Skip to content
15% off at Intimatify, code BEDSIDE15

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

First times

Best sex toys under $75

Big-name pleasure on a small-gift budget. Nothing here tops $75.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The Womanizer Rose wins under $75: genuine Womanizer air pulse, six intensities and waterproof, for under $60. Got a penis to please? The Fleshlight Classic still sets the standard.

  • $75 buys genuine brand-name toys, not knock-offs.
  • Something for every body: clit, penis, prostate, anal and the two of you.
  • Body-safe materials only: silicone, SuperSkin and elastomer you can clean.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    Womanizer Rose

    Why it's here: Real Womanizer under $60.

    $47.20 to $59.99Real Womanizer under $60

    $59.99 at SheVibe
  2. Best for partner playNo. 2 ↓

    VeDO YUMI

    Why it's here: Finger vibe.

    Finger vibe for two

    $46 at SheVibe
  3. Best rabbitNo. 3 ↓

    CalExotics Enchanted Flutter

    Rabbit with a flutter

    $65 at SheVibe
  4. Best for a penisNo. 4 ↓

    Fleshlight Pink Lady STU

  5. Best under $35No. 9 ↓

    ROMP Riot

    $29.99 to $30Rechargeable bullet

    $30 at SheVibe

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1Womanizer RoseWomanizer RoseBest overall$47.20 to $59.99$59.99 →
  2. 2VeDO YUMIVeDO YUMIBest for partner play$46from 19 reviews$46 →
  3. 3CalExotics Enchanted FlutterCalExotics Enchanted FlutterBest rabbit$65$65 →
  4. 4Fleshlight Pink Lady STUFleshlight Pink Lady STUBest for a penis$69.95Too new to rate$69.95 →
  5. 5Aneros Helix Syn TridentAneros Helix Syn Trident$69.95 to $73.95$69.95 →
  6. 6Fleshlight QuickshotFleshlight Quickshot$34.95from 103 reviews$34.95 →
  7. 7b-Vibe Snug Plug 1b-Vibe Snug Plug 1$45$45 →
  8. 8ROMP JukeROMP Juke$38.50 to $39.99Too new to rate$38.50 →

The ranking

Sex toys under $75, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

How we rank
Womanizer Rose Pleasure Air clitoral stimulator.
Womanizer Rose Pleasure Air clitoral stimulator.
No. 1

No. 1 · Womanizer

Best overall

Womanizer Rose

$47.20 to $59.99

The Womanizer seal in a rose you can leave on the nightstand. Pleasure Air, six intensities, four patterns, waterproof. The cheapest way into the real thing.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • IPX7

Cons

  • Hover. Don't mash
  • A rose shape does not make it quieter than Premium 2

Why it ranks: Genuine Womanizer air pulse for under $60, in a shape pretty enough to leave out.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

VeDO YUMI rechargeable silicone clitoral finger vibrator in purple.
VeDO YUMI rechargeable silicone clitoral finger vibrator in purple.
No. 2

No. 2 · VeDO

Best for partner play

VeDO YUMI

from 19 reviews$46

Sits between two fingers so every touch hums. Their hands stay free, and it tucks between you during sex without any angle homework.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • USB rechargeable

Cons

  • Small motor, pinpoint feel
  • Fit depends on finger size

Why it ranks: Turns fingertips, yours or a partner's, into vibration. Small, cheap and loved by its owners.

Finger vibe for two

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

CalExotics Enchanted Flutter by CalExotics.
CalExotics Enchanted Flutter by CalExotics.
No. 3

No. 3 · CalExotics

Best rabbit

CalExotics Enchanted Flutter

$65

Thrusting tip plus rotating beads plus a fluttering pad. A lot of jobs in one body. USB. Waterproof. CalExotics money.

Pros

  • Silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Many motors, short runtime. Charge before the night
  • If you wanted a simple piston, this is a circus

Why it ranks: A thrusting tip, rotating beads and a fluttering clit pad in one rechargeable, waterproof body. A lot of rabbit for $65.

Rabbit with a flutter

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Fleshlight Pink Lady STU stamina training unit in the hard case.
Fleshlight Pink Lady STU stamina training unit in the hard case.
No. 4

No. 4 · Fleshlight

Best for a penis

Fleshlight Pink Lady STU

Too new to rate$69.95

The full-size Fleshlight, and still the sleeve every other stroker gets compared to.

Pros

  • Full-length canal with stamina texture
  • Twist cap dials the suction
  • Hard case gives you something to grip

Cons

  • Takes longer to dry than the Quickshot
  • Water-based lube only. Oil and silicone wreck the sleeve

Why it ranks: Still the benchmark, and a sensible first quality stroker for anyone with a penis.

The classic sleeve

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Aneros Helix Syn Trident by Aneros.
Aneros Helix Syn Trident by Aneros.
No. 5

No. 5 · Aneros

Aneros Helix Syn Trident

$69.95 to $73.95

The hands-free Aneros people mean. Soft silicone over a firm core. Perineum tab. You move it with muscle, not a remote. No vibration unless you buy the V.

Pros

  • Silicone coating

Cons

  • Hands-free takes practice. Night one can feel like nothing
  • No motor. If you wanted buzz, that's Helix Syn V or Hugo 2

Why it ranks: No motor and no hands: it moves with your own muscles. Patience pays off.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Fleshlight Quickshot by Fleshlight.
Fleshlight Quickshot by Fleshlight.
No. 6

No. 6 · Fleshlight

Fleshlight Quickshot

from 103 reviews$34.95

Short and open at both ends. Slide it down the shaft while your mouth stays on the tip, or add lube for a handjob that feels like a lot more than your hand.

Cons

  • Rinse and air-dry after every use
  • Water-based lube only

Why it ranks: Great alone or during oral, and over a hundred owners rate it highly.

Compact open-ended sleeve

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

b-Vibe Snug Plug 1 by b-Vibe.
b-Vibe Snug Plug 1 by b-Vibe.
No. 7

No. 7 · b-Vibe

b-Vibe Snug Plug 1

$45

Finger-sized. About 0.9 across. Around 55 grams. Same thin neck and T-base as the rest of the Snug line. The first weighted plug if 2 looks like homework.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone

Cons

  • Small. You may outgrow it in a month
  • Still a plug. Lube. Flared base. Don't skip either

Why it ranks: Finger-slim and lightly weighted, with a thin neck and T-base that stay comfortable. A first plug that won't intimidate.

Gentle weighted plug

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

ROMP Juke silicone rechargeable waterproof vibrating cock ring.
ROMP Juke silicone rechargeable waterproof vibrating cock ring.
No. 8

No. 8 · ROMP

ROMP Juke

Too new to rate$38.50 to $39.99

A buzzing cock ring for under $40. Stretchy silicone, a little motor that finds your clit when you grind down, and waterproof, so it can come in the shower too.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Less power than Pivot 2
  • Same twenty to thirty minute rule

Why it ranks: A stretchy, waterproof buzzing ring that finds the clit when you grind. Couples' easiest first toy.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

ROMP Riot rechargeable clitoral bullet vibrator.
ROMP Riot rechargeable clitoral bullet vibrator.
No. 9

No. 9 · ROMP

Best under $35

ROMP Riot

$29.99 to $30

Rechargeable bullet. Soft silicone. Stronger than Gaia. The well-reviewed budget bullet if PowerBullet was out and you still wanted USB.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone

Cons

  • Still a bullet. Not a wand
  • Travel lock exists. Learn it before a bag buzzes

Why it ranks: A soft silicone bullet that's stronger than its $30 price suggests. USB rechargeable.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

TENGA Egg Hard Boiled Edition II variety six-pack by TENGA.
TENGA Egg Hard Boiled Edition II variety six-pack by TENGA.
No. 10

No. 10 · TENGA

TENGA Egg Hard Boiled II

from 25 reviews$41.94

A six-pack of single-use eggs, each with its own feel inside. Cheap, fun and zero cleanup.

Pros

  • Six textures in one pack
  • Stretches to fit most sizes
  • Lotion included

Cons

  • One use. That's the product
  • If you already know you want reusable, skip to Flip or Spinner

Why it ranks: A six-pack of stretchy single-use eggs, each with a different texture inside. Cheap, fun and no cleanup.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Under $75 is the sweet spot: enough for a real brand and a proper motor, cheap enough to try something new without overthinking it.

Ten picks for every body, all under $75 at every store shown. Every price is exact, and every toy was in stock when we checked.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Pick by the body you're buying for

For a clit: the Womanizer Rose, VeDO YUMI or ROMP Riot. For inside and out: the CalExotics Enchanted Flutter. For a penis: the Fleshlight Classic, Quickshot or TENGA Egg. For the prostate: the Aneros Helix Syn Trident. For anal play: the b-Vibe Snug Plug 1. For two: the ROMP Juke.

Spend the last $10 on lube

A good water-based lube makes every toy here feel better, and it's safe with all of them.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Need it even cheaper?

Our under-$50 list has more bullets, rings and sleeves, and our vibrators-under-$100 list steps up the power.

FAQ

Common questions

What's the best sex toy under $75?
The Womanizer Rose. It's the genuine Womanizer air-pulse seal in a pretty rose shape, for under $60.
Are cheap sex toys safe?
Brand-name toys made from body-safe silicone or SuperSkin are safe. Avoid unbranded jelly toys with a strong chemical smell.
What's the best male toy under $75?
The Fleshlight Classic, the full-size sleeve every other stroker is compared to.
Is the Womanizer Rose as good as the Premium 2?
It uses the same air-pulse idea with fewer settings and a lower price. For most people it's plenty.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19