Skip to content
15% off at Intimatify, code BEDSIDE15

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

For someone

Best Christmas sex toy gifts for her

Skip the candle. Wrap something she'll actually unwrap twice.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The Womanizer Premium 2 is the best Christmas sex toy gift for her: touchless air pulse that wraps the clit, fourteen intensities and a spare head, so it fits on the first try. Want inside and out? The We-Vibe Nova 2.

  • Pick for the kind of touch she already likes, not the fanciest box.
  • Every pick is body-safe silicone and rechargeable.
  • Under $50 still gets a real toy: the VeDO YUMI or ROMP Riot.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    Womanizer Premium 2

    Why it's here: Air pulse, two head sizes.

    $151.20 to $189Air pulse she'll unwrap twice

    $179 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best inside and outNo. 2 ↓

    We-Vibe Nova 2

    Why it's here: Bendy rabbit with an app.

    $127.20 to $159Inside and out, app optional

    $159 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best for sensitiveNo. 3 ↓

    LELO Sila

    Why it's here: Gentle sonic waves.

  4. Best under $100No. 5 ↓

    Womanizer Starlet 3

    $84 to $85Womanizer under $100

    $84 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best stocking stufferNo. 9 ↓

    ROMP Riot

    $29.99 to $30Stocking-size bullet

    $30 at SheVibe

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1Womanizer Premium 2Womanizer Premium 2Best overall$151.20 to $189$179 →
  2. 2We-Vibe Nova 2We-Vibe Nova 2Best inside and out$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 →
  3. 3LELO SilaLELO SilaBest for sensitive$169from 896 reviews$169 →
  4. 4Dame PomDame Pom$103$103 →
  5. 5Womanizer Starlet 3Womanizer Starlet 3Best under $100$84 to $85$84 →
  6. 6LELO Nea 3LELO Nea 3$79 to $89$79 →
  7. 7Magic Wand MiniMagic Wand Mini$95 to $102.50$95 →
  8. 8VeDO YUMIVeDO YUMI$46from 19 reviews$46 →

The ranking

Christmas gifts for her, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

How we rank
Official Womanizer Premium 2 in Bordeaux. Curved air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
Official Womanizer Premium 2 in Bordeaux. Curved air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
No. 1

No. 1 · Womanizer

Best overall

Womanizer Premium 2

$151.20 to $189

Air-pulse, not buzz. You hover the opening until it seals. Fourteen intensities. Two head sizes in the box because one size is a lie.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone stimulator heads
  • Silicone and ABS body
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Angle and seal matter. Fussy if you want to mash it like a vibrator
  • Smart Silence waits for skin. Annoying if you like the motor already running

Why it ranks: The luxury gift that's also the safest bet: it suits most clits on the first try, and the spare head takes the guesswork out of fit.

Official We-Vibe Nova 2 in blue. Dual-motor rabbit with a flexible external arm.
Official We-Vibe Nova 2 in blue. Dual-motor rabbit with a flexible external arm.
No. 2

No. 2 · We-Vibe

Best inside and out

We-Vibe Nova 2

from 255 reviews$127.20 to $159

A rabbit whose bendy arm stays on your clit while the shaft works inside. Give them the app and let them drive, from across the bed or across the country.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Not for wearing during intercourse
  • The app is optional and half the fun

Why it ranks: Inside and out at once, loved by hundreds of owners, and she can hand you the app when she's in the mood to share.

Official LELO Sila photo. Sonic clitoral stimulator, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Sila photo. Sonic clitoral stimulator, wide crop from LELO.
No. 3

No. 3 · LELO

Best for sensitive

LELO Sila

from 896 reviews$169

Softer LELO sonic. Wider, gentler mouth than Sona. Eight patterns. Built for people who found Sona too much.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • Mild next to Sona 2
  • Wide mouth. Wrong if you want a pinpoint hole

Why it ranks: Sonic waves through a wide, soft mouth: gentler than suction and adored by almost nine hundred owners. The gift for someone who finds direct touch too much.

Official Dame Pom in Ice. Soft palm vibrator standing on a light background.
Official Dame Pom in Ice. Soft palm vibrator standing on a light background.
No. 4

No. 4 · Dame

Dame Pom

$103

Palm-sized. Squishy silicone. Five intensities. USB-C. A Tuesday toy, not a demolition tool.

Pros

  • Medical-grade silicone
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • Mild next to a wand
  • If you want pinpoint, this is the wrong shape

Why it ranks: A soft, bendy palm vibe that molds to her body. Easy, cozy and the kind of toy that ends up on the nightstand, not in a drawer.

Squishy, palm-sized favorite

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Official Womanizer Starlet 3 in turquoise. Compact air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
Official Womanizer Starlet 3 in turquoise. Compact air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · Womanizer

Best under $100

Womanizer Starlet 3

$84 to $85

Small air-pulse. Six intensities. A first vibrator if buzzing against the clit feels like too much motor. Hover until it seals. Don't mash.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone stimulator head
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Still a seal toy. Hover. Don't mash
  • Smaller motor than Premium 2. That's the point

Why it ranks: The same air-pulse idea as the Premium 2 in a smaller, simpler body. The best way to give the Womanizer feeling for under $100.

Official LELO Nea 3 photo. Compact clitoral massager, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Nea 3 photo. Compact clitoral massager, wide crop from LELO.
No. 6

No. 6 · LELO

LELO Nea 3

$79 to $89

Small rounded clitoral vibe. Pebble, not a tube. Softer motor than Tango X. A first vibrator if a lipstick shape feels silly in your hand.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • More pebble than tube
  • If you wanted a straight lipstick, that's Mia 3 or Tango X

Why it ranks: A rounded little clitoral vibe that sits in the palm. Pretty enough to gift, gentle enough for a first toy.

Official Magic Wand Mini. Compact white wand on a studio background.
Official Magic Wand Mini. Compact white wand on a studio background.
No. 7

No. 7 · Vibratex / Magic Wand

Magic Wand Mini

$95 to $102.50

The small wand. Still a wand. Broad rumble. Loud. Only for people who want that kitchen-tool motor and don't have thin walls.

Pros

  • Silicone head
  • Rechargeable handle

Cons

  • Not the same brute force as the full-size
  • Still louder than air-pulse

Why it ranks: The famous wand rumble in a size that fits a nightstand. Broad, deep and strong. Best for someone who already likes it intense.

VeDO YUMI rechargeable silicone clitoral finger vibrator in purple.
VeDO YUMI rechargeable silicone clitoral finger vibrator in purple.
No. 8

No. 8 · VeDO

VeDO YUMI

from 19 reviews$46

Sits between two fingers so every touch hums. Their hands stay free, and it tucks between you during sex without any angle homework.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • USB rechargeable

Cons

  • Small motor, pinpoint feel
  • Fit depends on finger size

Why it ranks: Playful, cheap and a lovely add-on to a bigger gift. Her hands, or yours, do the steering.

Finger vibe under $50

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

ROMP Riot rechargeable clitoral bullet vibrator.
ROMP Riot rechargeable clitoral bullet vibrator.
No. 9

No. 9 · ROMP

Best stocking stuffer

ROMP Riot

$29.99 to $30

Rechargeable bullet. Soft silicone. Stronger than Gaia. The well-reviewed budget bullet if PowerBullet was out and you still wanted USB.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone

Cons

  • Still a bullet. Not a wand
  • Travel lock exists. Learn it before a bag buzzes

Why it ranks: A rechargeable silicone bullet for $30 that's stronger than it looks. The stocking stuffer that gets used.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

A toy under the tree says you've been paying attention. The trick is matching her taste: soft and hovering, deep and rumbly, or inside and out at once.

Nine gifts for her, from a $30 bullet to a Womanizer that earns its bow. Every price is exact, and every toy was in stock when we checked.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Match the touch she likes

If she likes soft, hovering sensation, go air pulse (Womanizer Premium 2 or Starlet 3) or sonic (LELO Sila). If she likes it deep and strong, the Magic Wand Mini. If she loves penetration too, the We-Vibe Nova 2 does both at once.

Set the budget, then go one step better

Under $50, the VeDO YUMI and ROMP Riot are real toys, not novelties. Around $80 to $100, the Starlet 3, LELO Nea 3, Magic Wand Mini and Dame Pom. Over $150 buys the Premium 2, Sila or Nova 2.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

How to give it without the awkward pause

Wrap it like jewelry, not a joke, and give it in private. Add a small bottle of water-based lube and a note that says it's for her, on her schedule. Then let her lead.

FAQ

Common questions

What's the best sex toy to buy her for Christmas?
Air pulse suits most people with a clitoris, and the Womanizer Premium 2 is the one owners fall for. A spare head in the box means it fits without guesswork.
Is a sex toy a good Christmas gift for a girlfriend?
If you already talk openly about sex, yes. It says you care about her pleasure. Give it in private, not at the family table.
What's a good sex toy gift under $50?
The VeDO YUMI, a finger vibe that turns every touch into a hum, or the ROMP Riot, a rechargeable bullet for $30.
Will it arrive before Christmas?
Order early in December. Stores ship in plain packaging, and holiday carriers slow down in the last two weeks.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19