First times
Best sex toys under $75
Big-name pleasure on a small-gift budget. Nothing here tops $75.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank
The verdict
The Womanizer Rose wins under $75: genuine Womanizer air pulse, six intensities and waterproof, for under $60. Got a penis to please? The Fleshlight Classic still sets the standard.
- $75 buys genuine brand-name toys, not knock-offs.
- Something for every body: clit, penis, prostate, anal and the two of you.
- Body-safe materials only: silicone, SuperSkin and elastomer you can clean.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
Womanizer Rose
Why it's here: Real Womanizer under $60.
$47.20 to $59.99Real Womanizer under $60
$59.99 at SheVibeBest for partner playNo. 2 ↓
VeDO YUMI
Why it's here: Finger vibe.
Finger vibe for two
$46 at SheVibeBest rabbitNo. 3 ↓
CalExotics Enchanted Flutter
Rabbit with a flutter
$65 at SheVibeBest for a penisNo. 4 ↓
Fleshlight Pink Lady STU
The classic sleeve
$69.95 at SheVibe · ships freeBest under $35No. 9 ↓
ROMP Riot
$29.99 to $30Rechargeable bullet
$30 at SheVibe
At a glance
Compare the top 8
- 1
Womanizer RoseBest overall$47.20 to $59.99$59.99 → - 2
VeDO YUMIBest for partner play$46from 19 reviews$46 → - 3
CalExotics Enchanted FlutterBest rabbit$65$65 → - 4
Fleshlight Pink Lady STUBest for a penis$69.95Too new to rate$69.95 → - 5
Aneros Helix Syn Trident$69.95 to $73.95$69.95 → - 6
Fleshlight Quickshot$34.95from 103 reviews$34.95 → - 7
b-Vibe Snug Plug 1$45$45 → - 8
ROMP Juke$38.50 to $39.99Too new to rate$38.50 →
The ranking
Sex toys under $75, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

No. 1 · Womanizer
Best overall
Womanizer Rose
The Womanizer seal in a rose you can leave on the nightstand. Pleasure Air, six intensities, four patterns, waterproof. The cheapest way into the real thing.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- IPX7
Cons
- Hover. Don't mash
- A rose shape does not make it quieter than Premium 2
Why it ranks: Genuine Womanizer air pulse for under $60, in a shape pretty enough to leave out.
Real Womanizer under $60
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 2 · VeDO
Best for partner play
VeDO YUMI
Sits between two fingers so every touch hums. Their hands stay free, and it tucks between you during sex without any angle homework.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- USB rechargeable
Cons
- Small motor, pinpoint feel
- Fit depends on finger size
Why it ranks: Turns fingertips, yours or a partner's, into vibration. Small, cheap and loved by its owners.
Finger vibe for two
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 3 · CalExotics
Best rabbit
CalExotics Enchanted Flutter
Thrusting tip plus rotating beads plus a fluttering pad. A lot of jobs in one body. USB. Waterproof. CalExotics money.
Pros
- Silicone
- Rechargeable
Cons
- Many motors, short runtime. Charge before the night
- If you wanted a simple piston, this is a circus
Why it ranks: A thrusting tip, rotating beads and a fluttering clit pad in one rechargeable, waterproof body. A lot of rabbit for $65.
Rabbit with a flutter
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 4 · Fleshlight
Best for a penis
Fleshlight Pink Lady STU
The full-size Fleshlight, and still the sleeve every other stroker gets compared to.
Pros
- Full-length canal with stamina texture
- Twist cap dials the suction
- Hard case gives you something to grip
Cons
- Takes longer to dry than the Quickshot
- Water-based lube only. Oil and silicone wreck the sleeve
Why it ranks: Still the benchmark, and a sensible first quality stroker for anyone with a penis.
The classic sleeve
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 5 · Aneros
Aneros Helix Syn Trident
The hands-free Aneros people mean. Soft silicone over a firm core. Perineum tab. You move it with muscle, not a remote. No vibration unless you buy the V.
Pros
- Silicone coating
Cons
- Hands-free takes practice. Night one can feel like nothing
- No motor. If you wanted buzz, that's Helix Syn V or Hugo 2
Why it ranks: No motor and no hands: it moves with your own muscles. Patience pays off.
Hands-free prostate
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 6 · Fleshlight
Fleshlight Quickshot
Short and open at both ends. Slide it down the shaft while your mouth stays on the tip, or add lube for a handjob that feels like a lot more than your hand.
Cons
- Rinse and air-dry after every use
- Water-based lube only
Why it ranks: Great alone or during oral, and over a hundred owners rate it highly.
Compact open-ended sleeve
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 7 · b-Vibe
b-Vibe Snug Plug 1
Finger-sized. About 0.9 across. Around 55 grams. Same thin neck and T-base as the rest of the Snug line. The first weighted plug if 2 looks like homework.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
Cons
- Small. You may outgrow it in a month
- Still a plug. Lube. Flared base. Don't skip either
Why it ranks: Finger-slim and lightly weighted, with a thin neck and T-base that stay comfortable. A first plug that won't intimidate.
Gentle weighted plug
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 8 · ROMP
ROMP Juke
A buzzing cock ring for under $40. Stretchy silicone, a little motor that finds your clit when you grind down, and waterproof, so it can come in the shower too.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
Cons
- Less power than Pivot 2
- Same twenty to thirty minute rule
Why it ranks: A stretchy, waterproof buzzing ring that finds the clit when you grind. Couples' easiest first toy.
Vibrating ring under $40
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 9 · ROMP
Best under $35
ROMP Riot
Rechargeable bullet. Soft silicone. Stronger than Gaia. The well-reviewed budget bullet if PowerBullet was out and you still wanted USB.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
Cons
- Still a bullet. Not a wand
- Travel lock exists. Learn it before a bag buzzes
Why it ranks: A soft silicone bullet that's stronger than its $30 price suggests. USB rechargeable.
Rechargeable bullet
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 10 · TENGA
TENGA Egg Hard Boiled II
A six-pack of single-use eggs, each with its own feel inside. Cheap, fun and zero cleanup.
Pros
- Six textures in one pack
- Stretches to fit most sizes
- Lotion included
Cons
- One use. That's the product
- If you already know you want reusable, skip to Flip or Spinner
Why it ranks: A six-pack of stretchy single-use eggs, each with a different texture inside. Cheap, fun and no cleanup.
Six eggs, six feels
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Under $75 is the sweet spot: enough for a real brand and a proper motor, cheap enough to try something new without overthinking it.
Ten picks for every body, all under $75 at every store shown. Every price is exact, and every toy was in stock when we checked.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Pick by the body you're buying for
For a clit: the Womanizer Rose, VeDO YUMI or ROMP Riot. For inside and out: the CalExotics Enchanted Flutter. For a penis: the Fleshlight Classic, Quickshot or TENGA Egg. For the prostate: the Aneros Helix Syn Trident. For anal play: the b-Vibe Snug Plug 1. For two: the ROMP Juke.
Spend the last $10 on lube
A good water-based lube makes every toy here feel better, and it's safe with all of them.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Need it even cheaper?
Our under-$50 list has more bullets, rings and sleeves, and our vibrators-under-$100 list steps up the power.
No. 1 · Womanizer Rose
$47.20 to $59.99
FAQ
Common questions
- What's the best sex toy under $75?
- The Womanizer Rose. It's the genuine Womanizer air-pulse seal in a pretty rose shape, for under $60.
- Are cheap sex toys safe?
- Brand-name toys made from body-safe silicone or SuperSkin are safe. Avoid unbranded jelly toys with a strong chemical smell.
- What's the best male toy under $75?
- The Fleshlight Classic, the full-size sleeve every other stroker is compared to.
- Is the Womanizer Rose as good as the Premium 2?
- It uses the same air-pulse idea with fewer settings and a lower price. For most people it's plenty.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best sex toys for beginnersWomanizer Starlet 3 leads our sex toys for beginners ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best sex toys under $50VeDO YUMI leads our sex toys ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best vibrators under $100Luxury feel, sensible price. The vibrators that punch far above their price tag.
Best sex toys under $150Treat-yourself territory. The toys worth every one of those dollars.
Best clit suckersAir pulses, no friction, toes curled fast. The Womanizer Premium 2 leads.
Best male masturbatorsSmall, tight and open at both ends: the Quickshot is the one we grab first.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19