Together
Best sex toys for men to use on women
Toys you hold, wear or control from your phone, picked for the moment you want to take over and make her lose it.

Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank
The verdict
Start with We-Vibe Nova 2. You can hold it and work it slowly, or take the app and let her lie back while you decide what happens next. For pure power, the Magic Wand Rechargeable. For during sex, the Pivot 2 ring buzzes right where your bodies press together.
- Nova 2: inside and out, and you can run it from your phone.
- Magic Wand: the strongest, most reliable buzz on the page.
- Pivot 2: a ring you wear so she feels it with every thrust.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
We-Vibe Nova 2
Why it's here: You hold it, or the app does.
Most powerfulNo. 2 ↓
Magic Wand Rechargeable
Why it's here: Works through fabric.
Best during sexNo. 3 ↓
We-Vibe Pivot 2
Why it's here: Ring with a clit motor.
Best with oralNo. 4 ↓
Womanizer Premium 2
Best she wearsNo. 5 ↓
We-Vibe Chorus
At a glance
Compare the top 8
- 1
We-Vibe Nova 2Best overall$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 → - 2
Magic Wand RechargeableMost powerful$149.99 to $160.95from 17 reviews$149.99 → - 3
We-Vibe Pivot 2Best during sex$129from 10 reviews$129 → - 4
Womanizer Premium 2Best with oral$151.20 to $189from 1027 reviews$179 → - 5
We-Vibe ChorusBest she wears$209 to $219from 237 reviews$209 → - 6
We-Vibe Tango X$72 to $85from 324 reviews$85 → - 7
Lovense Lush 4Best for teasing in public$129 to $139Too new to rate$129 → - 8
Lovense GeminiBest for nipples$79 to $103.95Too new to rate$79 →
The ranking
The best sex toys for men to use on women, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.
No. 1 · We-VibePhoto at the top ↑
Best overall
We-Vibe Nova 2
A dual-motor rabbit with flexible arms that hug her body as she moves. Run it from the buttons or take over in the We-Vibe app, from the same bed or another city.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Not for wearing during intercourse
- The app is optional and half the fun
Why it ranks: One of our proven sellers, with over 250 owner reviews. The bendy arm stays on her clit while the shaft works inside, and you can drive it by hand or from your phone.

No. 2 · Vibratex / Magic Wand
Most powerful
Magic Wand Rechargeable
The most powerful
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
The cordless Magic Wand: four speeds up to 6,300 RPM, four patterns and a soft silicone head. Use it on battery or plugged in.
Pros
- Rechargeable, or plug it into the wall
Cons
- Loud on high
- Start low. It's a lot of power
Why it ranks: The deep, broad rumble that works when nothing else does, and it's cordless. Use it over her underwear to start, or hold it on her clit during sex.

No. 3 · We-Vibe
Best during sex
We-Vibe Pivot 2
A soft, stretchy ring at the base with a motor bump you turn toward your clit. Every time your hips meet, it buzzes right there. They stay harder, you come sooner.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable motor
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Twenty to thirty minutes on, then off
- Lube the inside of the band first
Why it ranks: A proven seller for us. The soft ring sits at your base with the motor on her clit, so every thrust lands on it, and it helps you stay firm.

No. 4 · Womanizer
Best with oral
Womanizer Premium 2
Air-pulse, not buzz. You hover the opening until it seals. Fourteen intensities. Two head sizes in the box because one size is a lie.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone stimulator heads
- Silicone and ABS body
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Angle and seal matter. Fussy if you want to mash it like a vibrator
- Smart Silence waits for skin. Annoying if you like the motor already running
Why it ranks: More than 1,000 owner reviews. Hold it on her clit while you kiss your way around, or alternate with your tongue. It does what most mouths can't keep up.

No. 5 · We-Vibe
Best she wears
We-Vibe Chorus
She wears it, you both feel it
Goes in before they do. One end hums on your G-spot, the other on your clit, and they feel it through you on every stroke. Squeeze the remote to turn it up.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Squeeze remote
- IPX7 toy. Remote is splashproof.
Cons
- Fit decides it. If it slips on your body, Sync 2 bends to fit
- Water-based lube. Silicone lube leaves silicone tacky
Why it ranks: One end goes inside her, the other curls over her clit, and you feel the rumble during sex. Hold the squeeze remote and turn it up whenever you like.

No. 6 · We-Vibe
We-Vibe Tango X
Lipstick-size bullet with a motor that is not a joke. Silicone grip. Park it and stay there. Travel lock you will forget about until it will not start in a hotel.
Pros
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Pinpoint. Not a wand. Don't expect broad rumble
- External only
Why it ranks: Over 300 owner reviews and one of our steady sellers. A lipstick-sized bullet you can hold on her clit during sex without getting in the way.

No. 7 · Lovense
Best for teasing in public
Lovense Lush 4
Tease her in public
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
An app-controlled egg vibrator with a G-curve that stays in place, up to 7,000 vibrations per minute and fast charging.
Pros
- Internal G-spot buzz
- Stays put while dancing or walking
- Charges quickly between dates
Cons
- Internal wear takes getting used to
- App only, no remote
Why it ranks: She wears it under her clothes, you run it from your phone at dinner or a party. Too new for an owner rating here.

No. 8 · Lovense
Best for nipples
Lovense Gemini
CSO Review: owned by our teamTwo clamps with their own motors, run from the Lovense Remote app. The grip adjusts, they hang from a necklace or clip to a bra, and one charge gives up to two hours.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- IPX6 splash-resistant
Cons
- Tight at first. Give yourself a session or two
- Too bulky to hide under a fitted top
Why it ranks: Vibrating clamps you run from the Lovense app. Our team owns a pair: tight at first, then hard to put down. Splash-proof and rechargeable.
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
The best toy to use on a partner is one that makes you better at what you're already doing. Some go in your hand, so you can tease her slowly and read how she reacts. Some go on you, so she feels it during sex. A few you control from your phone while she wears them.
We ranked these on owner reviews, how well each works with two people, and whether it's in stock now. Talk about it first, start low and watch her face. Every pick is in stock at the price shown.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Hold it, wear it, or run it from your phone
A wand or rabbit goes in your hand, so you control pace and pressure. A vibrating ring goes on you, so she feels the buzz during sex. Chorus and Lush 4 go on her, and you take the remote or the app.
Start slower than you think
Most women need warming up before strong vibration feels good. Start on the lowest setting, over her underwear or on her inner thighs, and move in as she pushes toward it. Water-based lube makes everything easier.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Buying it as a gift?
Nova 2 and the Magic Wand are the safest picks if you're not sure what she likes. Chorus is great for couples who already use toys together. Clamps like Gemini are for when you already know she loves nipple play.
FAQ
Common questions
- What's the best sex toy to use on a woman for the first time?
- A rabbit like We-Vibe Nova 2 or a small bullet like Tango X. Both are easy to control and work well on a low setting while you learn what she likes.
- Can I use a toy on her during sex?
- Yes. A vibrating ring like Pivot 2 sits at your base and buzzes on her clit as you move, and Chorus is worn by her and felt by both of you.
- Do app-controlled toys work in the same room?
- Yes. Nova 2, Chorus, Lush 4 and Gemini all connect by app, nearby or long distance, and Chorus also has a squeeze remote.
- Is the Magic Wand too strong?
- It can be on high. Start on the lowest speed, use it over fabric or a towel at first, and let her guide you.
- Which lube should we use?
- Water-based for silicone toys. Silicone lube can leave silicone toys tacky.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best sex toys for couplesToys you use on each other, not next to each other. Fifteen we'd happily bring to bed tonight.Shop $159 at SheVibeships free
Best shared vibrating cock ringsBuzz where you're joined, so you both feel it. The We-Vibe Pivot 2 leads.Shop $129 at SheVibeships free
Best couples vibratorsWe-Vibe Chorus leads our couples vibrators ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.Shop $209 at SheVibeships free
How to use a wand on a partnerSomeone else holds the handle. Lowest rumble. A cloth if hips jump.Shop $149.99 at SheVibeships free
How to introduce sex toys to your partnerWomanizer Starlet 3 leads our introduce sex toys to your partner ranking. Re-checked weekly.Shop $84 at SheVibeships free
Best sex toy gifts for herWe-Vibe Tango X leads our sex toy gifts for her ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.Shop $85 at SheVibeships free
Sex toys on sale now · 9 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 20