Together
Best clit toys for during sex
Hands busy. Clit still invited. These toys fit the gap.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict
Get the We-Vibe Melt 2 if you want air pulse you can hold against a clit or slide between two people without rubbing. Want something tiny to park and forget? The Tango X. Want the buzz built into a ring? Pivot 2.
- Air pulse stays gentle after the first wave.
- Small bullets tuck between bodies without a big handle.
- Rings and wearables free your hands.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
We-Vibe Melt 2
Why it's here: Air pulse between bodies.
$132 to $159Air pulse between bodies
$159 at SheVibe · ships freeBest bulletNo. 2 ↓
We-Vibe Tango X
Why it's here: Park it and stay.
$72 to $85Park-it bullet
$85 at SheVibe · ships freeBest ringNo. 3 ↓
We-Vibe Pivot 2
Ring with a clit bump
$129 at SheVibe · ships freeBest palm vibeNo. 4 ↓
We-Vibe Touch X
$87.20 to $109Soft palm rumble
$109 at SheVibe · ships freeBest wearableNo. 5 ↓
We-Vibe Chorus
$209 to $219Worn dual stim
$209 at SheVibe · ships free

At a glance
Compare the top 8
- 1
We-Vibe Melt 2Best overall$132 to $159from 60 reviews$159 → - 2
We-Vibe Tango XBest bullet$72 to $85from 324 reviews$85 → - 3
We-Vibe Pivot 2Best ring$129from 10 reviews$129 → - 4
We-Vibe Touch XBest palm vibe$87.20 to $109from 193 reviews$109 → - 5
We-Vibe ChorusBest wearable$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 → - 6
We-Vibe Moxie+Best in underwear$139 to $149from 201 reviews$149 → - 7
Womanizer Premium 2Best solo air pulse$151.20 to $189from 1027 reviews$179 → - 8
Dame Eva IIBest hands-free u-shape$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 →
The ranking
The best clit toys for during sex, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

No. 1 · We-Vibe
Best overall
We-Vibe Melt 2
Air-pulse We-Vibe you can share. Hover, seal, no rubbing.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Pricey for a first. Starlet 3 is the cheaper test
- Seal. Hover
Why it ranks: Shaped to hold against a clit or slip between two people. Contactless pulse that forgives an already-sensitive finish.

No. 2 · We-Vibe
Best bullet
We-Vibe Tango X
Powerful lipstick bullet for external play. Travel lock included.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone grip
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Pinpoint. Not a wand. Don't expect broad rumble
- External only
Why it ranks: Tiny body, serious motor. Pinpoint pressure between bodies without a wand handle in the way.

No. 3 · We-Vibe
Best ring
We-Vibe Pivot 2
Couples ring with a motor bump you aim at a clit.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable motor
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Twenty to thirty minutes on, then off
- Lube the inside of the band first
Why it ranks: Soft stretchy ring; turn the motor toward the clit and every thrust does the work. Hands free for everything else.

No. 4 · We-Vibe
Best palm vibe
We-Vibe Touch X
Palm-sized silicone vibe with eight intensities. External only.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Not insertable
- If you already know you want a full wand, skip ahead
Why it ranks: Fits a closed hand. Broad silicone over a real rumble. Easier to share than a skinny bullet when you want surface, not a point.

No. 5 · We-Vibe
Best wearable
We-Vibe Chorus
Wearable that covers G-spot and clit through intercourse.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Squeeze remote
- IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.
Cons
- Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
- Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky
Why it ranks: Clit arm stays on while you have sex. Anatomy decides; Sync 2 if this shape fights you.

No. 6 · We-Vibe
Best in underwear
We-Vibe Moxie+
Panty vibe held by a magnet. Remote or app for teasing.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
Cons
- Foreplay toy, not a during-sex toy
- Thin fabric holds the magnet best
Why it ranks: Clips to fabric for hands-free buzz. Best as foreplay that walks into bed; thin fabric holds the magnet.
Magnet in your underwear

No. 7 · Womanizer
Best solo air pulse
Womanizer Premium 2
Contactless air pulse with Autopilot and two head sizes in the box.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone stimulator heads
- Silicone and ABS body
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Angle and seal matter. Fussy if you want to mash it like a vibrator
- Smart Silence waits for skin. Annoying if you like the motor already running
Why it ranks: Fourteen intensities and a seal that spoils you solo. During sex it needs a steady angle; worth it when you can give it that.

No. 8 · Dame
Best hands-free u-shape
Dame Eva II
Flexible U-shaped hands-free clit vibe. No harness required.
Pros
- Medical-grade silicone
- Rechargeable
- Waterproof
Cons
- External only. It is not a C-shape during penetration in the We-Vibe sense
- Walk around and it may migrate. That's the review
Why it ranks: Soft U that stays on a clit without hands. Beloved for partnered play when you want zero aiming.
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
During sex the clit often gets ignored because hands are elsewhere. The fix is a toy that doesn't need a free hand the whole time: air pulse you can wedge between bodies, a bullet small enough to park, a ring that buzzes on every thrust, or a wearable that stays put.
This list is for that job. Solo-only wands and big rabbits can wait. Every pick below is in stock at the price shown.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Air pulse vs buzz
Air pulse (Melt 2, Premium 2) never rubs, so it stays kind mid-session. Bullets and palm vibes (Tango X, Touch X) give direct buzz you can aim in a tight space.
Hands-free options
Pivot 2 builds the motor into a ring. Chorus wears dual stim through intercourse. Moxie+ clips into underwear for foreplay that walks into the bedroom. Dame Eva II is a soft U that stays put hands-free.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Seal, angle and lube
Air-pulse toys need a gentle seal, not a mash. Bullets love a drop of water-based lube on the tip. Rings need lube inside the band and a twenty-to-thirty-minute timer. Take anything off that goes numb.
No. 1 · We-Vibe Melt 2
$132 to $159
FAQ
Common questions
- Can you use a Womanizer during sex?
- Yes, carefully. Premium 2 wants a seal, so positions that keep the head steady work better than wild bouncing.
- What's the smallest toy for during sex?
- Tango X. Lipstick size, strong motor, easy to park between bodies.
- Is a cock ring a clit toy?
- Pivot 2's motor bump is meant to face a clit. That's shared stimulation, not a solo clit vibe.
- Will these work for oral too?
- Bullets and palm vibes yes. Air pulse needs a seal, so oral is usually a different moment.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best clitoral vibratorsRight where it counts. The Womanizer Premium 2 leads, with picks at every price.
Best sex toys for couplesToys you use on each other, not next to each other. Fifteen we'd happily bring to bed tonight.
Best shared vibrating cock ringsBuzz where you're joined, so you both feel it. The We-Vibe Pivot 2 leads.
How to use air-pulse during sexWomanizer Premium 2 leads our use air-pulse during sex ranking for women. Re-checked weekly.
Best We-Vibe toysThe brand that made couples toys cool. Which We-Vibe deserves the app on your phone.
Best wearable vibratorsWe-Vibe Chorus leads our wearable vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19