Just you
Best vibrators under $100
Luxury feel, sensible price. The vibrators that punch far above their price tag.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank
The verdict
The We-Vibe Tango X is the best vibrator under $100: a lipstick-sized bullet with a seriously strong motor for $85. Want more than buzz? The Velvet Thruster VL100 adds thrusting for $99.
- Every pick is under $100 at the store price shown.
- Big brands, body-safe materials and rechargeable batteries on all but the corded Magic Wand.
- There's a pick for every sensation: bullet, wand, air pulse, G-spot, rabbit and thrust.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
We-Vibe Tango X
Why it's here: Mighty bullet for $85.
$72 to $85Small bullet, big motor
$85 at SheVibe · ships freeBest thrustingNo. 2 ↓
Velvet Thruster VL100
Why it's here: Rabbit that strokes, $99.
Thrusting rabbit at $99
$99 at SheVibe · ships freeBest wandNo. 3 ↓
Magic Wand Original
Why it's here: The classic rumble.
$80.50 to $89.99The classic wand
$89.99 at SheVibe · ships freeBest air pulseNo. 4 ↓
Womanizer Starlet 3
$84 to $85Womanizer under $90
$84 at SheVibe · ships freeBest budget rabbitNo. 8 ↓
ROMP Jazz
First rabbit, $45
$45 at SheVibe
At a glance
Compare the top 8
- 1
We-Vibe Tango XBest overall$72 to $85$85 → - 2
Velvet Thruster VL100Best thrusting$99Too new to rate$99 → - 3
Magic Wand OriginalBest wand$80.50 to $89.99$89.99 → - 4
Womanizer Starlet 3Best air pulse$84 to $85$84 → - 5
LELO Liv 3$99$99 → - 6
SVAKOM Aylin$73Too new to rate$73 → - 7
ROMP Reverb$65Too new to rate$65 → - 8
ROMP JazzBest budget rabbit$45Too new to rate$45 →
The ranking
Vibrators under $100, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

No. 1 · We-Vibe
Best overall
We-Vibe Tango X
Lipstick-size bullet with a motor that is not a joke. Silicone grip. Park it and stay there. Travel lock you will forget about until it will not start in a hotel.
Pros
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Pinpoint. Not a wand. Don't expect broad rumble
- External only
Why it ranks: A sleek bullet with a motor strong enough to rival toys twice its price. Waterproof, rechargeable and easy to aim exactly where you want it.
Small bullet, big motor

No. 2 · Velvet Thruster
Best thrusting
Velvet Thruster VL100
A rabbit that strokes. Dual stim plus a short piston. Loud. You still hold the handle.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
Cons
- Loud next to air-pulse. Thin walls will know
- Stroke is short. This is not a machine on a stand
Why it ranks: A rabbit that thrusts as well as buzzes, inside and out, for under $100. It's a rare amount of motion at this price.
Thrusting rabbit at $99
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 3 · Vibratex / Magic Wand
Best wand
Magic Wand Original
The corded HV-260. Same family rumble as the rechargeable, plugged into the wall so the motor never politely dies. Heavier. Older. Still the one a lot of people learned on.
Pros
- AC cord. Not rechargeable.
Cons
- You are tied to an outlet. Plan the cord
- Not waterproof. Loud. The head is not silicone
Why it ranks: The corded original, with the deep rumble that made wands famous. It never needs a charge, so the fun lasts as long as you do.
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 4 · Womanizer
Best air pulse
Womanizer Starlet 3
Small air-pulse. Six intensities. A first vibrator if buzzing against the clit feels like too much motor. Hover until it seals. Don't mash.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone stimulator head
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Still a seal toy. Hover. Don't mash
- Smaller motor than Premium 2. That's the point
Why it ranks: Womanizer's signature Pleasure Air in a compact, waterproof toy. The easiest way into air pulse from the brand that started it.
Womanizer under $90

No. 5 · LELO
LELO Liv 3
Slim internal. One motor. Gentle curve. For a night you want inside, not a clitoral seal. LELO finish, LELO price, fewer modes than their fancier lines.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- Waterproof
Cons
- Slim. If you wanted fill, this is the wrong list item
- Not a dual-stim toy
Why it ranks: A slim, gently curved LELO for internal play, in silky silicone with app control. A luxury brand at exactly $99.

No. 6 · SVAKOM
SVAKOM Aylin
A pulsing tip that taps the G-spot instead of humming at it, plus a vibrating outer arm. Magnetic charging.
Pros
- Pulsation as well as vibration
- Five intensity levels per mode
Cons
- Longer than most picks here at about eight and a half inches overall
Why it ranks: Its tip pulses against your G-spot as the outer arm hums. A different sensation from the usual hum, under $75.
Tapping G-spot tip
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 7 · ROMP
ROMP Reverb
Air-pulse cup outside, vibrating curve inside. Ten suction levels, IPX7, and a travel cover.
Pros
- Touchless suction on the clit
- Hour-long runtime
Cons
- Short insertable length, about four inches
Why it ranks: An air-pulse cup for the clit and a vibrating curve inside, for $65. A surprising amount of toy for the money.
Suction plus a G-curve
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 8 · ROMP
Best budget rabbit
ROMP Jazz
A soft, bendy rabbit with a ribbed G-spot tip and its own little clit arm. Six speeds, four patterns, waterproof. An easy first rabbit that doesn't cost Nova money.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- IPX7 waterproof
- USB rechargeable
Cons
- One control runs both motors together
- A bit buzzy on the higher speeds
Why it ranks: Gentle, flexible and easy to aim. The friendliest way to try dual stimulation without spending big.
First rabbit, $45
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
You don't need to spend $200 for a toy that makes your toes curl. Under $100 is the sweet spot where the big names live: strong motors, silky silicone, real warranties and rechargeable batteries, without paying for the gold trim.
We ranked eight vibrators that cover every kind of pleasure, from a pinpoint bullet to a thrusting rabbit, and checked every price on October 15, 2026, when each was in stock. On toys sold at both SheVibe and Intimatify, the SheVibe button comes first.
Need a hard cap or a bigger budget? See sex toys under $75 and sex toys under $150.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Pick the sensation, then the shape
Love focused clitoral buzz? The Tango X. Broad, deep rumble? The Magic Wand Original. Touchless suction? The Womanizer Starlet 3, or the ROMP Reverb for suction plus a G-spot curve. Inside pressure? The LELO Liv 3 or SVAKOM Aylin. Both at once? The ROMP Jazz, or the Velvet Thruster if you want it to move.
Where the money goes
At this price you should expect body-safe silicone, a rechargeable battery and at least splashproofing. The Magic Wand Original is the exception: it's corded, so it never runs flat, but it isn't waterproof.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Stretch the budget further
Pair a toy with a good water-based lube, which makes silicone glide better and lasts longer than you'd think. And keep an eye on our deals page, since several of these drop in price during sales.
No. 1 · We-Vibe Tango X
$72 to $85
FAQ
Common questions
- What's the best vibrator under $100?
- The We-Vibe Tango X, a small but powerful rechargeable bullet for $85. It's waterproof and strong enough to satisfy people who love intense vibration.
- Is a $100 vibrator better than a $30 one?
- Usually. You get stronger, quieter motors, better silicone, a rechargeable battery and a warranty. Our under-$50 picks are great starters, but this is where quality jumps.
- What's the best vibrator under $100 for beginners?
- The Womanizer Starlet 3 for gentle air pulse, or the ROMP Jazz for an easy first rabbit.
- Which vibrator under $100 is the strongest?
- The Magic Wand Original. Being corded, its power never drops mid-session.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best clitoral vibratorsRight where it counts. The Womanizer Premium 2 leads, with picks at every price.
Best sex toys under $50VeDO YUMI leads our sex toys ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best dual stimulation vibrators under $100CalExotics Enchanted Flutter leads our dual stimulation vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best couples vibrators under $100We-Vibe Sync Lite leads our couples vibrators ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best app-controlled vibratorsYour phone just became the best toy in the drawer. Custom patterns, music modes and someone else's thumb on the slider.
Best first vibratorWomanizer Starlet 3 leads our first vibrator ranking for beginners. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19