Just you
Best vibrators for multiple orgasms
One is lovely. Two is better. These toys make it easy to keep going.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict
Get the Womanizer Premium 2. Its air pulse never rubs your clit, so it stays bearable right after you come, and fourteen intensities let you drop back down and climb again. Want to switch spots while your clit rests? The Womanizer Duo 2 adds a G-spot shaft with its own controls.
- The clit is often too sensitive to touch right after an orgasm. Contactless air pulse helps.
- Lots of small intensity steps let you drop low, then build again.
- A second motor lets one spot rest while another keeps going.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
Womanizer Premium 2
Why it's here: No-touch pulse, fourteen levels.
$151.20 to $189Built for round two
$179 at SheVibe · ships freeBest for lessNo. 2 ↓
Womanizer Classic 2
Why it's here: Ten levels, two heads.
$103.20 to $129The same pulse for less
$129 at SheVibe · ships freeBest for switching spotsNo. 3 ↓
Womanizer Duo 2
$183.20 to $229Switch spots, keep going
$224 at SheVibe · ships freeBest rabbitNo. 4 ↓
We-Vibe Nova 2
$127.20 to $159Two motors, one rhythm
$159 at SheVibe · ships freeBest sonicNo. 5 ↓
LELO Sona 3 Cruise
$179 to $196.90Smooth steps up
$179 at SheVibe · ships free

At a glance
Compare the top 8
- 1
Womanizer Premium 2Best overall$151.20 to $189from 1027 reviews$179 → - 2
Womanizer Classic 2Best for less$103.20 to $129from 199 reviews$129 → - 3
Womanizer Duo 2Best for switching spots$183.20 to $229from 271 reviews$224 → - 4
We-Vibe Nova 2Best rabbit$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 → - 5
LELO Sona 3 CruiseBest sonic$179 to $196.90Too new to rate$179 → - 6
Magic Wand RechargeableBest through fabric$149.99 to $160.95from 17 reviews$149.99 → - 7
LELO SilaGentlest here$169from 896 reviews$169 → - 8
We-Vibe Melt 2Best during sex$132 to $159from 60 reviews$159 →
The ranking
The best vibrators for multiple orgasms, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

No. 1 · Womanizer
Best overall
Womanizer Premium 2
Air-pulse, not buzz. You hover the opening until it seals. Fourteen intensities. Two head sizes in the box because one size is a lie.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone stimulator heads
- Silicone and ABS body
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Angle and seal matter. Fussy if you want to mash it like a vibrator
- Smart Silence waits for skin. Annoying if you like the motor already running
Why it ranks: Air pulse that never rubs, fourteen intensities to slide back down after you come, and Autopilot to change the rhythm while you just lie there and enjoy it. Up to 240 minutes on a charge, so it won't quit before you do.

No. 2 · Womanizer
Best for less
Womanizer Classic 2
Soft, rhythmic suction that wraps your clit instead of buzzing at it. Ten levels, two silicone heads to find your fit, and Afterglow lets the pulse melt away slowly after you come. Waterproof, so the bath counts.
Pros
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- No autopilot mode like Premium 2
- The smaller head feels a lot sharper than the big one
Why it ranks: Womanizer's original Pleasure Air with ten levels and two head sizes, so the bigger, softer head can take over once you're sensitive. Afterglow lets the pulse fade slowly instead of cutting out.
The same pulse for less

No. 3 · Womanizer
Best for switching spots
Womanizer Duo 2
Air-pulse on the clitoris, vibration in the shaft. A first rabbit only if you already like air-pulse and you want both at once. Heavy. Spendy.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- The shaft has to fit or the air head misses
- Heavier than a clitoral-only Womanizer
Why it ranks: Air pulse on the clit and a vibrating G-spot shaft, each with its own controls. Turn the clit side down after you come and let the shaft carry you to the next one.

No. 4 · We-Vibe
Best rabbit
We-Vibe Nova 2
A rabbit whose bendy arm stays on your clit while the shaft works inside. Give them the app and let them drive, from across the bed or across the country.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Not for wearing during intercourse
- The app is optional and half the fun
Why it ranks: Two motors working inside and out at once, so the feeling spreads instead of staying sharp on one spot. Hand someone the app and let them decide when you've had enough.

No. 5 · LELO
Best sonic
LELO Sona 3 Cruise
Sonic waves instead of suction. A wide, deep thrum around the whole clit, not a pinpoint. Press it closer and Cruise Control pushes more power instead of stalling.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- Waterproof
Cons
- Sonic, not air-pulse. A different buzz than a Womanizer
- Spendier than most clit toys on this list
Why it ranks: Sonic waves around the whole clit, sixteen intensity levels and SmoothRise to glide between them, so climbing back up after an orgasm feels gentle. Cruise Control keeps the power steady when you press it close.

No. 6 · Vibratex / Magic Wand
Best through fabric
Magic Wand Rechargeable
The cordless HV-270. Soft silicone head, a handle that looks like a kitchen tool, and a motor you feel in your wrist. If the battery dies you plug it into the wall and keep going.
Pros
- Rechargeable, or plug it into the wall
Cons
- Full size. Heavy. Loud on high. Not waterproof
- Broad head. Skip it if you only want a pinpoint
Why it ranks: Broad, deep vibration you can soften with a towel or your underwear, then press straight on when you're ready for more. Easy to back off, then press in again for the next one.
Power through a layer
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 7 · LELO
Gentlest here
LELO Sila
Softer LELO sonic. Wider, gentler mouth than Sona. Eight patterns. Built for people who found Sona too much.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Waterproof
Cons
- Mild next to Sona 2
- Wide mouth. Wrong if you want a pinpoint hole
Why it ranks: Gentle sonic surges through a wide, soft mouth, with eight modes. Mild by design, which is exactly why it suits a clit that's already come once.
Soft enough for after

No. 8 · We-Vibe
Best during sex
We-Vibe Melt 2
Air-pulse with a shape you can hold against a clitoris or slip between two people later. More toy than Starlet. Still a first if you already know you like that sensation.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Pricey for a first. Starlet 3 is the cheaper test
- Seal. Hover
Why it ranks: A slim air-pulse toy shaped to slip between bodies, so your clit keeps getting attention through the whole session, not just foreplay.
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Plenty of people with a clit can come more than once. What usually stops them is sensitivity: right after the first orgasm, the same buzz that got you there suddenly feels like far too much. The trick is a toy that lets you back off without stopping, then build again.
That's why air-pulse toys lead this list. They never rub the clit, so they stay bearable when skin feels electric. Toys with a second motor let you shift to the G-spot while your clit catches its breath. Every pick below is in stock at the price shown.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Start with air pulse
Air-pulse toys seal over the clit and move air instead of rubbing, which most people find far easier to bear right after they come. The Premium 2 and Classic 2 both include two head sizes, so you can pick the softer fit for round two.
Or give yourself two spots
A dual stimulator lets you rest one area and keep the other going. The Duo 2 has separate controls for its shaft and its air pulse, and the Nova 2's two motors work inside and out at once.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
How to go again
After you come, drop to the lowest setting or move the toy an inch away, rather than turning it off. Breathe, let the sharpness fade for twenty or thirty seconds, then slowly climb back up. Lube helps, and so does moving the toy to your inner thigh or vulva for a moment. If it still feels like too much, a towel or your underwear between you and a wand softens it beautifully.
No. 1 · Womanizer Premium 2
$151.20 to $189
FAQ
Common questions
- Can a vibrator help you have multiple orgasms?
- It can make it a lot easier. The biggest help is a toy that lets you lower the intensity or avoid direct contact right after you come, so you can keep going instead of stopping.
- Why does my clit feel too sensitive after I come?
- That's very common. Right after you come, the clit is often at its most sensitive, so direct contact can feel sharp for a little while. Air pulse, a lower setting or a layer of fabric usually takes the edge off.
- Are air-pulse toys better for multiple orgasms?
- For many people, yes. Air-pulse toys like the Womanizer Premium 2 stimulate without rubbing, so they stay comfortable when the clit is at its most sensitive.
- How long should I wait between orgasms?
- There's no rule. Some people go again within seconds, others need a few minutes. Keep the toy on low and nearby, and start again when it feels good rather than sharp.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best dual stimulation vibratorsInside and out at once. The We-Vibe Nova 2 bends to fit and leads.
Best clit suckersAir pulses, no friction, toes curled fast. The Womanizer Premium 2 leads.
Best air-pulse stimulatorsWomanizer Premium 2 leads our air-pulse stimulators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best sex toys for sensitive clitsWomanizer Starlet 3 leads our sex toys for sensitive clits ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best sex toys for women who can't orgasmYour orgasm isn't lost, it's waiting for the right touch. The toys that make it easier to get there.
Is the Womanizer Premium 2 worth it?Fourteen levels of air-pulse, autopilot, and a seal that does the work. Worth it for most people who already know they like clit play.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19