Skip to content

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Just you

We-Vibe Tango X vs LELO Nea 3

One is a dense lipstick. The other is a flat disc that disappears in a palm.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

We-Vibe Tango X takes the top spot. It's lipstick-sized, but the rumble is deep and throaty, and the flat tip lands exactly where you aim it.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Tango X

  2. Runner-upNo. 2 ↓

    LELO Nea 3

  3. Budget pickNo. 3 ↓

    ROMP Riot

    $29.99 to $30

    $30 at SheVibe

At a glance

Compare the top 6

  1. 1We-Vibe Tango XWe-Vibe Tango X$72 to $85from 324 reviews$85 →
  2. 2LELO Nea 3LELO Nea 3$79 to $89from 61 reviews$79 →
  3. 3ROMP RiotROMP Riot$29.99 to $30Too new to rate$30 →
  4. 4LELO Mia 3LELO Mia 3$99 to $108.90Too new to rate$99 →
  5. 5VeDO YUMIVeDO YUMI$46from 19 reviews$46 →
  6. 6Womanizer Starlet 3Womanizer Starlet 3$84 to $85from 1103 reviews$84 →

The ranking

The full ranking

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank
Official We-Vibe Tango X kit. Pink lipstick-size bullet with pouch and cable.
Official We-Vibe Tango X kit. Pink lipstick-size bullet with pouch and cable.
No. 1

No. 1 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Tango X

from 324 reviews$72 to $85

Pinpoint clitoral bullet. Lipstick size. A motor that is not a joke. Park it and stay there.

Pros

  • Silicone grip
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Pinpoint. Not a broad wand
  • External only

Why it ranks: When people say they want a clitoral vibe, not air, they mean this. Reviews talk about pressure and a battery that fades. Easy to find.

Official LELO Nea 3 photo. Compact clitoral massager, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Nea 3 photo. Compact clitoral massager, wide crop from LELO.
No. 2

No. 2 · LELO

LELO Nea 3

from 61 reviews$79 to $89

Small rounded clitoral vibe. Soft silicone. Not air-pulse. Not a wand. A pebble you can lose in a drawer.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • More pebble than tube
  • If you wanted pinpoint, that's Tango X

Why it ranks: Compact clitoral search that is not a bullet tube. Reviews mention the curve and a gentler motor. Official page is live.

ROMP Riot rechargeable clitoral bullet vibrator.
ROMP Riot rechargeable clitoral bullet vibrator.
No. 3

No. 3 · ROMP

ROMP Riot

Too new to rate$29.99 to $30

Rechargeable bullet. Soft silicone. Stronger than Gaia. The well-reviewed budget bullet if PowerBullet was out and you still wanted USB.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone

Cons

  • Still a bullet. Not a wand
  • Travel lock exists. Learn it before a bag buzzes

Why it ranks: A rechargeable silicone bullet for about thirty dollars.

Official LELO Mia 3 photo. Lipstick-size bullet with cap, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Mia 3 photo. Lipstick-size bullet with cap, wide crop from LELO.
No. 4

No. 4 · LELO

LELO Mia 3

Too new to rate$99 to $108.90

Lipstick bullet with a cap. USB charges through the base. Eight modes. Built to look like makeup, not a toy, if that matters to you.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Milder than Tango X
  • The cap is the product. Don't lose it

Why it ranks: Travel-bullet search lands here. Official page is live.

VeDO YUMI rechargeable silicone clitoral finger vibrator in purple.
VeDO YUMI rechargeable silicone clitoral finger vibrator in purple.
No. 5

No. 5 · VeDO

VeDO YUMI

from 19 reviews$46

Sits between two fingers. Nub tip. Ten modes. Quiet. Waterproof. The finger vibe if you want a named silicone, not a watch battery.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • USB rechargeable

Cons

  • Finger fit is the product. Thick fingers change the angle
  • Start low. A nub is pinpoint

Why it ranks: Finger-vibrator search that wants a nub lands on YUMI. Reviews mention the grip. SheVibe stocks purple.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Official Womanizer Starlet 3. Compact air-pulse stimulator on white.
Official Womanizer Starlet 3. Compact air-pulse stimulator on white.
No. 6

No. 6 · Womanizer

Womanizer Starlet 3

from 1103 reviews$84 to $85

Smallest current Womanizer. Six intensities. Clitoral air-pulse without Premium money.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone head
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • Fewer intensities
  • Small body. Easy to lose the angle

Why it ranks: First clitoral air-pulse search lands here a lot. Reviews talk about size and whether six levels were enough.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

LELO Nea 3 is our second pick. Flat, palm-sized and made to grind against. Very pretty, very effective. And ROMP Riot if you want another option.

Solo, trace it around before you land. Little toys were made for teasing yourself slowly. Hand it over during oral. A tongue plus a little buzz is hard to beat.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Pinpoint vs broad

Tango's tip is precise. Nea's disc covers more surface with a deeper rumble.

Quiet enough?

Both work in apartments. Nea often feels softer tonally; Tango feels more buzzy-powerful.

FAQ

Common questions

Tango X or Nea 3?
Tango for concentrated power. Nea for flat rumble and design.
Is Riot close enough to Tango?
For budget yes. Tango still wins power and build.
How is this ranked?
Mostly by how people talk about a toy after they've actually lived with it for a while. Stock and how well it fits this exact list count too, and we re-check every week.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19