Skip to content
15% off at Intimatify, code BEDSIDE15

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Together

Is the We-Vibe Moxie+ worth it?

A magnet, a remote in their pocket, and a dinner that suddenly feels very long.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

Yes, if you want a panty vibe for teasing out of the house, with a real remote in their pocket and the app for when they're far away. Moxie+ is quiet, rumbly and held by a magnet, so it stays on your clit through dinner. Skip it if you want something for during sex; it's a foreplay toy.

Our No. 1: We-Vibe Moxie+

  • Worth it for public teasing: remote in the same room, app from anywhere.
  • A magnetic clip holds it in place on thin underwear.
  • Not for during sex. Dame Eva II handles that job.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Moxie+

    Why it's here: Remote plus app.

    $139 to $149Remote and app in one

    $149 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best app-onlyNo. 2 ↓

    Lovense Ferri

    Why it's here: Tiny, app-run.

  3. Best remote rangeNo. 3 ↓

    VUSH Luna

  4. Best worn insideNo. 4 ↓

    Lovense Lush 4

    $129 to $139Worn inside instead

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best for during sexNo. 5 ↓

    Dame Eva II

    $129 to $140.95For during sex instead

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free
We-Vibe Moxie+ panty vibrator beside Lovense Ferri and VUSH Luna.

At a glance

Compare the top 6

  1. 1We-Vibe Moxie+We-Vibe Moxie+Best overall$139 to $149from 201 reviews$149 →
  2. 2Lovense FerriLovense FerriBest app-only$99Too new to rate$99 →
  3. 3VUSH LunaVUSH LunaBest remote range$79.99Too new to rate$79.99 →
  4. 4Lovense Lush 4Lovense Lush 4Best worn inside$129 to $139Too new to rate$129 →
  5. 5Dame Eva IIDame Eva IIBest for during sex$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 →
  6. 6We-Vibe Jive 2We-Vibe Jive 2We-Vibe egg$111.20 to $139Too new to rate$139 →

Side by side

Moxie+ at a glance

From the We-Vibe Moxie+ listing at Intimatify, checked October 19, 2026.

SpecMoxie+
TypeWearable clitoral panty vibe
Holds on withMagnetic clip, spare in the box
ControlRemote (about 10 ft) + We-Connect app
Modes10+
Run timeUp to 2 hrs; 90 min charge
WaterproofIPX7
Size84 x 23 x 27 mm

The ranking

Moxie+ and the panty vibes it's compared to, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank
Official We-Vibe Moxie+ in aqua. Magnetic panty vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Moxie+ in aqua. Magnetic panty vibrator on white.
No. 1

No. 1 · We-Vibe

Best overall

We-Vibe Moxie+

from 201 reviews$139 to $149

A magnet holds it in your underwear, right on your clit. Wear it to dinner with the remote in their pocket, or let them tease you from their phone in another city.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Foreplay toy, not a during-sex toy
  • Thin fabric holds the magnet best

Why it ranks: The panty vibe that does both jobs: a pocket remote for the same room and an app for anywhere. Deep rumble, a clip that stays put, and strong owner scores.

Lovense Ferri magnetic panty vibrator in pink silicone with its magnet cap.
Lovense Ferri magnetic panty vibrator in pink silicone with its magnet cap.
No. 2

No. 2 · Lovense

Best app-only

Lovense Ferri

Too new to rate$99

A tiny, powerful magnetic panty vibrator controlled through the Lovense Remote app, with unlimited patterns and a stable connection for public play.

Pros

  • Control from anywhere with a signal
  • Endless custom patterns
  • Tiny enough to forget it's there

Cons

  • No physical remote
  • Needs a phone nearby to start

Why it ranks: Smaller and lower-priced than Moxie+, but there's no physical remote in the box, so somebody's phone is always involved.

App-only and tiny

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

VUSH Luna wearable panty vibrator in orange silicone with its remote.
VUSH Luna wearable panty vibrator in orange silicone with its remote.
No. 3

No. 3 · VUSH

Best remote range

VUSH Luna

Too new to rate$79.99

A soft, squishy, ribbed panty vibrator held by a powerful magnet, with a remote that works up to 15 meters. It also fits neatly in the palm.

Pros

  • Soft body hugs your curves
  • Long range for across-the-room teasing
  • Doubles as a handheld vibe

Cons

  • No app option
  • Bulkier than the Ferri

Why it ranks: Remote-only with long range, so they can tease you from across a bar. Squishy, ribbed, and no app to set up.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Lovense Lush 4 G-spot egg vibrator in pink with its tail antenna.
Lovense Lush 4 G-spot egg vibrator in pink with its tail antenna.
No. 4

No. 4 · Lovense

Best worn inside

Lovense Lush 4

Too new to rate$129 to $139

An app-controlled egg vibrator with a G-curve that stays in place, up to 7,000 vibrations per minute and fast charging.

Pros

  • Internal G-spot buzz
  • Stays put while dancing or walking
  • Charges quickly between dates

Cons

  • Internal wear takes getting used to
  • App only, no remote

Why it ranks: An egg you wear inside with an antenna tail, run from the app. Pick it if you want the teasing to land on your G-spot rather than your clit.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
No. 5

No. 5 · Dame

Best for during sex

Dame Eva II

from 1219 reviews$129 to $140.95

Hands-free clitoral wearable. U-shape on the vulva, not inside. No app tax. A first shared toy if you already like external buzz and you want your hands back.

Pros

  • Medical-grade silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • External only. It is not a C-shape during penetration in the We-Vibe sense
  • Walk around and it may migrate. That's the review

Why it ranks: Not a panty vibe at all. If what you really wanted was a hands-free vibe for during sex, this is the one owners rate highest.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Official We-Vibe Jive 2 in pink. Wearable egg vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Jive 2 in pink. Wearable egg vibrator on white.
No. 6

No. 6 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe egg

We-Vibe Jive 2

Too new to rate$111.20 to $139

Egg you wear inside. Partner gets the app. Not for intercourse around it. Start here only if remote play is the whole fantasy and phones in bed do not annoy you.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App control

Cons

  • We-Vibe does not want this worn during intercourse. Believe them
  • App is the point. If you hate phones in bed, skip it

Why it ranks: We-Vibe's wearable egg on the same app as Moxie+. A fit for couples already using We-Vibe who want inside buzz on a night out.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Moxie+ is a slim, curved vibrator that clips into your underwear with a magnet and sits right on your clit. They get a small remote that works across a room, or the app, which works across town or across the country. The motor is deep and rumbly rather than buzzy, and quiet enough for a restaurant with music on.

It isn't cheap for a panty vibe, and it isn't meant for sex itself. What you're paying for is a real remote and the app in one box, a magnet that holds, and We-Vibe's build. Below, Moxie+ goes up against the panty vibes and eggs people compare it to.

Torn between this and an internal egg? Compare Moxie+ vs Lush 4.

Before you buy

Buying guide

When Moxie+ is worth it

You want both ways to play: the remote when you're together, the app when you're not. The magnet makes it easy to put on in a restroom and forget about until it starts.

When a cheaper panty vibe makes sense

If you'll only ever use the app, Ferri is smaller and costs less. If you'll only use a remote and want range, the VUSH Luna remote reaches about 15 meters. Moxie+ wins when you want both.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Will the magnet hold?

On thin cotton or lace, yes. Thick seams, padded underwear and shapewear weaken it. Fit the clip before you leave home, walk around a little, and keep the spare clip from the box in your bag.

FAQ

Common questions

Can you use Moxie+ during sex?
It isn't built for that. It's a foreplay and out-of-the-house toy. For during sex, look at Dame Eva II or We-Vibe Chorus.
How far does the Moxie+ remote reach?
About 10 feet, so the same room. For more distance, your partner uses the We-Vibe app instead.
Is Moxie+ loud?
No. It's a low rumble, and through clothes in a busy room it's hard to hear. In a silent elevator, maybe save the top setting.
Is Moxie+ waterproof?
Yes, IPX7, so you can rinse it clean after a long night.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 10 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19