Skip to content

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Just you

Best vibrators under $100

Luxury feel, sensible price. The vibrators that punch far above their price tag.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The We-Vibe Tango X is the best vibrator under $100: a lipstick-sized bullet with a seriously strong motor for $85. Want more than buzz? The Velvet Thruster VL100 adds thrusting for $99.

  • Every pick is under $100 at the store price shown.
  • Big brands, body-safe materials and rechargeable batteries on all but the corded Magic Wand.
  • There's a pick for every sensation: bullet, wand, air pulse, G-spot, rabbit and thrust.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Tango X

    Why it's here: Mighty bullet for $85.

    $72 to $85Small bullet, big motor

    $85 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best thrustingNo. 2 ↓

    Velvet Thruster VL100

    Why it's here: Rabbit that strokes, $99.

    Thrusting rabbit at $99

    $99 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best wandNo. 3 ↓

    Magic Wand Original

    Why it's here: The classic rumble.

    $80.50 to $89.99The classic wand

    $89.99 at SheVibe · ships free
  4. Best air pulseNo. 4 ↓

    Womanizer Starlet 3

    $84 to $85Womanizer under $90

    $84 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best budget rabbitNo. 8 ↓

    ROMP Jazz

    First rabbit, $45

    $45 at SheVibe

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1We-Vibe Tango XWe-Vibe Tango XBest overall$72 to $85$85 →
  2. 2Velvet Thruster VL100Velvet Thruster VL100Best thrusting$99Too new to rate$99 →
  3. 3Magic Wand OriginalMagic Wand OriginalBest wand$80.50 to $89.99$89.99 →
  4. 4Womanizer Starlet 3Womanizer Starlet 3Best air pulse$84 to $85$84 →
  5. 5LELO Liv 3LELO Liv 3$99$99 →
  6. 6SVAKOM AylinSVAKOM Aylin$73Too new to rate$73 →
  7. 7ROMP ReverbROMP Reverb$65Too new to rate$65 →
  8. 8ROMP JazzROMP JazzBest budget rabbit$45Too new to rate$45 →

The ranking

Vibrators under $100, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

How we rank
Official We-Vibe Tango X kit. Pink lipstick-size bullet with pouch, cable, and box on white.
Official We-Vibe Tango X kit. Pink lipstick-size bullet with pouch, cable, and box on white.
No. 1

No. 1 · We-Vibe

Best overall

We-Vibe Tango X

$72 to $85

Lipstick-size bullet with a motor that is not a joke. Silicone grip. Park it and stay there. Travel lock you will forget about until it will not start in a hotel.

Pros

  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Pinpoint. Not a wand. Don't expect broad rumble
  • External only

Why it ranks: A sleek bullet with a motor strong enough to rival toys twice its price. Waterproof, rechargeable and easy to aim exactly where you want it.

Velvet Thruster VL100 by Velvet Thruster.
Velvet Thruster VL100 by Velvet Thruster.
No. 2

No. 2 · Velvet Thruster

Best thrusting

Velvet Thruster VL100

Too new to rate$99

A rabbit that strokes. Dual stim plus a short piston. Loud. You still hold the handle.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Loud next to air-pulse. Thin walls will know
  • Stroke is short. This is not a machine on a stand

Why it ranks: A rabbit that thrusts as well as buzzes, inside and out, for under $100. It's a rare amount of motion at this price.

Thrusting rabbit at $99

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Official Magic Wand Original HV-260. White head, blue neck, white corded handle.
Official Magic Wand Original HV-260. White head, blue neck, white corded handle.
No. 3

No. 3 · Vibratex / Magic Wand

Best wand

Magic Wand Original

$80.50 to $89.99

The corded HV-260. Same family rumble as the rechargeable, plugged into the wall so the motor never politely dies. Heavier. Older. Still the one a lot of people learned on.

Pros

  • AC cord. Not rechargeable.

Cons

  • You are tied to an outlet. Plan the cord
  • Not waterproof. Loud. The head is not silicone

Why it ranks: The corded original, with the deep rumble that made wands famous. It never needs a charge, so the fun lasts as long as you do.

Official Womanizer Starlet 3 in turquoise. Compact air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
Official Womanizer Starlet 3 in turquoise. Compact air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
No. 4

No. 4 · Womanizer

Best air pulse

Womanizer Starlet 3

$84 to $85

Small air-pulse. Six intensities. A first vibrator if buzzing against the clit feels like too much motor. Hover until it seals. Don't mash.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone stimulator head
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Still a seal toy. Hover. Don't mash
  • Smaller motor than Premium 2. That's the point

Why it ranks: Womanizer's signature Pleasure Air in a compact, waterproof toy. The easiest way into air pulse from the brand that started it.

Official LELO Liv 3 photo. Slim internal vibrator, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Liv 3 photo. Slim internal vibrator, wide crop from LELO.
No. 5

No. 5 · LELO

LELO Liv 3

$99

Slim internal. One motor. Gentle curve. For a night you want inside, not a clitoral seal. LELO finish, LELO price, fewer modes than their fancier lines.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • Slim. If you wanted fill, this is the wrong list item
  • Not a dual-stim toy

Why it ranks: A slim, gently curved LELO for internal play, in silky silicone with app control. A luxury brand at exactly $99.

SVAKOM Aylin rechargeable silicone dual stimulation vibrator in blue.
SVAKOM Aylin rechargeable silicone dual stimulation vibrator in blue.
No. 6

No. 6 · SVAKOM

SVAKOM Aylin

Too new to rate$73

A pulsing tip that taps the G-spot instead of humming at it, plus a vibrating outer arm. Magnetic charging.

Pros

  • Pulsation as well as vibration
  • Five intensity levels per mode

Cons

  • Longer than most picks here at about eight and a half inches overall

Why it ranks: Its tip pulses against your G-spot as the outer arm hums. A different sensation from the usual hum, under $75.

Tapping G-spot tip

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

ROMP Reverb dual stimulation pressure-wave vibrator in lavender.
ROMP Reverb dual stimulation pressure-wave vibrator in lavender.
No. 7

No. 7 · ROMP

ROMP Reverb

Too new to rate$65

Air-pulse cup outside, vibrating curve inside. Ten suction levels, IPX7, and a travel cover.

Pros

  • Touchless suction on the clit
  • Hour-long runtime

Cons

  • Short insertable length, about four inches

Why it ranks: An air-pulse cup for the clit and a vibrating curve inside, for $65. A surprising amount of toy for the money.

Suction plus a G-curve

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

ROMP Jazz silicone rabbit vibrator in berry red with a yellow base.
ROMP Jazz silicone rabbit vibrator in berry red with a yellow base.
No. 8

No. 8 · ROMP

Best budget rabbit

ROMP Jazz

Too new to rate$45

A soft, bendy rabbit with a ribbed G-spot tip and its own little clit arm. Six speeds, four patterns, waterproof. An easy first rabbit that doesn't cost Nova money.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • IPX7 waterproof
  • USB rechargeable

Cons

  • One control runs both motors together
  • A bit buzzy on the higher speeds

Why it ranks: Gentle, flexible and easy to aim. The friendliest way to try dual stimulation without spending big.

First rabbit, $45

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

You don't need to spend $200 for a toy that makes your toes curl. Under $100 is the sweet spot where the big names live: strong motors, silky silicone, real warranties and rechargeable batteries, without paying for the gold trim.

We ranked eight vibrators that cover every kind of pleasure, from a pinpoint bullet to a thrusting rabbit, and checked every price on October 15, 2026, when each was in stock. On toys sold at both SheVibe and Intimatify, the SheVibe button comes first.

Need a hard cap or a bigger budget? See sex toys under $75 and sex toys under $150.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Pick the sensation, then the shape

Love focused clitoral buzz? The Tango X. Broad, deep rumble? The Magic Wand Original. Touchless suction? The Womanizer Starlet 3, or the ROMP Reverb for suction plus a G-spot curve. Inside pressure? The LELO Liv 3 or SVAKOM Aylin. Both at once? The ROMP Jazz, or the Velvet Thruster if you want it to move.

Where the money goes

At this price you should expect body-safe silicone, a rechargeable battery and at least splashproofing. The Magic Wand Original is the exception: it's corded, so it never runs flat, but it isn't waterproof.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Stretch the budget further

Pair a toy with a good water-based lube, which makes silicone glide better and lasts longer than you'd think. And keep an eye on our deals page, since several of these drop in price during sales.

FAQ

Common questions

What's the best vibrator under $100?
The We-Vibe Tango X, a small but powerful rechargeable bullet for $85. It's waterproof and strong enough to satisfy people who love intense vibration.
Is a $100 vibrator better than a $30 one?
Usually. You get stronger, quieter motors, better silicone, a rechargeable battery and a warranty. Our under-$50 picks are great starters, but this is where quality jumps.
What's the best vibrator under $100 for beginners?
The Womanizer Starlet 3 for gentle air pulse, or the ROMP Jazz for an easy first rabbit.
Which vibrator under $100 is the strongest?
The Magic Wand Original. Being corded, its power never drops mid-session.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19