Together
Is the We-Vibe Sync 2 worth it?
The wearable for bodies that sent Chorus back. Here's when the money makes sense.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict
Yes, if you want a We-Vibe worn during sex and Chorus already slipped or looked too stiff. Sync 2's bendable arms are the reason to pay for it. If you're only testing the idea, Sync Lite is cheaper. If you want a held rabbit instead, buy Nova 2.
Our No. 1: We-Vibe Sync 2
- Worth it when you need a wearable that bends to fit.
- Skip it if you wanted a rabbit you hold. That's Nova 2.
- Sync Lite is the cheaper yes/no test.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
We-Vibe Sync 2
Why it's here: Bendable wearable.
$169 to $179Worth it for bendable fit
$169 at SheVibe · ships freeBest squeeze remoteNo. 2 ↓
We-Vibe Chorus
Why it's here: When fit is easy.
$209 to $219When fit is already easy
$209 at SheVibe · ships freeBest budget testNo. 3 ↓
We-Vibe Sync Lite
$79.20 to $99Cheaper yes-or-no
$99 at SheVibe · ships freeBest rabbit insteadNo. 4 ↓
We-Vibe Nova 2
$127.20 to $159If you wanted a rabbit
$159 at SheVibe · ships freeBest ring insteadNo. 5 ↓
We-Vibe Pivot 2
If you wanted a ring
$129 at SheVibe · ships free

At a glance
Compare the top 7
- 1
We-Vibe Sync 2Best overall$169 to $179from 306 reviews$169 → - 2
We-Vibe ChorusBest squeeze remote$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 → - 3
We-Vibe Sync LiteBest budget test$79.20 to $99from 136 reviews$99 → - 4
We-Vibe Nova 2Best rabbit instead$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 → - 5
We-Vibe Pivot 2Best ring instead$129from 10 reviews$129 → - 6
We-Vibe Sync OO-shape try$169 to $179Too new to rate$179 → - 7
We-Vibe Chorus ProFlagship spend$229Too new to rate$229 →
Side by side
Sync 2 at a glance
From the We-Vibe Sync 2 listing at Intimatify, checked October 19, 2026.
| Spec | Sync 2 |
|---|---|
| Type | Wearable dual-stim C-shape |
| Fit trick | Both arms bend to your body |
| Control | Button remote + We-Vibe app |
| Waterproof | IPX7 |
| Price | About $179 at Intimatify |
The ranking
Sync 2 and the toys people compare it to, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

No. 1 · We-Vibe
Best overall
We-Vibe Sync 2
Bendable during-sex dual-stim with a button remote. Made for bodies that fought a stiffer C.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable remote
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Button remote, no squeeze
- Still a wearable. Some couples would rather hold a toy
Why it ranks: Flex both arms until the wearable stays, then let the remote work. This is the Sync people mean when fit finally clicks.
Worth it for bendable fit

No. 2 · We-Vibe
Best squeeze remote
We-Vibe Chorus
Classic We-Vibe wearable with the remote you squeeze. Great when anatomy cooperates.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Squeeze remote
- IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.
Cons
- Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
- Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky
Why it ranks: Squeeze remote, firmer C. Buy this if you've tried the shape and it loved you back.
When fit is already easy

No. 3 · We-Vibe
Best budget test
We-Vibe Sync Lite
Budget Sync: gentler buzz, phone controls, low-risk test of the wearable idea.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- App optional
Cons
- No remote in the box
- Softer than Sync 2 or Chorus
Why it ranks: Under $100, softer motor, app on your phone. Prove you both like wearables before Sync 2 money.

No. 4 · We-Vibe
Best rabbit instead
We-Vibe Nova 2
Rabbit you aim yourself. Flexible external arm, strong shaft, optional app.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Not for wearing during intercourse
- The app is optional and half the fun
Why it ranks: Held dual stim with a bendy clit arm. Different toy, often the better first We-Vibe.

No. 5 · We-Vibe
Best ring instead
We-Vibe Pivot 2
Couples cock ring with a motor you turn toward a partner's clit.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable motor
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Twenty to thirty minutes on, then off
- Lube the inside of the band first
Why it ranks: Soft ring with a motor bump aimed at a clit. Shared buzz without inserting a C-shape.

No. 6 · We-Vibe
O-shape try
We-Vibe Sync O
O-shaped wearable for people done arguing with a C.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- O is not magic. Wrong bodies still reject it
- If you already like Sync 2, this is a shape bet, not an upgrade law
Why it ranks: Rounder profile when C-shapes keep sliding. A geometry change, not a magic fix.

No. 7 · We-Vibe
Flagship spend
We-Vibe Chorus Pro
Top-shelf Chorus with extra motor power and a upgraded remote. Same C-shape homework.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Haptic squeeze remote
- IPX7 toy and remote
Cons
- If Chorus already slips on you, Pro will not invent a new pelvis
- You are paying for motors and a fancier remote
Why it ranks: More motors and a dressier remote after Sync 2 or Chorus already proved the fit.
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Sync 2 exists because Chorus doesn't fit everyone. Same dual-stim idea during sex, but both arms bend so you can shape it snug before you start moving. Owners who needed that flexibility tend to call it worth the price. Owners who wanted a rabbit, or who only needed a cheaper test, usually wish they'd bought something else.
Below is Sync 2 against the toys people actually cross-shop: Chorus, Sync Lite, Sync O, Nova 2, Pivot 2 and the spendy Chorus Pro.
Before you buy
Buying guide
When Sync 2 is worth it
You've already decided on a We-Vibe wearable and fit is the open question. Bendable arms plus a real remote justify the step up from Sync Lite.
When to buy something else
Want a held rabbit? Nova 2. Want a ring that buzzes for two? Pivot 2. Only testing? Sync Lite. Love the squeeze remote and know your fit? Chorus.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Sync O and Chorus Pro
Sync O's rounder profile is a shape bet, not a free upgrade. Chorus Pro piles on motors and a fancier remote without changing the C-shape rules. If Sync 2 already fits, Pro is optional. If Sync 2 doesn't, Pro won't invent a new pelvis.
No. 1 · We-Vibe Sync 2
$169 to $179
FAQ
Common questions
- Is Sync 2 worth $179?
- If you need bendable fit for during-sex dual stim, yes. If you're guessing, try Sync Lite or borrow a friend's opinion on wearables first.
- Is Sync 2 better than Chorus?
- Better at fitting awkward anatomies. Chorus keeps the squeeze remote and a firmer feel when fit is easy.
- Does Sync 2 need the app?
- No. The button remote works alone. The app is optional.
- How long can you wear Sync 2?
- Use it for a session, not all day. Take it out, rinse, recharge. Same common sense as any insertable vibe.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best sex toys for couplesToys you use on each other, not next to each other. Fifteen we'd happily bring to bed tonight.
Chorus vs Sync 2Chorus if it already fits. Sync 2 if you have to shape it onto your body.
Best We-Vibe toysThe brand that made couples toys cool. Which We-Vibe deserves the app on your phone.
Best wearable vibratorsWe-Vibe Chorus leads our wearable vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Is the We-Vibe Nova 2 worth it?The rabbit people keep buying after they try the rest. Flexible clit arm, app optional, waterproof.
Best beginner couples toysPass a palm vibe. Or a mild wearable you both asked for.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19