Together
Is the Dame Eva II worth it?
The couples vibe with no inside part. It tucks in, stays on, and leaves room for them.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict
Yes, if you want clit stimulation during sex without anyone holding a toy. Eva II's wings tuck under your labia so it stays on, there's nothing inside you to work around, and it has more owner reviews than almost any couples toy. Skip it if you want G-spot buzz too (that's Sync 2) or a remote for someone else to play with.
Our No. 1: Dame Eva II
- Worth it for hands-free clit buzz during sex, with nothing inside.
- No remote and no app. Set it, then forget it.
- Want G-spot vibration as well? Sync 2 or Chorus covers both spots.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
Dame Eva II
Why it's here: Nothing inside.
$129 to $140.95Hands-free, nothing inside
$129 at SheVibe · ships freeBest for two spotsNo. 2 ↓
We-Vibe Sync 2
Why it's here: Bends to fit.
$169 to $179Clit and G-spot, worn
$169 at SheVibe · ships freeBest with a remoteNo. 3 ↓
We-Vibe Chorus
$209 to $219A remote for them
$209 at SheVibe · ships freeBest ring insteadNo. 4 ↓
We-Vibe Pivot 2
Buzz from their side
$129 at SheVibe · ships freeBest for foreplayNo. 5 ↓
We-Vibe Moxie+
$139 to $149For the hours before
$149 at SheVibe · ships free

At a glance
Compare the top 7
- 1
Dame Eva IIBest overall$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 → - 2
We-Vibe Sync 2Best for two spots$169 to $179from 306 reviews$169 → - 3
We-Vibe ChorusBest with a remote$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 → - 4
We-Vibe Pivot 2Best ring instead$129from 10 reviews$129 → - 5
We-Vibe Moxie+Best for foreplay$139 to $149from 201 reviews$149 → - 6
We-Vibe Tango XPocket backup$72 to $85from 324 reviews$85 → - 7
We-Vibe Sync Lite$79.20 to $99from 136 reviews$99 →
Side by side
Eva II at a glance
From the Dame Eva listing at SheVibe, checked October 19, 2026.
| Spec | Eva II |
|---|---|
| Type | Hands-free wearable, external only |
| How it stays on | Flexible wings under the labia |
| Size | 2.4" wide with wings, 1.7" tall |
| Intensities | 3 |
| Run time | About 1 hr on high; 4 hr charge |
| Charging | Inductive charging case |
| Warranty | 3 years |
The ranking
Eva II and the toys people weigh it against, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

No. 1 · Dame
Best overall
Dame Eva II
A small rumbly motor with two soft wings that tuck under your labia and hold it on your clit. No remote, no app, no inside arm.
Pros
- Medical-grade silicone
- Rechargeable
- Waterproof
Cons
- Three intensities. Simple on purpose
- Big position changes can knock it loose
Why it ranks: Hands-free during sex, top-tier owner scores, and a design that leaves all the room inside for them. The couples toy that stays out of the way while it works.
Hands-free, nothing inside
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 2 · We-Vibe
Best for two spots
We-Vibe Sync 2
Chorus for bodies Chorus doesn't fit. Both arms bend, so you shape it snug against you, then hand over the remote and see how long you can hold out.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable remote
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Button remote, no squeeze
- Still a wearable. Some couples would rather hold a toy
Why it ranks: Covers your G-spot and clit at once, with arms you bend until it stays. The pick when outside-only buzz isn't enough.
Clit and G-spot, worn

No. 3 · We-Vibe
Best with a remote
We-Vibe Chorus
Goes in before they do. One end hums on your G-spot, the other on your clit, and they feel it through you on every stroke. Squeeze the remote to turn it up.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Squeeze remote
- IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.
Cons
- Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
- Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky
Why it ranks: Hands them a squeeze remote, which Eva doesn't. If you want them steering, this is the bolder option.

No. 4 · We-Vibe
Best ring instead
We-Vibe Pivot 2
A soft, stretchy ring at the base with a motor bump you turn toward your clit. Every time your hips meet, it buzzes right there. They stay harder, you come sooner.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable motor
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Twenty to thirty minutes on, then off
- Lube the inside of the band first
Why it ranks: The motor lives on them, in a stretchy ring, and lands on you every time you press together. Nothing to wear on your side.

No. 5 · We-Vibe
Best for foreplay
We-Vibe Moxie+
A magnet holds it in your underwear, right on your clit. Wear it to dinner with the remote in their pocket, or let them tease you from their phone in another city.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
Cons
- Foreplay toy, not a during-sex toy
- Thin fabric holds the magnet best
Why it ranks: Built for the teasing before sex, not during. They play with you through dinner from the remote or the app, and it comes off once you're home.
For the hours before

No. 6 · We-Vibe
Pocket backup
We-Vibe Tango X
Lipstick-size bullet with a motor that is not a joke. Silicone grip. Park it and stay there. Travel lock you will forget about until it will not start in a hotel.
Pros
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Pinpoint. Not a wand. Don't expect broad rumble
- External only
Why it ranks: Small enough to slip between you in positions where a wearable won't stay. Strong motor, simple buttons, easy to share.

No. 7 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Sync Lite
The cheapest way to find out if you both love a vibe worn during sex. Slimmer arm, gentler buzz, and your phone does the remote's job.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- App optional
Cons
- No remote in the box
- Softer than Sync 2 or Chorus
Why it ranks: A gentler inside-and-outside wearable for less money, run from a phone. Good for testing whether you want something inside at all.
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Dame Eva II is a small, rumbly vibrator with two soft wings. You tuck the wings under your outer labia, the motor settles on your clit, and your hands are free for everything else. Nothing goes inside, so it works with fingers, a strap-on, a cock or nothing at all.
More than a thousand Dame customers have reviewed it, and most of them love it. The ones who don't usually wanted something it never promised: a remote, G-spot stimulation, or a fit that survives every position you try. Here's Eva II against the toys people compare it to.
Before you buy
Buying guide
When Eva II is worth it
You like external buzz, you want both hands back, and you'd rather not fit a C-shape around penetration. Slow, close positions suit it best; a lot of switching around can knock it loose.
When to buy something else
Want them in charge? Chorus comes with a squeeze remote. Want inside and outside at once? Sync 2. Want the vibe on their body instead of yours? Pivot 2 sits at their base and buzzes against you with every thrust.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Will it stay on?
For most bodies, yes. Dame kept the wings short so they fit as many vulvas as possible. Some owners still find it drifts during big position changes or once things get slippery. Keep lube where you need it rather than on the wings, and press it back into place if it wanders. If it never sits right, Sync 2's bendable arms are the next try.
No. 1 · Dame Eva II
$129 to $140.95
FAQ
Common questions
- Does Dame Eva II have a remote?
- No. Buttons on top and three intensities. Switch it on before you start and leave it.
- Can you use Eva II during penetration?
- Yes, that's what it's made for. It sits outside, under your labia, so there's nothing to work around inside.
- How long does Eva II last per charge?
- About an hour on the highest setting, per the listing. A full charge takes around four hours, so plug it in early.
- Is Eva II waterproof?
- Yes, so it rinses clean and works in the bath. Pair it with water-based lube.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best sex toys for couplesToys you use on each other, not next to each other. Fifteen we'd happily bring to bed tonight.
Best Dame Eva alternativesDame Eva II leads our dame eva alternatives ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best clit toys for during sexHands busy. Clit still invited. These toys fit the gap.
Best wearable vibratorsWe-Vibe Chorus leads our wearable vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best couples vibratorsWe-Vibe Chorus leads our couples vibrators ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Is the We-Vibe Sync 2 worth it?The wearable for bodies that sent Chorus back. Here's when the money makes sense.
Sex toys on sale now · 10 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19