Together
Is the We-Vibe Sync O worth it?
A couples vibe that keeps every bit of vibration on your clit. Here's who it's made for, and who'll be happier with a Sync 2 or Chorus.

Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank
Best for most peopleUpdated
The We-Vibe Sync O is the pick for most people who want clit vibration during sex without buzz inside: a soft O-shaped loop anchors it while the outer arm does the work, with a remote and the app. Love internal vibration? The We-Vibe Sync 2 is the better fit.
- Best clit-only couples vibe: We-Vibe Sync O (No. 1) Shop $179 →
- Best adjustable fit: We-Vibe Sync 2 (No. 2) Shop $169 →
- Best squeeze remote: We-Vibe Chorus (No. 3) Shop $209 →
- Best under $100: We-Vibe Sync Lite (No. 4) Shop $99 →
- Best ring for two: We-Vibe Pivot 2 (No. 5) Shop $129 →
The verdict
Yes, if you want a couples vibe that buzzes your clit during sex but finds internal vibration too much. Sync O's soft O-shaped inner arm just anchors it, while the outer arm does the work. If you want to feel it inside too, or you want your partner to feel more of it, Sync 2 or Chorus is the better buy.
Our No. 1: We-Vibe Sync O
- Worth it for clit-only buzz during sex, with a remote and the We-Vibe app.
- 10 intensity levels, adjustable hinge, IPX7, about 150 minutes per charge.
- Want vibration inside too? Sync 2. Want a squeeze remote? Chorus.
Quick picks
Quick answers
- What is the best couples vibrator for clit-only buzz?
- The We-Vibe Sync O is the pick for most people who want clit vibration during sex without buzz inside: a soft O-shaped loop anchors it while the outer arm does the work, with a remote and the app. Love internal vibration? The We-Vibe Sync 2 is the better fit.
- What is a good cheaper couples vibrator for clit-only buzz?
- The We-Vibe Sync Lite (No. 4 on our list, $79.20 to $99 at the last price check) is the pick to grab if you want to spend less than the No. 1.
- Where can I buy the We-Vibe Sync O?
- We link to SheVibe and Intimatify. Every store gets the same size button on the card, and prices are re-checked when we update the guide.
- How do you rank these?
- By what people actually buy and search for, owner reviews, whether it is in stock, and how well it fits this list. Stores pay us a commission on some links, but that never moves a rank.
At a glance
Compare the top 6
- 1
We-Vibe Sync OBest clit-only couples vibe$169 to $179Too new to rate$179 → - 2
We-Vibe Sync 2Best adjustable fit$169 to $179from 306 reviews$169 → - 3
We-Vibe ChorusBest squeeze remote$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 → - 4
We-Vibe Sync LiteBest under $100$79.20 to $99from 136 reviews$99 → - 5
We-Vibe Pivot 2Best ring for two$129from 10 reviews$129 → - 6
Dame Eva IIHands-free, nothing inside$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 →
Side by side
Sync O at a glance
From the We-Vibe Sync O listing at Intimatify, checked October 21, 2026.
| Spec | Sync O |
|---|---|
| Type | Couples vibrator, worn during sex |
| Inner arm | Soft O-shape, anchors without vibrating |
| Outer arm | Vibrates against the clit |
| Fit | Adjustable hinge |
| Intensities | 10 |
| Control | Button, remote or the We-Vibe app, near or far |
| Size / weight | 3.15 x 1.7 x 1.8 in., 2.2 oz |
| Run / charge | 150 min / 90 min |
| Waterproof | IPX7 |
| Warranty | 2 years |
The ranking
Sync O and the couples toys it's up against, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.
No. 1 · We-VibePhoto at the top ↑
Best clit-only couples vibe
We-Vibe Sync O
All the buzz on your clit
We-Vibe's couples vibe for people who want clit vibration during sex without internal buzz. A soft O-shaped inner arm anchors it, the outer arm vibrates, and an adjustable hinge fits it to you. Ten intensities, remote and app, IPX7.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- No internal vibration, so your partner feels less of it
- Fit still varies. Not every body holds the loop the same way
Why it ranks: The toy this page is about. A soft O-shaped loop anchors it inside without vibrating, the outer arm hums on your clit, and a hinge sets the fit. Remote and app in one. Too new for an owner rating, so it ranks on fit and demand.

No. 2 · We-Vibe
Best adjustable fit
We-Vibe Sync 2
Chorus for bodies Chorus doesn't fit. Both arms bend, so you shape it snug against you, then hand over the remote and see how long you can hold out.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable remote
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Button remote, no squeeze
- Still a wearable. Some couples would rather hold a toy
Why it ranks: Bend either arm until it hugs you, and both ends vibrate, so your partner feels it too. More than 300 owners have reviewed it. Choose it if you like feeling the motor inside.

No. 3 · We-Vibe
Best squeeze remote
We-Vibe Chorus
Goes in before they do. One end hums on your G-spot, the other on your clit, and they feel it through you on every stroke. Squeeze the remote to turn it up.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Squeeze remote
- IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.
Cons
- Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
- Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky
Why it ranks: We-Vibe's flagship couples vibe. The squeeze remote follows your grip, and the inside arm hums on your G-spot. More than 230 owner reviews. Bigger than Sync O, and more intense.

No. 4 · We-Vibe
Best under $100
We-Vibe Sync Lite
The cheapest way to find out if you both love a vibe worn during sex. Slimmer arm, gentler buzz, and your phone does the remote's job.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- App optional
Cons
- No remote in the box
- Softer than Sync 2 or Chorus
Why it ranks: A slimmer, gentler Sync run from your phone. More than 130 owners have reviewed it. A low-cost first try at wearing a toy during sex.

No. 5 · We-Vibe
Best ring for two
We-Vibe Pivot 2
A soft, stretchy ring at the base with a motor bump you turn toward your clit. Every time your hips meet, it buzzes right there. They stay harder, you come sooner.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable motor
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Twenty to thirty minutes on, then off
- Lube the inside of the band first
Why it ranks: A soft vibrating ring at the base of your partner, turned toward your clit. Nothing for you to wear, and it helps them last longer while you get the buzz.

No. 6 · Dame
Hands-free, nothing inside
Dame Eva II
Hands-free, nothing inside
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Hands-free clitoral wearable. U-shape on the vulva, not inside. No app tax. A first shared toy if you already like external buzz and you want your hands back.
Pros
- Medical-grade silicone
- Rechargeable
- Waterproof
Cons
- External only. It is not a C-shape during penetration in the We-Vibe sense
- Walk around and it may migrate. That's the review
Why it ranks: Small wings tuck under your labia and hold it on your clit, so nothing sits inside at all. Over 1,200 owners rate it 4.6 out of 5.
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Most couples vibes put a motor inside you and another on your clit. Sync O does something different. Its inner arm is a soft, open loop that holds the toy in place without vibrating, and the outer arm hums against your clit while your partner moves. Less going on inside, more where most people need it.
That makes it a fix for a specific problem, not a straight upgrade. Here's who should buy it, who should spend elsewhere, and five toys it's up against, each in stock at the price shown.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Sync O or Sync 2?
Sync 2 vibrates on both ends, so your partner feels a hum through you and you feel it on your G-spot. Both arms bend for fit. Sync O keeps the buzz on your clit only, and the O-shaped loop is softer and lighter inside. Love internal sensation? Sync 2. Find it distracting? Sync O.
Sync O or Chorus?
Chorus is We-Vibe's flagship couples vibe, with a squeeze remote that responds to how hard you grip it. It's bigger and vibrates inside as well. Sync O is smaller, lighter and simpler. Choose Chorus for the remote, Sync O for the gentler fit.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Getting the fit right
Slide the loop in first, then open or close the hinge until the outer arm sits right on your clit. Add a little water-based lube to the loop and to your partner. Start low on the remote and turn it up together once you've found a rhythm.
Torn between two?
Head-to-head
FAQ
Common questions
- Does the Sync O vibrate inside?
- No. The O-shaped inner arm only holds the toy in place. All the vibration comes from the outer arm on your clit.
- Can you wear Sync O during sex?
- Yes, that's what it's made for. The loop sits inside while your partner is inside too, and the outer arm stays on your clit.
- Does Sync O come with a remote?
- Yes. You can use the button on the toy, the remote, or the We-Vibe app, which also works long distance.
- Is the We-Vibe Sync O waterproof?
- Yes, it's IPX7 per the listing, so shower play is fine.
- How long does the battery last?
- About 150 minutes per charge, and it recharges in about 90 minutes.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best sex toys for couplesToys you use on each other, not next to each other. Fifteen we'd happily bring to bed tonight.Shop $159 at SheVibeships free
We-Vibe Sync O vs Sync 2: which couples vibe fits you?Same idea, different feel. One hums inside and out, the other keeps it all on your clit.Shop $169 at SheVibeships free
Is the We-Vibe Sync 2 worth it?The wearable for bodies that sent Chorus back. Here's when the money makes sense.Shop $169 at SheVibeships free
Best couples vibratorsWe-Vibe Chorus leads our couples vibrators ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.Shop $209 at SheVibeships free
Best wearable vibratorsWe-Vibe Chorus leads our wearable vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.Shop $209 at SheVibeships free
Best clit toys for during sexHands busy. Clit still invited. These toys fit the gap.Shop $159 at SheVibeships free
Sex toys on sale now · 9 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 21