Skip to content

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Just you

Best LELO toys

Swedish design, silky silicone, quiet little motors. Which LELO earns your nightstand.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The LELO Sila is the best LELO toy: soft sonic pulses that never touch the clit directly, rated highly by almost nine hundred owners. For more power, the Sona 3 Cruise; for a rabbit, the Soraya 2.

  • LELO means silky silicone, quiet motors and gift-ready boxes.
  • Sonic, rabbit, ring, lipstick, internal, couples and kegel: there's a LELO for each.
  • From $69 for Beads Plus to $229 for the Boomerang.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    LELO Sila

    Why it's here: Gentle sonic waves.

  2. Most powerful sonicNo. 2 ↓

    LELO Sona 3 Cruise

    $179 to $196.90Stronger sonic

    $179 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best rabbitNo. 3 ↓

    LELO Soraya 2

    $219 to $229LELO's best rabbit

    $229 at SheVibe · ships free
  4. Best for couplesNo. 5 ↓

    LELO Tor 3

    Vibrating ring for two

    $159 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best under $100No. 6 ↓

    LELO Mia 3

    $99 to $108.90Lipstick-shaped vibe

    $99 at SheVibe · ships free

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1LELO SilaLELO SilaBest overall$169from 896 reviews$169 →
  2. 2LELO Sona 3 CruiseLELO Sona 3 CruiseMost powerful sonic$179 to $196.90$179 →
  3. 3LELO Soraya 2LELO Soraya 2Best rabbit$219 to $229$229 →
  4. 4LELO Ina 3LELO Ina 3$179$179 →
  5. 5LELO Tor 3LELO Tor 3Best for couples$159$159 →
  6. 6LELO Mia 3LELO Mia 3Best under $100$99 to $108.90$99 →
  7. 7LELO Nea 3LELO Nea 3$79 to $89$79 →
  8. 8LELO BoomerangLELO Boomerang$229$229 →

The ranking

LELO toys, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

How we rank
Official LELO Sila photo. Sonic clitoral stimulator, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Sila photo. Sonic clitoral stimulator, wide crop from LELO.
No. 1

No. 1 · LELO

Best overall

LELO Sila

from 896 reviews$169

Softer LELO sonic. Wider, gentler mouth than Sona. Eight patterns. Built for people who found Sona too much.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • Mild next to Sona 2
  • Wide mouth. Wrong if you want a pinpoint hole

Why it ranks: Gentler than the Sona, with eight patterns, and loved by almost nine hundred owners.

LELO Sona 3 Cruise sonic clitoral massager in black on white.
LELO Sona 3 Cruise sonic clitoral massager in black on white.
No. 2

No. 2 · LELO

Most powerful sonic

LELO Sona 3 Cruise

$179 to $196.90

Sonic waves instead of suction. A wide, deep thrum around the whole clit, not a pinpoint. Press it closer and Cruise Control pushes more power instead of stalling.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • Sonic, not air-pulse. A different buzz than a Womanizer
  • Spendier than most clit toys on this list

Why it ranks: A deep, wide thrum around the whole clit, and Cruise Control adds power when you press closer instead of stalling.

Official LELO Soraya 2 photo. Rabbit vibrator, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Soraya 2 photo. Rabbit vibrator, wide crop from LELO.
No. 3

No. 3 · LELO

Best rabbit

LELO Soraya 2

$219 to $229

Sleeker LELO rabbit. Dual motors. Flatter external arm. The LELO to pick when Ina's short arm already looks wrong on the page.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • If Ina 3 already fits, this is a shape argument
  • Price is LELO

Why it ranks: Two motors with a flatter, longer external arm that reaches the clit on more bodies. Sleek and quietly powerful.

Official LELO Ina 3 photo. Dual-action rabbit, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Ina 3 photo. Dual-action rabbit, wide crop from LELO.
No. 4

No. 4 · LELO

LELO Ina 3

$179

Classic LELO rabbit. Two motors. Curved internal, shorter external arm. A first rabbit if you want a polite motor and you will pay LELO money for it.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • The external arm is short. Distance has to match
  • LELO price for a shape that is not new

Why it ranks: A curved shaft and a shorter clit arm with two motors. Polite, quiet and beautifully finished.

LELO Tor 3 by LELO.
LELO Tor 3 by LELO.
No. 5

No. 5 · LELO

Best for couples

LELO Tor 3

$159

LELO's current ring. Soft silicone. Eight patterns. App if you want it. The thick motor bump is meant to face a partner during sex.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • App is extra. The button works
  • Lube. Dry silicone grabs the same as every other ring

Why it ranks: Soft silicone ring, eight patterns and an optional app. The thick motor bump faces a partner during sex.

Official LELO Mia 3 photo. Lipstick-size bullet with cap, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Mia 3 photo. Lipstick-size bullet with cap, wide crop from LELO.
No. 6

No. 6 · LELO

Best under $100

LELO Mia 3

$99 to $108.90

Looks like lipstick. Cap. Eight modes. Lives in a makeup bag without announcing itself.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Milder than Tango X
  • The cap is the product. Don't lose it

Why it ranks: Looks like lipstick, eight modes, a cap and a makeup-bag disguise. LELO under $100.

Official LELO Nea 3 photo. Compact clitoral massager, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Nea 3 photo. Compact clitoral massager, wide crop from LELO.
No. 7

No. 7 · LELO

LELO Nea 3

$79 to $89

Small rounded clitoral vibe. Pebble, not a tube. Softer motor than Tango X. A first vibrator if a lipstick shape feels silly in your hand.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • More pebble than tube
  • If you wanted a straight lipstick, that's Mia 3 or Tango X

Why it ranks: A small, rounded clitoral vibe that sits in the palm. A gentle, pretty first toy.

LELO Boomerang double-ended silicone couples vibrator in cerise, coral and purple.
LELO Boomerang double-ended silicone couples vibrator in cerise, coral and purple.
No. 8

No. 8 · LELO

LELO Boomerang

$229

A curved double-ended vibrator with two independent motors and sensory ribs, built so two partners can use it at once. Waterproof, with 8 settings and app modes.

Pros

  • Independent motor for each partner
  • Curve suits face-to-face positions
  • App adds extra modes

Cons

  • A luxury price
  • Takes practice to find the angle

Why it ranks: Two independent motors on a curved double-ender, so you can both use it at once.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Official LELO Liv 3 photo. Slim internal vibrator, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Liv 3 photo. Slim internal vibrator, wide crop from LELO.
No. 9

No. 9 · LELO

LELO Liv 3

$99

Slim internal. One motor. Gentle curve. For a night you want inside, not a clitoral seal. LELO finish, LELO price, fewer modes than their fancier lines.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • Slim. If you wanted fill, this is the wrong list item
  • Not a dual-stim toy

Why it ranks: One motor, a gentle curve and the LELO finish. The simplest internal LELO.

LELO Beads Plus kegel set with interchangeable beads in blue, pink and purple and a silicone harness.
LELO Beads Plus kegel set with interchangeable beads in blue, pink and purple and a silicone harness.
No. 10

No. 10 · LELO

LELO Beads Plus

$69

Six interchangeable weighted beads in a silicone harness, with kinetic movement that responds to your body as you train.

Pros

  • Six beads for many combinations
  • Movement inside adds sensation
  • Gift-worthy packaging

Cons

  • Sold at Intimatify only
  • Swapping beads takes a moment

Why it ranks: Step up the weight as your pelvic floor gets stronger. Training that feels less like homework.

Kegel training set

Ships discreetly from Intimatify

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

LELO makes the toys people leave out on purpose: velvety silicone, hushed motors and boxes that look like perfume. The range is wide, though, and the names don't tell you much.

Ten LELO toys ranked, from a $69 kegel set to the $229 Boomerang. Every price is exact, and every toy was in stock when we checked.

Can't choose a brand? See LELO vs We-Vibe, matched toy for toy. Comparing LELO with Womanizer? Read LELO vs Womanizer, matched toy for toy.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Pick the LELO by sensation

Sonic clitoral: the Sila (gentle) or Sona 3 Cruise (stronger). Inside and out: the Soraya 2 (longer clit arm) or Ina 3 (classic shape). Lipstick or pebble vibe: the Mia 3 or Nea 3. Internal only: the Liv 3. For couples: the Tor 3 ring or the double-ended Boomerang. Pelvic floor: Beads Plus.

Use water-based lube

LELO silicone is velvety and body-safe. Water-based lube keeps it that way; silicone lube can make the surface tacky.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Sila or Sona 3 Cruise?

Both use sonic waves instead of suction. The Sila has a wider, softer mouth for people who find direct sensation too much. The Sona 3 Cruise pushes more power when pressed closer. Sensitive? Sila. Need more? Sona.

FAQ

Common questions

What's the best LELO toy?
The LELO Sila: wide, gentle and waterproof, with a huge following among owners.
Is LELO worth the money?
If you value silky silicone, quiet motors and design, yes. If you only want power per dollar, other brands go further.
What's the best LELO rabbit?
The Soraya 2, with a flatter, longer clit arm. The Ina 3 suits people who prefer a shorter external arm.
What's the best LELO for couples?
The LELO Tor 3 vibrating ring, or the Boomerang, a double-ended toy two people can use at once.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19