Skip to content

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Together

We-Vibe Nova 2 vs Sync 2: rabbit or wearable?

Same brand. One you hold. One you wear. Pick the night you actually want.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

Buy the Nova 2 if you want a rabbit you hold: dual motors, a bendy clit arm, and app control. Buy the Sync 2 if you want a wearable that stays put during sex: flex both arms to your body, then hand over the remote.

Our No. 1: We-Vibe Nova 2

  • Nova 2 is the rabbit: you aim it.
  • Sync 2 is the wearable: you shape it, then move.
  • Chorus is Sync's stiffer sibling; Sync Lite is the cheaper test.

Quick picks

  1. Best rabbitNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Nova 2

    Why it's here: Bendy arm, app.

    $127.20 to $159The rabbit to beat

    $159 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best wearableNo. 2 ↓

    We-Vibe Sync 2

    Why it's here: Bendable arms.

    $169 to $179Bendable during sex

    $169 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best squeeze remoteNo. 3 ↓

    We-Vibe Chorus

    $209 to $219Squeeze-remote wearable

    $209 at SheVibe · ships free
  4. Best budget testNo. 4 ↓

    We-Vibe Sync Lite

    $79.20 to $99Budget wearable

    $99 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best solo G-spotNo. 6 ↓

    We-Vibe Rave 2

    $122.40 to $149Solo G-spot curve

    $149 at SheVibe · ships free
We-Vibe Nova 2 next to a We-Vibe Sync 2 wearable.

At a glance

Compare the top 6

  1. 1We-Vibe Nova 2We-Vibe Nova 2Best rabbit$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 →
  2. 2We-Vibe Sync 2We-Vibe Sync 2Best wearable$169 to $179from 306 reviews$169 →
  3. 3We-Vibe ChorusWe-Vibe ChorusBest squeeze remote$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 →
  4. 4We-Vibe Sync LiteWe-Vibe Sync LiteBest budget test$79.20 to $99from 136 reviews$99 →
  5. 5We-Vibe Sync OWe-Vibe Sync OO-shape option$169 to $179Too new to rate$179 →
  6. 6We-Vibe Rave 2We-Vibe Rave 2Best solo G-spot$122.40 to $149from 137 reviews$149 →

Side by side

Nova 2 vs Sync 2

From the We-Vibe listings at Intimatify, checked October 19, 2026.

SpecNova 2Sync 2
ShapeRabbit you holdC-shape you wear
Clit contactFlexible external armWearable external arm
Fit trickBend the arm to your anatomyBend both arms to stay put
RemoteApp (optional)Button remote + app
Price bandAbout $159About $179

The ranking

Nova 2, Sync 2 and nearby We-Vibe picks, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank
Official We-Vibe Nova 2 in blue. Dual-motor rabbit with a flexible external arm.
Official We-Vibe Nova 2 in blue. Dual-motor rabbit with a flexible external arm.
No. 1

No. 1 · We-Vibe

Best rabbit

We-Vibe Nova 2

from 255 reviews$127.20 to $159

Held rabbit with a flexible external arm and an internal shaft. Buttons work; the app is optional fun.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Not for wearing during intercourse
  • The app is optional and half the fun

Why it ranks: Dual motors, flexible clit arm, app when you want it. Hold it, aim it, hand it over. The We-Vibe that keeps showing up in real carts.

Official We-Vibe Sync 2 in purple. Adjustable C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync 2 in purple. Adjustable C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 2

No. 2 · We-Vibe

Best wearable

We-Vibe Sync 2

from 306 reviews$169 to $179

During-sex dual-stim C-shape whose arms you mold to yourself before you start.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable remote
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Button remote, no squeeze
  • Still a wearable. Some couples would rather hold a toy

Why it ranks: Flex the arms until the wearable stays, then move. Button remote in the box. Built for bodies that shrugged off a stiff C.

Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
No. 3

No. 3 · We-Vibe

Best squeeze remote

We-Vibe Chorus

from 237 reviews$209 to $219

Wearable with a haptic squeeze remote. Same C idea as Sync, less bend, more remote drama.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.

Cons

  • Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
  • Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky

Why it ranks: Firmer C-shape with the remote you squeeze. Wonderful when fit is right; Sync 2 when it isn't.

Official We-Vibe Sync Lite in aqua. Slim C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync Lite in aqua. Slim C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 4

No. 4 · We-Vibe

Best budget test

We-Vibe Sync Lite

from 136 reviews$79.20 to $99

Slimmer, gentler Sync for under $100. Phone controls only.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App optional

Cons

  • No remote in the box
  • Softer than Sync 2 or Chorus

Why it ranks: Cheapest way into We-Vibe wearables. Softer motor, app on your phone, no fancy remote.

Official We-Vibe Sync O in purple. O-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync O in purple. O-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · We-Vibe

O-shape option

We-Vibe Sync O

Too new to rate$169 to $179

O-shaped wearable meant to cradle rather than clamp. App optional.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • O is not magic. Wrong bodies still reject it
  • If you already like Sync 2, this is a shape bet, not an upgrade law

Why it ranks: Rounder hug if a C kept sliding. A shape experiment, not an automatic upgrade.

Official We-Vibe Rave 2 in blue. Curved G-spot vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Rave 2 in blue. Curved G-spot vibrator on white.
No. 6

No. 6 · We-Vibe

Best solo G-spot

We-Vibe Rave 2

from 137 reviews$122.40 to $149

Single-motor curved G-spot vibe. Solo nights, no external arm.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Not a clitoral toy. Don't buy it for that
  • The curve is specific. Wrong bodies bounce it

Why it ranks: One curved motor for G-spot nights without a clit arm. Useful when the rabbit vs wearable debate can wait.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Nova 2 and Sync 2 both put stimulation on two spots, and both talk to the We-Vibe app. That's where the overlap ends. Nova 2 is a rabbit you hold and angle. Sync 2 is a wearable you insert, shape, and leave in place while you have sex.

If you're choosing one We-Vibe for the nightstand, this is the fork: do you want to aim a rabbit, or wear something through intercourse? Below are both, plus Chorus, the cheaper Sync Lite, Sync O's O-shape, and Rave 2 for solo G-spot nights.

Before you buy

Buying guide

When Nova 2 wins

You want control over angle and pressure, solo sessions that turn into partnered ones, and a clit arm that bends instead of missing. It's the rabbit We-Vibe is known for.

When Sync 2 wins

You want dual stim during sex without holding a toy. Sync 2's bendable arms are the reason people upgrade from a returned Chorus.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Chorus, Sync Lite and Sync O

Chorus keeps the squeeze remote and a firmer C. Sync Lite costs less and runs softer. Sync O trades the C for a rounder hug. None of them replaces Nova 2 if what you wanted was a rabbit.

FAQ

Common questions

Is Sync 2 better than Nova 2?
Only if you want a wearable. Nova 2 out-rates Sync 2 with owners who want a held rabbit. Different jobs.
Can Sync 2 replace a rabbit?
Not really. Sync 2 stays put during sex; Nova 2 lets you aim and build. Many couples keep both.
Is Sync 2 the same as Chorus?
Same idea, different fit. Sync 2 bends; Chorus is firmer with a squeeze remote. Read Chorus vs Sync 2 if fit already failed once.
Does Nova 2 need the app?
No. Buttons work. The app is extra fun when someone else wants the controls.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19