Skip to content

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Together

Best We-Vibe toys

The brand that made couples toys cool. Which We-Vibe deserves the app on your phone.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The We-Vibe Nova 2 is the best We-Vibe toy: a flexible rabbit that hums inside and out at the same time, with app control a partner can take over. For a toy worn during sex, the Chorus.

  • We-Vibe is the couples brand: wearables, rings and app control.
  • Every We-Vibe here is body-safe silicone and rechargeable.
  • From $85 for the Tango X to $219 for the Chorus.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Nova 2

    Why it's here: Bendy rabbit, app.

    $127.20 to $159Bendy rabbit with an app

    $159 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best wearableNo. 2 ↓

    We-Vibe Sync 2

    Why it's here: Bendable arms.

    $169 to $179Bendable wearable

    $169 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best squeeze remoteNo. 3 ↓

    We-Vibe Chorus

    $209 to $219Worn during sex

    $209 at SheVibe · ships free
  4. Best ringNo. 6 ↓

    We-Vibe Pivot 2

    Ring that buzzes for two

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best small vibeNo. 5 ↓

    We-Vibe Tango X

    $72 to $85Powerful lipstick bullet

    $85 at SheVibe · ships free
  6. Best panty vibeNo. 7 ↓

    We-Vibe Moxie+

    $139 to $149Wearable with a remote

    $149 at SheVibe · ships free

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1We-Vibe Nova 2We-Vibe Nova 2Best overall$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 →
  2. 2We-Vibe Sync 2We-Vibe Sync 2Best wearable$169 to $179from 306 reviews$169 →
  3. 3We-Vibe ChorusWe-Vibe ChorusBest squeeze remote$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 →
  4. 4We-Vibe Melt 2We-Vibe Melt 2$132 to $159$159 →
  5. 5We-Vibe Tango XWe-Vibe Tango XBest small vibe$72 to $85$85 →
  6. 6We-Vibe Pivot 2We-Vibe Pivot 2Best ring$129from 10 reviews$129 →
  7. 7We-Vibe Moxie+We-Vibe Moxie+Best panty vibe$139 to $149from 201 reviews$149 →
  8. 8We-Vibe Rave 2We-Vibe Rave 2$122.40 to $149$149 →

The ranking

We-Vibe toys, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

How we rank
Official We-Vibe Nova 2 in blue. Dual-motor rabbit with a flexible external arm.
Official We-Vibe Nova 2 in blue. Dual-motor rabbit with a flexible external arm.
No. 1

No. 1 · We-Vibe

Best overall

We-Vibe Nova 2

from 255 reviews$127.20 to $159

A rabbit whose bendy arm stays on your clit while the shaft works inside. Give them the app and let them drive, from across the bed or across the country.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Not for wearing during intercourse
  • The app is optional and half the fun

Why it ranks: Two motors, a flexible fit and an app a partner can take over. Hundreds of owners rate it highly.

Official We-Vibe Sync 2 in purple. Adjustable C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync 2 in purple. Adjustable C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 2

No. 2 · We-Vibe

Best wearable

We-Vibe Sync 2

from 306 reviews$169 to $179

Chorus for bodies Chorus doesn't fit. Both arms bend, so you shape it snug against you, then hand over the remote and see how long you can hold out.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable remote
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Button remote, no squeeze
  • Still a wearable. Some couples would rather hold a toy

Why it ranks: Bendable arms for bodies Chorus doesn't love, button remote in the box, and slightly stronger owner scores. The wearable to buy when fit is the open question.

Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
No. 3

No. 3 · We-Vibe

Best squeeze remote

We-Vibe Chorus

from 237 reviews$209 to $219

Goes in before they do. One end hums on your G-spot, the other on your clit, and they feel it through you on every stroke. Squeeze the remote to turn it up.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Squeeze remote
  • IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.

Cons

  • Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
  • Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky

Why it ranks: Still the squeeze-remote wearable: one arm on the G-spot, one on the clit, remote in their hand. Fit splits owners, which is why Sync 2 sits above it: when Chorus stays put it's wonderful, and when it doesn't, Sync 2 bends to fit.

Official We-Vibe Melt 2 in purple. Air-pulse stimulator on white.
Official We-Vibe Melt 2 in purple. Air-pulse stimulator on white.
No. 4

No. 4 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Melt 2

$132 to $159

Air-pulse with a shape you can hold against a clitoris or slip between two people later. More toy than Starlet. Still a first if you already know you like that sensation.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Pricey for a first. Starlet 3 is the cheaper test
  • Seal. Hover

Why it ranks: Hold it on the clit solo, or slip it between two bodies once you're sharing.

Official We-Vibe Tango X kit. Pink lipstick-size bullet with pouch, cable, and box on white.
Official We-Vibe Tango X kit. Pink lipstick-size bullet with pouch, cable, and box on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · We-Vibe

Best small vibe

We-Vibe Tango X

$72 to $85

Lipstick-size bullet with a motor that is not a joke. Silicone grip. Park it and stay there. Travel lock you will forget about until it will not start in a hotel.

Pros

  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Pinpoint. Not a wand. Don't expect broad rumble
  • External only

Why it ranks: Pocketable power that punches above its size. Easy to share between bodies or tuck into a harness pocket, and a September seller for a reason.

Official We-Vibe Pivot 2 in Slate. Stretchy vibrating ring with a motor bump on white.
Official We-Vibe Pivot 2 in Slate. Stretchy vibrating ring with a motor bump on white.
No. 6

No. 6 · We-Vibe

Best ring

We-Vibe Pivot 2

from 10 reviews$129

A soft, stretchy ring at the base with a motor bump you turn toward your clit. Every time your hips meet, it buzzes right there. They stay harder, you come sooner.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable motor
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Twenty to thirty minutes on, then off
  • Lube the inside of the band first

Why it ranks: A stretchy ring with a motor bump turned toward the clit. He stays harder, she comes sooner.

Official We-Vibe Moxie+ in aqua. Magnetic panty vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Moxie+ in aqua. Magnetic panty vibrator on white.
No. 7

No. 7 · We-Vibe

Best panty vibe

We-Vibe Moxie+

from 201 reviews$139 to $149

A magnet holds it in your underwear, right on your clit. Wear it to dinner with the remote in their pocket, or let them tease you from their phone in another city.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Foreplay toy, not a during-sex toy
  • Thin fabric holds the magnet best

Why it ranks: Wear it out and hand over the remote. Owners rate it highly.

Official We-Vibe Rave 2 in blue. Curved G-spot vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Rave 2 in blue. Curved G-spot vibrator on white.
No. 8

No. 8 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Rave 2

$122.40 to $149

Internal. Curved. App optional. Built for a G-spot night, not a clitoral one. Flexible enough that the angle is the whole argument.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Not a clitoral toy. Don't buy it for that
  • The curve is specific. Wrong bodies bounce it

Why it ranks: A flexible, curved internal vibe built for G-spot nights, with optional app control.

Official We-Vibe Wand 2. Compact wand on white.
Official We-Vibe Wand 2. Compact wand on white.
No. 9

No. 9 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Wand 2

$135.20 to $169

We-Vibe's wand. Smaller than a Magic Wand, app if you want it, quieter than the HV-270. The head is broad enough. The motor is not trying to be a household appliance.

Pros

  • Silicone head
  • Rechargeable handle
  • App optional

Cons

  • You are paying We-Vibe money for less brute force than a Magic Wand
  • App is extra. The buttons work

Why it ranks: A smaller, quieter wand with a broad head and app control. Less brute force than a Magic Wand, more finesse.

We-Vibe Vector+ by We-Vibe. Adjustable prostate massager in charcoal.
We-Vibe Vector+ by We-Vibe. Adjustable prostate massager in charcoal.
No. 10

No. 10 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Vector+

$119.20 to $149

Prostate-shaped vibrating plug. Perineum arm. Remote. App. Adjustable. Hands-free if the base sits. A plug with a job, not a silent weight.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • If you wanted a simple weighted plug, this is the wrong aisle
  • The arm is a specific extra. Some people hate it

Why it ranks: An adjustable vibrating plug with a perineum arm, remote and app. Hands-free once it's in place.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

We-Vibe built its name on toys you share: wearables for sex, rings that buzz for two and an app that lets a partner drive from anywhere. Solo players get plenty too.

Ten We-Vibe toys ranked, from the $85 Tango X to the $219 Chorus. Every price is exact, and every toy was in stock when we checked.

Weighing up LELO too? See LELO vs We-Vibe, matched toy for toy. Comparing with Womanizer? Read Womanizer vs We-Vibe, matched toy for toy. Weighing up Lovense too? See We-Vibe vs Lovense. Stuck between the rabbit and a wearable? See Nova 2 vs Chorus and Nova 2 vs Sync 2. Wondering whether Sync 2 is enough? Read is the We-Vibe Sync 2 worth it?

Before you buy

Buying guide

Pick by how you'll use it

Solo, inside and out: the Nova 2. Worn during sex: the Chorus, or the Sync 2 if the Chorus doesn't fit your body. A ring for him that buzzes for both: the Pivot 2. Air pulse: the Melt 2. Out of the house: the Moxie+. Tiny but strong: the Tango X. G-spot: the Rave 2. Wand: the Wand 2. Prostate: the Vector+.

Try the app, but you don't need it

Every toy here has buttons or a remote. The app adds patterns and lets a partner take control nearby or anywhere.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Chorus or Sync 2?

Both are worn during sex. The Chorus has a squeeze remote and adjusts to fit. The Sync 2 has two bendable arms, so it suits bodies the Chorus slips on.

FAQ

Common questions

What's the best We-Vibe toy?
The We-Vibe Nova 2: a flexible rabbit with app control, loved by hundreds of owners.
What's the best We-Vibe for couples?
The We-Vibe Chorus, worn during sex with a squeeze remote. The Pivot 2 ring is the simpler, cheaper option.
Do We-Vibe toys need the app?
No. Each one runs fine on its own controls; the app just adds patterns and long-distance play.
What's the cheapest We-Vibe worth buying?
The Tango X, a lipstick-size bullet with a surprisingly strong motor for $85.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19