Skip to content

No paid placement

Together

Is the Lovense Ferri worth it?

The smallest Lovense, clipped into your underwear and buzzing whenever someone's phone says so. Here's who it's worth it for.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

Best for most peopleUpdated

The Lovense Ferri is the pick for most people who want the smallest panty vibe on an app: 35 grams, held by a magnet, about 195 minutes per charge. Want a remote in the box? The We-Vibe Moxie+ is the better fit.

The verdict

Yes, if you want the smallest panty vibe you can wear out and you're happy to let a phone, yours or theirs, run it. Ferri clips into your underwear with a strong magnet, weighs 35 grams and lasts about 195 minutes per charge. Want a remote in the box too? The We-Vibe Moxie+ is the better buy.

Our No. 1: Lovense Ferri

  • Worth it for tiny, quiet clit buzz under your clothes, run from the Lovense app.
  • 2.93 x 1.06 x 0.96 in., 35 g, about 195 minutes per charge, IPX7.
  • Prefer a physical remote? Moxie+. Want it inside? Lush 4.

Quick picks

  1. Smallest panty vibeNo. 1 ↓

    Lovense Ferri

    Why it's here: 35 grams.

    Tiny, magnetic, app-run

    Shop $99 at SheVibe

    ships free

  2. Best with a remoteNo. 2 ↓

    We-Vibe Moxie+

    Why it's here: Remote and app.

    $139 to $149Remote in their pocket

    Shop $139 at Intimatify

    Code BEDSIDE15: 15% off

  3. Best worn insideNo. 3 ↓

    Lovense Lush 4

    $129 to $139Same app, worn inside

    Shop $129 at SheVibe

    ships free

  4. Best egg with a remoteNo. 4 ↓

    We-Vibe Jive 2

    $111.20 to $139Egg with a remote

    Shop $139 at Intimatify

    Code BEDSIDE15: 15% off

Quick answers

What is the best magnetic panty vibrator?
The Lovense Ferri is the pick for most people who want the smallest panty vibe on an app: 35 grams, held by a magnet, about 195 minutes per charge. Want a remote in the box? The We-Vibe Moxie+ is the better fit.
Where can I buy the Lovense Ferri?
We link to SheVibe. Every store gets the same size button on the card, and prices are re-checked when we update the guide.
How do you rank these?
By what people actually buy and search for, owner reviews, whether it is in stock, and how well it fits this list. Stores pay us a commission on some links, but that never moves a rank.

At a glance

Compare the top 5

  1. 1Lovense FerriLovense FerriSmallest panty vibe$99Too new to rate$99 →
  2. 2We-Vibe Moxie+We-Vibe Moxie+Best with a remote$139 to $149from 201 reviews$139 →
  3. 3Lovense Lush 4Lovense Lush 4Best worn inside$129 to $139Too new to rate$129 →
  4. 4We-Vibe Jive 2We-Vibe Jive 2Best egg with a remote$111.20 to $139Too new to rate$139 →
  5. 5Dame Eva IIDame Eva IIHands-free at home$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 →

Side by side

Ferri at a glance

From the Lovense Ferri listing at SheVibe, checked October 21, 2026.

SpecFerri
TypeMagnetic panty vibrator, external
ControlLovense Remote app, near or far. No remote in the box.
Vibration3 levels and 7 patterns on the toy, unlimited in the app
Size / weight2.93 x 1.06 x 0.96 in., 35 g
Run / chargeAbout 195 min / 60 min, magnetic
NoiseUp to 43 dB
WaterproofIPX7
In the boxFerri, spare magnetic cap, USB cable, storage bag
Warranty1 year

The ranking

Ferri and the wearables it's up against, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank

No. 1 · LovensePhoto at the top ↑

Smallest panty vibe

Lovense Ferri

Too new to rate$99

Tiny, magnetic, app-run

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Lovense's smallest toy, a magnetic panty vibe with a ridged body for your lips and a bump for your clit. The Lovense Remote app runs it near or far. 35 grams, up to 43 dB, IPX7, a little over three hours per charge.

Pros

  • Control from anywhere with a signal
  • Endless custom patterns
  • Tiny enough to forget it's there

Cons

  • No remote in the box. A phone runs it
  • Holds best in thin, snug underwear

Why it ranks: The toy this page is about. The lightest panty vibe here, run from the Lovense app wherever your partner happens to be. Too new for an owner rating, so it ranks on fit and demand.

Official We-Vibe Moxie+ in aqua. Magnetic panty vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Moxie+ in aqua. Magnetic panty vibrator on white.
No. 2

No. 2 · We-Vibe

Best with a remote

We-Vibe Moxie+

from 201 reviews$139 to $149

A magnet holds it in your underwear, right on your clit. Wear it to dinner with the remote in their pocket, or let them tease you from their phone in another city.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Foreplay toy, not a during-sex toy
  • Thin fabric holds the magnet best

Why it ranks: A magnetic panty vibe with a remote in the box and the We-Vibe app. More than 200 owners rate it 4.1 out of 5. Bigger than Ferri, and easier if you don't want a phone involved.

Lovense Lush 4 G-spot egg vibrator in pink with its tail antenna.
Lovense Lush 4 G-spot egg vibrator in pink with its tail antenna.
No. 3

No. 3 · Lovense

Best worn inside

Lovense Lush 4

Too new to rate$129 to $139

An app-controlled egg vibrator with a G-curve that stays in place, up to 7,000 vibrations per minute and fast charging.

Pros

  • Internal G-spot buzz
  • Stays put while dancing or walking
  • Charges quickly between dates

Cons

  • Internal wear takes getting used to
  • App only, no remote

Why it ranks: A G-curved egg on the same Lovense app, the go-to for long-distance play. Choose it if you'd rather feel it inside than on your clit.

Official We-Vibe Jive 2 in pink. Wearable egg vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Jive 2 in pink. Wearable egg vibrator on white.
No. 4

No. 4 · We-Vibe

Best egg with a remote

We-Vibe Jive 2

Too new to rate$111.20 to $139

We-Vibe's wearable G-spot egg. An adjustable hinge sets the fit, the tail rests on your clit, and a deep, quiet rumble runs through both. Comes with a remote, also pairs with the We-Vibe app, IPX7.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App control

Cons

  • We-Vibe does not want this worn during intercourse. Believe them
  • App is the point. If you hate phones in bed, skip it

Why it ranks: A wearable G-spot egg with a tail that reaches your clit, plus a remote and the We-Vibe app. Too new to rate yet.

Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
No. 5

No. 5 · Dame

Hands-free at home

Dame Eva II

from 1219 reviews$129 to $140.95

Hands-free clitoral wearable. U-shape on the vulva, not inside. No app tax. A first shared toy if you already like external buzz and you want your hands back.

Pros

  • Medical-grade silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • External only. It is not a C-shape during penetration in the We-Vibe sense
  • Walk around and it may migrate. That's the review

Why it ranks: Small wings tuck under your labia and hold it on your clit, hands-free. Over 1,200 owners rate it 4.6 out of 5. Better at home than out.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Ferri is tiny, a little under three inches long, and it rides inside your underwear held by a strong magnet on the outside. The ridged body hugs your lips and a small bump sits on your clit, so even the low settings get your attention. It's quiet enough for a restaurant, and the Lovense app lets a partner play with you from across the table or across the country.

The catch is that it's phone only. Here's who should buy it, who'll be happier with a remote, and four toys it's up against, each in stock at the price shown.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Ferri or We-Vibe Moxie+?

Both are magnetic panty vibes. Moxie+ is bigger, comes with a remote as well as the We-Vibe app, and has more than 200 owner reviews. Ferri is smaller and lighter, and it runs on the Lovense app only. Want to play without a phone in sight? Moxie+. Want the tiniest one? Ferri.

Ferri or Lovense Lush 4?

Both run on the Lovense app. Lush 4 is an egg you wear inside, with a G-curve, for internal buzz. Ferri stays outside, on your clit. Choose by where you want to feel it.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Wearing it out

Pair it with the app at home and try it in the underwear you'll actually wear; snug, thin fabric works best. Set the bump on your clit, clip the magnet on the outside, and walk and sit for a bit before you head out. Then hand over control, and keep a straight face.

Torn between two?

Head-to-head

FAQ

Common questions

Does the Lovense Ferri come with a remote?
No. You control it with the Lovense Remote app, near or far, or with the button on the toy.
Is the Lovense Ferri loud?
The listing puts its loudest setting at 43 decibels, about as loud as a quiet room. Lower settings are quieter.
How long does the Ferri battery last?
About 195 minutes per charge, and it charges magnetically in about an hour.
Is the Lovense Ferri waterproof?
Yes, it's IPX7 per the listing, so it's easy to clean and fine in the bath.
Will Ferri stay in place?
Yes, in most underwear. The magnetic cap clips on from the outside, and a spare cap comes in the box.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 9 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 22