Together
We-Vibe Moxie+ vs Lovense Lush 4: which remote toy for date night?
Dinner, drinks and a secret only the two of you know. Outside and remote, or inside and app.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict
Get Moxie+ if you want clit teasing with a real remote in their pocket and the app as a backup. It clips into your underwear with a magnet and nothing goes inside. Get Lush 4 if you want an internal G-curve egg and you're happy to let a phone do all the controlling, nearby or across the world.
Our No. 1: We-Vibe Moxie+
- Moxie+ sits outside on your clit and comes with a remote.
- Lush 4 is an internal G-curve egg, app only, with an LED tail.
- Both work from a distance through their apps.
Quick picks
Best panty vibeNo. 1 ↓
We-Vibe Moxie+
Why it's here: Remote in the box.
$139 to $149Teasing with a real remote
$149 at SheVibe · ships freeBest internal eggNo. 2 ↓
Lovense Lush 4
Why it's here: App only.
$129 to $139Inside, app only
$129 at SheVibe · ships freeBest tiny panty vibeNo. 3 ↓
Lovense Ferri
Tiny and magnetic
$99 at SheVibe · ships freeBest without an appNo. 4 ↓
VUSH Luna
No app needed
$79.99 at SheVibe · ships freeBest We-Vibe eggNo. 5 ↓
We-Vibe Jive 2
$111.20 to $139We-Vibe's egg
$139 at SheVibe · ships free

At a glance
Compare the top 5
- 1
We-Vibe Moxie+Best panty vibe$139 to $149from 201 reviews$149 → - 2
Lovense Lush 4Best internal egg$129 to $139Too new to rate$129 → - 3
Lovense FerriBest tiny panty vibe$99Too new to rate$99 → - 4
VUSH LunaBest without an app$79.99Too new to rate$79.99 → - 5
We-Vibe Jive 2Best We-Vibe egg$111.20 to $139Too new to rate$139 →
Side by side
Moxie+ vs Lush 4
From the Moxie+ listing at Intimatify and the Lush 4 listing at SheVibe, checked October 19, 2026.
| Spec | Moxie+ | Lush 4 |
|---|---|---|
| Where it sits | Outside, on the clit | Inside, G-curve egg |
| Held by | Magnetic clip in underwear | Its shape, with an antenna tail |
| Control | Remote (about 10 ft) and We-Connect app | Lovense Remote app only |
| Modes | 10+ | Unlimited in the app |
| Run / charge | Up to 2 hrs / 90 min | Fast charge |
| Waterproof | IPX7 | Not listed |
The ranking
Moxie+, Lush 4 and the other date-night wearables, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

No. 1 · We-Vibe
Best panty vibe
We-Vibe Moxie+
A slim clit vibe held in your underwear by a magnetic clip. Remote in the box, We-Connect app for distance, 10+ modes and IPX7 waterproofing.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
Cons
- Foreplay toy, not a during-sex toy
- Thin fabric holds the magnet best
Why it ranks: The easiest date-night toy to wear, and one owners rate well. It stays outside, the remote is tiny, and the app covers nights apart.
Teasing with a real remote

No. 2 · Lovense
Best internal egg
Lovense Lush 4
An internal G-curve egg with a tail that stays outside. Up to 7,000 vibrations a minute, fast charging and control through the Lovense Remote app, near or far.
Pros
- Strong, focused motor
- Steady long-distance app
Cons
- No physical remote. Someone needs a phone
- Internal wear can take some getting used to
Why it ranks: The best-known internal egg for remote play, with a strong motor and fast charging. Too few owner reviews collected here for stars, so it's ranked on fit for this page.
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 3 · Lovense
Best tiny panty vibe
Lovense Ferri
A tiny, powerful magnetic panty vibrator controlled through the Lovense Remote app, with unlimited patterns and a stable connection for public play.
Pros
- Control from anywhere with a signal
- Endless custom patterns
- Tiny enough to forget it's there
Cons
- No physical remote
- Needs a phone nearby to start
Why it ranks: A very small magnetic panty vibe on the Lovense app. Good if Moxie+ feels too big under fitted clothes.
Tiny and magnetic
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 4 · VUSH
Best without an app
VUSH Luna
A soft, squishy, ribbed panty vibrator held by a powerful magnet, with a remote that works up to 15 meters. It also fits neatly in the palm.
Pros
- Soft body hugs your curves
- Long range for across-the-room teasing
- Doubles as a handheld vibe
Cons
- No app option
- Bulkier than the Ferri
Why it ranks: Soft, ribbed and squishy, with a remote that reaches about 15 meters and no app at all. For couples who'd rather keep their phones away.
No app needed
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 5 · We-Vibe
Best We-Vibe egg
We-Vibe Jive 2
Egg you wear inside. Partner gets the app. Not for intercourse around it. Start here only if remote play is the whole fantasy and phones in bed do not annoy you.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- App control
Cons
- We-Vibe does not want this worn during intercourse. Believe them
- App is the point. If you hate phones in bed, skip it
Why it ranks: An internal egg on the We-Vibe app. Worth a look if you'd rather stick with We-Vibe than Lovense.
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Moxie+ and Lush 4 are the two toys people reach for when they want to be teased in public. Moxie+ is a slim panty vibe held in place by a magnet, resting on your clit, with a small remote they can keep in a pocket. Lush 4 is an egg you wear inside, curved for the G-spot, with an antenna tail outside. There's no remote: whoever has the app is in charge.
So it comes down to inside or outside, and remote or phone. Both are ranked below with the other date-night wearables people consider, each in stock at the price shown.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Pick Moxie+ for clit teasing and a real remote
Nothing goes inside, so it's easy to wear for hours. A physical remote means no fumbling with phones at the table, and the app takes over when you're apart. Thinner underwear holds the magnet best.
Pick Lush 4 for inside sensation and long-distance play
The G-curve sits snug against your G-spot, and the Lovense app is one of the steadiest for long-distance control. The catch is that there's no remote at all, so someone always needs a phone in hand.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Smaller or simpler options
Lovense Ferri is a tiny magnetic panty vibe run from the same app as Lush 4. Vush Luna is soft and squishy with its own remote and no app at all. Jive 2 is We-Vibe's egg, if you want the We-Vibe app instead of Lovense.
No. 1 · We-Vibe Moxie+
$139 to $149
FAQ
Common questions
- Can you wear Moxie+ or Lush 4 during sex?
- Neither is designed for that. Moxie+ is a foreplay and going-out toy, and internal eggs like Lush 4 come out before intercourse.
- Which is quieter?
- Both are quiet under clothes in a busy restaurant. Moxie+ sits outside your body, so a quiet room may pick up a faint hum on the higher settings.
- Does Lush 4 have a remote?
- No. Lush 4 runs from the Lovense app on a phone, nearby or over the internet.
- Can a partner control them from far away?
- Yes. Moxie+ through the We-Vibe app and Lush 4 through the Lovense app.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Is the We-Vibe Moxie+ worth it?A magnet, a remote in their pocket, and a dinner that suddenly feels very long.
Best remote panty vibratorsWe-Vibe Moxie+ leads our remote panty vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best panty vibratorsWe-Vibe Moxie+ leads our panty vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best long-distance sex toysA phone in another city. An egg, a magnet, or a C you already trust.
Best wearable vibratorsWe-Vibe Chorus leads our wearable vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
How to use a remote vibratorWe-Vibe Moxie+ leads our use a remote vibrator ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Sex toys on sale now · 10 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19