Together
Best app controlled sex toys: We-Vibe Chorus
We-Vibe Chorus leads our app controlled sex toys ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank
The verdict
The We-Vibe Chorus is the app-controlled sex toy. It runs $180 to $230, the C stays during sex if the shape likes you, and the squeeze remote is the point before the app ever opens.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
We-Vibe Chorus
$209 to $219
$209 at SheVibe · ships freeRunner-upNo. 2 ↓
We-Vibe Sync 2
$169 to $179
$169 at SheVibe · ships freeBudget pickNo. 6 ↓
We-Vibe Sync Lite
$79.20 to $99
$99 at SheVibe · ships free
At a glance
Compare the top 8
- 1
We-Vibe Chorus$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 → - 2
We-Vibe Sync 2$169 to $179from 306 reviews$169 → - 3
We-Vibe Jive 2$111.20 to $139Too new to rate$139 → - 4
Magic Wand Plus$104.99 to $111.50Too new to rate$104.99 → - 5
We-Vibe Moxie+$139 to $149from 201 reviews$149 → - 6
We-Vibe Sync Lite$79.20 to $99from 136 reviews$99 → - 7
We-Vibe Sync O$169 to $179Too new to rate$179 → - 8
We-Vibe Chorus Pro$229Too new to rate$229 →
The ranking
The full ranking
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

No. 1 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Chorus
C-shape with a squeeze remote and the We-Vibe app. The remote is the point. The app is extra distance.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Fit is the product. Wrong bodies spit it out
- App needs two phones that behave. The remote does not
Why it ranks: This is still the remote wearable people mean. Reviews fight about fit, then mention the squeeze remote actually working. Official page is live.

No. 2 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Sync 2
App and remote. Adjustable C. Current Sync. Built for two people who already talked about a toy in the bed.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
Cons
- If Chorus already fits, this is a sibling
- App dropouts happen. Keep the remote in reach
Why it ranks: Sync search is still real. Reviews compare it to Chorus and then argue about the arms. App is standard We-Vibe.

No. 3 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Jive 2
Internal egg. App is the remote. Meant to stay in while you walk around. Hands-free for the person wearing it.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- App control
Cons
- It has to stay. Wrong bodies push it out
- Phone dies, toy sits there. That's the deal
Why it ranks: App-plus-internal is the query. Official page is live.

No. 4 · Vibratex / Magic Wand
Magic Wand Plus
Corded HV-265. Four speeds instead of the Original's two. Same family shape. Still a wall plug. Still loud.
Cons
- Still corded. Still not waterproof
- If you wanted cordless, that is the Rechargeable
Why it ranks: Reviews treat it as the middle sibling.
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 5 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Moxie+
Magnetic panty vibe. App if you want someone else on the controls. Meant to sit under clothes. Fit is the fight.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
Cons
- Panty thickness matters. Thick fabric kills it
- App is the remote. No squeeze puck in the box
Why it ranks: People buy it for a bar, then write about the magnet. App notes stay in the useful reviews. We-Vibe still stocks it.

No. 6 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Sync Lite
Cheaper Sync. App. Fewer tricks. For a first shared wearable if you already agreed to try one.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- App control
Cons
- Less adjust than Sync 2
- Still a wearable. Ask first
Why it ranks: Lite is the on-ramp. Reviews mention the app working and the arms being simpler. Easy stock.

No. 7 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Sync O
Another Sync shape. App and remote. We-Vibe keeps spinning the C. The app is the same family.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
Cons
- Sibling of Sync 2. Don't buy both on a guess
- Fit first. App second
Why it ranks: O sits next to Sync 2 in search. Reviews argue about the opening and whether the app felt identical. Official page is live.

No. 8 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Chorus Pro
Chorus with more money on the tag. App and remote. Same C-shape job. Buy it if you already know Chorus fits.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
Cons
- If Chorus already works, this is a luxury argument
- Fit still decides everything
Why it ranks: Pro search is people who already live in the We-Vibe app. Official page is live.

No. 9 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Rave 2
Internal curve. App optional. Built for a G-spot night you can hand to someone else on a phone.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Not a clitoral toy
- The curve is specific. App will not fix a bad angle
Why it ranks: Useful reviews argue about the curve, then mention the app as a maybe. We-Vibe still sells it.

No. 10 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Wand 2
Wand with an optional app. Buttons work. App is for someone across the room, or for patterns you do not want to click.
Pros
- Silicone head
- Rechargeable handle
- App optional
Cons
- You can ignore the app. Many people do
- Less brute force than a Magic Wand
Why it ranks: App-wand search is smaller than wearable search. Stock is normal.
More ranked picks

No. 11 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Verge 2
Ring plus perineum arm. App. For a penis in the bed who wants remote control, not a C-shape.
Too new to rate

No. 12 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Nova 2
Rabbit with the We-Vibe app. Two motors. You can pass control. Official shop runs dry. Other US shops still have it.
from 255 reviews
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Then there's We-Vibe Sync 2. A C-shaped couples vibe you can adjust to your body. Both of you get the buzz. We-Vibe Jive 2 is the wildcard, and a good one. The app lets them play from anywhere, which makes a work trip a lot more interesting.
Let whoever isn't wearing it run the controls. Then swap. Keep score if you're competitive.
Stuck between the two big app brands? Read We-Vibe vs Lovense. Weighing Nova 2 against Sync 2? See Nova 2 vs Sync 2.
No. 1 · We-Vibe Chorus
$209 to $219
FAQ
Common questions
- Which one should I buy first?
- Start with No. 1, We-Vibe Chorus ($209 to $219). It's the best all-round pick on this list for most people.
- What's the cheapest good option on this list?
- We-Vibe Sync Lite is the lowest-priced pick in our top ten (No. 6, $79.20 to $99).
- How are these ranked?
- By public demand, how buyers rate each pick, availability, and category fit, weighted 35/35/15/15. Brands can't pay for placement, and nobody buys a higher spot.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best discreet vibrators for beginnersWomanizer Starlet 3 leads our discreet vibrators for beginners ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best sex toys under $50VeDO YUMI leads our sex toys ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best wand vibratorsThe big, rumbly kind. The cordless Magic Wand Rechargeable leads.
Best long-distance sex toysA phone in another city. An egg, a magnet, or a C you already trust.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19