For someone
Best Christmas sex toy gifts for her
Skip the candle. Wrap something she'll actually unwrap twice.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank
The verdict
The Womanizer Premium 2 is the best Christmas sex toy gift for her: touchless air pulse that wraps the clit, fourteen intensities and a spare head, so it fits on the first try. Want inside and out? The We-Vibe Nova 2.
- Pick for the kind of touch she already likes, not the fanciest box.
- Every pick is body-safe silicone and rechargeable.
- Under $50 still gets a real toy: the VeDO YUMI or ROMP Riot.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
Womanizer Premium 2
Why it's here: Air pulse, two head sizes.
$151.20 to $189Air pulse she'll unwrap twice
$179 at SheVibe · ships freeBest inside and outNo. 2 ↓
We-Vibe Nova 2
Why it's here: Bendy rabbit with an app.
$127.20 to $159Inside and out, app optional
$159 at SheVibe · ships freeBest for sensitiveNo. 3 ↓
LELO Sila
Why it's here: Gentle sonic waves.
Gentle sonic waves
$169 at SheVibe · ships freeBest under $100No. 5 ↓
Womanizer Starlet 3
$84 to $85Womanizer under $100
$84 at SheVibe · ships freeBest stocking stufferNo. 9 ↓
ROMP Riot
$29.99 to $30Stocking-size bullet
$30 at SheVibe
At a glance
Compare the top 8
- 1
Womanizer Premium 2Best overall$151.20 to $189$179 → - 2
We-Vibe Nova 2Best inside and out$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 → - 3
LELO SilaBest for sensitive$169from 896 reviews$169 → - 4
Dame Pom$103$103 → - 5
Womanizer Starlet 3Best under $100$84 to $85$84 → - 6
LELO Nea 3$79 to $89$79 → - 7
Magic Wand Mini$95 to $102.50$95 → - 8
VeDO YUMI$46from 19 reviews$46 →
The ranking
Christmas gifts for her, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

No. 1 · Womanizer
Best overall
Womanizer Premium 2
Air-pulse, not buzz. You hover the opening until it seals. Fourteen intensities. Two head sizes in the box because one size is a lie.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone stimulator heads
- Silicone and ABS body
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Angle and seal matter. Fussy if you want to mash it like a vibrator
- Smart Silence waits for skin. Annoying if you like the motor already running
Why it ranks: The luxury gift that's also the safest bet: it suits most clits on the first try, and the spare head takes the guesswork out of fit.

No. 2 · We-Vibe
Best inside and out
We-Vibe Nova 2
A rabbit whose bendy arm stays on your clit while the shaft works inside. Give them the app and let them drive, from across the bed or across the country.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Not for wearing during intercourse
- The app is optional and half the fun
Why it ranks: Inside and out at once, loved by hundreds of owners, and she can hand you the app when she's in the mood to share.

No. 3 · LELO
Best for sensitive
LELO Sila
Softer LELO sonic. Wider, gentler mouth than Sona. Eight patterns. Built for people who found Sona too much.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Waterproof
Cons
- Mild next to Sona 2
- Wide mouth. Wrong if you want a pinpoint hole
Why it ranks: Sonic waves through a wide, soft mouth: gentler than suction and adored by almost nine hundred owners. The gift for someone who finds direct touch too much.
Gentle sonic waves

No. 4 · Dame
Dame Pom
Palm-sized. Squishy silicone. Five intensities. USB-C. A Tuesday toy, not a demolition tool.
Pros
- Medical-grade silicone
- Waterproof
Cons
- Mild next to a wand
- If you want pinpoint, this is the wrong shape
Why it ranks: A soft, bendy palm vibe that molds to her body. Easy, cozy and the kind of toy that ends up on the nightstand, not in a drawer.
Squishy, palm-sized favorite
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 5 · Womanizer
Best under $100
Womanizer Starlet 3
Small air-pulse. Six intensities. A first vibrator if buzzing against the clit feels like too much motor. Hover until it seals. Don't mash.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone stimulator head
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Still a seal toy. Hover. Don't mash
- Smaller motor than Premium 2. That's the point
Why it ranks: The same air-pulse idea as the Premium 2 in a smaller, simpler body. The best way to give the Womanizer feeling for under $100.
Womanizer under $100

No. 6 · LELO
LELO Nea 3
Small rounded clitoral vibe. Pebble, not a tube. Softer motor than Tango X. A first vibrator if a lipstick shape feels silly in your hand.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Waterproof
Cons
- More pebble than tube
- If you wanted a straight lipstick, that's Mia 3 or Tango X
Why it ranks: A rounded little clitoral vibe that sits in the palm. Pretty enough to gift, gentle enough for a first toy.

No. 7 · Vibratex / Magic Wand
Magic Wand Mini
The small wand. Still a wand. Broad rumble. Loud. Only for people who want that kitchen-tool motor and don't have thin walls.
Pros
- Silicone head
- Rechargeable handle
Cons
- Not the same brute force as the full-size
- Still louder than air-pulse
Why it ranks: The famous wand rumble in a size that fits a nightstand. Broad, deep and strong. Best for someone who already likes it intense.
Wand power, smaller
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 8 · VeDO
VeDO YUMI
Sits between two fingers so every touch hums. Their hands stay free, and it tucks between you during sex without any angle homework.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- USB rechargeable
Cons
- Small motor, pinpoint feel
- Fit depends on finger size
Why it ranks: Playful, cheap and a lovely add-on to a bigger gift. Her hands, or yours, do the steering.
Finger vibe under $50
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 9 · ROMP
Best stocking stuffer
ROMP Riot
Rechargeable bullet. Soft silicone. Stronger than Gaia. The well-reviewed budget bullet if PowerBullet was out and you still wanted USB.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
Cons
- Still a bullet. Not a wand
- Travel lock exists. Learn it before a bag buzzes
Why it ranks: A rechargeable silicone bullet for $30 that's stronger than it looks. The stocking stuffer that gets used.
Stocking-size bullet
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
A toy under the tree says you've been paying attention. The trick is matching her taste: soft and hovering, deep and rumbly, or inside and out at once.
Nine gifts for her, from a $30 bullet to a Womanizer that earns its bow. Every price is exact, and every toy was in stock when we checked.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Match the touch she likes
If she likes soft, hovering sensation, go air pulse (Womanizer Premium 2 or Starlet 3) or sonic (LELO Sila). If she likes it deep and strong, the Magic Wand Mini. If she loves penetration too, the We-Vibe Nova 2 does both at once.
Set the budget, then go one step better
Under $50, the VeDO YUMI and ROMP Riot are real toys, not novelties. Around $80 to $100, the Starlet 3, LELO Nea 3, Magic Wand Mini and Dame Pom. Over $150 buys the Premium 2, Sila or Nova 2.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
How to give it without the awkward pause
Wrap it like jewelry, not a joke, and give it in private. Add a small bottle of water-based lube and a note that says it's for her, on her schedule. Then let her lead.
No. 1 · Womanizer Premium 2
$151.20 to $189
FAQ
Common questions
- What's the best sex toy to buy her for Christmas?
- Air pulse suits most people with a clitoris, and the Womanizer Premium 2 is the one owners fall for. A spare head in the box means it fits without guesswork.
- Is a sex toy a good Christmas gift for a girlfriend?
- If you already talk openly about sex, yes. It says you care about her pleasure. Give it in private, not at the family table.
- What's a good sex toy gift under $50?
- The VeDO YUMI, a finger vibe that turns every touch into a hum, or the ROMP Riot, a rechargeable bullet for $30.
- Will it arrive before Christmas?
- Order early in December. Stores ship in plain packaging, and holiday carriers slow down in the last two weeks.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best sex toy gifts for herWe-Vibe Tango X leads our sex toy gifts for her ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best Christmas sex toy gifts for couplesA present you open together, then open again on Boxing Day.
Best clit suckersAir pulses, no friction, toes curled fast. The Womanizer Premium 2 leads.
Best luxury sex toy giftsFor the person who deserves the very best, and knows it.
Best sex toy stocking stuffersSmall enough to hide, good enough to remember. Naughty treats for the toe of the stocking.
Best early Black Friday sex toy dealsWhy wait for Friday? These markdowns are live now, and the good stuff never lasts.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19