Skip to content
15% off at Intimatify, code BEDSIDE15

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

For someone

Best luxury sex toy gifts

For the person who deserves the very best, and knows it.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The Womanizer Premium 2 is our top luxury gift: Pleasure Air, Autopilot and Smart Silence in a gift-ready box. For him, the Arcwave Ion 2 is the showstopper.

  • Premium silicone, quiet motors and long warranties.
  • Gift boxes that look as good as what's inside.
  • Every pick has a reputation that matches the price.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    Womanizer Premium 2

    Why it's here: Pleasure Air with Autopilot.

    $151.20 to $189The gift that gets a gasp

    $179 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best for himNo. 2 ↓

    Arcwave Ion 2

    Why it's here: Pleasure Air for the penis.

    Pleasure Air for him

    $179 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best for couplesNo. 3 ↓

    We-Vibe Chorus

    Why it's here: Wearable, squeeze remote.

    $209 to $219Couples gift

    $209 at SheVibe · ships free
  4. Most advancedNo. 4 ↓

    Womanizer Next

    Womanizer's flagship

    $229 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best forever toyNo. 7 ↓

    njoy Pure Wand

    Stainless steel for life

    $150 at SheVibe · ships free

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1Womanizer Premium 2Womanizer Premium 2Best overall$151.20 to $189$179 →
  2. 2Arcwave Ion 2Arcwave Ion 2Best for him$179from 19 reviews$179 →
  3. 3We-Vibe ChorusWe-Vibe ChorusBest for couples$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 →
  4. 4Womanizer NextWomanizer NextMost advanced$229$229 →
  5. 5LELO Soraya 2LELO Soraya 2$219 to $229$229 →
  6. 6LELO SilaLELO Sila$169from 896 reviews$169 →
  7. 7njoy Pure Wandnjoy Pure WandBest forever toy$150from 24 reviews$150 →
  8. 8Le Wand RechargeableLe Wand Rechargeable$150$150 →

The ranking

Luxury gifts, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

How we rank
Official Womanizer Premium 2 in Bordeaux. Curved air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
Official Womanizer Premium 2 in Bordeaux. Curved air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
No. 1

No. 1 · Womanizer

Best overall

Womanizer Premium 2

$151.20 to $189

Air-pulse, not buzz. You hover the opening until it seals. Fourteen intensities. Two head sizes in the box because one size is a lie.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone stimulator heads
  • Silicone and ABS body
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Angle and seal matter. Fussy if you want to mash it like a vibrator
  • Smart Silence waits for skin. Annoying if you like the motor already running

Why it ranks: The clit stimulator everyone hopes to unwrap. Autopilot surprises, Smart Silence keeps it quiet, and the finish feels expensive in the hand.

Arcwave Ion 2 by Arcwave.
Arcwave Ion 2 by Arcwave.
No. 2

No. 2 · Arcwave

Best for him

Arcwave Ion 2

from 19 reviews$179

Not a sleeve. Focused air pulses do the work while you barely move.

Pros

  • Hands-free: no stroking needed
  • Silicone contact surface
  • Feels like nothing else on this list

Cons

  • This is not a Fleshlight. Don't buy it expecting a stroke
  • Cleanup is still a project. Read their sheet

Why it ranks: A stroker that skips the stroking. Air pulses focus on the frenulum for an orgasm that feels brand new. The gift for the man who has everything.

Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
No. 3

No. 3 · We-Vibe

Best for couples

We-Vibe Chorus

from 237 reviews$209 to $219

Goes in before they do. One end hums on your G-spot, the other on your clit, and they feel it through you on every stroke. Squeeze the remote to turn it up.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Squeeze remote
  • IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.

Cons

  • Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
  • Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky

Why it ranks: A gift for both of you. The Chorus is worn during sex, adapts to your bodies and comes with a squeeze remote that feels like flirting.

Official Womanizer Next in aubergine. Slim air-pulse stimulator on white.
Official Womanizer Next in aubergine. Slim air-pulse stimulator on white.
No. 4

No. 4 · Womanizer

Most advanced

Womanizer Next

$229

The current top Womanizer. 3D air-pulse plus a climax-control slider so you can keep the seal and change the depth of the pulse. Two heads. Quiet if you treat it like an air toy, not a hammer.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone heads
  • Silicone and ABS body
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Spendy. If Premium 2 already works, this is a luxury argument
  • Still a seal toy. Hover

Why it ranks: Womanizer's most advanced toy, for the connoisseur. 3D air pulse and a climax-control slider let you change the depth of every pulse.

Official LELO Soraya 2 photo. Rabbit vibrator, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Soraya 2 photo. Rabbit vibrator, wide crop from LELO.
No. 5

No. 5 · LELO

LELO Soraya 2

$219 to $229

Sleeker LELO rabbit. Dual motors. Flatter external arm. The LELO to pick when Ina's short arm already looks wrong on the page.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • If Ina 3 already fits, this is a shape argument
  • Price is LELO

Why it ranks: LELO's dual-stim flagship: a G-spot arm and a clitoral arm, waterproof silicone and a finish that feels like silk.

Official LELO Sila photo. Sonic clitoral stimulator, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Sila photo. Sonic clitoral stimulator, wide crop from LELO.
No. 6

No. 6 · LELO

LELO Sila

from 896 reviews$169

Softer LELO sonic. Wider, gentler mouth than Sona. Eight patterns. Built for people who found Sona too much.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • Mild next to Sona 2
  • Wide mouth. Wrong if you want a pinpoint hole

Why it ranks: LELO's gentler sonic toy: a wider, softer mouth and eight patterns of pulsing waves instead of buzz. Quiet and gorgeous on the nightstand.

Official njoy Pure Wand product photo. Stainless S-curve on a wide studio background.
Official njoy Pure Wand product photo. Stainless S-curve on a wide studio background.
No. 7

No. 7 · njoy

Best forever toy

njoy Pure Wand

from 24 reviews$150

The steel wand people mean. Weight. Two ends. A first dildo only if you already like firm pressure and you have lube in reach.

Pros

  • Body-safe stainless steel

Cons

  • Hard. Go slower than silicone
  • No flared suction cup. This is a hand toy

Why it ranks: A sculpted steel wand that lasts forever and warms or chills on request. It's the toy people keep for decades.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Le Wand Rechargeable wand massager in pearl white with a rose-gold collar, on white.
Le Wand Rechargeable wand massager in pearl white with a rose-gold collar, on white.
No. 8

No. 8 · Le Wand

Le Wand Rechargeable

$150

A pearl-white wand with a soft silicone head and a deep, rolling rumble that sinks in instead of skittering across the surface. Ten speeds, twenty patterns, a travel lock, and hours of play on one charge. Press it flat, breathe out, and let it take its time.

Pros

  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Not waterproof. Keep it out of the bath
  • Full-size and weighty. Not a purse toy

Why it ranks: Wand-level power with a luxury finish, cordless and rechargeable, for someone who loves deep, rumbly vibration.

Luxury wand power

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

A luxury sex toy is the gift that says you've been paying attention. It's quieter, silkier and more powerful than the drugstore version, it comes in a box worth keeping, and it's built to last for years. Unwrapping one feels like being spoiled, because you are.

These eight are the best of the best: Womanizer and LELO for vulvas, Arcwave for penises, We-Vibe for couples, and njoy and Le Wand for those who love weight and power. Each was in stock at the price shown on October 15, 2026. On products sold at both stores, the SheVibe button comes first.

Want a gift you both enjoy? See our sex toy gifts for couples. Love a brand? The best LELO toys and the best We-Vibe toys are ranked one by one. Need a cap? Try sex toys under $150.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Gift the sensation they love

Clit lovers swoon over Pleasure Air: the Womanizer Premium 2 and Next, or the LELO Sila's sonic waves. Dual-stim fans want the LELO Soraya 2. Penises meet their match in the Arcwave Ion 2. Couples share the We-Vibe Chorus. Not sure? The Premium 2 is the safest wow.

What luxury really buys

Body-safe silicone or steel, motors that are powerful but quiet, long battery life, waterproofing, real warranties and packaging that's a gift in itself. It's the difference between a toy you replace and one you keep.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Make the reveal unforgettable

Charge it before you wrap it so it's ready to play. Add a bottle of good lube and a handwritten note with a promise for later. And give it in private: the best reaction usually comes with a blush.

More specific lists

FAQ

Common questions

Which luxury toy should I give her?
The Womanizer Premium 2. Its Pleasure Air technology, Autopilot mode and quiet motor make it a favorite, and it arrives in a beautiful box.
And for him?
The Arcwave Ion 2. It uses Pleasure Air on the most sensitive spot of the penis for a completely new kind of orgasm.
Are expensive sex toys worth it?
Often, yes. You pay for body-safe materials, quieter and stronger motors, waterproofing, longer warranties and toys that last for years.
Is a sex toy a good gift?
For a partner who'd welcome it, absolutely. Choose something that matches what they already enjoy, and give it privately.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19