Skip to content

No paid placement

Together

Best plus-size sex toys

Strap travel. Foam that holds. A handle you do not have to crane for.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

We keep coming back to Liberator Wedge. Firm foam that lifts your hips to the perfect angle and stays there, no matter how hard things get.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    Liberator Wedge

    $108 to $110

    Shop $108 at SheVibe

    ships free

  2. Runner-upNo. 2 ↓

    Magic Wand Rechargeable

    $149.99 to $160.95

    Shop $149.99 at SheVibe

    ships free

  3. Budget pickNo. 8 ↓

    Sportsheets Breathable Strap On

    $41.99 to $42

    Shop $42 at SheVibe

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1Liberator WedgeLiberator Wedge$108 to $110Too new to rate$108 →
  2. 2Magic Wand RechargeableMagic Wand Rechargeable$149.99 to $160.95from 17 reviews$149.99 →
  3. 3Sportsheets Curvy Divine Strap OnSportsheets Curvy Divine Strap On$53Too new to rate$53 →
  4. 4Liberator RampLiberator Ramp$199Too new to rate$199 →
  5. 5SpareParts Joque CoverSpareParts Joque Cover$148from 11 reviews$148 →
  6. 6We-Vibe Touch XWe-Vibe Touch X$87.20 to $109from 193 reviews$109 →
  7. 7Sportsheets Plush Strap OnSportsheets Plush Strap On$45Too new to rate$45 →
  8. 8Sportsheets Breathable Strap OnSportsheets Breathable Strap On$41.99 to $42Too new to rate$42 →

The ranking

The full ranking

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank
Official Magic Wand Rechargeable HV-270. White silicone head, blue neck, white handle.
Official Magic Wand Rechargeable HV-270. White silicone head, blue neck, white handle.
No. 2

No. 2 · Vibratex / Magic Wand

Magic Wand Rechargeable

from 17 reviews$149.99 to $160.95

Rumble. The plus-size external if reach was the whole fight.

Pros

  • Silicone head and neck
  • Rechargeable, or wall plug

Cons

  • Full size. Heavy. Loud on high. Not waterproof
  • Broad head. Skip it if you only want a pinpoint

Why it ranks: Reach leak. Reviews mention the wrist, then the rumble.

Sportsheets Curvy Divine Strap On by Sportsheets.
Sportsheets Curvy Divine Strap On by Sportsheets.
No. 3

No. 3 · Sportsheets

Sportsheets Curvy Divine Strap On

Too new to rate$53

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Straps to 72 inches. Three O-rings. The plus-size harness people mean. Not a dare. Machine washable.

Cons

  • Dildo not included
  • More straps means more first-night fiddling

Why it ranks: Plus-size strap-on search still names Curvy Divine.

Official Liberator Ramp. Long inclined foam sex pillow in green cover.
Official Liberator Ramp. Long inclined foam sex pillow in green cover.
No. 4

No. 4 · Liberator

Liberator Ramp

Too new to rate$199

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Longer lift. Knees and height. The bigger foam if a wedge was only hips.

Cons

  • It does not hide under a bed the way the Wedge does
  • On a slick sheet it can walk. The cover is the grip

Why it ranks: Ramp leak.

SpareParts Joque Cover harness in black.
SpareParts Joque Cover harness in black.
No. 5

No. 5 · SpareParts

SpareParts Joque Cover

from 11 reviews$148

Ships discreetly from Pleasure Chest

A named harness that sizes up on purpose. Cover. The plus-size default if Sportsheets already felt like nylon.

Cons

  • Dildo not included. Measure the neck
  • You are paying clothing money for straps

Why it ranks: Joque-plus-size search. Reviews mention the range.

Official We-Vibe Touch X. Palm-sized lay-on vibe on white.
Official We-Vibe Touch X. Palm-sized lay-on vibe on white.
No. 6

No. 6 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Touch X

from 193 reviews$87.20 to $109

A palm. Soft. Closes in a hand. The plus-size first vibe if a wand already felt like homework.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • External only — not meant to insert, which keeps first nights simple
  • If you already know you want a wand, skip ahead

Why it ranks: Palm leak. Reviews mention the flex.

Sportsheets Plush Strap On by Sportsheets.
Sportsheets Plush Strap On by Sportsheets.
No. 7

No. 7 · Sportsheets

Sportsheets Plush Strap On

Too new to rate$45

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Velvety purple. Hips to 72. The softer Curvy sibling if Divine already felt like a costume.

Cons

  • Dildo not included
  • Plush holds lint. Wash it

Why it ranks: Plus-size plush search.

Sportsheets Breathable Strap On by Sportsheets.
Sportsheets Breathable Strap On by Sportsheets.
No. 8

No. 8 · Sportsheets

Sportsheets Breathable Strap On

Too new to rate$41.99 to $42

Mesh. Named Sportsheets. On the list if plus-size search wanted air, not only strap length.

Cons

  • Dildo not included
  • Bullet pocket is empty until you add a bullet

Why it ranks: Breathable leak. Measure the straps.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Then there's Magic Wand Rechargeable. The classic, minus the cord. That deep, thumping rumble goes right through you. And Sportsheets Curvy Divine Strap On if you want another option.

Solo, it's the best way to hold a toy at the perfect angle without a tired arm. Try it for oral. Their neck will thank you, and you'll be too busy to notice.

Want the whole night planned out? See the Plus-size couples night setup

Before you buy

Buying guide

Why this one wins

Liberator Wedge. The firm foam holds the angle, so hips stay lifted and every thrust lands deeper. Alone, prop your hips, add your favorite toy and let gravity help.

If you want something else

If none of these grab you, Best wand vibrators is close. So is best sex toys for limited mobility.

FAQ

Common questions

What are the best plus-size sex toys?
Curvy Divine if you want strap travel to 72 inches. A Wedge if a pillow already collapsed. Magic Wand if reach was the fight.
Do I need a special vibrator?
Usually a handle. Best wand vibrators. Best sex toys for limited mobility.
What about harnesses?
Measure. Best strap-on harnesses. How to choose a strap-on.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 7 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 29