Just you
Best vibrators for squirting
Firm pressure, the right curve and a towel within reach. These are the toys that get you there.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict
The njoy Pure Wand is the best toy for squirting: heavy, curved stainless steel that presses the G-spot with steady, firm pressure instead of buzzing past it. Want vibration and clit play at the same time? The We-Vibe Nova 2.
- Squirting usually follows firm, steady pressure on the front wall, not more speed.
- A good curve does the reaching, so your wrist doesn't have to.
- Put a towel down first. It frees your head more than you'd think.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
njoy Pure Wand
Why it's here: Steel, firm, unhurried pressure.
Firm steel, steady pressure
$150 at SheVibe · ships freeBest inside and outNo. 2 ↓
We-Vibe Nova 2
Why it's here: G-spot and clit at once.
$127.20 to $159G-spot and clit together
$159 at SheVibe · ships freeBest vibrating G-spotNo. 3 ↓
We-Vibe Rave 2
$122.40 to $149Curved head, focused hum
$149 at SheVibe · ships freeBest with air pulseNo. 4 ↓
Womanizer Duo 2
$183.20 to $229Air pulse plus G-spot
$224 at SheVibe · ships freeBest under $60No. 6 ↓
Tantus Echo
Firm curve, no motor
$51.99 at SheVibe

At a glance
Compare the top 7
- 1
njoy Pure WandBest overall$150from 24 reviews$150 → - 2
We-Vibe Nova 2Best inside and out$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 → - 3
We-Vibe Rave 2Best vibrating G-spot$122.40 to $149$149 → - 4
Womanizer Duo 2Best with air pulse$183.20 to $229$224 → - 5
LELO Soraya 2$219 to $229$229 → - 6
Tantus EchoBest under $60$51.99Too new to rate$51.99 → - 7
Magic Wand RechargeableBest for the clit$149.99 to $160.95$149.99 →
The ranking
Vibrators for squirting, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

No. 1 · njoy
Best overall
njoy Pure Wand
The steel wand people mean. Weight. Two ends. A first dildo only if you already like firm pressure and you have lube in reach.
Pros
- Body-safe stainless steel
Cons
- Hard. Go slower than silicone
- No flared suction cup. This is a hand toy
Why it ranks: Heavy stainless steel with a curve that rests right on the G-spot, so the pressure stays firm while you relax into it. The toy squirters name first, and owners rate it near perfect.
Firm steel, steady pressure
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 2 · We-Vibe
Best inside and out
We-Vibe Nova 2
A rabbit whose bendy arm stays on your clit while the shaft works inside. Give them the app and let them drive, from across the bed or across the country.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Not for wearing during intercourse
- The app is optional and half the fun
Why it ranks: The shaft hums on the front wall while the bendy arm keeps your clit busy, and that double build-up is what tips plenty of people over. Hundreds of owner reviews back it.
G-spot and clit together

No. 3 · We-Vibe
Best vibrating G-spot
We-Vibe Rave 2
Internal. Curved. App optional. Built for a G-spot night, not a clitoral one. Flexible enough that the angle is the whole argument.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Not a clitoral toy. Don't buy it for that
- The curve is specific. Wrong bodies bounce it
Why it ranks: A flexible curve ending in a rounded head, made for the come-hither spot and nothing else. The pick if you want vibration right where steel would press.
Curved head, focused hum

No. 4 · Womanizer
Best with air pulse
Womanizer Duo 2
Air-pulse on the clitoris, vibration in the shaft. A first rabbit only if you already like air-pulse and you want both at once. Heavy. Spendy.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- The shaft has to fit or the air head misses
- Heavier than a clitoral-only Womanizer
Why it ranks: Womanizer air pulse on the clit and a vibrating G-spot shaft in one toy. Heavy and pricey, but nothing else here pairs suction with inside pressure.

No. 5 · LELO
LELO Soraya 2
Sleeker LELO rabbit. Dual motors. Flatter external arm. The LELO to pick when Ina's short arm already looks wrong on the page.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Waterproof
Cons
- If Ina 3 already fits, this is a shape argument
- Price is LELO
Why it ranks: A dual-motor LELO rabbit with a flatter outer arm that stays in place as you move. Gentler than the Nova 2, and gorgeous on the nightstand.
Sleek LELO rabbit

No. 6 · Tantus
Best under $60
Tantus Echo
Shorter, curved Tantus. Platinum silicone. A first G-spot shape if you want a bump, not length.
Pros
- Platinum-cure silicone
- Flared base
Cons
- Texture. If you wanted smooth, that's Silk
- Confirm whether your listing includes the bullet
Why it ranks: Firm platinum silicone with a handle and a pronounced curve, so you can rock it against the G-spot with zero wrist strain. The budget route to steel-style pressure.
Firm curve, no motor
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 7 · Vibratex / Magic Wand
Best for the clit
Magic Wand Rechargeable
The cordless HV-270. Soft silicone head, a handle that looks like a kitchen tool, and a motor you feel in your wrist. If the battery dies you plug it into the wall and keep going.
Pros
- Rechargeable, or plug it into the wall
Cons
- Full size. Heavy. Loud on high. Not waterproof
- Broad head. Skip it if you only want a pinpoint
Why it ranks: Not a G-spot toy on its own, but pair it with any toy above and that deep, broad rumble on the clit often brings the release. Cordless, and it never quits early.
Deep rumble for the clit
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Squirting tends to come from slow, steady pressure on the G-spot, a couple of inches inside on the front wall, with your body relaxed enough to let go. Speed isn't the trick. Pressure and patience are.
Seven toys that make that pressure easy, from a firm Tantus curve under $55 to a weighty steel wand. Every price is exact, and every toy was in stock when we checked.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Firm or buzzy
Steel and firm silicone press without giving, which is what most squirters want. The Pure Wand and Tantus Echo do it with no motor at all. Prefer vibration? The Rave 2's curved head hums right on the spot.
Bring the clit in
Plenty of people squirt more easily when the clit is busy too. The Nova 2 and Soraya 2 cover both with one toy, the Duo 2 adds air pulse, and the Magic Wand pairs with any G-spot toy for a two-handed finish.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Setting the scene
Empty your bladder first, so the full feeling isn't a worry. Lay down a towel or a waterproof blanket, use plenty of water-based lube, and press up toward your belly button in slow come-hither strokes. When the pressure builds, bear down gently instead of clenching.
No. 1 · njoy Pure Wand
$150
FAQ
Common questions
- What's the best toy for squirting?
- For most people, the njoy Pure Wand. Its weight and curve hold firm pressure on the G-spot without you pushing hard, and steel stays put where soft silicone flexes.
- Is squirting just pee?
- Not exactly. It's fluid released through the urethra during arousal, and studies find it's partly diluted urine and partly fluid from the Skene's glands. It's normal, harmless and nothing to apologize for.
- Can a vibrator help me squirt for the first time?
- It can make it easier. Steady G-spot pressure is hard to keep up with fingers, and a curved toy does the work while you relax. Give it a few sessions: the first ones are about learning the feeling.
- Should I use a wand or a G-spot toy?
- Both, if you can. A G-spot toy inside and a wand on the clit is the classic combination. If you only buy one, start with the Pure Wand or the Nova 2.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best dual stimulation vibratorsInside and out at once. The We-Vibe Nova 2 bends to fit and leads.
Best G-spot vibratorsA curve. A motor if you want one. Aim beats a trophy shaft.
Best G-spot dildosnjoy Pure Wand leads our g spot dildos ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best rabbit vibratorsTwo arms, one very good night. The We-Vibe Nova 2 leads.
Best wand vibratorsThe big, rumbly kind. The cordless Magic Wand Rechargeable leads.
Best sex toys for women who can't orgasmYour orgasm isn't lost, it's waiting for the right touch. The toys that make it easier to get there.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19