Together
Best We-Vibe toys
The brand that made couples toys cool. Which We-Vibe deserves the app on your phone.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank
The verdict
The We-Vibe Nova 2 is the best We-Vibe toy: a flexible rabbit that hums inside and out at the same time, with app control a partner can take over. For a toy worn during sex, the Chorus.
- We-Vibe is the couples brand: wearables, rings and app control.
- Every We-Vibe here is body-safe silicone and rechargeable.
- From $85 for the Tango X to $219 for the Chorus.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
We-Vibe Nova 2
Why it's here: Bendy rabbit, app.
$127.20 to $159Bendy rabbit with an app
$159 at SheVibe · ships freeBest wearableNo. 2 ↓
We-Vibe Sync 2
Why it's here: Bendable arms.
$169 to $179Bendable wearable
$169 at SheVibe · ships freeBest squeeze remoteNo. 3 ↓
We-Vibe Chorus
$209 to $219Worn during sex
$209 at SheVibe · ships freeBest ringNo. 6 ↓
We-Vibe Pivot 2
Ring that buzzes for two
$129 at SheVibe · ships freeBest small vibeNo. 5 ↓
We-Vibe Tango X
$72 to $85Powerful lipstick bullet
$85 at SheVibe · ships freeBest panty vibeNo. 7 ↓
We-Vibe Moxie+
$139 to $149Wearable with a remote
$149 at SheVibe · ships free
At a glance
Compare the top 8
- 1
We-Vibe Nova 2Best overall$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 → - 2
We-Vibe Sync 2Best wearable$169 to $179from 306 reviews$169 → - 3
We-Vibe ChorusBest squeeze remote$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 → - 4
We-Vibe Melt 2$132 to $159$159 → - 5
We-Vibe Tango XBest small vibe$72 to $85$85 → - 6
We-Vibe Pivot 2Best ring$129from 10 reviews$129 → - 7
We-Vibe Moxie+Best panty vibe$139 to $149from 201 reviews$149 → - 8
We-Vibe Rave 2$122.40 to $149$149 →
The ranking
We-Vibe toys, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

No. 1 · We-Vibe
Best overall
We-Vibe Nova 2
A rabbit whose bendy arm stays on your clit while the shaft works inside. Give them the app and let them drive, from across the bed or across the country.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Not for wearing during intercourse
- The app is optional and half the fun
Why it ranks: Two motors, a flexible fit and an app a partner can take over. Hundreds of owners rate it highly.
Bendy rabbit with an app

No. 2 · We-Vibe
Best wearable
We-Vibe Sync 2
Chorus for bodies Chorus doesn't fit. Both arms bend, so you shape it snug against you, then hand over the remote and see how long you can hold out.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable remote
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Button remote, no squeeze
- Still a wearable. Some couples would rather hold a toy
Why it ranks: Bendable arms for bodies Chorus doesn't love, button remote in the box, and slightly stronger owner scores. The wearable to buy when fit is the open question.
Bendable wearable

No. 3 · We-Vibe
Best squeeze remote
We-Vibe Chorus
Goes in before they do. One end hums on your G-spot, the other on your clit, and they feel it through you on every stroke. Squeeze the remote to turn it up.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Squeeze remote
- IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.
Cons
- Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
- Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky
Why it ranks: Still the squeeze-remote wearable: one arm on the G-spot, one on the clit, remote in their hand. Fit splits owners, which is why Sync 2 sits above it: when Chorus stays put it's wonderful, and when it doesn't, Sync 2 bends to fit.
Worn during sex

No. 4 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Melt 2
Air-pulse with a shape you can hold against a clitoris or slip between two people later. More toy than Starlet. Still a first if you already know you like that sensation.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Pricey for a first. Starlet 3 is the cheaper test
- Seal. Hover
Why it ranks: Hold it on the clit solo, or slip it between two bodies once you're sharing.
Air pulse for solo or two

No. 5 · We-Vibe
Best small vibe
We-Vibe Tango X
Lipstick-size bullet with a motor that is not a joke. Silicone grip. Park it and stay there. Travel lock you will forget about until it will not start in a hotel.
Pros
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Pinpoint. Not a wand. Don't expect broad rumble
- External only
Why it ranks: Pocketable power that punches above its size. Easy to share between bodies or tuck into a harness pocket, and a September seller for a reason.
Powerful lipstick bullet

No. 6 · We-Vibe
Best ring
We-Vibe Pivot 2
A soft, stretchy ring at the base with a motor bump you turn toward your clit. Every time your hips meet, it buzzes right there. They stay harder, you come sooner.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable motor
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Twenty to thirty minutes on, then off
- Lube the inside of the band first
Why it ranks: A stretchy ring with a motor bump turned toward the clit. He stays harder, she comes sooner.
Ring that buzzes for two

No. 7 · We-Vibe
Best panty vibe
We-Vibe Moxie+
A magnet holds it in your underwear, right on your clit. Wear it to dinner with the remote in their pocket, or let them tease you from their phone in another city.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
Cons
- Foreplay toy, not a during-sex toy
- Thin fabric holds the magnet best
Why it ranks: Wear it out and hand over the remote. Owners rate it highly.
Wearable with a remote

No. 8 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Rave 2
Internal. Curved. App optional. Built for a G-spot night, not a clitoral one. Flexible enough that the angle is the whole argument.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Not a clitoral toy. Don't buy it for that
- The curve is specific. Wrong bodies bounce it
Why it ranks: A flexible, curved internal vibe built for G-spot nights, with optional app control.

No. 9 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Wand 2
We-Vibe's wand. Smaller than a Magic Wand, app if you want it, quieter than the HV-270. The head is broad enough. The motor is not trying to be a household appliance.
Pros
- Silicone head
- Rechargeable handle
- App optional
Cons
- You are paying We-Vibe money for less brute force than a Magic Wand
- App is extra. The buttons work
Why it ranks: A smaller, quieter wand with a broad head and app control. Less brute force than a Magic Wand, more finesse.

No. 10 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Vector+
Prostate-shaped vibrating plug. Perineum arm. Remote. App. Adjustable. Hands-free if the base sits. A plug with a job, not a silent weight.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- Waterproof
Cons
- If you wanted a simple weighted plug, this is the wrong aisle
- The arm is a specific extra. Some people hate it
Why it ranks: An adjustable vibrating plug with a perineum arm, remote and app. Hands-free once it's in place.
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
We-Vibe built its name on toys you share: wearables for sex, rings that buzz for two and an app that lets a partner drive from anywhere. Solo players get plenty too.
Ten We-Vibe toys ranked, from the $85 Tango X to the $219 Chorus. Every price is exact, and every toy was in stock when we checked.
Weighing up LELO too? See LELO vs We-Vibe, matched toy for toy. Comparing with Womanizer? Read Womanizer vs We-Vibe, matched toy for toy. Weighing up Lovense too? See We-Vibe vs Lovense. Stuck between the rabbit and a wearable? See Nova 2 vs Chorus and Nova 2 vs Sync 2. Wondering whether Sync 2 is enough? Read is the We-Vibe Sync 2 worth it?
Before you buy
Buying guide
Pick by how you'll use it
Solo, inside and out: the Nova 2. Worn during sex: the Chorus, or the Sync 2 if the Chorus doesn't fit your body. A ring for him that buzzes for both: the Pivot 2. Air pulse: the Melt 2. Out of the house: the Moxie+. Tiny but strong: the Tango X. G-spot: the Rave 2. Wand: the Wand 2. Prostate: the Vector+.
Try the app, but you don't need it
Every toy here has buttons or a remote. The app adds patterns and lets a partner take control nearby or anywhere.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Chorus or Sync 2?
Both are worn during sex. The Chorus has a squeeze remote and adjusts to fit. The Sync 2 has two bendable arms, so it suits bodies the Chorus slips on.
No. 1 · We-Vibe Nova 2
$127.20 to $159
FAQ
Common questions
- What's the best We-Vibe toy?
- The We-Vibe Nova 2: a flexible rabbit with app control, loved by hundreds of owners.
- What's the best We-Vibe for couples?
- The We-Vibe Chorus, worn during sex with a squeeze remote. The Pivot 2 ring is the simpler, cheaper option.
- Do We-Vibe toys need the app?
- No. Each one runs fine on its own controls; the app just adds patterns and long-distance play.
- What's the cheapest We-Vibe worth buying?
- The Tango X, a lipstick-size bullet with a surprisingly strong motor for $85.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best sex toys for couplesToys you use on each other, not next to each other. Fifteen we'd happily bring to bed tonight.
Best We-Vibe under $150We-Vibe Tango X leads our we vibe ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best We-Vibe alternativesWomanizer Premium 2 leads our we vibe alternatives ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best LELO toysSwedish design, silky silicone, quiet little motors. Which LELO earns your nightstand.
Best couples vibratorsWe-Vibe Chorus leads our couples vibrators ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best app-controlled vibratorsYour phone just became the best toy in the drawer. Custom patterns, music modes and someone else's thumb on the slider.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19