Together
We-Vibe Nova 2 vs Sync 2: rabbit or wearable?
Same brand. One you hold. One you wear. Pick the night you actually want.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict
Buy the Nova 2 if you want a rabbit you hold: dual motors, a bendy clit arm, and app control. Buy the Sync 2 if you want a wearable that stays put during sex: flex both arms to your body, then hand over the remote.
Our No. 1: We-Vibe Nova 2
- Nova 2 is the rabbit: you aim it.
- Sync 2 is the wearable: you shape it, then move.
- Chorus is Sync's stiffer sibling; Sync Lite is the cheaper test.
Quick picks
Best rabbitNo. 1 ↓
We-Vibe Nova 2
Why it's here: Bendy arm, app.
$127.20 to $159The rabbit to beat
$159 at SheVibe · ships freeBest wearableNo. 2 ↓
We-Vibe Sync 2
Why it's here: Bendable arms.
$169 to $179Bendable during sex
$169 at SheVibe · ships freeBest squeeze remoteNo. 3 ↓
We-Vibe Chorus
$209 to $219Squeeze-remote wearable
$209 at SheVibe · ships freeBest budget testNo. 4 ↓
We-Vibe Sync Lite
$79.20 to $99Budget wearable
$99 at SheVibe · ships freeBest solo G-spotNo. 6 ↓
We-Vibe Rave 2
$122.40 to $149Solo G-spot curve
$149 at SheVibe · ships free

At a glance
Compare the top 6
- 1
We-Vibe Nova 2Best rabbit$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 → - 2
We-Vibe Sync 2Best wearable$169 to $179from 306 reviews$169 → - 3
We-Vibe ChorusBest squeeze remote$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 → - 4
We-Vibe Sync LiteBest budget test$79.20 to $99from 136 reviews$99 → - 5
We-Vibe Sync OO-shape option$169 to $179Too new to rate$179 → - 6
We-Vibe Rave 2Best solo G-spot$122.40 to $149from 137 reviews$149 →
Side by side
Nova 2 vs Sync 2
From the We-Vibe listings at Intimatify, checked October 19, 2026.
| Spec | Nova 2 | Sync 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Shape | Rabbit you hold | C-shape you wear |
| Clit contact | Flexible external arm | Wearable external arm |
| Fit trick | Bend the arm to your anatomy | Bend both arms to stay put |
| Remote | App (optional) | Button remote + app |
| Price band | About $159 | About $179 |
The ranking
Nova 2, Sync 2 and nearby We-Vibe picks, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

No. 1 · We-Vibe
Best rabbit
We-Vibe Nova 2
Held rabbit with a flexible external arm and an internal shaft. Buttons work; the app is optional fun.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Not for wearing during intercourse
- The app is optional and half the fun
Why it ranks: Dual motors, flexible clit arm, app when you want it. Hold it, aim it, hand it over. The We-Vibe that keeps showing up in real carts.

No. 2 · We-Vibe
Best wearable
We-Vibe Sync 2
During-sex dual-stim C-shape whose arms you mold to yourself before you start.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable remote
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Button remote, no squeeze
- Still a wearable. Some couples would rather hold a toy
Why it ranks: Flex the arms until the wearable stays, then move. Button remote in the box. Built for bodies that shrugged off a stiff C.
Bendable during sex

No. 3 · We-Vibe
Best squeeze remote
We-Vibe Chorus
Wearable with a haptic squeeze remote. Same C idea as Sync, less bend, more remote drama.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.
Cons
- Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
- Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky
Why it ranks: Firmer C-shape with the remote you squeeze. Wonderful when fit is right; Sync 2 when it isn't.
Squeeze-remote wearable

No. 4 · We-Vibe
Best budget test
We-Vibe Sync Lite
Slimmer, gentler Sync for under $100. Phone controls only.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- App optional
Cons
- No remote in the box
- Softer than Sync 2 or Chorus
Why it ranks: Cheapest way into We-Vibe wearables. Softer motor, app on your phone, no fancy remote.

No. 5 · We-Vibe
O-shape option
We-Vibe Sync O
O-shaped wearable meant to cradle rather than clamp. App optional.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- O is not magic. Wrong bodies still reject it
- If you already like Sync 2, this is a shape bet, not an upgrade law
Why it ranks: Rounder hug if a C kept sliding. A shape experiment, not an automatic upgrade.
O-shape wearable

No. 6 · We-Vibe
Best solo G-spot
We-Vibe Rave 2
Single-motor curved G-spot vibe. Solo nights, no external arm.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Not a clitoral toy. Don't buy it for that
- The curve is specific. Wrong bodies bounce it
Why it ranks: One curved motor for G-spot nights without a clit arm. Useful when the rabbit vs wearable debate can wait.
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Nova 2 and Sync 2 both put stimulation on two spots, and both talk to the We-Vibe app. That's where the overlap ends. Nova 2 is a rabbit you hold and angle. Sync 2 is a wearable you insert, shape, and leave in place while you have sex.
If you're choosing one We-Vibe for the nightstand, this is the fork: do you want to aim a rabbit, or wear something through intercourse? Below are both, plus Chorus, the cheaper Sync Lite, Sync O's O-shape, and Rave 2 for solo G-spot nights.
Before you buy
Buying guide
When Nova 2 wins
You want control over angle and pressure, solo sessions that turn into partnered ones, and a clit arm that bends instead of missing. It's the rabbit We-Vibe is known for.
When Sync 2 wins
You want dual stim during sex without holding a toy. Sync 2's bendable arms are the reason people upgrade from a returned Chorus.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Chorus, Sync Lite and Sync O
Chorus keeps the squeeze remote and a firmer C. Sync Lite costs less and runs softer. Sync O trades the C for a rounder hug. None of them replaces Nova 2 if what you wanted was a rabbit.
No. 1 · We-Vibe Nova 2
$127.20 to $159
FAQ
Common questions
- Is Sync 2 better than Nova 2?
- Only if you want a wearable. Nova 2 out-rates Sync 2 with owners who want a held rabbit. Different jobs.
- Can Sync 2 replace a rabbit?
- Not really. Sync 2 stays put during sex; Nova 2 lets you aim and build. Many couples keep both.
- Is Sync 2 the same as Chorus?
- Same idea, different fit. Sync 2 bends; Chorus is firmer with a squeeze remote. Read Chorus vs Sync 2 if fit already failed once.
- Does Nova 2 need the app?
- No. Buttons work. The app is extra fun when someone else wants the controls.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best sex toys for couplesToys you use on each other, not next to each other. Fifteen we'd happily bring to bed tonight.
Best We-Vibe toysThe brand that made couples toys cool. Which We-Vibe deserves the app on your phone.
Chorus vs Sync 2Chorus if it already fits. Sync 2 if you have to shape it onto your body.
Is the We-Vibe Nova 2 worth it?The rabbit people keep buying after they try the rest. Flexible clit arm, app optional, waterproof.
Best rabbit vibratorsTwo arms, one very good night. The We-Vibe Nova 2 leads.
Best wearable vibratorsWe-Vibe Chorus leads our wearable vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19