Skip to content

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Just you

Best heated vibrators

Warm hands, warm toy, warmer you. Vibrators that heat up so you can melt down.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The Lovense Spinel is the best heated vibrator: a compact machine that thrusts, vibrates and warms, all from your phone. For a classic rabbit with heat, the Jack Rabbit Signature Heated warms its thrusting shaft in about four minutes.

  • Warmth makes silicone feel softer, more lifelike and more relaxing.
  • Listed temperatures sit near body heat, about 100°F to 105°F.
  • Pick heat plus the sensation you love: thrust, rabbit, wand or G-spot.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    Lovense Spinel

    Why it's here: Thrusts, buzzes and warms.

    Thrusts, buzzes and warms

    $198 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best hot and coldNo. 2 ↓

    Temp by We-Vibe

    Why it's here: Warms or cools on command.

    Hot or cold at a tap

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best rabbitNo. 3 ↓

    Jack Rabbit Signature Heated

    Why it's here: Heated, thrusting, classic.

    $120 to $131.95Heated thrusting rabbit

    $120 at SheVibe · ships free
  4. Best app rabbitNo. 7 ↓

    SVAKOM Chika

  5. Best budgetNo. 8 ↓

    Je Joue ILY Wand

    $49.99 to $50Warm G-spot wand under $50

    $49.99 at SheVibe

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1Lovense SpinelLovense SpinelBest overall$198from 81 reviews$198 →
  2. 2Temp by We-VibeTemp by We-VibeBest hot and cold$129Too new to rate$129 →
  3. 3Jack Rabbit Signature HeatedJack Rabbit Signature HeatedBest rabbit$120 to $131.95Too new to rate$120 →
  4. 4Temptasia Violet VixenTemptasia Violet Vixen$109.99Too new to rate$109.99 →
  5. 5Shegasm Pro-Thrust MaxShegasm Pro-Thrust Max$113.95Too new to rate$113.95 →
  6. 6SVAKOM Emma Neo 2SVAKOM Emma Neo 2$80 to $99.95Too new to rate$80 →
  7. 7SVAKOM ChikaSVAKOM ChikaBest app rabbit$73Too new to rate$73 →
  8. 8Je Joue ILY WandJe Joue ILY WandBest budget$49.99 to $50Too new to rate$49.99 →

The ranking

Heated vibrators, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank
Lovense Spinel by Lovense.
Lovense Spinel by Lovense.
No. 1

No. 1 · Lovense

Best overall

Lovense Spinel

from 81 reviews$198

A compact machine that sticks down, thrusts, warms up and buzzes, all from your phone.

Pros

  • Swappable silicone attachments
  • Fits in a drawer
  • Splashproof (IPX6)

Cons

  • Turbo is a lot. Start slow
  • Suction needs smooth tile or glass

Why it ranks: A compact machine that suctions down, thrusts, vibrates and warms, run from the Lovense app by you or a partner. Swap attachments to change the ride.

Thrusts, buzzes and warms

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Temp by We-Vibe heating and cooling lay-on vibrators in blue and orange
Temp by We-Vibe heating and cooling lay-on vibrators in blue and orange
No. 2

No. 2 · We-Vibe

Best hot and cold

Temp by We-Vibe

Too new to rate$129

A rounded lay-on vibrator that warms to about 100°F or cools to 68°F at the touch of a button, with 3 intensities and 3 patterns. IPX7 waterproof.

Pros

  • Switches warm or cool instantly
  • Fits snugly in one palm
  • Fun for partner massage

Cons

  • External only
  • Three intensities, not dozens

Why it ranks: The only pick that cools as well as warms. Switch between a cozy 100°F and a teasing 68°F for foreplay that keeps surprising.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Jack Rabbit Signature Heated pink silicone thrusting rabbit vibrator with tail
Jack Rabbit Signature Heated pink silicone thrusting rabbit vibrator with tail
No. 3

No. 3 · CalExotics

Best rabbit

Jack Rabbit Signature Heated

Too new to rate$120 to $131.95

A 30th-anniversary Jack Rabbit with a heated thrusting shaft that reaches full warmth in about four minutes, flickering bunny ears and an extra tail. IPX7 waterproof silicone.

Pros

  • Three ways to play at once
  • Heat runs on its own button
  • Bath-ready

Cons

  • Busy with buttons
  • Bigger than a basic rabbit

Why it ranks: The legendary rabbit, now warm and thrusting. Ears for the clitoris, a tail for extra play and heat you control separately.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Temptasia Violet Vixen purple warming thrusting dildo on a suction cup mount
Temptasia Violet Vixen purple warming thrusting dildo on a suction cup mount
No. 4

No. 4 · Blush

Temptasia Violet Vixen

Too new to rate$109.99

A warming silicone dildo that thrusts up to 800 times a minute, with 7 thrust and 7 vibration modes, a digital display, and a suction-cup mount plus thigh strap for hands-free play.

Pros

  • Ride it without holding on
  • Screen shows your setting
  • Warmth feels lifelike

Cons

  • Mount grips best on a smooth, flat surface
  • About an hour per charge

Why it ranks: A warming, thrusting dildo you can mount on tile or strap to a thigh. Hands-free motion with heat at a fair price.

Mounted warm thruster

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Shegasm Pro-Thrust Max purple thrusting warming rabbit vibrator
Shegasm Pro-Thrust Max purple thrusting warming rabbit vibrator
No. 5

No. 5 · INMI

Shegasm Pro-Thrust Max

Too new to rate$113.95

A thrusting rabbit with a self-warming shaft, subtle ridges under a rounded head and a pulsing clitoral arm, each with 7 modes. IPX7 waterproof with a magnetic charger.

Pros

  • Works in the bath
  • Pulses rather than buzzes outside
  • No-hands motion

Cons

  • Thick shaft
  • Water-based lube only

Why it ranks: Thrusting, warmth and clit pulses in a submersible rabbit for about $114. A lot of motion for the money.

Thrust, warmth and pulse

Ships discreetly from Pleasure Chest

SVAKOM Emma Neo 2 mauve warming wand vibrator with rabbit ears attachment
SVAKOM Emma Neo 2 mauve warming wand vibrator with rabbit ears attachment
No. 6

No. 6 · SVAKOM

SVAKOM Emma Neo 2

Too new to rate$80 to $99.95

A waterproof silicone wand whose head heats to roughly 100°F, with 5 modes, 5 intensities, an Intelligent Mode and a rabbit-ears attachment. App control adds long-distance play.

Pros

  • Ears add flicking play
  • Quiet motor
  • Travel lock

Cons

  • External only
  • Warmth stays in the head

Why it ranks: A warm, rumbly wand with a flicking ears attachment and app control, for well under $100.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

SVAKOM Chika pale green flexible warming rabbit vibrator
SVAKOM Chika pale green flexible warming rabbit vibrator
No. 7

No. 7 · SVAKOM

Best app rabbit

SVAKOM Chika

Too new to rate$73

A flexible rabbit with a cushioned G-spot head that heats up to roughly 100°F and an independent clitoral arm. 5 modes, 5 intensities and app control for partner and long-distance play.

Pros

  • Motors run separately
  • Remembers your last setting
  • Bends to fit

Cons

  • Heat is gentle, not hot
  • App needed for custom patterns

Why it ranks: A soft, bendy rabbit that warms where it matters and lets a partner take control through the SVAKOM app.

Warming app rabbit

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Je Joue ILY pink flexible warming G-spot wand vibrator
Je Joue ILY pink flexible warming G-spot wand vibrator
No. 8

No. 8 · Je Joue

Best budget

Je Joue ILY Wand

Too new to rate$49.99 to $50

A slim, flexible G-spot wand that warms to about 105°F, with a squishy tip, 3 speeds and 7 patterns. Splashproof and USB rechargeable.

Pros

  • Under $50
  • Quiet and discreet
  • Good for beginners

Cons

  • Not for the bath
  • Fewer settings than pricier picks

Why it ranks: Warms to about 105°F for the lowest price here, in a bendy shape that works inside or out.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Cold silicone is a mood killer. A heated vibrator warms to around body temperature, so the first touch feels inviting instead of startling, muscles relax faster and the whole toy feels more lifelike.

We ranked eight warming toys with heat that actually makes a difference, from a thrusting machine to hot-and-cold foreplay. Each was in stock at SheVibe at the price shown on October 15, 2026.

For more cozy nights in, see cuffing season sex toys.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Heat plus your favorite motion

Love thrusting? The Spinel, Jack Rabbit Signature Heated, Temptasia Violet Vixen and Shegasm Pro-Thrust Max all move and warm. Prefer a rabbit you control by app? The SVAKOM Chika. A warming wand? The SVAKOM Emma Neo 2. Hot and cold foreplay? Temp by We-Vibe. On a budget, the Je Joue ILY wand brings the heat for under $50.

How warm do they get?

Where brands list a temperature, it's close to body heat: about 100°F for the Temp, Chika and Emma Neo 2, and about 105°F for the Je Joue ILY. That feels cozy rather than hot. Heat takes a few minutes to build, so switch it on before you need it.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Warm up the whole night

Pair a heated toy with a warming massage, a hot shower first or a soft blanket. Use a water-based lube so silicone stays smooth. And for partner play, glide a warm toy along thighs and back before it goes anywhere else.

No. 1 · Lovense Spinel

FAQ

Common questions

Are heated vibrators safe?
They're designed to feel comfortably warm. The picks that list a temperature sit around 100°F to 105°F. Stop if anything feels too warm.
How long do heated vibrators take to warm up?
A few minutes. The Jack Rabbit Signature Heated is cozy within roughly four minutes.
Does heating drain the battery faster?
Yes, warming uses extra power, so expect shorter sessions with heat on. Charge fully before a long night.
Can I use a heated vibrator with a partner?
Absolutely. Warm toys feel wonderful during massage and foreplay, and app picks like the Spinel and Chika let a partner take control.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19