Skip to content

No paid placement

Just you

Is the Womanizer Duo 2 worth it?

Air on your clit, a rumble on your G-spot, and a price tag that makes you think twice.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

Yes, if you already love air-pulse and want to feel full while it works. Duo 2 puts Pleasure Air on your clit and a curved, rumbly arm on your G-spot, each with its own buttons, so you can turn one up and keep the other low. If you've never tried air-pulse, or your clit does all the work, a clit-only Womanizer costs less and suits you better.

Our No. 1: Womanizer Duo 2

  • Worth it for blended orgasms: air outside, a deep rumble inside, run separately.
  • Two-hour battery, IPX7, a five-year warranty and a spare head in the box.
  • New to air-pulse? Premium 2 is the cheaper, clit-only way in.

Quick picks

  1. Best air-pulse rabbitNo. 1 ↓

    Womanizer Duo 2

    Why it's here: Air plus G-spot.

    $183.20 to $229Air outside, rumble inside

    Shop $224 at SheVibe

    ships free

  2. Best buzz rabbitNo. 2 ↓

    LELO Soraya 2

    $219 to $229Prefer a buzz on your clit?

    Shop $229 at SheVibe

    ships free

  3. Best bendy rabbitNo. 3 ↓

    We-Vibe Nova 2

    Why it's here: App control.

    $127.20 to $159Bends to fit your body

    Shop $159 at SheVibe

    ships free

  4. Best clit-onlyNo. 4 ↓

    Womanizer Next

    Skip the arm, go deeper

    Shop $229 at SheVibe

    ships free

  5. Best value WomanizerNo. 5 ↓

    Womanizer Premium 2

    $151.20 to $189Classic seal, smaller price

    Shop $179 at SheVibe

    ships free

At a glance

Compare the top 6

  1. 1Womanizer Duo 2Womanizer Duo 2Best air-pulse rabbit$183.20 to $229from 271 reviews$224 →
  2. 2LELO Soraya 2LELO Soraya 2Best buzz rabbit$219 to $229from 1189 reviews$229 →
  3. 3We-Vibe Nova 2We-Vibe Nova 2Best bendy rabbit$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 →
  4. 4Womanizer NextWomanizer NextBest clit-only$229from 327 reviews$229 →
  5. 5Womanizer Premium 2Womanizer Premium 2Best value Womanizer$151.20 to $189from 1027 reviews$179 →
  6. 6LELO Ina 3LELO Ina 3Gentler LELO rabbit$179from 75 reviews$179 →

Side by side

Duo 2 at a glance

From the Womanizer Duo 2 listing at Intimatify, checked October 20, 2026.

SpecDuo 2
TypePleasure Air clit stimulator plus G-spot vibrator
MotorsTwo, with separate controls
Settings14 intensities, 10 vibration patterns
ExtrasAfterglow, Smart Silence, spare head
Run / charge120 min / 120 min
Size / weight88 x 203 x 58 mm, 263 g
WaterproofIPX7
Warranty5 years

The ranking

Duo 2 and the rabbits it's up against, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank

No. 1 · WomanizerPhoto at the top ↑

Best air-pulse rabbit

Womanizer Duo 2

from 271 reviews$183.20 to $229

Womanizer's air-pulse head for your clit plus a flexible, upward-curved arm with deep vibration inside. Fourteen intensities, ten patterns, Afterglow and Smart Silence.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • The arm has to fit for the air head to land
  • Heavy in the hand at 263 g

Why it ranks: The only rabbit here that pairs Pleasure Air with a G-spot motor, each on its own buttons. Hundreds of owner reviews and a five-year warranty make the price easier to swallow.

Official LELO Soraya 2 photo. Rabbit vibrator, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Soraya 2 photo. Rabbit vibrator, wide crop from LELO.
No. 2

No. 2 · LELO

Best buzz rabbit

LELO Soraya 2

from 1189 reviews$219 to $229

Sleeker LELO rabbit. Dual motors. Flatter external arm. The LELO to pick when Ina's short arm already looks wrong on the page.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • If Ina 3 already fits, this is a shape argument
  • Price is LELO

Why it ranks: More than 1,100 owner reviews and a flatter clit arm that sits flush. Two strong motors, for anyone who likes the rabbit shape but wants vibration on their clit instead of air.

Official We-Vibe Nova 2 in blue. Dual-motor rabbit with a flexible external arm.
Official We-Vibe Nova 2 in blue. Dual-motor rabbit with a flexible external arm.
No. 3

No. 3 · We-Vibe

Best bendy rabbit

We-Vibe Nova 2

from 255 reviews$127.20 to $159

A rabbit whose bendy arm stays on your clit while the shaft works inside. Give them the app and let them drive, from across the bed or across the country.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Not for wearing during intercourse
  • The app is optional and half the fun

Why it ranks: Its arms flex as you move, so the clit arm stays on you even where Duo 2's fixed gap wouldn't. Add the app and a partner can take over. A proven seller for us.

Official Womanizer Next in aubergine. Slim air-pulse stimulator on white.
Official Womanizer Next in aubergine. Slim air-pulse stimulator on white.
No. 4

No. 4 · Womanizer

Best clit-only

Womanizer Next

from 327 reviews$229

The current top Womanizer. 3D air-pulse plus a climax-control slider so you can keep the seal and change the depth of the pulse. Two heads. Quiet if you treat it like an air toy, not a hammer.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone heads
  • Silicone and ABS body
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Spendy. If Premium 2 already works, this is a luxury argument
  • Still a seal toy. Hover

Why it ranks: If your orgasms are all about your clit, this is the better Womanizer. Three air depths on top of 14 intensities, with no inner arm to pay for.

Official Womanizer Premium 2 in Bordeaux. Curved air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
Official Womanizer Premium 2 in Bordeaux. Curved air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · Womanizer

Best value Womanizer

Womanizer Premium 2

from 1027 reviews$151.20 to $189

Air-pulse, not buzz. You hover the opening until it seals. Fourteen intensities. Two head sizes in the box because one size is a lie.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone stimulator heads
  • Silicone and ABS body
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Angle and seal matter. Fussy if you want to mash it like a vibrator
  • Smart Silence waits for skin. Annoying if you like the motor already running

Why it ranks: Over a thousand owner reviews and the hover-and-seal air that made Womanizer famous. The cheapest way to learn whether air-pulse is your thing before spending Duo 2 money.

Official LELO Ina 3 photo. Dual-action rabbit, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Ina 3 photo. Dual-action rabbit, wide crop from LELO.
No. 6

No. 6 · LELO

Gentler LELO rabbit

LELO Ina 3

from 75 reviews$179

Classic LELO rabbit. Two motors. Curved internal, shorter external arm. A first rabbit if you want a polite motor and you will pay LELO money for it.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • The external arm is short. Distance has to match
  • LELO price for a shape that is not new

Why it ranks: A curvier inner arm, a shorter clit arm and two quieter motors. Worth a look if Soraya 2 sounds like more than you want.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Duo 2 is Womanizer's rabbit. The head wraps your clit in Pleasure Air, the soft pulsing suction the brand is known for, while a flexible arm curves up inside and rumbles against your G-spot. Each half has its own controls, so you can let the air tease while the arm works hard, or flip it.

At this price it has to earn its place in your drawer. Here's who it's right for, who it isn't, and the rabbits and air toys it's up against, each in stock at the price shown.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Duo 2 or a clit-only Womanizer?

If your orgasms come from your clit alone, the G-spot arm is money you don't need to spend. Next adds adjustable air depth, and Premium 2 does the classic seal for less. Pick Duo 2 when internal pressure is part of how you come, or when you're curious to find out.

Getting the fit right

Rabbits are a distance game. The arm goes in, the head has to land on your clit, and the gap between them is fixed. Use plenty of water-based lube, angle the arm up toward your belly button, then rock gently until the air head seals. If you have to stretch for it, a bendier rabbit like Nova 2 is kinder.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Prefer buzz to air?

Soraya 2 and Nova 2 are rabbits that vibrate on your clit instead of pulsing air. Soraya 2 has the most owner reviews on this page and a flatter clit arm. Nova 2 bends as you move and comes with an app a partner can run.

FAQ

Common questions

Is the Womanizer Duo 2 good for beginners?
It's easy to use, but it's a big first toy. If you're new to air-pulse or to insertables, start with something simpler and come back to Duo 2 once you know what you like.
Can you control the air and the vibration separately?
Yes. Duo 2 has two motors on separate buttons, with 14 intensity levels and 10 vibration patterns.
Is Duo 2 waterproof?
Yes, it's rated IPX7, so the bath and shower are fine.
How long does the battery last?
About two hours per charge, and a full charge takes about two hours, per the store listing.
What lube works with Duo 2?
Water-based. Silicone lube can leave silicone toys tacky.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 9 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 20