For someone
Best Hanukkah sex toy gifts
Eight nights is a lot of nights. Make a few of them unforgettable.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank
The verdict
The Womanizer Premium 2 is the best Hanukkah sex toy gift: touchless air pulse, fourteen intensities and two head sizes, the big-night present. Doing all eight nights? Mix it with a candle, a blindfold and a few small toys.
- Eight nights, eight gifts: start small and build to the big one.
- Every pick is body-safe and in stock at the exact price shown.
- Under $10 to $189, for her, him or both.
Quick picks
Best big-night giftNo. 1 ↓
Womanizer Premium 2
Why it's here: Air pulse, two heads.
$151.20 to $189The big-night gift
$179 at SheVibe · ships freeBest for couplesNo. 2 ↓
We-Vibe Pivot 2
Ring for both of you
$129 at SheVibe · ships freeBest under $100No. 3 ↓
Womanizer Starlet 3
$84 to $85Womanizer under $100
$84 at SheVibe · ships freeBest candleNo. 7 ↓
Kama Sutra Ignite Sweet Almond
Candle that becomes oil
$25 at SheVibeBest under $10No. 8 ↓
Sex & Mischief Satin Black Blindfold
$7.95 to $8.99Satin blindfold
$8.99 at SheVibe
At a glance
Compare the top 8
- 1
Womanizer Premium 2Best big-night gift$151.20 to $189$179 → - 2
We-Vibe Pivot 2Best for couples$129from 10 reviews$129 → - 3
Womanizer Starlet 3Best under $100$84 to $85$84 → - 4
We-Vibe Tango X$72 to $85$85 → - 5
ROMP Riot$29.99 to $30$30 → - 6
TENGA Spinner$25.99 to $34.95from 103 reviews$25.99 → - 7
Kama Sutra Ignite Sweet AlmondBest candle$25$25 → - 8
Sex & Mischief Satin Black BlindfoldBest under $10$7.95 to $8.99$8.99 →
The ranking
Hanukkah gifts, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

No. 1 · Womanizer
Best big-night gift
Womanizer Premium 2
Air-pulse, not buzz. You hover the opening until it seals. Fourteen intensities. Two head sizes in the box because one size is a lie.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone stimulator heads
- Silicone and ABS body
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Angle and seal matter. Fussy if you want to mash it like a vibrator
- Smart Silence waits for skin. Annoying if you like the motor already running
Why it ranks: Save it for the eighth night: the air-pulse toy most people fall for, with a spare head for fit.

No. 2 · We-Vibe
Best for couples
We-Vibe Pivot 2
A soft, stretchy ring at the base with a motor bump you turn toward your clit. Every time your hips meet, it buzzes right there. They stay harder, you come sooner.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable motor
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Twenty to thirty minutes on, then off
- Lube the inside of the band first
Why it ranks: One ring, two happy people: the motor sits right where your bodies meet.

No. 3 · Womanizer
Best under $100
Womanizer Starlet 3
Small air-pulse. Six intensities. A first vibrator if buzzing against the clit feels like too much motor. Hover until it seals. Don't mash.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone stimulator head
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Still a seal toy. Hover. Don't mash
- Smaller motor than Premium 2. That's the point
Why it ranks: The same air-pulse idea in a smaller, simpler body. A midweek gift that steals the show.
Womanizer under $100

No. 4 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Tango X
Lipstick-size bullet with a motor that is not a joke. Silicone grip. Park it and stay there. Travel lock you will forget about until it will not start in a hotel.
Pros
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Pinpoint. Not a wand. Don't expect broad rumble
- External only
Why it ranks: A lipstick-size bullet with a serious motor. Easy to share, easy to hide in a gift bag.

No. 5 · ROMP
ROMP Riot
Rechargeable bullet. Soft silicone. Stronger than Gaia. The well-reviewed budget bullet if PowerBullet was out and you still wanted USB.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
Cons
- Still a bullet. Not a wand
- Travel lock exists. Learn it before a bag buzzes
Why it ranks: A soft silicone rechargeable bullet that's stronger than its price. A perfect early-week gift.
Bullet for $30
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 6 · TENGA
TENGA Spinner
Every stroke comes with a twist, literally. The mid-price TENGA you keep, not toss.
Pros
- Inner coil spins as you move
- Reusable with a rinse
- Cheaper than Flip Zero
Cons
- Reusable if you wash it. People still treat it like a cup
- Water-based lotion
Why it ranks: Reusable, cheap and well reviewed. The coil inside does the twisting.
Twisting sleeve for him
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 7 · Kama Sutra
Best candle
Kama Sutra Ignite Sweet Almond
Low-melt oil candle. A pour spout. The wedding-night bottle if you wanted hands before a motor. Not a birthday cake.
Cons
- Oil wrecks latex and most silicone toys. Skin only
- Blow it out before you pour
Why it ranks: A low-melt candle with a pour spout that turns into warm massage oil. One more light for the festival.
Candle that becomes oil
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 8 · Sportsheets
Best under $10
Sex & Mischief Satin Black Blindfold
Put it on after you asked. Check hair. A word that still works in the dark.
Cons
- Elastic can pinch hair. Check the strap
- A word you can say with it on
Why it ranks: A soft satin blindfold for under $10. Take one sense away and every other one turns up.
Satin blindfold
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Eight nights of gifts means you can build the suspense: a candle on night one, a blindfold on night two and the big present when the menorah's fully lit.
Eight picks, one for each night, ranked on merit. Every price is exact, and every toy was in stock when we checked.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Plan the eight nights
Start with the small things: the Kama Sutra candle, the blindfold and the ROMP Riot or TENGA Spinner. Build to the Tango X and Starlet 3 midweek. Save the Pivot 2 or Womanizer Premium 2 for the last night.
Match the gift to the person
For her: the Premium 2 or Starlet 3. For him: the TENGA Spinner. For both: the Pivot 2, the candle and the blindfold.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Candle care
Blow out the massage candle and let it cool for a moment before you pour. Oil is for skin only: keep it off silicone toys and latex condoms.
No. 1 · Womanizer Premium 2
$151.20 to $189
FAQ
Common questions
- What's a sexy Hanukkah gift for my partner?
- The Womanizer Premium 2 for her, or the We-Vibe Pivot 2 for the two of you. Pair either with a massage candle.
- How do I do eight nights of sexy gifts?
- Start small and build: candle, blindfold and a bullet early in the week, the big toy on the last night.
- What's a good cheap sexy gift?
- The Sex & Mischief Satin Black Blindfold, under $10, or the ROMP Riot bullet for $30.
- Is massage oil safe with toys?
- Keep oil on skin. It can damage silicone toys and latex condoms, so wash up and use water-based lube for toys.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best Christmas sex toy gifts for herSkip the candle. Wrap something she'll actually unwrap twice.
Best Christmas sex toy gifts for himGive him something better than his own hand. He'll thank you, repeatedly.
Best Christmas sex toy gifts for couplesA present you open together, then open again on Boxing Day.
Best sex toy stocking stuffersSmall enough to hide, good enough to remember. Naughty treats for the toe of the stocking.
Best sex toy giftsMagic Wand Rechargeable leads our pleasure gifts ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
How to gift a sex toyWomanizer Starlet 3 leads our gift a sex toy ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19