Skip to content

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Together

We-Vibe Nova 2 vs Chorus: which should you buy?

One rabbit you aim. One C-shape you wear. Same brand, different nights.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

Buy the Nova 2 if you want a rabbit you hold and aim: a flexible clit arm that stays put while the shaft works inside, with the app for a partner to take over. Buy the Chorus if you want something worn during sex: one arm on the G-spot, one on the clit, and a squeeze remote they can hold while you're together.

Our No. 1: We-Vibe Nova 2

  • Nova 2 wins when you want a bendy-armed rabbit you control by hand.
  • Chorus wins for intercourse with both spots covered at once.
  • If Chorus will not stay put, Sync 2 bends to match.

Quick picks

  1. Best rabbitNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Nova 2

    Why it's here: Bendy arm, app.

    $127.20 to $159Bendy rabbit with an app

    $159 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best worn during sexNo. 2 ↓

    We-Vibe Chorus

    Why it's here: Squeeze remote.

    $209 to $219Worn during sex

    $209 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best if Chorus slipsNo. 3 ↓

    We-Vibe Sync 2

    $169 to $179Bendable wearable

    $169 at SheVibe · ships free
  4. Best budget wearableNo. 4 ↓

    We-Vibe Sync Lite

    $79.20 to $99Cheapest wearable test

    $99 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best small vibeNo. 6 ↓

    We-Vibe Tango X

    $72 to $85Lipstick-size power

    $85 at SheVibe · ships free
We-Vibe Nova 2 rabbit next to a We-Vibe Chorus wearable.

At a glance

Compare the top 6

  1. 1We-Vibe Nova 2We-Vibe Nova 2Best rabbit$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 →
  2. 2We-Vibe ChorusWe-Vibe ChorusBest worn during sex$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 →
  3. 3We-Vibe Sync 2We-Vibe Sync 2Best if Chorus slips$169 to $179from 306 reviews$169 →
  4. 4We-Vibe Sync LiteWe-Vibe Sync LiteBest budget wearable$79.20 to $99from 136 reviews$99 →
  5. 5We-Vibe Melt 2We-Vibe Melt 2Best air pulse here$132 to $159from 60 reviews$159 →
  6. 6We-Vibe Tango XWe-Vibe Tango XBest small vibe$72 to $85from 324 reviews$85 →

Side by side

Nova 2 vs Chorus

From the We-Vibe listings at Intimatify, checked October 19, 2026.

SpecNova 2Chorus
How you use itHold it; rabbit shapeWear it during sex
StimulationInternal shaft + flexible clit armG-spot arm + clit arm, both worn
ControlButtons + We-Vibe appSqueeze remote + app
WaterproofIPX7IPX7 toy; remote splashproof
Best forSolo or partner-held playIntercourse with dual stim

The ranking

Nova 2, Chorus and the toys beside them, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank
Official We-Vibe Nova 2 in blue. Dual-motor rabbit with a flexible external arm.
Official We-Vibe Nova 2 in blue. Dual-motor rabbit with a flexible external arm.
No. 1

No. 1 · We-Vibe

Best rabbit

We-Vibe Nova 2

from 255 reviews$127.20 to $159

Bendy external arm, strong internal motor, optional app so a partner can drive.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Not for wearing during intercourse
  • The app is optional and half the fun

Why it ranks: Flexible clit arm that stays on while the shaft works inside. Hand them the app from across the room or across the bed. The September seller that keeps earning its keep.

Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
No. 2

No. 2 · We-Vibe

Best worn during sex

We-Vibe Chorus

from 237 reviews$209 to $219

Goes in before they do. G-spot arm and clit arm stay on through intercourse, with a remote you squeeze.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Squeeze remote
  • IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.

Cons

  • Wrong pelvises reject the C-shape. Sync 2 is the bendy backup
  • Water-based lube only. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky

Why it ranks: Squeeze remote in their hand while both arms stay on you. When the C-shape loves your body, this is the wearable people mean. When it fights you, look at Sync 2.

Official We-Vibe Sync 2 in purple. Adjustable C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync 2 in purple. Adjustable C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 3

No. 3 · We-Vibe

Best if Chorus slips

We-Vibe Sync 2

from 306 reviews$169 to $179

Wearable dual-stim with arms you bend to fit. Button remote in the box; app if you want it.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable remote
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Button remote, no squeeze
  • Still a wearable. Some couples would rather hold a toy

Why it ranks: Both arms flex until the toy stays put, then you pass the remote. A little less money than Chorus, a lot more forgiving on awkward anatomy.

Official We-Vibe Sync Lite in aqua. Slim C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync Lite in aqua. Slim C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 4

No. 4 · We-Vibe

Best budget wearable

We-Vibe Sync Lite

from 136 reviews$79.20 to $99

Entry We-Vibe wearable: softer motor, app on your phone, under $100 at Intimatify.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App optional

Cons

  • No remote in the box
  • Softer than Sync 2 or Chorus

Why it ranks: Slimmer arm, gentler buzz, phone as the remote. Prove you both like a vibe worn during sex before Chorus money.

Official We-Vibe Melt 2 in purple. Air-pulse stimulator on white.
Official We-Vibe Melt 2 in purple. Air-pulse stimulator on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · We-Vibe

Best air pulse here

We-Vibe Melt 2

from 60 reviews$132 to $159

Air-pulse toy shaped to hold against a clit or share. No rubbing, just rhythmic suction.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Pricey for a first. Starlet 3 is the cheaper test
  • Seal. Hover

Why it ranks: Contactless pulse you can wedge between two people. A different sensation from the rabbits and wearables above.

Official We-Vibe Tango X kit. Pink lipstick-size bullet with pouch, cable, and box on white.
Official We-Vibe Tango X kit. Pink lipstick-size bullet with pouch, cable, and box on white.
No. 6

No. 6 · We-Vibe

Best small vibe

We-Vibe Tango X

from 324 reviews$72 to $85

Lipstick-size external bullet with a serious motor, silicone grip and a travel lock.

Pros

  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Pinpoint. Not a wand. Don't expect broad rumble
  • External only

Why it ranks: Pinpoint bullet that punches above its size. Park it, stay there, or tuck it between bodies when a full rabbit feels like too much hardware.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Nova 2 and Chorus sit at opposite ends of the We-Vibe couples aisle. Nova 2 is a rabbit: you hold the shaft, the flexible arm rides your clit, and you can hand someone the app. Chorus goes in before they do, stays put while you move, and they feel the buzz through you.

People compare them because both cost real money and both promise two spots at once. The difference is whether you want to hold the toy or wear it. Below are both, plus the Sync family and two smaller We-Vibe picks, every one in stock at the price shown.

Before you buy

Buying guide

When Nova 2 wins

You like aiming a rabbit, building intensity yourself, and maybe handing the phone over later. The bendy clit arm is the point: it stays on when a stiff arm would miss.

When Chorus wins

You want both spots covered while you move together, not a toy you hold. The squeeze remote is half the fun. If your body rejects the C-shape, skip straight to Sync 2.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

What about Sync 2 and the cheaper options?

Sync 2 flexes both arms until the wearable stays put, then you hand over a button remote. Sync Lite is the cheapest test of the wearable idea. Melt 2 brings air pulse you can slip between two people. Tango X is the lipstick bullet that parks anywhere and stays loud for its size.

FAQ

Common questions

Is Nova 2 better than Chorus?
For different jobs. Nova 2 is the better held rabbit. Chorus is the better worn-during-sex toy. Buy the shape that matches how you actually play.
Can you use Nova 2 during sex?
You can hold it between bodies, but it isn't designed to stay in place the way Chorus does. For hands-free dual stim during intercourse, Chorus or Sync 2 fit better.
Does Chorus work for every body?
No. Anatomy decides. If it slips or pinches, Sync 2's bendable arms are the next try.
Which is quieter?
Both are bedroom-quiet for We-Vibe. Neither is silent. A door and a playlist still help.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19