Skip to content

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Just you

Best vibrators for multiple orgasms

One is lovely. Two is better. These toys make it easy to keep going.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

Get the Womanizer Premium 2. Its air pulse never rubs your clit, so it stays bearable right after you come, and fourteen intensities let you drop back down and climb again. Want to switch spots while your clit rests? The Womanizer Duo 2 adds a G-spot shaft with its own controls.

  • The clit is often too sensitive to touch right after an orgasm. Contactless air pulse helps.
  • Lots of small intensity steps let you drop low, then build again.
  • A second motor lets one spot rest while another keeps going.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    Womanizer Premium 2

    Why it's here: No-touch pulse, fourteen levels.

    $151.20 to $189Built for round two

    $179 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best for lessNo. 2 ↓

    Womanizer Classic 2

    Why it's here: Ten levels, two heads.

    $103.20 to $129The same pulse for less

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best for switching spotsNo. 3 ↓

    Womanizer Duo 2

    $183.20 to $229Switch spots, keep going

    $224 at SheVibe · ships free
  4. Best rabbitNo. 4 ↓

    We-Vibe Nova 2

    $127.20 to $159Two motors, one rhythm

    $159 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best sonicNo. 5 ↓

    LELO Sona 3 Cruise

    $179 to $196.90Smooth steps up

    $179 at SheVibe · ships free
Womanizer Premium 2, Womanizer Classic 2 and LELO Sona 3 Cruise side by side.

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1Womanizer Premium 2Womanizer Premium 2Best overall$151.20 to $189from 1027 reviews$179 →
  2. 2Womanizer Classic 2Womanizer Classic 2Best for less$103.20 to $129from 199 reviews$129 →
  3. 3Womanizer Duo 2Womanizer Duo 2Best for switching spots$183.20 to $229from 271 reviews$224 →
  4. 4We-Vibe Nova 2We-Vibe Nova 2Best rabbit$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 →
  5. 5LELO Sona 3 CruiseLELO Sona 3 CruiseBest sonic$179 to $196.90Too new to rate$179 →
  6. 6Magic Wand RechargeableMagic Wand RechargeableBest through fabric$149.99 to $160.95from 17 reviews$149.99 →
  7. 7LELO SilaLELO SilaGentlest here$169from 896 reviews$169 →
  8. 8We-Vibe Melt 2We-Vibe Melt 2Best during sex$132 to $159from 60 reviews$159 →

The ranking

The best vibrators for multiple orgasms, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank
Official Womanizer Premium 2 in Bordeaux. Curved air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
Official Womanizer Premium 2 in Bordeaux. Curved air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
No. 1

No. 1 · Womanizer

Best overall

Womanizer Premium 2

from 1027 reviews$151.20 to $189

Air-pulse, not buzz. You hover the opening until it seals. Fourteen intensities. Two head sizes in the box because one size is a lie.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone stimulator heads
  • Silicone and ABS body
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Angle and seal matter. Fussy if you want to mash it like a vibrator
  • Smart Silence waits for skin. Annoying if you like the motor already running

Why it ranks: Air pulse that never rubs, fourteen intensities to slide back down after you come, and Autopilot to change the rhythm while you just lie there and enjoy it. Up to 240 minutes on a charge, so it won't quit before you do.

Womanizer Classic 2 air-pulse clitoral stimulator on white.
Womanizer Classic 2 air-pulse clitoral stimulator on white.
No. 2

No. 2 · Womanizer

Best for less

Womanizer Classic 2

from 199 reviews$103.20 to $129

Soft, rhythmic suction that wraps your clit instead of buzzing at it. Ten levels, two silicone heads to find your fit, and Afterglow lets the pulse melt away slowly after you come. Waterproof, so the bath counts.

Pros

  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • No autopilot mode like Premium 2
  • The smaller head feels a lot sharper than the big one

Why it ranks: Womanizer's original Pleasure Air with ten levels and two head sizes, so the bigger, softer head can take over once you're sensitive. Afterglow lets the pulse fade slowly instead of cutting out.

Official Womanizer Duo 2 in black. Rabbit-style dual stimulator with Pleasure Air head.
Official Womanizer Duo 2 in black. Rabbit-style dual stimulator with Pleasure Air head.
No. 3

No. 3 · Womanizer

Best for switching spots

Womanizer Duo 2

from 271 reviews$183.20 to $229

Air-pulse on the clitoris, vibration in the shaft. A first rabbit only if you already like air-pulse and you want both at once. Heavy. Spendy.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • The shaft has to fit or the air head misses
  • Heavier than a clitoral-only Womanizer

Why it ranks: Air pulse on the clit and a vibrating G-spot shaft, each with its own controls. Turn the clit side down after you come and let the shaft carry you to the next one.

Official We-Vibe Nova 2 in blue. Dual-motor rabbit with a flexible external arm.
Official We-Vibe Nova 2 in blue. Dual-motor rabbit with a flexible external arm.
No. 4

No. 4 · We-Vibe

Best rabbit

We-Vibe Nova 2

from 255 reviews$127.20 to $159

A rabbit whose bendy arm stays on your clit while the shaft works inside. Give them the app and let them drive, from across the bed or across the country.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Not for wearing during intercourse
  • The app is optional and half the fun

Why it ranks: Two motors working inside and out at once, so the feeling spreads instead of staying sharp on one spot. Hand someone the app and let them decide when you've had enough.

LELO Sona 3 Cruise sonic clitoral massager in black on white.
LELO Sona 3 Cruise sonic clitoral massager in black on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · LELO

Best sonic

LELO Sona 3 Cruise

Too new to rate$179 to $196.90

Sonic waves instead of suction. A wide, deep thrum around the whole clit, not a pinpoint. Press it closer and Cruise Control pushes more power instead of stalling.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • Sonic, not air-pulse. A different buzz than a Womanizer
  • Spendier than most clit toys on this list

Why it ranks: Sonic waves around the whole clit, sixteen intensity levels and SmoothRise to glide between them, so climbing back up after an orgasm feels gentle. Cruise Control keeps the power steady when you press it close.

Official Magic Wand Rechargeable HV-270. White silicone head, blue neck, white handle with three blue buttons.
Official Magic Wand Rechargeable HV-270. White silicone head, blue neck, white handle with three blue buttons.
No. 6

No. 6 · Vibratex / Magic Wand

Best through fabric

Magic Wand Rechargeable

from 17 reviews$149.99 to $160.95

The cordless HV-270. Soft silicone head, a handle that looks like a kitchen tool, and a motor you feel in your wrist. If the battery dies you plug it into the wall and keep going.

Pros

  • Rechargeable, or plug it into the wall

Cons

  • Full size. Heavy. Loud on high. Not waterproof
  • Broad head. Skip it if you only want a pinpoint

Why it ranks: Broad, deep vibration you can soften with a towel or your underwear, then press straight on when you're ready for more. Easy to back off, then press in again for the next one.

Official LELO Sila photo. Sonic clitoral stimulator, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Sila photo. Sonic clitoral stimulator, wide crop from LELO.
No. 7

No. 7 · LELO

Gentlest here

LELO Sila

from 896 reviews$169

Softer LELO sonic. Wider, gentler mouth than Sona. Eight patterns. Built for people who found Sona too much.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • Mild next to Sona 2
  • Wide mouth. Wrong if you want a pinpoint hole

Why it ranks: Gentle sonic surges through a wide, soft mouth, with eight modes. Mild by design, which is exactly why it suits a clit that's already come once.

Official We-Vibe Melt 2 in purple. Air-pulse stimulator on white.
Official We-Vibe Melt 2 in purple. Air-pulse stimulator on white.
No. 8

No. 8 · We-Vibe

Best during sex

We-Vibe Melt 2

from 60 reviews$132 to $159

Air-pulse with a shape you can hold against a clitoris or slip between two people later. More toy than Starlet. Still a first if you already know you like that sensation.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Pricey for a first. Starlet 3 is the cheaper test
  • Seal. Hover

Why it ranks: A slim air-pulse toy shaped to slip between bodies, so your clit keeps getting attention through the whole session, not just foreplay.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Plenty of people with a clit can come more than once. What usually stops them is sensitivity: right after the first orgasm, the same buzz that got you there suddenly feels like far too much. The trick is a toy that lets you back off without stopping, then build again.

That's why air-pulse toys lead this list. They never rub the clit, so they stay bearable when skin feels electric. Toys with a second motor let you shift to the G-spot while your clit catches its breath. Every pick below is in stock at the price shown.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Start with air pulse

Air-pulse toys seal over the clit and move air instead of rubbing, which most people find far easier to bear right after they come. The Premium 2 and Classic 2 both include two head sizes, so you can pick the softer fit for round two.

Or give yourself two spots

A dual stimulator lets you rest one area and keep the other going. The Duo 2 has separate controls for its shaft and its air pulse, and the Nova 2's two motors work inside and out at once.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

How to go again

After you come, drop to the lowest setting or move the toy an inch away, rather than turning it off. Breathe, let the sharpness fade for twenty or thirty seconds, then slowly climb back up. Lube helps, and so does moving the toy to your inner thigh or vulva for a moment. If it still feels like too much, a towel or your underwear between you and a wand softens it beautifully.

FAQ

Common questions

Can a vibrator help you have multiple orgasms?
It can make it a lot easier. The biggest help is a toy that lets you lower the intensity or avoid direct contact right after you come, so you can keep going instead of stopping.
Why does my clit feel too sensitive after I come?
That's very common. Right after you come, the clit is often at its most sensitive, so direct contact can feel sharp for a little while. Air pulse, a lower setting or a layer of fabric usually takes the edge off.
Are air-pulse toys better for multiple orgasms?
For many people, yes. Air-pulse toys like the Womanizer Premium 2 stimulate without rubbing, so they stay comfortable when the clit is at its most sensitive.
How long should I wait between orgasms?
There's no rule. Some people go again within seconds, others need a few minutes. Keep the toy on low and nearby, and start again when it feels good rather than sharp.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19