Skip to content
15% off at Intimatify, code BEDSIDE15

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Together

Best app controlled sex toys: We-Vibe Chorus

We-Vibe Chorus leads our app controlled sex toys ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The We-Vibe Chorus is the app-controlled sex toy. It runs $180 to $230, the C stays during sex if the shape likes you, and the squeeze remote is the point before the app ever opens.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Chorus

  2. Runner-upNo. 2 ↓

    We-Vibe Sync 2

  3. Budget pickNo. 6 ↓

    We-Vibe Sync Lite

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1We-Vibe ChorusWe-Vibe Chorus$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 →
  2. 2We-Vibe Sync 2We-Vibe Sync 2$169 to $179from 306 reviews$169 →
  3. 3We-Vibe Jive 2We-Vibe Jive 2$111.20 to $139Too new to rate$139 →
  4. 4Magic Wand PlusMagic Wand Plus$104.99 to $111.50Too new to rate$104.99 →
  5. 5We-Vibe Moxie+We-Vibe Moxie+$139 to $149from 201 reviews$149 →
  6. 6We-Vibe Sync LiteWe-Vibe Sync Lite$79.20 to $99from 136 reviews$99 →
  7. 7We-Vibe Sync OWe-Vibe Sync O$169 to $179Too new to rate$179 →
  8. 8We-Vibe Chorus ProWe-Vibe Chorus Pro$229Too new to rate$229 →

The ranking

The full ranking

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank
Official We-Vibe Chorus. C-shaped couples wearable on white.
Official We-Vibe Chorus. C-shaped couples wearable on white.
No. 1

No. 1 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Chorus

from 237 reviews$209 to $219

C-shape with a squeeze remote and the We-Vibe app. The remote is the point. The app is extra distance.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Fit is the product. Wrong bodies spit it out
  • App needs two phones that behave. The remote does not

Why it ranks: This is still the remote wearable people mean. Reviews fight about fit, then mention the squeeze remote actually working. Official page is live.

Official We-Vibe Sync 2. Couples wearable on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync 2. Couples wearable on white.
No. 2

No. 2 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Sync 2

from 306 reviews$169 to $179

App and remote. Adjustable C. Current Sync. Built for two people who already talked about a toy in the bed.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • If Chorus already fits, this is a sibling
  • App dropouts happen. Keep the remote in reach

Why it ranks: Sync search is still real. Reviews compare it to Chorus and then argue about the arms. App is standard We-Vibe.

Official We-Vibe Jive 2. Wearable internal vibe on white.
Official We-Vibe Jive 2. Wearable internal vibe on white.
No. 3

No. 3 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Jive 2

Too new to rate$111.20 to $139

Internal egg. App is the remote. Meant to stay in while you walk around. Hands-free for the person wearing it.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App control

Cons

  • It has to stay. Wrong bodies push it out
  • Phone dies, toy sits there. That's the deal

Why it ranks: App-plus-internal is the query. Official page is live.

Official Magic Wand Plus HV-265. White head, blue neck, corded handle on white.
Official Magic Wand Plus HV-265. White head, blue neck, corded handle on white.
No. 4

No. 4 · Vibratex / Magic Wand

Magic Wand Plus

Too new to rate$104.99 to $111.50

Corded HV-265. Four speeds instead of the Original's two. Same family shape. Still a wall plug. Still loud.

Cons

  • Still corded. Still not waterproof
  • If you wanted cordless, that is the Rechargeable

Why it ranks: Reviews treat it as the middle sibling.

Official We-Vibe Moxie+. Magnetic panty vibe on white.
Official We-Vibe Moxie+. Magnetic panty vibe on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Moxie+

from 201 reviews$139 to $149

Magnetic panty vibe. App if you want someone else on the controls. Meant to sit under clothes. Fit is the fight.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Panty thickness matters. Thick fabric kills it
  • App is the remote. No squeeze puck in the box

Why it ranks: People buy it for a bar, then write about the magnet. App notes stay in the useful reviews. We-Vibe still stocks it.

Official We-Vibe Sync Lite. Simpler couples wearable on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync Lite. Simpler couples wearable on white.
No. 6

No. 6 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Sync Lite

from 136 reviews$79.20 to $99

Cheaper Sync. App. Fewer tricks. For a first shared wearable if you already agreed to try one.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App control

Cons

  • Less adjust than Sync 2
  • Still a wearable. Ask first

Why it ranks: Lite is the on-ramp. Reviews mention the app working and the arms being simpler. Easy stock.

Official We-Vibe Sync O. Couples wearable on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync O. Couples wearable on white.
No. 7

No. 7 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Sync O

Too new to rate$169 to $179

Another Sync shape. App and remote. We-Vibe keeps spinning the C. The app is the same family.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Sibling of Sync 2. Don't buy both on a guess
  • Fit first. App second

Why it ranks: O sits next to Sync 2 in search. Reviews argue about the opening and whether the app felt identical. Official page is live.

Official We-Vibe Chorus Pro. Couples wearable on white.
Official We-Vibe Chorus Pro. Couples wearable on white.
No. 8

No. 8 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Chorus Pro

Too new to rate$229

Chorus with more money on the tag. App and remote. Same C-shape job. Buy it if you already know Chorus fits.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • If Chorus already works, this is a luxury argument
  • Fit still decides everything

Why it ranks: Pro search is people who already live in the We-Vibe app. Official page is live.

Official We-Vibe Rave 2 in blue. Curved G-spot vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Rave 2 in blue. Curved G-spot vibrator on white.
No. 9

No. 9 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Rave 2

from 137 reviews$122.40 to $149

Internal curve. App optional. Built for a G-spot night you can hand to someone else on a phone.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Not a clitoral toy
  • The curve is specific. App will not fix a bad angle

Why it ranks: Useful reviews argue about the curve, then mention the app as a maybe. We-Vibe still sells it.

Official We-Vibe Wand 2. Compact wand on white.
Official We-Vibe Wand 2. Compact wand on white.
No. 10

No. 10 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Wand 2

Too new to rate$135.20 to $169

Wand with an optional app. Buttons work. App is for someone across the room, or for patterns you do not want to click.

Pros

  • Silicone head
  • Rechargeable handle
  • App optional

Cons

  • You can ignore the app. Many people do
  • Less brute force than a Magic Wand

Why it ranks: App-wand search is smaller than wearable search. Stock is normal.

More ranked picks

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Then there's We-Vibe Sync 2. A C-shaped couples vibe you can adjust to your body. Both of you get the buzz. We-Vibe Jive 2 is the wildcard, and a good one. The app lets them play from anywhere, which makes a work trip a lot more interesting.

Let whoever isn't wearing it run the controls. Then swap. Keep score if you're competitive.

Stuck between the two big app brands? Read We-Vibe vs Lovense. Weighing Nova 2 against Sync 2? See Nova 2 vs Sync 2.

FAQ

Common questions

Which one should I buy first?
Start with No. 1, We-Vibe Chorus ($209 to $219). It's the best all-round pick on this list for most people.
What's the cheapest good option on this list?
We-Vibe Sync Lite is the lowest-priced pick in our top ten (No. 6, $79.20 to $99).
How are these ranked?
By public demand, how buyers rate each pick, availability, and category fit, weighted 35/35/15/15. Brands can't pay for placement, and nobody buys a higher spot.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19