Skip to content
15% off at Intimatify, code BEDSIDE15

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Together

We-Vibe Sync O vs Sync 2: which couples vibe fits you?

Same idea, different feel. One hums inside and out, the other keeps it all on your clit.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

Get Sync 2 if you want vibration on your G-spot and clit during sex, with both arms bendable for a snug fit. Get Sync O if internal vibration feels like too much: its soft O-shaped inner arm just anchors the toy while the outer arm buzzes your clit, and it runs longer on a charge.

Our No. 1: We-Vibe Sync 2

  • Sync 2 vibrates inside and out, and both arms bend to fit.
  • Sync O vibrates only on the clit, and its O-shaped inner arm just holds it in place.
  • Both come with a remote and the We-Vibe app.

Quick picks

  1. Best for both spotsNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Sync 2

    Why it's here: Bend to fit.

    $169 to $179Inside and out

    $169 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best clit-onlyNo. 2 ↓

    We-Vibe Sync O

    Why it's here: No inner buzz.

    $169 to $179Clit-only, soft hold

    $179 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best squeeze remoteNo. 3 ↓

    We-Vibe Chorus

    $209 to $219Squeeze-to-intensify

    $209 at SheVibe · ships free
  4. Best valueNo. 4 ↓

    We-Vibe Sync Lite

    $79.20 to $99Try wearables for less

    $99 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best nothing-insideNo. 5 ↓

    Dame Eva II

    $129 to $140.95Nothing inside at all

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free
We-Vibe Sync O beside the We-Vibe Sync 2 and Chorus.

At a glance

Compare the top 5

  1. 1We-Vibe Sync 2We-Vibe Sync 2Best for both spots$169 to $179from 306 reviews$169 →
  2. 2We-Vibe Sync OWe-Vibe Sync OBest clit-only$169 to $179Too new to rate$179 →
  3. 3We-Vibe ChorusWe-Vibe ChorusBest squeeze remote$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 →
  4. 4We-Vibe Sync LiteWe-Vibe Sync LiteBest value$79.20 to $99from 136 reviews$99 →
  5. 5Dame Eva IIDame Eva IIBest nothing-inside$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 →

Side by side

Sync O vs Sync 2

From the We-Vibe listings at Intimatify, checked October 19, 2026.

SpecSync OSync 2
VibratesOuter arm only (clit)Both arms (G-spot and clit)
Inner armSoft, flexible O-shapeAdjustable, bends to fit
Settings10 intensities10+ modes
ControlButton, remote, We-Vibe appRemote, We-Vibe app
Run / charge150 min / 90 min120 min / 90 min
Weight63 g236 g
WaterproofIPX7IPX7

The ranking

Sync O, Sync 2 and the couples vibes around them, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank
Official We-Vibe Sync 2 in purple. Adjustable C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync 2 in purple. Adjustable C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 1

No. 1 · We-Vibe

Best for both spots

We-Vibe Sync 2

from 306 reviews$169 to $179

Chorus for bodies Chorus doesn't fit. Both arms bend, so you shape it snug against you, then hand over the remote and see how long you can hold out.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable remote
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Button remote, no squeeze
  • Still a wearable. Some couples would rather hold a toy

Why it ranks: The couples vibe most people should buy: vibration on both spots, arms that bend to fit, and a few hundred owner reviews behind it.

Official We-Vibe Sync O in purple. O-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync O in purple. O-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 2

No. 2 · We-Vibe

Best clit-only

We-Vibe Sync O

Too new to rate$169 to $179

A flexible O-shaped inner arm anchors it while the outer arm vibrates your clit. Ten intensities, a remote and the app, about 150 minutes per charge, IPX7.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • O is not magic. Wrong bodies still reject it
  • If you already like Sync 2, this is a shape bet, not an upgrade law

Why it ranks: The pick if internal vibration has felt like too much. Lighter, longer-running, with all the buzz on your clit. Too new here for a rating, so it's ranked on fit for this page.

Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Chorus in Cosmic Pink. C-shaped wearable couples vibrator on white.
No. 3

No. 3 · We-Vibe

Best squeeze remote

We-Vibe Chorus

from 237 reviews$209 to $219

Goes in before they do. One end hums on your G-spot, the other on your clit, and they feel it through you on every stroke. Squeeze the remote to turn it up.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Squeeze remote
  • IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.

Cons

  • Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
  • Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky

Why it ranks: The C-shape with a squeeze remote and Touch-Sense. A strong seller, and worth it if a remote that reacts to pressure sounds fun.

Official We-Vibe Sync Lite in aqua. Slim C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync Lite in aqua. Slim C-shaped couples vibrator on white.
No. 4

No. 4 · We-Vibe

Best value

We-Vibe Sync Lite

from 136 reviews$79.20 to $99

The cheapest way to find out if you both love a vibe worn during sex. Slimmer arm, gentler buzz, and your phone does the remote's job.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App optional

Cons

  • No remote in the box
  • Softer than Sync 2 or Chorus

Why it ranks: The cheaper way to find out if a couples wearable works for you two. Gentler motor, app as the remote.

Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
No. 5

No. 5 · Dame

Best nothing-inside

Dame Eva II

from 1219 reviews$129 to $140.95

Hands-free clitoral wearable. U-shape on the vulva, not inside. No app tax. A first shared toy if you already like external buzz and you want your hands back.

Pros

  • Medical-grade silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • External only. It is not a C-shape during penetration in the We-Vibe sense
  • Walk around and it may migrate. That's the review

Why it ranks: Wings tuck under your labia and keep the motor on your clit, so nothing goes inside. More than a thousand owner reviews.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Both are We-Vibe couples vibrators you wear during sex: one arm inside, one on your clit, with room for your partner too. Sync 2 is the classic. Both arms vibrate and both bend, so you can press it snugly against your G-spot and clit. Sync O swaps the inner arm for a soft, flexible O-shaped loop that simply holds the toy in place, so all the vibration stays on your clit.

It mostly comes down to how you feel about vibration inside. Here's how they compare, along with the couples toys people look at next to them, each in stock at the price shown.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Pick Sync 2 for two-spot sensation

Both arms vibrate, so you feel it inside and on your clit, and your partner feels it too. Bend both arms before you start so it sits snug, and let them take the remote.

Pick Sync O for clit-only buzz

The O-shaped loop sits inside and stays soft and quiet, while the outer arm handles your clit. It's lighter, runs longer, and suits anyone who finds vibration inside more distracting than fun.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

If neither fits

Chorus has a remote you squeeze to turn it up, if you like that kind of control. Sync Lite is the cheaper way to see whether wearables work for you two. Dame Eva II skips the inner arm completely and tucks under your labia.

FAQ

Common questions

Does Sync O vibrate inside?
No. Only the outer arm vibrates. The O-shaped inner arm just keeps it in place.
Which stays on better?
Sync 2's arms both bend, so you can shape it tightly to your body. Sync O's soft loop hugs rather than clamps, which some people find more comfortable.
Do both come with a remote?
Yes. Both include a remote and work with the We-Vibe app, even over long distances.
What lube should I use?
Water-based. Both are silicone, and silicone lube can leave them tacky.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 10 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19