Together
Is the We-Vibe Jive 2 worth it?
A G-spot egg you wear out, with the remote in someone else's pocket. Here's who it's worth it for.

Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank
Best for most peopleUpdated
The We-Vibe Jive 2 is the pick for most people who want a G-spot egg to wear out: an adjustable hinge, a clit-side tail, and a remote in the box as well as the app. Mostly long distance? The Lovense Lush 4 runs on the bigger app.
- Best egg with a remote: We-Vibe Jive 2 (No. 1) Shop $139 →
- Best for long distance: Lovense Lush 4 (No. 2) Shop $129 →
- Best panty vibe: We-Vibe Moxie+ (No. 3) Shop $149 →
- Smallest under clothes: Lovense Ferri (No. 4) Shop $99 →
- Hands-free at home: Dame Eva II (No. 5) Shop $129 →
The verdict
Yes, if you want a G-spot egg you can wear out with a partner holding the remote, and you like a deep, rumbly buzz. Jive 2 adds an adjustable tail that rests on your clit, and it comes with a real remote as well as the app. If you only want clit play under your clothes, the Moxie+ is the easier wear.
Our No. 1: We-Vibe Jive 2
- Worth it for wearable G-spot play with a remote in the box and the app.
- 10+ intensity levels, adjustable hinge, IPX7, up to 4 hours per charge.
- Phone-only and long distance? Lush 4. Clit only? Moxie+.
Quick picks
Quick answers
- What is the best wearable G-spot egg?
- The We-Vibe Jive 2 is the pick for most people who want a G-spot egg to wear out: an adjustable hinge, a clit-side tail, and a remote in the box as well as the app. Mostly long distance? The Lovense Lush 4 runs on the bigger app.
- Where can I buy the We-Vibe Jive 2?
- We link to SheVibe, Intimatify and Pleasure Chest. Every store gets the same size button on the card, and prices are re-checked when we update the guide.
- How do you rank these?
- By what people actually buy and search for, owner reviews, whether it is in stock, and how well it fits this list. Stores pay us a commission on some links, but that never moves a rank.
At a glance
Compare the top 5
- 1
We-Vibe Jive 2Best egg with a remote$111.20 to $139Too new to rate$139 → - 2
Lovense Lush 4Best for long distance$129 to $139Too new to rate$129 → - 3
We-Vibe Moxie+Best panty vibe$139 to $149from 201 reviews$149 → - 4
Lovense FerriSmallest under clothes$99Too new to rate$99 → - 5
Dame Eva IIHands-free at home$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 →
Side by side
Jive 2 at a glance
From the We-Vibe Jive 2 listing at Intimatify, checked October 21, 2026.
| Spec | Jive 2 |
|---|---|
| Type | Wearable G-spot egg |
| Fit | Adjustable hinge, tail rests on the clit |
| Intensities | 10+ |
| Control | Button, remote or the We-Vibe app, near or far |
| Size / weight | 4.1 x 2.1 x 1.4 in., 5.9 oz |
| Run / charge | 4 hrs / 90 min |
| Waterproof | IPX7 |
| In the box | Jive 2, remote, USB cable |
| Warranty | 2 years |
The ranking
Jive 2 and the wearables it's up against, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.
No. 1 · We-VibePhoto at the top ↑
Best egg with a remote
We-Vibe Jive 2
We-Vibe's wearable G-spot egg. An adjustable hinge sets the fit, the tail rests on your clit, and a deep, quiet rumble runs through both. Remote in the box, We-Vibe app near or far, IPX7, up to four hours per charge.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- App control
Cons
- Made for wearing out and foreplay, not for intercourse
- Takes a little practice to find the hinge setting that stays put
Why it ranks: The toy this page is about. A wearable G-spot egg with an adjustable hinge, clit contact from the tail, ten-plus levels and both a remote and the app. Too new for an owner rating, so it ranks on fit and demand.

No. 2 · Lovense
Best for long distance
Lovense Lush 4
The long-distance favorite
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
An app-controlled egg vibrator with a G-curve that stays in place, up to 7,000 vibrations per minute and fast charging.
Pros
- Internal G-spot buzz
- Stays put while dancing or walking
- Charges quickly between dates
Cons
- Internal wear takes getting used to
- App only, no remote
Why it ranks: A G-curved egg on the Lovense app, the go-to for long-distance play. No remote in the box, so it's phone-only. Choose it if your partner is often far away.

No. 3 · We-Vibe
Best panty vibe
We-Vibe Moxie+
Clit buzz under your clothes
A magnet holds it in your underwear, right on your clit. Wear it to dinner with the remote in their pocket, or let them tease you from their phone in another city.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
Cons
- Foreplay toy, not a during-sex toy
- Thin fabric holds the magnet best
Why it ranks: Sits outside on a magnetic clasp, with a remote and the app. More than 200 owners have reviewed it. The easier wear if you don't want anything inside.

No. 4 · Lovense
Smallest under clothes
Lovense Ferri
Tiny and magnetic
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
A tiny, powerful magnetic panty vibrator controlled through the Lovense Remote app, with unlimited patterns and a stable connection for public play.
Pros
- Control from anywhere with a signal
- Endless custom patterns
- Tiny enough to forget it's there
Cons
- No physical remote
- Needs a phone nearby to start
Why it ranks: A tiny magnetic panty vibe on the Lovense app. Smaller than Moxie+ and easy to forget under clothes, but phone-only.

No. 5 · Dame
Hands-free at home
Dame Eva II
Hands-free at home
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Hands-free clitoral wearable. U-shape on the vulva, not inside. No app tax. A first shared toy if you already like external buzz and you want your hands back.
Pros
- Medical-grade silicone
- Rechargeable
- Waterproof
Cons
- External only. It is not a C-shape during penetration in the We-Vibe sense
- Walk around and it may migrate. That's the review
Why it ranks: Small wings tuck under your labia and hold it on your clit, so your hands are free. Over 1,200 owners rate it 4.6 out of 5. Better at home than out.
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Jive 2 sits inside you like an egg, but it isn't a loose bullet. An adjustable hinge lets you set how snug it sits, and the tail rests against your clit, so the rumble you feel inside carries outside too. It's quiet enough for dinner out, and it comes with a small remote, so a partner can play with you without pulling out a phone.
It's a date-night toy first and a solo toy second. Here's who should buy it, who'll be happier with something else, and four toys it's up against, each in stock at the price shown.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Jive 2 or Lovense Lush 4?
Both are app eggs you wear inside. Lush 4 runs on the Lovense app only, which is the bigger ecosystem for long-distance play. Jive 2 adds a remote in the box, a hinge you can adjust and a tail that reaches your clit. Want to play without a phone in sight? Jive 2. Mostly long distance? Lush 4.
Jive 2 or Moxie+?
Moxie+ sits outside, held in your underwear by a magnet, so it's all clit. It's easier to wear for a long night and nothing goes inside. Jive 2 is for G-spot play, with a little clit contact from the tail. Choose by where you want the buzz.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Wearing it out
Try it at home first and get used to how it feels when you walk and sit. Insert with a little water-based lube, set the hinge so the tail sits where you like it, and give your partner the remote once you're comfortable. Keep it on low in public. The rumble is quiet, but silence is quieter.
Torn between two?
Head-to-head
FAQ
Common questions
- Does the Jive 2 come with a remote?
- Yes. It comes with a remote, and you can also use the We-Vibe app, including long distance.
- Can you wear Jive 2 during sex?
- It's built to be worn out and about or during foreplay. For intercourse, pick a couples vibe such as Sync 2 or Chorus instead.
- Is Jive 2 loud?
- The listing calls it whisper quiet, and the buzz is deep rather than high-pitched. Keep it on lower levels in quiet rooms.
- Is the We-Vibe Jive 2 waterproof?
- Yes, it's IPX7 per the listing.
- How long does the battery last?
- Up to four hours per charge, and it recharges in about 90 minutes.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Lovense Lush 4 vs We-Vibe Jive 2: which egg is better?Two eggs you wear inside and hand the controls to someone else. One lives in an app, the other comes with a remote and a tail that finds your clit.Shop $129 at SheVibeships free
Is the Lovense Lush 4 worth it?A little egg with a long reach. Their phone becomes your remote.Shop $129 at SheVibeships free
Best egg vibratorsA flare you keep outside. Inside if it stays. Not a jelly bullet.Shop $139 at SheVibeships free
Best remote control vibratorsA puck in the hand. Or a phone if you already talked.Shop $209 at SheVibeships free
Best wearable vibratorsWe-Vibe Chorus leads our wearable vibrators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.Shop $209 at SheVibeships free
Best sex toys for long distance couplesMiles apart, one tap away. Hand over the controls and let them play from wherever they are.Shop $169 at SheVibeships free
Sex toys on sale now · 9 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 21