Skip to content

No paid placement

Just you

Best Womanizer vibrators ranked (2026): all 7 models

Same air-pulse idea, seven bodies. Here is which one fits you.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The Womanizer Premium 2 ($151.20 to $189) is the best Womanizer for most people. Pick the Liberty 2 for travel, the Duo 2 if you want internal G-spot vibration too, and the Starlet 3 if you want the cheapest real Womanizer.

  • Best overall: Womanizer Premium 2.
  • Best for travel: Liberty 2.
  • Best budget: Starlet 3.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    Womanizer Premium 2

    $151.20 to $189

    Shop $189 at Intimatify

    Code BEDSIDE15: 15% off

  2. Best dual stimNo. 2 ↓

    Womanizer Duo 2

    $183.20 to $229

    Shop $229 at Intimatify

    Code BEDSIDE15: 15% off

  3. Best for travelNo. 3 ↓

    Womanizer Liberty 2

    $87.20 to $109

    Shop $109 at Intimatify

    Code BEDSIDE15: 15% off

  4. Best budgetNo. 6 ↓

    Womanizer Starlet 3

    $84 to $85

    Shop $85 at Intimatify

    Code BEDSIDE15: 15% off

At a glance

Compare the top 7

  1. 1Womanizer Premium 2Womanizer Premium 2Best overall$151.20 to $189from 1027 reviews$189 →
  2. 2Womanizer Duo 2Womanizer Duo 2Best dual stim$183.20 to $229$229 →
  3. 3Womanizer Liberty 2Womanizer Liberty 2Best for travel$87.20 to $109from 1138 reviews$109 →
  4. 4Womanizer NextWomanizer Next$229from 327 reviews$229 →
  5. 5Womanizer Classic 2Womanizer Classic 2$103.20 to $129from 199 reviews$129 →
  6. 6Womanizer Starlet 3Womanizer Starlet 3Best budget$84 to $85from 1103 reviews$85 →
  7. 7Womanizer EnhanceWomanizer Enhance$159 to $169$169 →

The ranking

Every Womanizer, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

How we rank

No. 1 · WomanizerPhoto at the top ↑

Best overall

Womanizer Premium 2

from 1027 reviews$151.20 to $189

Air-pulse, not buzz. You hover the opening until it seals. Fourteen intensities. Two head sizes in the box because one size is a lie.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone stimulator heads
  • Silicone and ABS body
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Angle and seal matter. Fussy if you want to mash it like a vibrator
  • Smart Silence waits for skin. Annoying if you like the motor already running

Why it ranks: Best overall, with autopilot and the most owner reviews of the range.

Official Womanizer Duo 2 in black. Rabbit-style dual stimulator with Pleasure Air head.
Official Womanizer Duo 2 in black. Rabbit-style dual stimulator with Pleasure Air head.
No. 2

No. 2 · Womanizer

Best dual stim

Womanizer Duo 2

$183.20 to $229

Air-pulse on the clitoris, vibration in the shaft. A first rabbit only if you already like air-pulse and you want both at once. Heavy. Spendy.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • The shaft has to fit or the air head misses
  • Heavier than a clitoral-only Womanizer

Why it ranks: Best dual stim, adding a G-spot shaft.

Official Womanizer Liberty 2 in sage. Compact air-pulse stimulator with travel cover on white.
Official Womanizer Liberty 2 in sage. Compact air-pulse stimulator with travel cover on white.
No. 3

No. 3 · Womanizer

Best for travel

Womanizer Liberty 2

from 1138 reviews$87.20 to $109

Travel Womanizer. Eight intensities, a hard cover, a lock. Same air-pulse idea as Premium 2 in a shorter body you can lose in a toiletry bag.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone head
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Smaller than Premium 2. That's the trade
  • The cover is the product. Don't lose it

Why it ranks: Best for travel, with a magnetic lid.

Official Womanizer Next in aubergine. Slim air-pulse stimulator on white.
Official Womanizer Next in aubergine. Slim air-pulse stimulator on white.
No. 4

No. 4 · Womanizer

Womanizer Next

from 327 reviews$229

The current top Womanizer. 3D air-pulse plus a climax-control slider so you can keep the seal and change the depth of the pulse. Two heads. Quiet if you treat it like an air toy, not a hammer.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone heads
  • Silicone and ABS body
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Spendy. If Premium 2 already works, this is a luxury argument
  • Still a seal toy. Hover

Why it ranks: The newest flagship, with a 3D head.

Womanizer Classic 2 air-pulse clitoral stimulator on white.
Womanizer Classic 2 air-pulse clitoral stimulator on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · Womanizer

Womanizer Classic 2

from 199 reviews$103.20 to $129

Soft, rhythmic suction that wraps your clit instead of buzzing at it. Ten levels, two silicone heads to find your fit, and Afterglow lets the pulse melt away slowly after you come. Waterproof, so the bath counts.

Pros

  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • No autopilot mode like Premium 2
  • The smaller head feels a lot sharper than the big one

Why it ranks: The original shape, refreshed.

Official Womanizer Starlet 3 in turquoise. Compact air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
Official Womanizer Starlet 3 in turquoise. Compact air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
No. 6

No. 6 · Womanizer

Best budget

Womanizer Starlet 3

from 1103 reviews$84 to $85

Small air-pulse. Six intensities. A first vibrator if buzzing against the clit feels like too much motor. Hover until it seals. Don't mash.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone stimulator head
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Still a seal toy. Hover. Don't mash
  • Smaller motor than Premium 2. That's the point

Why it ranks: Best budget, the smallest Womanizer.

Womanizer Enhance Pleasure Air clitoral stimulator with vibration.
Womanizer Enhance Pleasure Air clitoral stimulator with vibration.
No. 7

No. 7 · Womanizer

Womanizer Enhance

$159 to $169

Pleasure Air plus a We-Vibe motor. Not petal-shaped. On the list because rose shoppers often wanted air and buzz in one body.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone

Cons

  • Spendy. You are buying two motors
  • Still hover. Don't mash

Why it ranks: A newer design for a softer, wider feel.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Every Womanizer uses air pulses around the clit instead of direct vibration. The models differ in size, controls and extras.

We ranked all seven in stock today. Code BEDSIDE15 takes 15% off at Intimatify where it is listed.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Premium 2 or Next

The Next adds a 3D head and Climax Control for more money; the Premium 2 has more owner reviews and costs less.

FAQ

Common questions

Which Womanizer is best for beginners?
The Starlet 3, because it is small, simple and the lowest price.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 7 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 28