Skip to content
15% off at Intimatify, code BEDSIDE15

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Together

Is the We-Vibe Sync 2 worth it?

The wearable for bodies that sent Chorus back. Here's when the money makes sense.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

Yes, if you want a We-Vibe worn during sex and Chorus already slipped or looked too stiff. Sync 2's bendable arms are the reason to pay for it. If you're only testing the idea, Sync Lite is cheaper. If you want a held rabbit instead, buy Nova 2.

Our No. 1: We-Vibe Sync 2

  • Worth it when you need a wearable that bends to fit.
  • Skip it if you wanted a rabbit you hold. That's Nova 2.
  • Sync Lite is the cheaper yes/no test.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Sync 2

    Why it's here: Bendable wearable.

    $169 to $179Worth it for bendable fit

    $169 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best squeeze remoteNo. 2 ↓

    We-Vibe Chorus

    Why it's here: When fit is easy.

    $209 to $219When fit is already easy

    $209 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best budget testNo. 3 ↓

    We-Vibe Sync Lite

    $79.20 to $99Cheaper yes-or-no

    $99 at SheVibe · ships free
  4. Best rabbit insteadNo. 4 ↓

    We-Vibe Nova 2

    $127.20 to $159If you wanted a rabbit

    $159 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best ring insteadNo. 5 ↓

    We-Vibe Pivot 2

    If you wanted a ring

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free
We-Vibe Sync 2 wearable with its remote beside Chorus and Sync Lite.

At a glance

Compare the top 7

  1. 1We-Vibe Sync 2We-Vibe Sync 2Best overall$169 to $179from 306 reviews$169 →
  2. 2We-Vibe ChorusWe-Vibe ChorusBest squeeze remote$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 →
  3. 3We-Vibe Sync LiteWe-Vibe Sync LiteBest budget test$79.20 to $99from 136 reviews$99 →
  4. 4We-Vibe Nova 2We-Vibe Nova 2Best rabbit instead$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 →
  5. 5We-Vibe Pivot 2We-Vibe Pivot 2Best ring instead$129from 10 reviews$129 →
  6. 6We-Vibe Sync OWe-Vibe Sync OO-shape try$169 to $179Too new to rate$179 →
  7. 7We-Vibe Chorus ProWe-Vibe Chorus ProFlagship spend$229Too new to rate$229 →

Side by side

Sync 2 at a glance

From the We-Vibe Sync 2 listing at Intimatify, checked October 19, 2026.

SpecSync 2
TypeWearable dual-stim C-shape
Fit trickBoth arms bend to your body
ControlButton remote + We-Vibe app
WaterproofIPX7
PriceAbout $179 at Intimatify

The ranking

Sync 2 and the toys people compare it to, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank
Official We-Vibe Sync 2 in purple. Adjustable C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync 2 in purple. Adjustable C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 1

No. 1 · We-Vibe

Best overall

We-Vibe Sync 2

from 306 reviews$169 to $179

Bendable during-sex dual-stim with a button remote. Made for bodies that fought a stiffer C.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable remote
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Button remote, no squeeze
  • Still a wearable. Some couples would rather hold a toy

Why it ranks: Flex both arms until the wearable stays, then let the remote work. This is the Sync people mean when fit finally clicks.

Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
No. 2

No. 2 · We-Vibe

Best squeeze remote

We-Vibe Chorus

from 237 reviews$209 to $219

Classic We-Vibe wearable with the remote you squeeze. Great when anatomy cooperates.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Squeeze remote
  • IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.

Cons

  • Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
  • Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky

Why it ranks: Squeeze remote, firmer C. Buy this if you've tried the shape and it loved you back.

Official We-Vibe Sync Lite in aqua. Slim C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync Lite in aqua. Slim C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 3

No. 3 · We-Vibe

Best budget test

We-Vibe Sync Lite

from 136 reviews$79.20 to $99

Budget Sync: gentler buzz, phone controls, low-risk test of the wearable idea.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App optional

Cons

  • No remote in the box
  • Softer than Sync 2 or Chorus

Why it ranks: Under $100, softer motor, app on your phone. Prove you both like wearables before Sync 2 money.

Official We-Vibe Nova 2 in blue. Dual-motor rabbit with a flexible external arm.
Official We-Vibe Nova 2 in blue. Dual-motor rabbit with a flexible external arm.
No. 4

No. 4 · We-Vibe

Best rabbit instead

We-Vibe Nova 2

from 255 reviews$127.20 to $159

Rabbit you aim yourself. Flexible external arm, strong shaft, optional app.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Not for wearing during intercourse
  • The app is optional and half the fun

Why it ranks: Held dual stim with a bendy clit arm. Different toy, often the better first We-Vibe.

Official We-Vibe Pivot 2 in Slate. Stretchy vibrating ring with a motor bump on white.
Official We-Vibe Pivot 2 in Slate. Stretchy vibrating ring with a motor bump on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · We-Vibe

Best ring instead

We-Vibe Pivot 2

from 10 reviews$129

Couples cock ring with a motor you turn toward a partner's clit.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable motor
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Twenty to thirty minutes on, then off
  • Lube the inside of the band first

Why it ranks: Soft ring with a motor bump aimed at a clit. Shared buzz without inserting a C-shape.

Official We-Vibe Sync O in purple. O-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync O in purple. O-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 6

No. 6 · We-Vibe

O-shape try

We-Vibe Sync O

Too new to rate$169 to $179

O-shaped wearable for people done arguing with a C.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • O is not magic. Wrong bodies still reject it
  • If you already like Sync 2, this is a shape bet, not an upgrade law

Why it ranks: Rounder profile when C-shapes keep sliding. A geometry change, not a magic fix.

Official We-Vibe Chorus Pro in purple. Flagship wearable couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Chorus Pro in purple. Flagship wearable couples vibrator on white.
No. 7

No. 7 · We-Vibe

Flagship spend

We-Vibe Chorus Pro

Too new to rate$229

Top-shelf Chorus with extra motor power and a upgraded remote. Same C-shape homework.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Haptic squeeze remote
  • IPX7 toy and remote

Cons

  • If Chorus already slips on you, Pro will not invent a new pelvis
  • You are paying for motors and a fancier remote

Why it ranks: More motors and a dressier remote after Sync 2 or Chorus already proved the fit.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Sync 2 exists because Chorus doesn't fit everyone. Same dual-stim idea during sex, but both arms bend so you can shape it snug before you start moving. Owners who needed that flexibility tend to call it worth the price. Owners who wanted a rabbit, or who only needed a cheaper test, usually wish they'd bought something else.

Below is Sync 2 against the toys people actually cross-shop: Chorus, Sync Lite, Sync O, Nova 2, Pivot 2 and the spendy Chorus Pro.

Before you buy

Buying guide

When Sync 2 is worth it

You've already decided on a We-Vibe wearable and fit is the open question. Bendable arms plus a real remote justify the step up from Sync Lite.

When to buy something else

Want a held rabbit? Nova 2. Want a ring that buzzes for two? Pivot 2. Only testing? Sync Lite. Love the squeeze remote and know your fit? Chorus.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Sync O and Chorus Pro

Sync O's rounder profile is a shape bet, not a free upgrade. Chorus Pro piles on motors and a fancier remote without changing the C-shape rules. If Sync 2 already fits, Pro is optional. If Sync 2 doesn't, Pro won't invent a new pelvis.

FAQ

Common questions

Is Sync 2 worth $179?
If you need bendable fit for during-sex dual stim, yes. If you're guessing, try Sync Lite or borrow a friend's opinion on wearables first.
Is Sync 2 better than Chorus?
Better at fitting awkward anatomies. Chorus keeps the squeeze remote and a firmer feel when fit is easy.
Does Sync 2 need the app?
No. The button remote works alone. The app is optional.
How long can you wear Sync 2?
Use it for a session, not all day. Take it out, rinse, recharge. Same common sense as any insertable vibe.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19