight gifts: start small and build to the big one.
  • Every pick is body-safe and in stock at the exact price shown.
  • Under $10 to $189, for her, him or both.

Quick picks

  1. Best big-night giftNo. 1 ↓

    Womanizer Premium 2

    Why it's here: Air pulse, two heads.

    $151.20 to $189The big-night gift

    $179 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best for couplesNo. 2 ↓

    We-Vibe Pivot 2

    Ring for both of you

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best under $100No. 3 ↓

    Womanizer Starlet 3

    $84 to $85Womanizer under $100

    $84 at SheVibe · ships free
  4. Best candleNo. 7 ↓

    Kama Sutra Ignite Sweet Almond

    Candle that becomes oil

    $25 at SheVibe
  5. Best under $10No. 8 ↓

    Sex & Mischief Satin Black Blindfold

    $7.95 to $8.99Satin blindfold

    $8.99 at SheVibe

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1Womanizer Premium 2Womanizer Premium 2Best big-night gift$151.20 to $189$179 →
  2. 2We-Vibe Pivot 2We-Vibe Pivot 2Best for couples$129from 10 reviews$129 →
  3. 3Womanizer Starlet 3Womanizer Starlet 3Best under $100$84 to $85$84 →
  4. 4We-Vibe Tango XWe-Vibe Tango X$72 to $85$85 →
  5. 5ROMP RiotROMP Riot$29.99 to $30$30 →
  6. 6TENGA SpinnerTENGA Spinner$25.99 to $34.95from 103 reviews$25.99 →
  7. 7Kama Sutra Ignite Sweet AlmondKama Sutra Ignite Sweet AlmondBest candle$25$25 →
  8. 8Sex & Mischief Satin Black BlindfoldSex & Mischief Satin Black BlindfoldBest under $10$7.95 to $8.99$8.99 →

The ranking

Hanukkah gifts, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

How we rank
Official Womanizer Premium 2 in Bordeaux. Curved air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
Official Womanizer Premium 2 in Bordeaux. Curved air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
No. 1

No. 1 · Womanizer

Best big-night gift

Womanizer Premium 2

$151.20 to $189

Air-pulse, not buzz. You hover the opening until it seals. Fourteen intensities. Two head sizes in the box because one size is a lie.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone stimulator heads
  • Silicone and ABS body
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Angle and seal matter. Fussy if you want to mash it like a vibrator
  • Smart Silence waits for skin. Annoying if you like the motor already running

Why it ranks: Save it for the eighth night: the air-pulse toy most people fall for, with a spare head for fit.

Official We-Vibe Pivot 2 in Slate. Stretchy vibrating ring with a motor bump on white.
Official We-Vibe Pivot 2 in Slate. Stretchy vibrating ring with a motor bump on white.
No. 2

No. 2 · We-Vibe

Best for couples

We-Vibe Pivot 2

from 10 reviews$129

A soft, stretchy ring at the base with a motor bump you turn toward your clit. Every time your hips meet, it buzzes right there. They stay harder, you come sooner.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable motor
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Twenty to thirty minutes on, then off
  • Lube the inside of the band first

Why it ranks: One ring, two happy people: the motor sits right where your bodies meet.

Official Womanizer Starlet 3 in turquoise. Compact air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
Official Womanizer Starlet 3 in turquoise. Compact air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
No. 3

No. 3 · Womanizer

Best under $100

Womanizer Starlet 3

$84 to $85

Small air-pulse. Six intensities. A first vibrator if buzzing against the clit feels like too much motor. Hover until it seals. Don't mash.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone stimulator head
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Still a seal toy. Hover. Don't mash
  • Smaller motor than Premium 2. That's the point

Why it ranks: The same air-pulse idea in a smaller, simpler body. A midweek gift that steals the show.

Official We-Vibe Tango X kit. Pink lipstick-size bullet with pouch, cable, and box on white.
Official We-Vibe Tango X kit. Pink lipstick-size bullet with pouch, cable, and box on white.
No. 4

No. 4 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Tango X

$72 to $85

Lipstick-size bullet with a motor that is not a joke. Silicone grip. Park it and stay there. Travel lock you will forget about until it will not start in a hotel.

Pros

  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Pinpoint. Not a wand. Don't expect broad rumble
  • External only

Why it ranks: A lipstick-size bullet with a serious motor. Easy to share, easy to hide in a gift bag.

ROMP Riot rechargeable clitoral bullet vibrator.
ROMP Riot rechargeable clitoral bullet vibrator.
No. 5

No. 5 · ROMP

ROMP Riot

$29.99 to $30

Rechargeable bullet. Soft silicone. Stronger than Gaia. The well-reviewed budget bullet if PowerBullet was out and you still wanted USB.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone

Cons

  • Still a bullet. Not a wand
  • Travel lock exists. Learn it before a bag buzzes

Why it ranks: A soft silicone rechargeable bullet that's stronger than its price. A perfect early-week gift.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

TENGA Spinner by TENGA.
TENGA Spinner by TENGA.
No. 6

No. 6 · TENGA

TENGA Spinner

from 103 reviews$25.99 to $34.95

Every stroke comes with a twist, literally. The mid-price TENGA you keep, not toss.

Pros

  • Inner coil spins as you move
  • Reusable with a rinse
  • Cheaper than Flip Zero

Cons

  • Reusable if you wash it. People still treat it like a cup
  • Water-based lotion

Why it ranks: Reusable, cheap and well reviewed. The coil inside does the twisting.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Kama Sutra Ignite massage oil candle, Sweet Almond, 6 oz.
Kama Sutra Ignite massage oil candle, Sweet Almond, 6 oz.
No. 7

No. 7 · Kama Sutra

Best candle

Kama Sutra Ignite Sweet Almond

$25

Low-melt oil candle. A pour spout. The wedding-night bottle if you wanted hands before a motor. Not a birthday cake.

Cons

  • Oil wrecks latex and most silicone toys. Skin only
  • Blow it out before you pour

Why it ranks: A low-melt candle with a pour spout that turns into warm massage oil. One more light for the festival.

Candle that becomes oil

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Sex & Mischief satin black blindfold by Sportsheets.
Sex & Mischief satin black blindfold by Sportsheets.
No. 8

No. 8 · Sportsheets

Best under $10

Sex & Mischief Satin Black Blindfold

$7.95 to $8.99

Put it on after you asked. Check hair. A word that still works in the dark.

Cons

  • Elastic can pinch hair. Check the strap
  • A word you can say with it on

Why it ranks: A soft satin blindfold for under $10. Take one sense away and every other one turns up.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Eight nights of gifts means you can build the suspense: a candle on night one, a blindfold on night two and the big present when the menorah's fully lit.

Eight picks, one for each night, ranked on merit. Every price is exact, and every toy was in stock when we checked.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Plan the eight nights

Start with the small things: the Kama Sutra candle, the blindfold and the ROMP Riot or TENGA Spinner. Build to the Tango X and Starlet 3 midweek. Save the Pivot 2 or Womanizer Premium 2 for the last night.

Match the gift to the person

For her: the Premium 2 or Starlet 3. For him: the TENGA Spinner. For both: the Pivot 2, the candle and the blindfold.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Candle care

Blow out the massage candle and let it cool for a moment before you pour. Oil is for skin only: keep it off silicone toys and latex condoms.

FAQ

Common questions

What's a sexy Hanukkah gift for my partner?
The Womanizer Premium 2 for her, or the We-Vibe Pivot 2 for the two of you. Pair either with a massage candle.
How do I do eight nights of sexy gifts?
Start small and build: candle, blindfold and a bullet early in the week, the big toy on the last night.
What's a good cheap sexy gift?
The Sex & Mischief Satin Black Blindfold, under $10, or the ROMP Riot bullet for $30.
Is massage oil safe with toys?
Keep oil on skin. It can damage silicone toys and latex condoms, so wash up and use water-based lube for toys.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19