Together
We-Vibe Nova 2 vs Chorus: which should you buy?
One rabbit you aim. One C-shape you wear. Same brand, different nights.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict
Buy the Nova 2 if you want a rabbit you hold and aim: a flexible clit arm that stays put while the shaft works inside, with the app for a partner to take over. Buy the Chorus if you want something worn during sex: one arm on the G-spot, one on the clit, and a squeeze remote they can hold while you're together.
Our No. 1: We-Vibe Nova 2
- Nova 2 wins when you want a bendy-armed rabbit you control by hand.
- Chorus wins for intercourse with both spots covered at once.
- If Chorus will not stay put, Sync 2 bends to match.
Quick picks
Best rabbitNo. 1 ↓
We-Vibe Nova 2
Why it's here: Bendy arm, app.
$127.20 to $159Bendy rabbit with an app
$159 at SheVibe · ships freeBest worn during sexNo. 2 ↓
We-Vibe Chorus
Why it's here: Squeeze remote.
$209 to $219Worn during sex
$209 at SheVibe · ships freeBest if Chorus slipsNo. 3 ↓
We-Vibe Sync 2
$169 to $179Bendable wearable
$169 at SheVibe · ships freeBest budget wearableNo. 4 ↓
We-Vibe Sync Lite
$79.20 to $99Cheapest wearable test
$99 at SheVibe · ships freeBest small vibeNo. 6 ↓
We-Vibe Tango X
$72 to $85Lipstick-size power
$85 at SheVibe · ships free

At a glance
Compare the top 6
- 1
We-Vibe Nova 2Best rabbit$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 → - 2
We-Vibe ChorusBest worn during sex$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 → - 3
We-Vibe Sync 2Best if Chorus slips$169 to $179from 306 reviews$169 → - 4
We-Vibe Sync LiteBest budget wearable$79.20 to $99from 136 reviews$99 → - 5
We-Vibe Melt 2Best air pulse here$132 to $159from 60 reviews$159 → - 6
We-Vibe Tango XBest small vibe$72 to $85from 324 reviews$85 →
Side by side
Nova 2 vs Chorus
From the We-Vibe listings at Intimatify, checked October 19, 2026.
| Spec | Nova 2 | Chorus |
|---|---|---|
| How you use it | Hold it; rabbit shape | Wear it during sex |
| Stimulation | Internal shaft + flexible clit arm | G-spot arm + clit arm, both worn |
| Control | Buttons + We-Vibe app | Squeeze remote + app |
| Waterproof | IPX7 | IPX7 toy; remote splashproof |
| Best for | Solo or partner-held play | Intercourse with dual stim |
The ranking
Nova 2, Chorus and the toys beside them, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

No. 1 · We-Vibe
Best rabbit
We-Vibe Nova 2
Bendy external arm, strong internal motor, optional app so a partner can drive.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Not for wearing during intercourse
- The app is optional and half the fun
Why it ranks: Flexible clit arm that stays on while the shaft works inside. Hand them the app from across the room or across the bed. The September seller that keeps earning its keep.
Bendy rabbit with an app

No. 2 · We-Vibe
Best worn during sex
We-Vibe Chorus
Goes in before they do. G-spot arm and clit arm stay on through intercourse, with a remote you squeeze.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Squeeze remote
- IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.
Cons
- Wrong pelvises reject the C-shape. Sync 2 is the bendy backup
- Water-based lube only. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky
Why it ranks: Squeeze remote in their hand while both arms stay on you. When the C-shape loves your body, this is the wearable people mean. When it fights you, look at Sync 2.
Worn during sex

No. 3 · We-Vibe
Best if Chorus slips
We-Vibe Sync 2
Wearable dual-stim with arms you bend to fit. Button remote in the box; app if you want it.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable remote
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Button remote, no squeeze
- Still a wearable. Some couples would rather hold a toy
Why it ranks: Both arms flex until the toy stays put, then you pass the remote. A little less money than Chorus, a lot more forgiving on awkward anatomy.
Bendable wearable

No. 4 · We-Vibe
Best budget wearable
We-Vibe Sync Lite
Entry We-Vibe wearable: softer motor, app on your phone, under $100 at Intimatify.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- App optional
Cons
- No remote in the box
- Softer than Sync 2 or Chorus
Why it ranks: Slimmer arm, gentler buzz, phone as the remote. Prove you both like a vibe worn during sex before Chorus money.

No. 5 · We-Vibe
Best air pulse here
We-Vibe Melt 2
Air-pulse toy shaped to hold against a clit or share. No rubbing, just rhythmic suction.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Pricey for a first. Starlet 3 is the cheaper test
- Seal. Hover
Why it ranks: Contactless pulse you can wedge between two people. A different sensation from the rabbits and wearables above.

No. 6 · We-Vibe
Best small vibe
We-Vibe Tango X
Lipstick-size external bullet with a serious motor, silicone grip and a travel lock.
Pros
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Pinpoint. Not a wand. Don't expect broad rumble
- External only
Why it ranks: Pinpoint bullet that punches above its size. Park it, stay there, or tuck it between bodies when a full rabbit feels like too much hardware.
Lipstick-size power
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Nova 2 and Chorus sit at opposite ends of the We-Vibe couples aisle. Nova 2 is a rabbit: you hold the shaft, the flexible arm rides your clit, and you can hand someone the app. Chorus goes in before they do, stays put while you move, and they feel the buzz through you.
People compare them because both cost real money and both promise two spots at once. The difference is whether you want to hold the toy or wear it. Below are both, plus the Sync family and two smaller We-Vibe picks, every one in stock at the price shown.
Before you buy
Buying guide
When Nova 2 wins
You like aiming a rabbit, building intensity yourself, and maybe handing the phone over later. The bendy clit arm is the point: it stays on when a stiff arm would miss.
When Chorus wins
You want both spots covered while you move together, not a toy you hold. The squeeze remote is half the fun. If your body rejects the C-shape, skip straight to Sync 2.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
What about Sync 2 and the cheaper options?
Sync 2 flexes both arms until the wearable stays put, then you hand over a button remote. Sync Lite is the cheapest test of the wearable idea. Melt 2 brings air pulse you can slip between two people. Tango X is the lipstick bullet that parks anywhere and stays loud for its size.
No. 1 · We-Vibe Nova 2
$127.20 to $159
FAQ
Common questions
- Is Nova 2 better than Chorus?
- For different jobs. Nova 2 is the better held rabbit. Chorus is the better worn-during-sex toy. Buy the shape that matches how you actually play.
- Can you use Nova 2 during sex?
- You can hold it between bodies, but it isn't designed to stay in place the way Chorus does. For hands-free dual stim during intercourse, Chorus or Sync 2 fit better.
- Does Chorus work for every body?
- No. Anatomy decides. If it slips or pinches, Sync 2's bendable arms are the next try.
- Which is quieter?
- Both are bedroom-quiet for We-Vibe. Neither is silent. A door and a playlist still help.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best sex toys for couplesToys you use on each other, not next to each other. Fifteen we'd happily bring to bed tonight.
Best We-Vibe toysThe brand that made couples toys cool. Which We-Vibe deserves the app on your phone.
Best rabbit vibratorsTwo arms, one very good night. The We-Vibe Nova 2 leads.
Chorus vs Sync 2Chorus if it already fits. Sync 2 if you have to shape it onto your body.
Is the We-Vibe Nova 2 worth it?The rabbit people keep buying after they try the rest. Flexible clit arm, app optional, waterproof.
Best wearable vibratorsWe-Vibe Chorus leads our wearable vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19