Skip to content

No paid placement

Together

Best remote panty vibrators

We-Vibe Moxie+ leads our remote panty vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

A remote panty vibrator has to stay in underwear and still take orders. Six still sold in the US. Moxie+ if you want the magnet people mean. Eva II if you want no phone. Jive 2 if you wanted an egg.

Our No. 1: We-Vibe Moxie+

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Moxie+

    $139 to $149

    Shop $139 at Intimatify

    Code BEDSIDE15: 15% off

  2. Runner-upNo. 2 ↓

    We-Vibe Chorus

    $209 to $219

    Shop $219 at Intimatify

    Code BEDSIDE15: 15% off

  3. Budget pickNo. 5 ↓

    We-Vibe Sync Lite

    $79.20 to $99

    Shop $99 at Intimatify

    Code BEDSIDE15: 15% off

At a glance

Compare the top 6

  1. 1We-Vibe Moxie+We-Vibe Moxie+$139 to $149from 201 reviews$139 →
  2. 2We-Vibe ChorusWe-Vibe Chorus$209 to $219from 237 reviews$219 →
  3. 3We-Vibe Sync 2We-Vibe Sync 2$169 to $179from 306 reviews$179 →
  4. 4Dame Eva IIDame Eva II$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 →
  5. 5We-Vibe Sync LiteWe-Vibe Sync Lite$79.20 to $99from 136 reviews$99 →
  6. 6We-Vibe Jive 2We-Vibe Jive 2$111.20 to $139Too new to rate$139 →

The ranking

The full ranking

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank

No. 1 · We-VibePhoto at the top ↑

We-Vibe Moxie+

from 201 reviews$139 to $149

Magnet on underwear. Remote or app. The remote panty vibe people still type. Thick fabric lets go. You both already talked.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Underwear thickness matters. Thick cotton laughs at it
  • It is not a during-penetration wearable

Why it ranks: Remote-panty search names Moxie. Reviews mention magnets slipping. Official page is live.

Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
No. 2

No. 2 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Chorus

from 237 reviews$209 to $219

C-shape. Squeeze remote in the box. Not a panty magnet. People type remote panty and then describe this shape.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • ABS remote
  • IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.

Cons

  • If it slips, it's garbage. Returns happen
  • App needs the squeeze remote nearby. Keep them together

Why it ranks: Demand is huge. Panty fit is weaker. Reviews mention slipping and sitting bones.

Official We-Vibe Sync 2 in purple. Adjustable C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync 2 in purple. Adjustable C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 3

No. 3 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Sync 2

from 306 reviews$169 to $179

Adjustable C. Physical remote. Same job as Chorus with more give. Still not a clip.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable remote
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Fit still makes or breaks it
  • App is optional. Remote is the useful part

Why it ranks: Remote-in-the-box search. Reviews compare the arms. Panty-clip fit drops.

Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
No. 4

No. 4 · Dame

Dame Eva II

from 1219 reviews$129 to $140.95

U-shape on the vulva. Sits in panties if the anatomy agrees. No magnet. No app. Hands-free if it stays. Remote is your hand.

Pros

  • Medical-grade silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • External only. It is not a C-shape during penetration in the We-Vibe sense
  • Walk around and it may migrate. That's the review

Why it ranks: Panty-adjacent Dame search. Reviews get specific about slipping when you walk.

Official We-Vibe Sync Lite in aqua. Slim C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync Lite in aqua. Slim C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Sync Lite

from 136 reviews$79.20 to $99

Slim C. Worn during sex. App if you want it. Not a magnet on a waistband. On the list because panty-remote search often wanted something that stays under clothes.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App optional

Cons

  • Milder motor. That's the point, and the limit
  • Fit still matters. Slim is not invisible

Why it ranks: Search leaks. Lite is a wearable, not a clip. Reviews call it gentler than Chorus.

Official We-Vibe Jive 2 in pink. Wearable egg vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Jive 2 in pink. Wearable egg vibrator on white.
No. 6

No. 6 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Jive 2

Too new to rate$111.20 to $139

Egg inside. Partner gets the app. Underwear is optional. A remote panty vibe only if you wanted inside, not a clip.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App control

Cons

  • We-Vibe does not want this worn during intercourse. Believe them
  • App is the point. If you hate phones in bed, skip it

Why it ranks: Hands-free remote search overlaps panty search. Different mount.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Wider panty shelf: Best panty vibrators. First shared night: Best beginner couples toys. Hide-the-box: Best discreet couples sex toys. App shelf: Best app-controlled couples toys.

Curious whether We-Vibe's panty vibe earns its price? Read is the We-Vibe Moxie+ worth it? Panty vibe or egg? See Moxie+ vs Lush 4. Thinking about an egg instead? See is the Lovense Lush 4 worth it?

Before you buy

Buying guide

Magnet, U, or an egg

Moxie clips. Eva sits. Jive stays in. Chorus is a C-shape people type by accident.

Same room still wants a talk

App dropouts happen. A first night does not start in a bar. Best beginner couples toys if you have not shared a motor.

FAQ

Common questions

What is the best remote panty vibrator?
Moxie+ if you want a magnet someone else can run. Eva II if you want a U-shape with no app. Ask first.
Remote panty vibrator or panty vibrator?
This list is the remote-and-panty search. Best panty vibrators is the wider clip shelf. A surprise in a restaurant is a fight.
Do we need an app for a panty vibe?
Moxie can use a remote or an app. Eva does not. A first shared night is easier with a button. Best beginner couples toys if this is night one.
Will a panty vibrator stay on a date?
If the magnet stays and the fabric is not thick. Walk around the house first. Best discreet couples sex toys if hide-the-box is the job.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 8 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 24