Skip to content

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Just you

Best bullet vibrators

We-Vibe Tango X leads our bullet vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

Our pick, every time: We-Vibe Tango X. It's lipstick-sized, but the rumble is deep and throaty, and the flat tip lands exactly where you aim it.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Tango X

  2. Runner-upNo. 2 ↓

    LELO Mia 3

  3. Budget pickNo. 5 ↓

    Gaia Eco Bullet — Coral

    $11.95 to $14.99

    $14.99 at SheVibe

At a glance

Compare the top 6

  1. 1We-Vibe Tango XWe-Vibe Tango X$72 to $85$85 →
  2. 2LELO Mia 3LELO Mia 3$99 to $108.90$99 →
  3. 3ROMP RiotROMP Riot$29.99 to $30$30 →
  4. 4PowerBullet Essential — PurplePowerBullet Essential — Purple$24.99$24.99 →
  5. 5Gaia Eco Bullet — CoralGaia Eco Bullet — Coral$11.95 to $14.99$14.99 →
  6. 6LELO Nea 3LELO Nea 3$79 to $89$79 →

The ranking

The full ranking

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

How we rank
Official We-Vibe Tango X kit. Pink lipstick-size bullet with pouch and cable.
Official We-Vibe Tango X kit. Pink lipstick-size bullet with pouch and cable.
No. 1

No. 1 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Tango X

$72 to $85

The bullet other bullets get compared to. Lipstick size. Silicone grip. A motor that is not a joke. Travel lock you will forget.

Pros

  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Pinpoint. Not a wand
  • External. Don't expect rumble across a palm

Why it ranks: Tango still owns bullet search. Reviews talk about pinpoint pressure and a battery that fades before a wand would. Easy to find.

Official LELO Mia 3 photo. Lipstick-size bullet with cap, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Mia 3 photo. Lipstick-size bullet with cap, wide crop from LELO.
No. 2

No. 2 · LELO

LELO Mia 3

$99 to $108.90

Lipstick bullet with a cap. USB charges through the base. Eight modes. Built to look like makeup, not a toy, if that matters to you.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Milder than Tango X
  • The cap is the product. Don't lose it

Why it ranks: Travel-bullet search lands here. Reviews mention the cap and a motor that is polite next to Tango X. Official page is live.

ROMP Riot rechargeable clitoral bullet vibrator.
ROMP Riot rechargeable clitoral bullet vibrator.
No. 3

No. 3 · ROMP

ROMP Riot

$29.99 to $30

Rechargeable bullet. Soft silicone. Stronger than Gaia. The well-reviewed budget bullet if PowerBullet was out and you still wanted USB.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone

Cons

  • Still a bullet. Not a wand
  • Travel lock exists. Learn it before a bag buzzes

Why it ranks: Reviews mention rumble for thirty dollars.

PowerBullet Essential rechargeable vibrating bullet in purple.
PowerBullet Essential rechargeable vibrating bullet in purple.
No. 4

No. 4 · PowerBullet

PowerBullet Essential — Purple

$24.99

Rechargeable mini bullet. Soft tip. USB. The small vibe you toss in with a wand or a rabbit when you want a second motor without buying another Tango X.

Cons

  • Not Tango X rumble. It is a twenty-five-dollar bullet
  • Keep the charge cable. They vanish

Why it ranks: Reviews mention charge time and a motor that is honest for the money.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Gaia Eco Bullet biodegradable mini vibrator in coral by Blush.
Gaia Eco Bullet biodegradable mini vibrator in coral by Blush.
No. 5

No. 5 · Blush

Gaia Eco Bullet — Coral

$11.95 to $14.99

Tiny bullet. Bioplastic pitch. One button. The budget vibe add-on if PowerBullet felt like too much money for a second motor.

Cons

  • Mild. Do not expect wand power
  • Battery, not rechargeable

Why it ranks: Reviews mention size and a polite motor.

Official LELO Nea 3 photo. Compact clitoral massager, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Nea 3 photo. Compact clitoral massager, wide crop from LELO.
No. 6

No. 6 · LELO

LELO Nea 3

$79 to $89

Small rounded clitoral vibe. Not a classic lipstick tube. Still the size of a bullet. Soft silicone. LELO finish.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • More pebble than tube
  • If you wanted a straight lipstick, that's Mia 3 or Tango X

Why it ranks: Sits next to Mia in compact search. Reviews mention the curve and a gentler motor. Official page is live.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Want something a little different? ROMP Riot. It's easy to figure out and hard to put down. And LELO Mia 3 if you want another option.

Solo, trace it around before you land. Little toys were made for teasing yourself slowly. Hand it over during oral. A tongue plus a little buzz is hard to beat.

Keeping it cheap? Bullet vibrators under $50 still pack a lot of buzz for the money. Buying your very first? The best first bullet vibrator picks out the easy, forgiving ones. And when a buzz isn't enough anymore, our clitoral vibrator ranking brings in air-pulse and palm-size rumblers. Want it in the shower? Waterproof vibrators go wherever you do. Need more reach than a bullet? Mini wand vibrators bring a bigger head in a pocketable size, and clitoral vibrators under $40 keep the price down. Sharing a small vibe with a partner? See the best small vibrators for couples.

More specific lists

FAQ

Common questions

Which one should I buy first?
Start with No. 1, We-Vibe Tango X ($72 to $85). It's the best all-round pick on this list for most people.
What's the cheapest good option on this list?
Gaia Eco Bullet — Coral is the lowest-priced pick in our top ten (No. 5, $11.95 to $14.99).
How are these ranked?
By public demand, review quality, availability, and category fit, weighted 35/35/15/15. Brands can't pay for placement, and nobody buys a higher spot.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19