Skip to content

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Together

Best remote control panty vibrators

Hand over the remote and let the night get interesting.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The We-Vibe Moxie+ is the best remote control panty vibrator: a magnetic clip, a remote and app control from anywhere. On a budget, the ROMP Party does the same trick with a remote for $59.99.

  • A magnet clip keeps it exactly where it belongs.
  • App control means a partner can play from across the room or across the country.
  • Quiet motors make public play delicious, not embarrassing.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Moxie+

    Why it's here: Remote, app and a strong magnet clip.

    $139 to $149Remote and app, magnet clip

    $149 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best long-distanceNo. 2 ↓

    Lovense Ferri

    Why it's here: Lovense app works from anywhere.

    App control from anywhere

    $99 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best budgetNo. 3 ↓

    ROMP Party

    Why it's here: Remote included for $59.99.

    Remote included for $59.99

    $59.99 at SheVibe
  4. Best squishy feelNo. 4 ↓

    VUSH Luna

    Squishy and remote controlled

    $79.99 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best internal optionNo. 5 ↓

    Lovense Lush 4

    $129 to $139Internal G-spot egg

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1We-Vibe Moxie+We-Vibe Moxie+Best overall$139 to $149from 201 reviews$149 →
  2. 2Lovense FerriLovense FerriBest long-distance$99Too new to rate$99 →
  3. 3ROMP PartyROMP PartyBest budget$59.99Too new to rate$59.99 →
  4. 4VUSH LunaVUSH LunaBest squishy feel$79.99Too new to rate$79.99 →
  5. 5Lovense Lush 4Lovense Lush 4Best internal option$129 to $139Too new to rate$129 →
  6. 6VeDO NikiVeDO Niki$64Too new to rate$64 →
  7. 7Satisfyer Little SecretSatisfyer Little Secret$45Too new to rate$45 →
  8. 8ROMP CelloROMP Cello$35Too new to rate$35 →

Side by side

Control and fit

Control type and fit from each SheVibe listing, checked October 15, 2026.

SpecControlWear
We-Vibe Moxie+Remote and appMagnet, external
Lovense FerriAppMagnet, external
VUSH LunaRemoteMagnet, external
ROMP PartyRemoteClip, external
VeDO NikiRemoteMagnet, external
Satisfyer Little SecretAppMagnet, external
Lovense Lush 4AppInternal egg
ROMP CelloRemoteInternal egg

The ranking

Panty vibrators, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank
Official We-Vibe Moxie+ in aqua. Magnetic panty vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Moxie+ in aqua. Magnetic panty vibrator on white.
No. 1

No. 1 · We-Vibe

Best overall

We-Vibe Moxie+

from 201 reviews$139 to $149

A magnet holds it in your underwear, right on your clit. Wear it to dinner with the remote in their pocket, or let them tease you from their phone in another city.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Foreplay toy, not a during-sex toy
  • Thin fabric holds the magnet best

Why it ranks: The complete package: a magnet that holds, a remote for spontaneous fun and the We-Vibe app for long-distance teasing.

Lovense Ferri magnetic panty vibrator in pink silicone with its magnet cap.
Lovense Ferri magnetic panty vibrator in pink silicone with its magnet cap.
No. 2

No. 2 · Lovense

Best long-distance

Lovense Ferri

Too new to rate$99

A tiny, powerful magnetic panty vibrator controlled through the Lovense Remote app, with unlimited patterns and a stable connection for public play.

Pros

  • Control from anywhere with a signal
  • Endless custom patterns
  • Tiny enough to forget it's there

Cons

  • No physical remote
  • Needs a phone nearby to start

Why it ranks: The long-distance champion. A partner can take over from another city, and the Lovense app holds its connection beautifully.

App control from anywhere

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

ROMP Party panty vibrator in blue with a flower-shaped tip and its round remote.
ROMP Party panty vibrator in blue with a flower-shaped tip and its round remote.
No. 3

No. 3 · ROMP

Best budget

ROMP Party

Too new to rate$59.99

A remote-controlled panty vibrator with 7 intensity levels that snaps into place, runs near-silent and is IPX7 waterproof.

Pros

  • Remote included, no app needed
  • Quiet enough for dinner out
  • Waterproof for bath-time teasing

Cons

  • Remote range is a room or so
  • Seven levels, no app patterns

Why it ranks: All the thrill for $59.99. The remote is simple, the vibrations are whisper-quiet, and it's the easiest yes for a first public adventure.

Remote included for $59.99

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

VUSH Luna wearable panty vibrator in orange silicone with its remote.
VUSH Luna wearable panty vibrator in orange silicone with its remote.
No. 4

No. 4 · VUSH

Best squishy feel

VUSH Luna

Too new to rate$79.99

A soft, squishy, ribbed panty vibrator held by a powerful magnet, with a remote that works up to 15 meters. It also fits neatly in the palm.

Pros

  • Soft body hugs your curves
  • Long range for across-the-room teasing
  • Doubles as a handheld vibe

Cons

  • No app option
  • Bulkier than the Ferri

Why it ranks: The comfiest one to wear. It's squishy rather than hard, so it moves with you, and the long-range remote is great for parties.

Squishy and remote controlled

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Lovense Lush 4 G-spot egg vibrator in pink with its tail antenna.
Lovense Lush 4 G-spot egg vibrator in pink with its tail antenna.
No. 5

No. 5 · Lovense

Best internal option

Lovense Lush 4

Too new to rate$129 to $139

An app-controlled egg vibrator with a G-curve that stays in place, up to 7,000 vibrations per minute and fast charging.

Pros

  • Internal G-spot buzz
  • Stays put while dancing or walking
  • Charges quickly between dates

Cons

  • Internal wear takes getting used to
  • App only, no remote

Why it ranks: For deeper sensation. It sits inside against the G-spot, stays put while you move, and it's the go-to for long-distance and cam play.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

VeDO Niki flexible panty vibrator in pink with a magnet and remote control.
VeDO Niki flexible panty vibrator in pink with a magnet and remote control.
No. 6

No. 6 · VeDO

VeDO Niki

Too new to rate$64

A sleek, fully flexible panty vibrator with 10 modes and 6 intensity levels, a magnet clip and a remote. Whisper-quiet and fully submersible.

Pros

  • Bends to fit your body
  • Plenty of patterns to explore
  • Submersible for pool parties

Cons

  • No app
  • Remote range is short

Why it ranks: Flexible enough to follow your shape, with more patterns than most remote-only picks for $64.

Flexible fit with remote

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Satisfyer Little Secret panty vibrator in black with gold details and a magnetic clip.
Satisfyer Little Secret panty vibrator in black with gold details and a magnetic clip.
No. 7

No. 7 · Satisfyer

Satisfyer Little Secret

Too new to rate$45

A black and gold panty vibrator that attaches with a magnetic clip, sits right on the clitoris and runs through the Satisfyer app.

Pros

  • App control for $45
  • Elegant black and gold
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • No physical remote
  • Satisfyer's app is less polished than Lovense

Why it ranks: The cheapest way into app play at $45, and it looks expensive. The ergonomic shape sits precisely where you want it.

App play for $45

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

ROMP Cello remote control vibrating egg in teal silicone with its remote.
ROMP Cello remote control vibrating egg in teal silicone with its remote.
No. 8

No. 8 · ROMP

ROMP Cello

Too new to rate$35

A remote-controlled G-spot egg with deep, rumbly vibrations, coated in silicone, waterproof and rechargeable.

Pros

  • Rumble you feel deep inside
  • Remote for a partner
  • Cheapest pick here

Cons

  • Internal only
  • Remote range is room-sized

Why it ranks: An internal remote toy for $35. Give someone the controls and let them play you like an instrument.

Remote egg for $35

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

A remote control panty vibrator is the ultimate secret. It tucks into your underwear, hugs your clit, and waits for someone to press a button. Dinner, a dance floor, a long drive: suddenly every place is a little more electric.

These eight picks are all magnetic or wearable, quiet and rechargeable. Some come with a pocket remote, some pair with an app that works from anywhere, and the best do both. Each one was in stock at SheVibe at the price shown on October 15, 2026.

Want the remote to work from another city? Long distance couples toys and app-controlled vibrators connect over the internet.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Remote, app, or both?

A physical remote is instant and works without a phone, but range is limited to a room or so. App control works anywhere with a signal and adds patterns and music sync. The Moxie+ does both; the ROMP Party, VUSH Luna and VeDO Niki rely on a remote; the Lovense Ferri and Lush 4 rely on the app.

Outside or inside?

Most panty vibes sit outside on the clit, held by a magnet. The Lovense Lush 4 and ROMP Cello are eggs that sit inside against the G-spot, which feels deeper and stays put during movement.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Rules for public play

Practice at home first so you know how it feels at every level. Agree on a signal for more, less or stop. Wear snug, thick-ish underwear so the magnet holds and the buzz stays muffled. And keep the remote in a pocket, not on the table.

More specific lists

FAQ

Common questions

How do panty vibrators stay in place?
Most use a strong magnet: the vibrator sits inside your underwear and a small magnet clips on from the outside. Snug underwear helps it hold.
Can people hear a panty vibrator?
Rarely. These are designed to be quiet, and clothing muffles them further. In a silent room on the highest setting, someone very close might notice a soft hum.
What's the range on the remote?
Physical remotes usually work across a room. App-controlled toys like the Lovense Ferri and Lush 4 work anywhere both phones have a connection.
Are panty vibrators safe to wear for a long time?
Yes. They're body-safe silicone and sit on the outside of the body, or inside for eggs. Take breaks if you feel numb, and wash after each use.
What's the best panty vibrator for long-distance couples?
The Lovense Ferri or the We-Vibe Moxie+. Both pair with an app that lets a partner control the vibrations from anywhere.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19