Together
Is the We-Vibe Moxie+ worth it?
A magnet, a remote in their pocket, and a dinner that suddenly feels very long.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict
Yes, if you want a panty vibe for teasing out of the house, with a real remote in their pocket and the app for when they're far away. Moxie+ is quiet, rumbly and held by a magnet, so it stays on your clit through dinner. Skip it if you want something for during sex; it's a foreplay toy.
Our No. 1: We-Vibe Moxie+
- Worth it for public teasing: remote in the same room, app from anywhere.
- A magnetic clip holds it in place on thin underwear.
- Not for during sex. Dame Eva II handles that job.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
We-Vibe Moxie+
Why it's here: Remote plus app.
$139 to $149Remote and app in one
$149 at SheVibe · ships freeBest app-onlyNo. 2 ↓
Lovense Ferri
Why it's here: Tiny, app-run.
App-only and tiny
$99 at SheVibe · ships freeBest remote rangeNo. 3 ↓
VUSH Luna
Long-range remote
$79.99 at SheVibe · ships freeBest worn insideNo. 4 ↓
Lovense Lush 4
$129 to $139Worn inside instead
$129 at SheVibe · ships freeBest for during sexNo. 5 ↓
Dame Eva II
$129 to $140.95For during sex instead
$129 at SheVibe · ships free

At a glance
Compare the top 6
- 1
We-Vibe Moxie+Best overall$139 to $149from 201 reviews$149 → - 2
Lovense FerriBest app-only$99Too new to rate$99 → - 3
VUSH LunaBest remote range$79.99Too new to rate$79.99 → - 4
Lovense Lush 4Best worn inside$129 to $139Too new to rate$129 → - 5
Dame Eva IIBest for during sex$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 → - 6
We-Vibe Jive 2We-Vibe egg$111.20 to $139Too new to rate$139 →
Side by side
Moxie+ at a glance
From the We-Vibe Moxie+ listing at Intimatify, checked October 19, 2026.
| Spec | Moxie+ |
|---|---|
| Type | Wearable clitoral panty vibe |
| Holds on with | Magnetic clip, spare in the box |
| Control | Remote (about 10 ft) + We-Connect app |
| Modes | 10+ |
| Run time | Up to 2 hrs; 90 min charge |
| Waterproof | IPX7 |
| Size | 84 x 23 x 27 mm |
The ranking
Moxie+ and the panty vibes it's compared to, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

No. 1 · We-Vibe
Best overall
We-Vibe Moxie+
A magnet holds it in your underwear, right on your clit. Wear it to dinner with the remote in their pocket, or let them tease you from their phone in another city.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
Cons
- Foreplay toy, not a during-sex toy
- Thin fabric holds the magnet best
Why it ranks: The panty vibe that does both jobs: a pocket remote for the same room and an app for anywhere. Deep rumble, a clip that stays put, and strong owner scores.
Remote and app in one

No. 2 · Lovense
Best app-only
Lovense Ferri
A tiny, powerful magnetic panty vibrator controlled through the Lovense Remote app, with unlimited patterns and a stable connection for public play.
Pros
- Control from anywhere with a signal
- Endless custom patterns
- Tiny enough to forget it's there
Cons
- No physical remote
- Needs a phone nearby to start
Why it ranks: Smaller and lower-priced than Moxie+, but there's no physical remote in the box, so somebody's phone is always involved.
App-only and tiny
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 3 · VUSH
Best remote range
VUSH Luna
A soft, squishy, ribbed panty vibrator held by a powerful magnet, with a remote that works up to 15 meters. It also fits neatly in the palm.
Pros
- Soft body hugs your curves
- Long range for across-the-room teasing
- Doubles as a handheld vibe
Cons
- No app option
- Bulkier than the Ferri
Why it ranks: Remote-only with long range, so they can tease you from across a bar. Squishy, ribbed, and no app to set up.
Long-range remote
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 4 · Lovense
Best worn inside
Lovense Lush 4
An app-controlled egg vibrator with a G-curve that stays in place, up to 7,000 vibrations per minute and fast charging.
Pros
- Internal G-spot buzz
- Stays put while dancing or walking
- Charges quickly between dates
Cons
- Internal wear takes getting used to
- App only, no remote
Why it ranks: An egg you wear inside with an antenna tail, run from the app. Pick it if you want the teasing to land on your G-spot rather than your clit.
Worn inside instead
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 5 · Dame
Best for during sex
Dame Eva II
Hands-free clitoral wearable. U-shape on the vulva, not inside. No app tax. A first shared toy if you already like external buzz and you want your hands back.
Pros
- Medical-grade silicone
- Rechargeable
- Waterproof
Cons
- External only. It is not a C-shape during penetration in the We-Vibe sense
- Walk around and it may migrate. That's the review
Why it ranks: Not a panty vibe at all. If what you really wanted was a hands-free vibe for during sex, this is the one owners rate highest.
For during sex instead
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 6 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe egg
We-Vibe Jive 2
Egg you wear inside. Partner gets the app. Not for intercourse around it. Start here only if remote play is the whole fantasy and phones in bed do not annoy you.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- App control
Cons
- We-Vibe does not want this worn during intercourse. Believe them
- App is the point. If you hate phones in bed, skip it
Why it ranks: We-Vibe's wearable egg on the same app as Moxie+. A fit for couples already using We-Vibe who want inside buzz on a night out.
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Moxie+ is a slim, curved vibrator that clips into your underwear with a magnet and sits right on your clit. They get a small remote that works across a room, or the app, which works across town or across the country. The motor is deep and rumbly rather than buzzy, and quiet enough for a restaurant with music on.
It isn't cheap for a panty vibe, and it isn't meant for sex itself. What you're paying for is a real remote and the app in one box, a magnet that holds, and We-Vibe's build. Below, Moxie+ goes up against the panty vibes and eggs people compare it to.
Torn between this and an internal egg? Compare Moxie+ vs Lush 4.
Before you buy
Buying guide
When Moxie+ is worth it
You want both ways to play: the remote when you're together, the app when you're not. The magnet makes it easy to put on in a restroom and forget about until it starts.
When a cheaper panty vibe makes sense
If you'll only ever use the app, Ferri is smaller and costs less. If you'll only use a remote and want range, the VUSH Luna remote reaches about 15 meters. Moxie+ wins when you want both.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Will the magnet hold?
On thin cotton or lace, yes. Thick seams, padded underwear and shapewear weaken it. Fit the clip before you leave home, walk around a little, and keep the spare clip from the box in your bag.
No. 1 · We-Vibe Moxie+
$139 to $149
FAQ
Common questions
- Can you use Moxie+ during sex?
- It isn't built for that. It's a foreplay and out-of-the-house toy. For during sex, look at Dame Eva II or We-Vibe Chorus.
- How far does the Moxie+ remote reach?
- About 10 feet, so the same room. For more distance, your partner uses the We-Vibe app instead.
- Is Moxie+ loud?
- No. It's a low rumble, and through clothes in a busy room it's hard to hear. In a silent elevator, maybe save the top setting.
- Is Moxie+ waterproof?
- Yes, IPX7, so you can rinse it clean after a long night.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best remote control panty vibratorsHand over the remote and let the night get interesting.
Best panty vibratorsWe-Vibe Moxie+ leads our panty vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best long-distance sex toysA phone in another city. An egg, a magnet, or a C you already trust.
Best app controlled sex toysWe-Vibe Chorus leads our app controlled sex toys ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best We-Vibe toysThe brand that made couples toys cool. Which We-Vibe deserves the app on your phone.
We-Vibe vs Lovense: which app-controlled toys should you buy?Hand over the remote, or the whole internet. Two app brands, two ways to play.
Sex toys on sale now · 10 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19