Skip to content

No paid placement

Together

Best Lovense toys

One app, a whole drawer of toys, and a partner who can take over from the next room or the next time zone.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

Start with Lush 4 if you have a vulva and want the toy Lovense is famous for: a G-spot egg a partner can run from anywhere. Max 2 is the pick for a penis, with air chambers that squeeze in waves. Everything here runs on the same Lovense Remote app, so toys pair up for long-distance nights.

Our No. 1: Lovense Lush 4

  • Lush 4 is the Lovense to buy first: wearable, app-run and quick to charge.
  • Max 2 has the most owner reviews of any Lovense here.
  • One app runs them all, so you can mix and match across a distance.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    Lovense Lush 4

    Why it's here: G-spot egg.

    $129 to $139The Lovense to start with

    Shop $129 at SheVibe

    ships free

  2. Best for a penisNo. 2 ↓

    Lovense Max 2

    Why it's here: Squeezes in waves.

    $115 to $134.95Squeezes while it hums

    Shop $115 at SheVibe

    ships free

  3. Best panty vibeNo. 3 ↓

    Lovense Ferri

    Tiny panty vibe

    Shop $99 at SheVibe

    ships free

  4. Best for nipplesNo. 4 ↓

    Lovense Gemini

    $79 to $103.95Vibrating nipple clamps

    Shop $79 at SheVibe

    ships free

  5. Best prostateNo. 6 ↓

    Lovense Edge 2

    $99 to $139.95Prostate, from anywhere

    Shop $99 at SheVibe

    ships free

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1Lovense Lush 4Lovense Lush 4Best overall$129 to $139Too new to rate$129 →
  2. 2Lovense Max 2Lovense Max 2Best for a penis$115 to $134.95from 316 reviews$115 →
  3. 3Lovense FerriLovense FerriBest panty vibe$99Too new to rate$99 →
  4. 4Lovense GeminiLovense GeminiBest for nipples$79 to $103.95Too new to rate$79 →
  5. 5Lovense SpinelLovense SpinelCompact machine$198from 81 reviews$198 →
  6. 6Lovense Edge 2Lovense Edge 2Best prostate$99 to $139.95Too new to rate$99 →
  7. 7Lovense Mini Sex MachineLovense Mini Sex MachineBiggest splurge$399from 43 reviews$399 →
  8. 8Lovense GravityLovense Gravity$149Too new to rate$149 →

The ranking

The best Lovense toys, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank

No. 1 · LovensePhoto at the top ↑

Best overall

Lovense Lush 4

Too new to rate$129 to $139

An app-controlled egg vibrator with a G-curve that stays in place, up to 7,000 vibrations per minute and fast charging.

Pros

  • Internal G-spot buzz
  • Stays put while dancing or walking
  • Charges quickly between dates

Cons

  • Internal wear takes getting used to
  • App only, no remote

Why it ranks: Lovense's best-known toy, now in its fourth version: a curved G-spot egg with a slim tail outside and app control that works across any distance. Too new for an owner rating here, so it ranks on demand and fit.

Lovense Max 2 app-controlled penis masturbator in white with a ribbed shell.
Lovense Max 2 app-controlled penis masturbator in white with a ribbed shell.
No. 2

No. 2 · Lovense

Best for a penis

Lovense Max 2

from 316 reviews$115 to $134.95

Air pumps squeeze the sleeve in waves while a motor hums. Hand the app to a partner anywhere.

Pros

  • Squeezes in waves on its own
  • App control near or far
  • Removable sleeve

Cons

  • The air pump is audible. Not for thin walls
  • Squeeze, not stroke. You still move it or it just holds on

Why it ranks: The best-reviewed Lovense here, with over 300 owner reviews. Hands-free squeeze instead of stroking, and it can sync with a partner's toy.

Lovense Ferri magnetic panty vibrator in pink silicone with its magnet cap.
Lovense Ferri magnetic panty vibrator in pink silicone with its magnet cap.
No. 3

No. 3 · Lovense

Best panty vibe

Lovense Ferri

Too new to rate$99

A tiny, powerful magnetic panty vibrator controlled through the Lovense Remote app, with unlimited patterns and a stable connection for public play.

Pros

  • Control from anywhere with a signal
  • Endless custom patterns
  • Tiny enough to forget it's there

Cons

  • No physical remote
  • Needs a phone nearby to start

Why it ranks: A small, strong magnetic panty vibe for teasing over dinner or on a night out. App only, so whoever holds the phone holds the fun.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Lovense Gemini app-controlled vibrating nipple clamps in silicone.
Lovense Gemini app-controlled vibrating nipple clamps in silicone.
No. 4

No. 4 · Lovense

Best for nipples

Lovense Gemini

CSO Review: owned by our team
Too new to rate$79 to $103.95

Two clamps with their own motors, run from the Lovense Remote app. The grip adjusts, they hang from a necklace or clip to a bra, and one charge gives up to two hours.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • IPX6 splash-resistant

Cons

  • Tight at first. Give yourself a session or two
  • Too bulky to hide under a fitted top

Why it ranks: Adjustable clamps with a motor in each, run from the same app. Our team owns a pair: tight at first, then very hard to put down.

Lovense Spinel by Lovense.
Lovense Spinel by Lovense.
No. 5

No. 5 · Lovense

Compact machine

Lovense Spinel

from 81 reviews$198

A compact machine that sticks down, thrusts, warms up and buzzes, all from your phone.

Pros

  • Swappable silicone attachments
  • Fits in a drawer
  • Splashproof (IPX6)

Cons

  • Turbo is a lot. Start slow
  • Suction needs smooth tile or glass

Why it ranks: A compact machine that sticks to a smooth surface, thrusts, warms and buzzes. Over 80 owner reviews, and it still fits in a drawer.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Lovense Edge 2 adjustable prostate massager in black silicone.
Lovense Edge 2 adjustable prostate massager in black silicone.
No. 6

No. 6 · Lovense

Best prostate

Lovense Edge 2

Too new to rate$99 to $139.95

An adjustable dual-motor prostate massager that hits the P-spot and perineum at once, with app control for solo, public or long-distance play. IPX7 waterproof.

Pros

  • Adjustable angle for a custom fit
  • Inside and outside at once
  • Play together from anywhere

Cons

  • App only, no remote
  • Firmer than the Aneros

Why it ranks: An adjustable prostate massager with a second motor for the perineum. Bend it to fit, then hand over the app.

Lovense Mini Sex Machine by Lovense.
Lovense Mini Sex Machine by Lovense.
No. 7

No. 7 · Lovense

Biggest splurge

Lovense Mini Sex Machine

from 43 reviews$399

A thrusting frame on folding legs that stands steady on the bed or the floor. When the night's over it tucks away on a closet shelf instead of taking over your bedroom.

Pros

  • Takes Vac-U-Lock toys with no adapter
  • App control from the next pillow or another city
  • Adjustable stroke length

Cons

  • Check the Vac-U-Lock fit before you buy an attachment
  • Thin walls will hear it. Start on the lowest stroke

Why it ranks: The splurge here: a full-size machine you can run from your phone, with the best owner score of any Lovense on this page. It still packs away when you're done.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Lovense Gravity by Lovense.
Lovense Gravity by Lovense.
No. 8

No. 8 · Lovense

Lovense Gravity

Too new to rate$149

Real in-and-out motion plus vibration, and the app lets someone else take the controls.

Pros

  • Thrusts on its own, not just buzz
  • App control near or far
  • Rechargeable silicone

Cons

  • Handheld, not a frame
  • App setup before long-distance play

Why it ranks: It does the thrusting for you, so your hand only has to hold it. Pass the app to a partner and let them set the pace.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Lovense built its name on long-distance play. Every toy connects to the Lovense Remote app, so someone you trust can run it from across the bed or across the world, and some toys can drive each other. The range now covers eggs, panty vibes, prostate toys, strokers, nipple clamps and machines.

We ranked the ones worth your money on owner reviews, how well each does its job, and whether it's in stock right now. Every pick is at the price shown.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Pick by body first, then by distance

Lush 4 and Ferri are for a vulva, Max 2 is for a penis, Edge 2 is for a prostate, and Gemini works on anyone's nipples. If you're apart, pair a toy each in the app and take turns at the controls.

Lovense or We-Vibe?

Both make app toys that work across the world. Lovense has the wider range and more toys that sync with each other. We-Vibe makes more toys designed to wear during sex, and several come with a physical remote.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Thinking about a machine?

Spinel sticks down, thrusts, warms and buzzes in something you can keep in a drawer. The Mini Sex Machine is a proper frame on folding legs that takes Vac-U-Lock attachments. Both run on the same app as everything else here.

FAQ

Common questions

Do Lovense toys need an app?
Most do. They run on the free Lovense Remote app, and many have no handheld remote, so plan on using your phone.
Can Lovense toys work long distance?
Yes. A partner can control your toy from anywhere with a connection.
Which Lovense toy is best for couples?
For nights apart, Lush 4 for the partner with a vulva and Max 2 for the partner with a penis. Max 2 is one of Lovense's sync toys, so its movement can drive a partner's toy.
Are Lovense toys waterproof?
It depends on the toy, so check each listing. Gemini, for example, is splash-resistant rather than fully waterproof.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 9 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 20