Together
Is the Lovense Ferri worth it?
The smallest Lovense, clipped into your underwear and buzzing whenever someone's phone says so. Here's who it's worth it for.

Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank
Best for most peopleUpdated
The Lovense Ferri is the pick for most people who want the smallest panty vibe on an app: 35 grams, held by a magnet, about 195 minutes per charge. Want a remote in the box? The We-Vibe Moxie+ is the better fit.
- Smallest panty vibe: Lovense Ferri (No. 1) Shop $99 →
- Best with a remote: We-Vibe Moxie+ (No. 2) Shop $139 →
- Best worn inside: Lovense Lush 4 (No. 3) Shop $129 →
- Best egg with a remote: We-Vibe Jive 2 (No. 4) Shop $139 →
- Hands-free at home: Dame Eva II (No. 5) Shop $129 →
The verdict
Yes, if you want the smallest panty vibe you can wear out and you're happy to let a phone, yours or theirs, run it. Ferri clips into your underwear with a strong magnet, weighs 35 grams and lasts about 195 minutes per charge. Want a remote in the box too? The We-Vibe Moxie+ is the better buy.
Our No. 1: Lovense Ferri
- Worth it for tiny, quiet clit buzz under your clothes, run from the Lovense app.
- 2.93 x 1.06 x 0.96 in., 35 g, about 195 minutes per charge, IPX7.
- Prefer a physical remote? Moxie+. Want it inside? Lush 4.
Quick picks
Quick answers
- What is the best magnetic panty vibrator?
- The Lovense Ferri is the pick for most people who want the smallest panty vibe on an app: 35 grams, held by a magnet, about 195 minutes per charge. Want a remote in the box? The We-Vibe Moxie+ is the better fit.
- Where can I buy the Lovense Ferri?
- We link to SheVibe. Every store gets the same size button on the card, and prices are re-checked when we update the guide.
- How do you rank these?
- By what people actually buy and search for, owner reviews, whether it is in stock, and how well it fits this list. Stores pay us a commission on some links, but that never moves a rank.
At a glance
Compare the top 5
- 1
Lovense FerriSmallest panty vibe$99Too new to rate$99 → - 2
We-Vibe Moxie+Best with a remote$139 to $149from 201 reviews$139 → - 3
Lovense Lush 4Best worn inside$129 to $139Too new to rate$129 → - 4
We-Vibe Jive 2Best egg with a remote$111.20 to $139Too new to rate$139 → - 5
Dame Eva IIHands-free at home$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 →
Side by side
Ferri at a glance
From the Lovense Ferri listing at SheVibe, checked October 21, 2026.
| Spec | Ferri |
|---|---|
| Type | Magnetic panty vibrator, external |
| Control | Lovense Remote app, near or far. No remote in the box. |
| Vibration | 3 levels and 7 patterns on the toy, unlimited in the app |
| Size / weight | 2.93 x 1.06 x 0.96 in., 35 g |
| Run / charge | About 195 min / 60 min, magnetic |
| Noise | Up to 43 dB |
| Waterproof | IPX7 |
| In the box | Ferri, spare magnetic cap, USB cable, storage bag |
| Warranty | 1 year |
The ranking
Ferri and the wearables it's up against, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.
No. 1 · LovensePhoto at the top ↑
Smallest panty vibe
Lovense Ferri
Tiny, magnetic, app-run
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Lovense's smallest toy, a magnetic panty vibe with a ridged body for your lips and a bump for your clit. The Lovense Remote app runs it near or far. 35 grams, up to 43 dB, IPX7, a little over three hours per charge.
Pros
- Control from anywhere with a signal
- Endless custom patterns
- Tiny enough to forget it's there
Cons
- No remote in the box. A phone runs it
- Holds best in thin, snug underwear
Why it ranks: The toy this page is about. The lightest panty vibe here, run from the Lovense app wherever your partner happens to be. Too new for an owner rating, so it ranks on fit and demand.

No. 2 · We-Vibe
Best with a remote
We-Vibe Moxie+
Remote in their pocket
Ships discreetly from Intimatify
A magnet holds it in your underwear, right on your clit. Wear it to dinner with the remote in their pocket, or let them tease you from their phone in another city.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
Cons
- Foreplay toy, not a during-sex toy
- Thin fabric holds the magnet best
Why it ranks: A magnetic panty vibe with a remote in the box and the We-Vibe app. More than 200 owners rate it 4.1 out of 5. Bigger than Ferri, and easier if you don't want a phone involved.

No. 3 · Lovense
Best worn inside
Lovense Lush 4
Same app, worn inside
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
An app-controlled egg vibrator with a G-curve that stays in place, up to 7,000 vibrations per minute and fast charging.
Pros
- Internal G-spot buzz
- Stays put while dancing or walking
- Charges quickly between dates
Cons
- Internal wear takes getting used to
- App only, no remote
Why it ranks: A G-curved egg on the same Lovense app, the go-to for long-distance play. Choose it if you'd rather feel it inside than on your clit.

No. 4 · We-Vibe
Best egg with a remote
We-Vibe Jive 2
Egg with a remote
Ships discreetly from Intimatify
We-Vibe's wearable G-spot egg. An adjustable hinge sets the fit, the tail rests on your clit, and a deep, quiet rumble runs through both. Comes with a remote, also pairs with the We-Vibe app, IPX7.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- App control
Cons
- We-Vibe does not want this worn during intercourse. Believe them
- App is the point. If you hate phones in bed, skip it
Why it ranks: A wearable G-spot egg with a tail that reaches your clit, plus a remote and the We-Vibe app. Too new to rate yet.

No. 5 · Dame
Hands-free at home
Dame Eva II
Hands-free at home
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Hands-free clitoral wearable. U-shape on the vulva, not inside. No app tax. A first shared toy if you already like external buzz and you want your hands back.
Pros
- Medical-grade silicone
- Rechargeable
- Waterproof
Cons
- External only. It is not a C-shape during penetration in the We-Vibe sense
- Walk around and it may migrate. That's the review
Why it ranks: Small wings tuck under your labia and hold it on your clit, hands-free. Over 1,200 owners rate it 4.6 out of 5. Better at home than out.
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Ferri is tiny, a little under three inches long, and it rides inside your underwear held by a strong magnet on the outside. The ridged body hugs your lips and a small bump sits on your clit, so even the low settings get your attention. It's quiet enough for a restaurant, and the Lovense app lets a partner play with you from across the table or across the country.
The catch is that it's phone only. Here's who should buy it, who'll be happier with a remote, and four toys it's up against, each in stock at the price shown.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Ferri or We-Vibe Moxie+?
Both are magnetic panty vibes. Moxie+ is bigger, comes with a remote as well as the We-Vibe app, and has more than 200 owner reviews. Ferri is smaller and lighter, and it runs on the Lovense app only. Want to play without a phone in sight? Moxie+. Want the tiniest one? Ferri.
Ferri or Lovense Lush 4?
Both run on the Lovense app. Lush 4 is an egg you wear inside, with a G-curve, for internal buzz. Ferri stays outside, on your clit. Choose by where you want to feel it.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Wearing it out
Pair it with the app at home and try it in the underwear you'll actually wear; snug, thin fabric works best. Set the bump on your clit, clip the magnet on the outside, and walk and sit for a bit before you head out. Then hand over control, and keep a straight face.
Torn between two?
Head-to-head
FAQ
Common questions
- Does the Lovense Ferri come with a remote?
- No. You control it with the Lovense Remote app, near or far, or with the button on the toy.
- Is the Lovense Ferri loud?
- The listing puts its loudest setting at 43 decibels, about as loud as a quiet room. Lower settings are quieter.
- How long does the Ferri battery last?
- About 195 minutes per charge, and it charges magnetically in about an hour.
- Is the Lovense Ferri waterproof?
- Yes, it's IPX7 per the listing, so it's easy to clean and fine in the bath.
- Will Ferri stay in place?
- Yes, in most underwear. The magnetic cap clips on from the outside, and a spare cap comes in the box.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best panty vibratorsWe-Vibe Moxie+ leads our panty vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.Shop $139 at IntimatifyCode BEDSIDE15: 15% off
Best remote control panty vibratorsHand over the remote and let the night get interesting.Shop $139 at IntimatifyCode BEDSIDE15: 15% off
Is the We-Vibe Moxie+ worth it?A magnet, a remote in their pocket, and a dinner that suddenly feels very long.Shop $139 at IntimatifyCode BEDSIDE15: 15% off
Best Lovense toysOne app, a whole drawer of toys, and a partner who can take over from the next room or the next time zone.Shop $129 at SheVibeships free
Best wearable vibratorsWe-Vibe Chorus leads our wearable vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.Shop $219 at IntimatifyCode BEDSIDE15: 15% off
Best sex toys for long distance couplesMiles apart, one tap away. Hand over the controls and let them play from wherever they are.Shop $179 at IntimatifyCode BEDSIDE15: 15% off
Sex toys on sale now · 9 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 22