Together
Best plus-size sex toys
Strap travel. Foam that holds. A handle you do not have to crane for.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank
The verdict
We keep coming back to Liberator Wedge. Firm foam that lifts your hips to the perfect angle and stays there, no matter how hard things get.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
Liberator Wedge
Runner-upNo. 2 ↓
Magic Wand Rechargeable
Budget pickNo. 8 ↓
Sportsheets Breathable Strap On
$41.99 to $42
Shop $42 at SheVibe
At a glance
Compare the top 8
- 1
Liberator Wedge$108 to $110Too new to rate$108 → - 2
Magic Wand Rechargeable$149.99 to $160.95from 17 reviews$149.99 → - 3
Sportsheets Curvy Divine Strap On$53Too new to rate$53 → - 4
Liberator Ramp$199Too new to rate$199 → - 5
SpareParts Joque Cover$148from 11 reviews$148 → - 6
We-Vibe Touch X$87.20 to $109from 193 reviews$109 → - 7
Sportsheets Plush Strap On$45Too new to rate$45 → - 8
Sportsheets Breathable Strap On$41.99 to $42Too new to rate$42 →
The ranking
The full ranking
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.
No. 1 · LiberatorPhoto at the top ↑
Liberator Wedge
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Seven inches of lift. Hips up. The foam if a bed pillow already collapsed under a larger body.
Cons
- It is a wedge. It takes closet space
- Cheap copies flatten. This one is still foam you notice
Why it ranks: Angle leak. Plus-size fit is the foam, not a strap.

No. 2 · Vibratex / Magic Wand
Magic Wand Rechargeable
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Rumble. The plus-size external if reach was the whole fight.
Pros
- Silicone head and neck
- Rechargeable, or wall plug
Cons
- Full size. Heavy. Loud on high. Not waterproof
- Broad head. Skip it if you only want a pinpoint
Why it ranks: Reach leak. Reviews mention the wrist, then the rumble.

No. 3 · Sportsheets
Sportsheets Curvy Divine Strap On
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Straps to 72 inches. Three O-rings. The plus-size harness people mean. Not a dare. Machine washable.
Cons
- Dildo not included
- More straps means more first-night fiddling
Why it ranks: Plus-size strap-on search still names Curvy Divine.

No. 4 · Liberator
Liberator Ramp
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Longer lift. Knees and height. The bigger foam if a wedge was only hips.
Cons
- It does not hide under a bed the way the Wedge does
- On a slick sheet it can walk. The cover is the grip
Why it ranks: Ramp leak.

No. 5 · SpareParts
SpareParts Joque Cover
Ships discreetly from Pleasure Chest
A named harness that sizes up on purpose. Cover. The plus-size default if Sportsheets already felt like nylon.
Cons
- Dildo not included. Measure the neck
- You are paying clothing money for straps
Why it ranks: Joque-plus-size search. Reviews mention the range.

No. 6 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Touch X
Ships discreetly from Intimatify
A palm. Soft. Closes in a hand. The plus-size first vibe if a wand already felt like homework.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- External only — not meant to insert, which keeps first nights simple
- If you already know you want a wand, skip ahead
Why it ranks: Palm leak. Reviews mention the flex.

No. 7 · Sportsheets
Sportsheets Plush Strap On
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Velvety purple. Hips to 72. The softer Curvy sibling if Divine already felt like a costume.
Cons
- Dildo not included
- Plush holds lint. Wash it
Why it ranks: Plus-size plush search.

No. 8 · Sportsheets
Sportsheets Breathable Strap On
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Mesh. Named Sportsheets. On the list if plus-size search wanted air, not only strap length.
Cons
- Dildo not included
- Bullet pocket is empty until you add a bullet
Why it ranks: Breathable leak. Measure the straps.
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Then there's Magic Wand Rechargeable. The classic, minus the cord. That deep, thumping rumble goes right through you. And Sportsheets Curvy Divine Strap On if you want another option.
Solo, it's the best way to hold a toy at the perfect angle without a tired arm. Try it for oral. Their neck will thank you, and you'll be too busy to notice.
Want the whole night planned out? See the Plus-size couples night setup
Before you buy
Buying guide
Why this one wins
Liberator Wedge. The firm foam holds the angle, so hips stay lifted and every thrust lands deeper. Alone, prop your hips, add your favorite toy and let gravity help.
If you want something else
If none of these grab you, Best wand vibrators is close. So is best sex toys for limited mobility.
FAQ
Common questions
- What are the best plus-size sex toys?
- Curvy Divine if you want strap travel to 72 inches. A Wedge if a pillow already collapsed. Magic Wand if reach was the fight.
- Do I need a special vibrator?
- Usually a handle. Best wand vibrators. Best sex toys for limited mobility.
- What about harnesses?
- Measure. Best strap-on harnesses. How to choose a strap-on.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best strap-on harnessesSpareParts Joque Cover leads our strap-on harnesses ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.Shop $148 at Pleasure Chestships free
Best beginner strap-onsSportsheets Saffron Silicone Pegging Kit leads our beginner strap-ons ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best sex wedgesLiberator Wedge leads our sex wedges ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.Shop $108 at SheVibeships free
Best wand vibratorsThe big, rumbly kind. The cordless Magic Wand Rechargeable leads.Shop $149.99 at SheVibeships free
Sex toys on sale now · 7 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 29