Skip to content
15% off at Intimatify, code BEDSIDE15

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Together

Is the Dame Eva II worth it?

The couples vibe with no inside part. It tucks in, stays on, and leaves room for them.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

Yes, if you want clit stimulation during sex without anyone holding a toy. Eva II's wings tuck under your labia so it stays on, there's nothing inside you to work around, and it has more owner reviews than almost any couples toy. Skip it if you want G-spot buzz too (that's Sync 2) or a remote for someone else to play with.

Our No. 1: Dame Eva II

  • Worth it for hands-free clit buzz during sex, with nothing inside.
  • No remote and no app. Set it, then forget it.
  • Want G-spot vibration as well? Sync 2 or Chorus covers both spots.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    Dame Eva II

    Why it's here: Nothing inside.

    $129 to $140.95Hands-free, nothing inside

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best for two spotsNo. 2 ↓

    We-Vibe Sync 2

    Why it's here: Bends to fit.

    $169 to $179Clit and G-spot, worn

    $169 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best with a remoteNo. 3 ↓

    We-Vibe Chorus

    $209 to $219A remote for them

    $209 at SheVibe · ships free
  4. Best ring insteadNo. 4 ↓

    We-Vibe Pivot 2

    Buzz from their side

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best for foreplayNo. 5 ↓

    We-Vibe Moxie+

    $139 to $149For the hours before

    $149 at SheVibe · ships free
Dame Eva II hands-free vibrator beside We-Vibe Sync 2 and Chorus.

At a glance

Compare the top 7

  1. 1Dame Eva IIDame Eva IIBest overall$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 →
  2. 2We-Vibe Sync 2We-Vibe Sync 2Best for two spots$169 to $179from 306 reviews$169 →
  3. 3We-Vibe ChorusWe-Vibe ChorusBest with a remote$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 →
  4. 4We-Vibe Pivot 2We-Vibe Pivot 2Best ring instead$129from 10 reviews$129 →
  5. 5We-Vibe Moxie+We-Vibe Moxie+Best for foreplay$139 to $149from 201 reviews$149 →
  6. 6We-Vibe Tango XWe-Vibe Tango XPocket backup$72 to $85from 324 reviews$85 →
  7. 7We-Vibe Sync LiteWe-Vibe Sync Lite$79.20 to $99from 136 reviews$99 →

Side by side

Eva II at a glance

From the Dame Eva listing at SheVibe, checked October 19, 2026.

SpecEva II
TypeHands-free wearable, external only
How it stays onFlexible wings under the labia
Size2.4" wide with wings, 1.7" tall
Intensities3
Run timeAbout 1 hr on high; 4 hr charge
ChargingInductive charging case
Warranty3 years

The ranking

Eva II and the toys people weigh it against, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank
Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
No. 1

No. 1 · Dame

Best overall

Dame Eva II

from 1219 reviews$129 to $140.95

A small rumbly motor with two soft wings that tuck under your labia and hold it on your clit. No remote, no app, no inside arm.

Pros

  • Medical-grade silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • Three intensities. Simple on purpose
  • Big position changes can knock it loose

Why it ranks: Hands-free during sex, top-tier owner scores, and a design that leaves all the room inside for them. The couples toy that stays out of the way while it works.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Official We-Vibe Sync 2 in purple. Adjustable C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync 2 in purple. Adjustable C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 2

No. 2 · We-Vibe

Best for two spots

We-Vibe Sync 2

from 306 reviews$169 to $179

Chorus for bodies Chorus doesn't fit. Both arms bend, so you shape it snug against you, then hand over the remote and see how long you can hold out.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable remote
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Button remote, no squeeze
  • Still a wearable. Some couples would rather hold a toy

Why it ranks: Covers your G-spot and clit at once, with arms you bend until it stays. The pick when outside-only buzz isn't enough.

Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
No. 3

No. 3 · We-Vibe

Best with a remote

We-Vibe Chorus

from 237 reviews$209 to $219

Goes in before they do. One end hums on your G-spot, the other on your clit, and they feel it through you on every stroke. Squeeze the remote to turn it up.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Squeeze remote
  • IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.

Cons

  • Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
  • Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky

Why it ranks: Hands them a squeeze remote, which Eva doesn't. If you want them steering, this is the bolder option.

Official We-Vibe Pivot 2 in Slate. Stretchy vibrating ring with a motor bump on white.
Official We-Vibe Pivot 2 in Slate. Stretchy vibrating ring with a motor bump on white.
No. 4

No. 4 · We-Vibe

Best ring instead

We-Vibe Pivot 2

from 10 reviews$129

A soft, stretchy ring at the base with a motor bump you turn toward your clit. Every time your hips meet, it buzzes right there. They stay harder, you come sooner.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable motor
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Twenty to thirty minutes on, then off
  • Lube the inside of the band first

Why it ranks: The motor lives on them, in a stretchy ring, and lands on you every time you press together. Nothing to wear on your side.

Official We-Vibe Moxie+ in aqua. Magnetic panty vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Moxie+ in aqua. Magnetic panty vibrator on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · We-Vibe

Best for foreplay

We-Vibe Moxie+

from 201 reviews$139 to $149

A magnet holds it in your underwear, right on your clit. Wear it to dinner with the remote in their pocket, or let them tease you from their phone in another city.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Foreplay toy, not a during-sex toy
  • Thin fabric holds the magnet best

Why it ranks: Built for the teasing before sex, not during. They play with you through dinner from the remote or the app, and it comes off once you're home.

Official We-Vibe Tango X kit. Pink lipstick-size bullet with pouch, cable, and box on white.
Official We-Vibe Tango X kit. Pink lipstick-size bullet with pouch, cable, and box on white.
No. 6

No. 6 · We-Vibe

Pocket backup

We-Vibe Tango X

from 324 reviews$72 to $85

Lipstick-size bullet with a motor that is not a joke. Silicone grip. Park it and stay there. Travel lock you will forget about until it will not start in a hotel.

Pros

  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Pinpoint. Not a wand. Don't expect broad rumble
  • External only

Why it ranks: Small enough to slip between you in positions where a wearable won't stay. Strong motor, simple buttons, easy to share.

Official We-Vibe Sync Lite in aqua. Slim C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync Lite in aqua. Slim C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 7

No. 7 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Sync Lite

from 136 reviews$79.20 to $99

The cheapest way to find out if you both love a vibe worn during sex. Slimmer arm, gentler buzz, and your phone does the remote's job.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App optional

Cons

  • No remote in the box
  • Softer than Sync 2 or Chorus

Why it ranks: A gentler inside-and-outside wearable for less money, run from a phone. Good for testing whether you want something inside at all.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Dame Eva II is a small, rumbly vibrator with two soft wings. You tuck the wings under your outer labia, the motor settles on your clit, and your hands are free for everything else. Nothing goes inside, so it works with fingers, a strap-on, a cock or nothing at all.

More than a thousand Dame customers have reviewed it, and most of them love it. The ones who don't usually wanted something it never promised: a remote, G-spot stimulation, or a fit that survives every position you try. Here's Eva II against the toys people compare it to.

Before you buy

Buying guide

When Eva II is worth it

You like external buzz, you want both hands back, and you'd rather not fit a C-shape around penetration. Slow, close positions suit it best; a lot of switching around can knock it loose.

When to buy something else

Want them in charge? Chorus comes with a squeeze remote. Want inside and outside at once? Sync 2. Want the vibe on their body instead of yours? Pivot 2 sits at their base and buzzes against you with every thrust.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Will it stay on?

For most bodies, yes. Dame kept the wings short so they fit as many vulvas as possible. Some owners still find it drifts during big position changes or once things get slippery. Keep lube where you need it rather than on the wings, and press it back into place if it wanders. If it never sits right, Sync 2's bendable arms are the next try.

FAQ

Common questions

Does Dame Eva II have a remote?
No. Buttons on top and three intensities. Switch it on before you start and leave it.
Can you use Eva II during penetration?
Yes, that's what it's made for. It sits outside, under your labia, so there's nothing to work around inside.
How long does Eva II last per charge?
About an hour on the highest setting, per the listing. A full charge takes around four hours, so plug it in early.
Is Eva II waterproof?
Yes, so it rinses clean and works in the bath. Pair it with water-based lube.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 10 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19