Skip to content

No paid placement

Together

Lovense Lush 4 vs We-Vibe Jive 2: which egg is better?

Two eggs you wear inside and hand the controls to someone else. One lives in an app, the other comes with a remote and a tail that finds your clit.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

Get Lush 4 if the app is the whole point. It's the egg people buy for long-distance play, it pairs fast, it charges in minutes and it costs less. Get Jive 2 if you want a real remote in the box, a tail you can bend so it rests on your clit, and up to four hours on one charge.

Our No. 1: Lovense Lush 4

  • Lush 4: app only, fast pairing and charging, the lower price.
  • Jive 2: remote included, adjustable tail that reaches your clit, up to 4 hours.
  • Want to wear one during sex? That's Chorus, not an egg.

Quick picks

  1. Best for long distanceNo. 1 ↓

    Lovense Lush 4

    Why it's here: Fast pairing.

    $129 to $139The long-distance favorite

    Shop $129 at SheVibe

    ships free

  2. Best with a remoteNo. 2 ↓

    We-Vibe Jive 2

    Why it's here: Bendable tail.

    $111.20 to $139Remote in the box

    Shop $139 at SheVibe

    ships free

  3. Best outside-onlyNo. 3 ↓

    We-Vibe Moxie+

    $139 to $149Nothing inside

    Shop $149 at SheVibe

    ships free

  4. Best to wear during sexNo. 4 ↓

    We-Vibe Chorus

    $209 to $219Wear it while they're inside

    Shop $209 at SheVibe

    ships free

  5. Smallest panty vibeNo. 5 ↓

    Lovense Ferri

    Tiny and app-run

    Shop $99 at SheVibe

    ships free

At a glance

Compare the top 6

  1. 1Lovense Lush 4Lovense Lush 4Best for long distance$129 to $139Too new to rate$129 →
  2. 2We-Vibe Jive 2We-Vibe Jive 2Best with a remote$111.20 to $139Too new to rate$139 →
  3. 3We-Vibe Moxie+We-Vibe Moxie+Best outside-only$139 to $149from 201 reviews$149 →
  4. 4We-Vibe ChorusWe-Vibe ChorusBest to wear during sex$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 →
  5. 5Lovense FerriLovense FerriSmallest panty vibe$99Too new to rate$99 →
  6. 6We-Vibe Rave 2We-Vibe Rave 2Same G-spot, held in hand$122.40 to $149from 137 reviews$149 →

Side by side

Lush 4 vs Jive 2

From the Lovense Lush 4 listing at SheVibe and the We-Vibe Jive 2 listing at Intimatify, checked October 20, 2026.

SpecLush 4Jive 2
ShapeG-curve egg with an antenna tailG-spot egg with an adjustable outer arm
Clit contactNo, the tail sits outsideYes, the tail rests on your clit
ControlLovense Remote app onlyButton, remote in the box, or We-Vibe app
PowerUp to 7,000 vibrations per minute10+ intensity levels
Run / chargeAbout 10 min of play per 1 min of chargeUp to 4 hrs / 90 min
WaterproofNot listedIPX7
ExtrasLED tail with custom colors2-year warranty

The ranking

Lush 4, Jive 2 and the toys they're up against, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank

No. 1 · LovensePhoto at the top ↑

Best for long distance

Lovense Lush 4

Too new to rate$129 to $139

A G-curve silicone egg that stays in place against your G-spot, with up to 7,000 vibrations per minute and an LED tail that changes color as it buzzes. Your partner runs it from the Lovense Remote app.

Pros

  • Hands-free once it's in
  • Quick top-ups between dates
  • Works across any distance

Cons

  • Internal wear takes getting used to
  • App only, no remote

Why it ranks: The egg most people mean when they say remote vibrator. It pairs in under three seconds, charges in minutes and costs less than Jive 2. Too new for an owner rating here, so it ranks on demand and fit.

Official We-Vibe Jive 2 in pink. Wearable egg vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Jive 2 in pink. Wearable egg vibrator on white.
No. 2

No. 2 · We-Vibe

Best with a remote

We-Vibe Jive 2

Too new to rate$111.20 to $139

A wearable G-spot egg with an adjustable outer arm, so the tail rests on your clit while the rumble works inside. Button, remote or We-Vibe app, IPX7, up to four hours per charge.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App control

Cons

  • Made for teasing, not for wearing during penetration
  • Bend the tail before you put it in, not after

Why it ranks: The pick if you want more than an app. A bendable tail reaches your clit, a remote comes in the box, and it runs up to four hours. Too new for an owner rating here.

Official We-Vibe Moxie+ in aqua. Magnetic panty vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Moxie+ in aqua. Magnetic panty vibrator on white.
No. 3

No. 3 · We-Vibe

Best outside-only

We-Vibe Moxie+

from 201 reviews$139 to $149

A magnet holds it in your underwear, right on your clit. Wear it to dinner with the remote in their pocket, or let them tease you from their phone in another city.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Foreplay toy, not a during-sex toy
  • Thin fabric holds the magnet best

Why it ranks: The clit-only option, held in your underwear by a magnet. More than 200 owner reviews, plus a remote and an app. Pick it if an egg sounds like more than you want.

Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
No. 4

No. 4 · We-Vibe

Best to wear during sex

We-Vibe Chorus

from 237 reviews$209 to $219

Goes in before they do. One end hums on your G-spot, the other on your clit, and they feel it through you on every stroke. Squeeze the remote to turn it up.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Squeeze remote
  • IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.

Cons

  • Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
  • Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky

Why it ranks: Not an egg, and that's the point. Chorus slips in first, curls over your clit and stays put during sex, so you both feel it. Squeeze remote plus app.

Lovense Ferri magnetic panty vibrator in pink silicone with its magnet cap.
Lovense Ferri magnetic panty vibrator in pink silicone with its magnet cap.
No. 5

No. 5 · Lovense

Smallest panty vibe

Lovense Ferri

Too new to rate$99

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

A tiny, powerful magnetic panty vibrator controlled through the Lovense Remote app, with unlimited patterns and a stable connection for public play.

Pros

  • Control from anywhere with a signal
  • Endless custom patterns
  • Tiny enough to forget it's there

Cons

  • No physical remote
  • Needs a phone nearby to start

Why it ranks: Lovense's magnetic panty vibe, small enough to forget about until the buzz starts. Same app as Lush 4, so it's an easy add if you're already on Lovense.

Official We-Vibe Rave 2 in blue. Curved G-spot vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Rave 2 in blue. Curved G-spot vibrator on white.
No. 6

No. 6 · We-Vibe

Same G-spot, held in hand

We-Vibe Rave 2

from 137 reviews$122.40 to $149

Internal. Curved. App optional. Built for a G-spot night, not a clitoral one. Flexible enough that the angle is the whole argument.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Not a clitoral toy. Don't buy it for that
  • The curve is specific. Wrong bodies bounce it

Why it ranks: Not wearable, but it's a curved G-spot vibe on the same We-Vibe app, with more reach than an egg and over 130 owner reviews.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Lush 4 and Jive 2 do the same naughty job. You slip a smooth silicone egg in against your G-spot, leave a little tail outside, and someone else decides when it buzzes. Across the table at dinner, across the room at a party, or across the country on a video call.

The differences are in the details. Lush 4 runs only from the Lovense Remote app and has the bigger long-distance following. Jive 2 adds a physical remote and a bendable tail that reaches your clit. Here's how they compare, plus four other toys worth a look, each in stock at the price shown.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Pick Lush 4 if you'll play mostly apart

The Lovense Remote app is built around long-distance play, and Lush 4 pairs in seconds. It charges fast enough to top up before you leave the house. The catch: no remote, so whoever's in charge needs a phone.

Pick Jive 2 if you want a remote and some clit

Jive 2's outer arm bends, so you can shape the tail to rest right where you want it. The remote in the box works without anyone unlocking a phone, and the app is there for nights apart. It's the better pick for long nights out, since one charge outlasts most dates.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Not sure you want it inside?

Moxie+ and Ferri clip into your underwear and sit on your clit instead, with nothing to insert. And if what you really want is a toy you can both feel during sex, Chorus slips in first and stays put while they're inside you.

FAQ

Common questions

Can you wear Lush 4 or Jive 2 during sex?
Neither egg is made to stay in during penetration. Use one for foreplay and teasing, then take it out. For a toy you wear during sex, look at We-Vibe Chorus.
Does Jive 2 come with a remote?
Yes. The store listing includes a remote in the box, and it also works with the We-Vibe app and a single button on the toy.
Does Lush 4 have a remote?
No. Lush 4 runs from the free Lovense Remote app, so the person in charge uses their phone.
How long do they last on a charge?
Jive 2 runs up to four hours and charges in 90 minutes. Lovense lists fast charging for Lush 4, about 10 minutes of play for every minute on the charger.
Which lube should I use?
Water-based for both. Silicone lube can leave silicone toys tacky.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 9 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 20