Skip to content

No paid placement

Just you

Lovense Edge 2 vs We-Vibe Vector+: which prostate vibrator?

Two prostate toys that bend to fit, buzz inside and out, and let someone else take over. One gives you a remote, the other gives you the app.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

Best for most peopleUpdated

The We-Vibe Vector+ is the better pick for most people: two motors, a bendable fit and a remote in the box as well as the app. Playing long distance or want to spend less? The Lovense Edge 2 does nearly the same on the Lovense app.

The verdict

Get Vector+ if you want a remote in the box and a partner playing in the same room. Get Edge 2 if you want it for less, love the Lovense app, or plan to hand the controls to someone in another city. Both bend to fit and put one motor on the prostate and one on the perineum.

Our No. 1: We-Vibe Vector+

  • Vector+: remote and app, 4 intensities, 6 patterns, 2-year warranty.
  • Edge 2: app only, 10 patterns plus endless app ones, the lower price.
  • Want hands-free and no phone? Aneros Helix Syn V.

Quick picks

  1. Best with a remoteNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Vector+

    Why it's here: Remote in the box.

    $119.20 to $149Remote and app, two motors

    Shop $149 at SheVibe

    ships free

  2. Best for long distanceNo. 2 ↓

    Lovense Edge 2

    Why it's here: Lovense app.

    $99 to $139.95Lovense app, lower price

    Shop $99 at SheVibe

    ships free

  3. Best hands-freeNo. 3 ↓

    Aneros Helix Syn V

    $99.99 to $100.95Hands-free, with a motor

    Shop $99.99 at SheVibe

    ships free

  4. Best first plugNo. 5 ↓

    b-Vibe Novice Plug

    $110 to $123.95Smaller first step

    Shop $110 at SheVibe

    ships free

  5. Best for fuller fillNo. 4 ↓

    Aneros Vice 2

    $149.95 to $156.95More fill, wireless remote

    Shop $149.95 at SheVibe

    ships free

Quick answers

What is the best adjustable prostate vibrator?
The We-Vibe Vector+ is the better pick for most people: two motors, a bendable fit and a remote in the box as well as the app. Playing long distance or want to spend less? The Lovense Edge 2 does nearly the same on the Lovense app.
Where can I buy the We-Vibe Vector+?
We link to SheVibe, Intimatify and Pleasure Chest. Every store gets the same size button on the card, and prices are re-checked when we update the guide.
How do you rank these?
By what people actually buy and search for, owner reviews, whether it is in stock, and how well it fits this list. Stores pay us a commission on some links, but that never moves a rank.

At a glance

Compare the top 6

  1. 1We-Vibe Vector+We-Vibe Vector+Best with a remote$119.20 to $149Too new to rate$149 →
  2. 2Lovense Edge 2Lovense Edge 2Best for long distance$99 to $139.95Too new to rate$99 →
  3. 3Aneros Helix Syn VAneros Helix Syn VBest hands-free$99.99 to $100.95Too new to rate$99.99 →
  4. 4Aneros Vice 2Aneros Vice 2Best for fuller fill$149.95 to $156.95Too new to rate$149.95 →
  5. 5b-Vibe Novice Plugb-Vibe Novice PlugBest first plug$110 to $123.95Too new to rate$110 →
  6. 6We-Vibe Verge 2We-Vibe Verge 2Not insertable: a ring$139Too new to rate$139 →

Side by side

Edge 2 vs Vector+

From the Lovense Edge 2 listing at SheVibe and the We-Vibe Vector+ listing at Intimatify, checked October 21, 2026.

SpecLovense Edge 2We-Vibe Vector+
Motors2: P-spot and perineum2: prostate and perineum
ControlLovense Remote appRemote in the box, or We-Vibe app
Settings10 patterns, more in the app4 intensities, 6 patterns
FitAdjustable neckFlexible base, adjustable shape
Insertable3.8 in., 1 in. acrossNot listed
Run / charge1 to 1.5 hrs / 100 minUp to 2 hrs / 90 min
WaterproofIPX7IPX7
Warranty1 year2 years

The ranking

Edge 2, Vector+ and the toys they're up against, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank

No. 1 · We-VibePhoto at the top ↑

Best with a remote

We-Vibe Vector+

Too new to rate$119.20 to $149

We-Vibe's adjustable prostate vibrator. One motor presses the prostate while the other hums on the perineum. Four intensities, six patterns, remote or app, IPX7, up to two hours a charge.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • If you wanted a simple weighted plug, this is the wrong aisle
  • The arm is a specific extra. Some people hate it

Why it ranks: The more complete package. A remote in the box plus the We-Vibe app, a bendable fit, two motors and the longer run time. Too new for an owner rating here, so it ranks on fit and demand.

Lovense Edge 2 adjustable prostate massager in black silicone.
Lovense Edge 2 adjustable prostate massager in black silicone.
No. 2

No. 2 · Lovense

Best for long distance

Lovense Edge 2

Too new to rate$99 to $139.95

Lovense's bendable prostate vibrator with a motor at each end, one for the P-spot and one for the perineum. Ten built-in patterns, endless more in the app, IPX7 and magnetic charging.

Pros

  • Adjustable angle for a custom fit
  • Inside and outside at once
  • Play together from anywhere

Cons

  • App only, no remote
  • Firmer than the Aneros

Why it ranks: Nearly the same idea for less money, run entirely from the Lovense app. Pick it if long-distance play or custom patterns matter more than a remote. Too new to rate.

Aneros Helix Syn V by Aneros.
Aneros Helix Syn V by Aneros.
No. 3

No. 3 · Aneros

Best hands-free

Aneros Helix Syn V

Too new to rate$99.99 to $100.95

Helix shape plus a motor. Eight modes. Still works with the motor off. Slightly larger than the Trident. The V is the impatient sibling.

Pros

  • Silicone coating
  • Rechargeable motor

Cons

  • Larger than the silent Helix. Size is the first night
  • You can still use it off. That's the point

Why it ranks: The Aneros shape that moves with your muscles, plus a motor you can switch on or off. Better than either app toy for learning hands-free orgasms.

Aneros Vice 2 by Aneros.
Aneros Vice 2 by Aneros.
No. 4

No. 4 · Aneros

Best for fuller fill

Aneros Vice 2

Too new to rate$149.95 to $156.95

Fuller Aneros with vibration. For people who want fill plus the tab, not a slim Helix. Eight patterns. Not a first toy.

Pros

  • Silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Larger. Don't start here
  • If you wanted slim and silent, that's Helix Syn Trident

Why it ranks: A bigger Aneros with two motors and its own remote. For people who already know they love prostate play and want more of it.

b-Vibe Novice Plug by b-Vibe.
b-Vibe Novice Plug by b-Vibe.
No. 5

No. 5 · b-Vibe

Best first plug

b-Vibe Novice Plug

Too new to rate$110 to $123.95

Small vibrating first plug. Soft silicone. The name is the pitch. For people who want a motor on night one and a size that does not pick a fight.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable motor

Cons

  • Beginner size. The motor will not save a bad angle
  • If you wanted weight and no buzz, that's Snug 1

Why it ranks: A slim vibrating plug with a remote. If both of the toys above look like a lot, start here and work up.

Official We-Vibe Verge 2 in black. Vibrating ring with perineum arm on white.
Official We-Vibe Verge 2 in black. Vibrating ring with perineum arm on white.
No. 6

No. 6 · We-Vibe

Not insertable: a ring

We-Vibe Verge 2

Too new to rate$139

Ring plus a perineum arm. For a penis and the person attached to it. A first shared ring if Pivot's bump is the wrong target.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Not everyone loves the extra arm
  • Not a clitoral-first ring. That's Pivot 2

Why it ranks: A vibrating cock ring with an arm that rests on the perineum. The outside-only way to try that sensation, and it works during sex.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

On paper these two look close. Each has an insertable arm for the prostate, an outer arm for the perineum, a motor in each, and a neck you can bend until both land in the right place. Both are IPX7 and charge magnetically.

The real split is how you control them. Vector+ comes with a physical remote and also runs on the We-Vibe app. Edge 2 is app only, but the Lovense app is the one long-distance couples tend to pick, and Edge 2 costs less. Here's how they stack up, plus four other toys, each in stock at the price shown.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Pick Vector+ for play in the same room

The remote is the reason. Your partner can tease you from the bed without opening an app, and you can reach behind you without a phone in your hand. The app is there when you want it, and the warranty runs two years.

Pick Edge 2 for long distance and a lower price

Edge 2 has no remote, so a phone runs it, near or far. The Lovense app adds music sync, custom patterns and control from anywhere with a signal. Its insertable arm is 3.8 inches long and an inch across, a manageable size once you've tried a finger or small plug.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Getting either one in comfortably

Use plenty of thick water-based lube, relax first, and slide it in slowly with the motors off. Once it feels settled, adjust the neck so the outer arm rests on your perineum, then turn the vibration up a step at a time.

Torn between two?

Head-to-head

FAQ

Common questions

Does Lovense Edge 2 come with a remote?
No. Edge 2 runs from the buttons or the Lovense Remote app. Vector+ is the one with a physical remote in the box.
Which lasts longer on a charge?
Vector+, at up to two hours. Edge 2's listing says one to one and a half hours.
Are they waterproof?
Both are listed as IPX7, so the shower is fine.
Which is better for beginners?
Both bend to fit, which helps. If you've never had anything inside, start with a smaller plug like the b-Vibe Novice and come back to these.
What lube should I use?
A thick water-based lube. Silicone lube can leave silicone toys tacky.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 9 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 21