Together
Best remote control panty vibrators
Hand over the remote and let the night get interesting.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank
The verdict
The We-Vibe Moxie+ is the best remote control panty vibrator: a magnetic clip, a remote and app control from anywhere. On a budget, the ROMP Party does the same trick with a remote for $59.99.
- A magnet clip keeps it exactly where it belongs.
- App control means a partner can play from across the room or across the country.
- Quiet motors make public play delicious, not embarrassing.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
We-Vibe Moxie+
Why it's here: Remote, app and a strong magnet clip.
$139 to $149Remote and app, magnet clip
$149 at SheVibe · ships freeBest long-distanceNo. 2 ↓
Lovense Ferri
Why it's here: Lovense app works from anywhere.
App control from anywhere
$99 at SheVibe · ships freeBest budgetNo. 3 ↓
ROMP Party
Why it's here: Remote included for $59.99.
Remote included for $59.99
$59.99 at SheVibeBest squishy feelNo. 4 ↓
VUSH Luna
Squishy and remote controlled
$79.99 at SheVibe · ships freeBest internal optionNo. 5 ↓
Lovense Lush 4
$129 to $139Internal G-spot egg
$129 at SheVibe · ships free
At a glance
Compare the top 8
- 1
We-Vibe Moxie+Best overall$139 to $149from 201 reviews$149 → - 2
Lovense FerriBest long-distance$99Too new to rate$99 → - 3
ROMP PartyBest budget$59.99Too new to rate$59.99 → - 4
VUSH LunaBest squishy feel$79.99Too new to rate$79.99 → - 5
Lovense Lush 4Best internal option$129 to $139Too new to rate$129 → - 6
VeDO Niki$64Too new to rate$64 → - 7
Satisfyer Little Secret$45Too new to rate$45 → - 8
ROMP Cello$35Too new to rate$35 →
Side by side
Control and fit
Control type and fit from each SheVibe listing, checked October 15, 2026.
| Spec | Control | Wear |
|---|---|---|
| We-Vibe Moxie+ | Remote and app | Magnet, external |
| Lovense Ferri | App | Magnet, external |
| VUSH Luna | Remote | Magnet, external |
| ROMP Party | Remote | Clip, external |
| VeDO Niki | Remote | Magnet, external |
| Satisfyer Little Secret | App | Magnet, external |
| Lovense Lush 4 | App | Internal egg |
| ROMP Cello | Remote | Internal egg |
The ranking
Panty vibrators, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

No. 1 · We-Vibe
Best overall
We-Vibe Moxie+
A magnet holds it in your underwear, right on your clit. Wear it to dinner with the remote in their pocket, or let them tease you from their phone in another city.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
Cons
- Foreplay toy, not a during-sex toy
- Thin fabric holds the magnet best
Why it ranks: The complete package: a magnet that holds, a remote for spontaneous fun and the We-Vibe app for long-distance teasing.
Remote and app, magnet clip

No. 2 · Lovense
Best long-distance
Lovense Ferri
A tiny, powerful magnetic panty vibrator controlled through the Lovense Remote app, with unlimited patterns and a stable connection for public play.
Pros
- Control from anywhere with a signal
- Endless custom patterns
- Tiny enough to forget it's there
Cons
- No physical remote
- Needs a phone nearby to start
Why it ranks: The long-distance champion. A partner can take over from another city, and the Lovense app holds its connection beautifully.
App control from anywhere
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 3 · ROMP
Best budget
ROMP Party
A remote-controlled panty vibrator with 7 intensity levels that snaps into place, runs near-silent and is IPX7 waterproof.
Pros
- Remote included, no app needed
- Quiet enough for dinner out
- Waterproof for bath-time teasing
Cons
- Remote range is a room or so
- Seven levels, no app patterns
Why it ranks: All the thrill for $59.99. The remote is simple, the vibrations are whisper-quiet, and it's the easiest yes for a first public adventure.
Remote included for $59.99
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 4 · VUSH
Best squishy feel
VUSH Luna
A soft, squishy, ribbed panty vibrator held by a powerful magnet, with a remote that works up to 15 meters. It also fits neatly in the palm.
Pros
- Soft body hugs your curves
- Long range for across-the-room teasing
- Doubles as a handheld vibe
Cons
- No app option
- Bulkier than the Ferri
Why it ranks: The comfiest one to wear. It's squishy rather than hard, so it moves with you, and the long-range remote is great for parties.
Squishy and remote controlled
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 5 · Lovense
Best internal option
Lovense Lush 4
An app-controlled egg vibrator with a G-curve that stays in place, up to 7,000 vibrations per minute and fast charging.
Pros
- Internal G-spot buzz
- Stays put while dancing or walking
- Charges quickly between dates
Cons
- Internal wear takes getting used to
- App only, no remote
Why it ranks: For deeper sensation. It sits inside against the G-spot, stays put while you move, and it's the go-to for long-distance and cam play.
Internal G-spot egg
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 6 · VeDO
VeDO Niki
A sleek, fully flexible panty vibrator with 10 modes and 6 intensity levels, a magnet clip and a remote. Whisper-quiet and fully submersible.
Pros
- Bends to fit your body
- Plenty of patterns to explore
- Submersible for pool parties
Cons
- No app
- Remote range is short
Why it ranks: Flexible enough to follow your shape, with more patterns than most remote-only picks for $64.
Flexible fit with remote
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 7 · Satisfyer
Satisfyer Little Secret
A black and gold panty vibrator that attaches with a magnetic clip, sits right on the clitoris and runs through the Satisfyer app.
Pros
- App control for $45
- Elegant black and gold
- Waterproof
Cons
- No physical remote
- Satisfyer's app is less polished than Lovense
Why it ranks: The cheapest way into app play at $45, and it looks expensive. The ergonomic shape sits precisely where you want it.
App play for $45
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 8 · ROMP
ROMP Cello
A remote-controlled G-spot egg with deep, rumbly vibrations, coated in silicone, waterproof and rechargeable.
Pros
- Rumble you feel deep inside
- Remote for a partner
- Cheapest pick here
Cons
- Internal only
- Remote range is room-sized
Why it ranks: An internal remote toy for $35. Give someone the controls and let them play you like an instrument.
Remote egg for $35
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
A remote control panty vibrator is the ultimate secret. It tucks into your underwear, hugs your clit, and waits for someone to press a button. Dinner, a dance floor, a long drive: suddenly every place is a little more electric.
These eight picks are all magnetic or wearable, quiet and rechargeable. Some come with a pocket remote, some pair with an app that works from anywhere, and the best do both. Each one was in stock at SheVibe at the price shown on October 15, 2026.
Want the remote to work from another city? Long distance couples toys and app-controlled vibrators connect over the internet.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Remote, app, or both?
A physical remote is instant and works without a phone, but range is limited to a room or so. App control works anywhere with a signal and adds patterns and music sync. The Moxie+ does both; the ROMP Party, VUSH Luna and VeDO Niki rely on a remote; the Lovense Ferri and Lush 4 rely on the app.
Outside or inside?
Most panty vibes sit outside on the clit, held by a magnet. The Lovense Lush 4 and ROMP Cello are eggs that sit inside against the G-spot, which feels deeper and stays put during movement.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Rules for public play
Practice at home first so you know how it feels at every level. Agree on a signal for more, less or stop. Wear snug, thick-ish underwear so the magnet holds and the buzz stays muffled. And keep the remote in a pocket, not on the table.
No. 1 · We-Vibe Moxie+
$139 to $149
More specific lists
FAQ
Common questions
- How do panty vibrators stay in place?
- Most use a strong magnet: the vibrator sits inside your underwear and a small magnet clips on from the outside. Snug underwear helps it hold.
- Can people hear a panty vibrator?
- Rarely. These are designed to be quiet, and clothing muffles them further. In a silent room on the highest setting, someone very close might notice a soft hum.
- What's the range on the remote?
- Physical remotes usually work across a room. App-controlled toys like the Lovense Ferri and Lush 4 work anywhere both phones have a connection.
- Are panty vibrators safe to wear for a long time?
- Yes. They're body-safe silicone and sit on the outside of the body, or inside for eggs. Take breaks if you feel numb, and wash after each use.
- What's the best panty vibrator for long-distance couples?
- The Lovense Ferri or the We-Vibe Moxie+. Both pair with an app that lets a partner control the vibrations from anywhere.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best sex toys for couplesToys you use on each other, not next to each other. Fifteen we'd happily bring to bed tonight.
Best wearable vibratorsWe-Vibe Chorus leads our wearable vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best quiet vibratorsWomanizer Premium 2 leads our quiet vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best sex toys for queer couplesTwo bodies, endless combinations. The toys that play nicely with every pairing.
Best sexy lingerieLingerie is a mood you put on. These are the pieces that make you stand a little taller.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19