Skip to content

No paid placement

Together

Best bluetooth sex toys

A phone in a hand. An egg, a magnet, or a C you already trust.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

Bluetooth sex toys are the ones a phone can run. Fourteen still sold in the US. Chorus if a C-shape fits. Jive 2 if you want an egg. Moxie+ if underwear is the mount.

Our No. 1: We-Vibe Chorus

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    We-Vibe Chorus

    $209 to $219

    Shop $219 at Intimatify

    Code BEDSIDE15: 15% off

  2. Runner-upNo. 2 ↓

    We-Vibe Sync 2

    $169 to $179

    Shop $179 at Intimatify

    Code BEDSIDE15: 15% off

  3. Budget pickNo. 7 ↓

    We-Vibe Sync Lite

    $79.20 to $99

    Shop $99 at Intimatify

    Code BEDSIDE15: 15% off

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1We-Vibe ChorusWe-Vibe Chorus$209 to $219from 237 reviews$219 →
  2. 2We-Vibe Sync 2We-Vibe Sync 2$169 to $179from 306 reviews$179 →
  3. 3We-Vibe Jive 2We-Vibe Jive 2$111.20 to $139Too new to rate$139 →
  4. 4b-Vibe Novice Plugb-Vibe Novice Plug$110 to $123.95Too new to rate$110 →
  5. 5We-Vibe Moxie+We-Vibe Moxie+$139 to $149from 201 reviews$139 →
  6. 6Magic Wand PlusMagic Wand Plus$104.99 to $111.50Too new to rate$104.99 →
  7. 7We-Vibe Sync LiteWe-Vibe Sync Lite$79.20 to $99from 136 reviews$99 →
  8. 8LELO Tor 3LELO Tor 3$159from 153 reviews$159 →

The ranking

The full ranking

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank

No. 1 · We-VibePhoto at the top ↑

We-Vibe Chorus

from 237 reviews$209 to $219

C-shape. Bluetooth to the We-Vibe app. Squeeze remote if the phone drops. The couples toy people mean when they type bluetooth.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Fit is the product. Wrong bodies spit it out
  • App needs two phones that behave. The remote does not

Why it ranks: Bluetooth-couples search still names Chorus. Reviews mention pairing and slipping. Official page is live.

Official We-Vibe Sync 2. Couples wearable on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync 2. Couples wearable on white.
No. 2

No. 2 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Sync 2

from 306 reviews$169 to $179

Adjustable C. App and a puck. Bluetooth if a C-shape already fits. The remote is for the same room.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App and remote

Cons

  • If Chorus already fits, this is a sibling
  • App dropouts happen. Keep the remote in reach

Why it ranks: Sync is the other wearable people pair. Reviews compare the arms, then the app.

Official We-Vibe Jive 2. Wearable internal vibe on white.
Official We-Vibe Jive 2. Wearable internal vibe on white.
No. 3

No. 3 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Jive 2

Too new to rate$111.20 to $139

Egg. App is the remote. Bluetooth across a room or a city. Hands-free if the flare stays.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App control

Cons

  • It has to stay. Wrong bodies push it out
  • Phone dies, toy sits there. That's the deal

Why it ranks: Bluetooth-egg search names Jive.

b-Vibe Novice Plug by b-Vibe.
b-Vibe Novice Plug by b-Vibe.
No. 4

No. 4 · b-Vibe

b-Vibe Novice Plug

Too new to rate$110 to $123.95

Small vibrating first plug. Soft silicone. The name is the pitch. For people who want a motor on night one and a size that does not pick a fight.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable motor

Cons

  • Beginner size. The motor will not save a bad angle
  • If you wanted weight and no buzz, that's Snug 1

Why it ranks: A small first plug with a remote-controlled motor.

Official We-Vibe Moxie+. Magnetic panty vibe on white.
Official We-Vibe Moxie+. Magnetic panty vibe on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Moxie+

from 201 reviews$139 to $149

Magnet in underwear. Phone in someone else's hand. Bluetooth if you trust the clip.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Panty thickness matters. Thick fabric kills it
  • App is the remote. No squeeze puck in the box

Why it ranks: Panty-plus-bluetooth search is loud. Reviews mention magnets letting go.

Official Magic Wand Plus HV-265. White head, blue neck, corded handle on white.
Official Magic Wand Plus HV-265. White head, blue neck, corded handle on white.
No. 6

No. 6 · Vibratex / Magic Wand

Magic Wand Plus

Too new to rate$104.99 to $111.50

Corded HV-265. Four speeds instead of the Original's two. Same family shape. Still a wall plug. Still loud.

Cons

  • Still corded. Still not waterproof
  • If you wanted cordless, that is the Rechargeable

Why it ranks: Reviews treat it as the middle sibling.

Official We-Vibe Sync Lite. Simpler couples wearable on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync Lite. Simpler couples wearable on white.
No. 7

No. 7 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Sync Lite

from 136 reviews$79.20 to $99

Cheaper Sync. App. Fewer tricks. The first bluetooth wearable if Chorus money felt like a dare.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App control

Cons

  • Less adjust than Sync 2
  • Still a wearable. Ask first

Why it ranks: Lite is the on-ramp. Reviews mention the app working.

LELO Tor 3 by LELO.
LELO Tor 3 by LELO.
No. 8

No. 8 · LELO

LELO Tor 3

from 153 reviews$159

App ring. Bluetooth if a band is the night and someone else wants the phone.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • App is extra. The button works
  • Lube. Time limit. Same ring rules

Why it ranks: Bluetooth-ring search names Tor. Reviews mention the app as extra.

Official We-Vibe Sync O. Couples wearable on white.
Official We-Vibe Sync O. Couples wearable on white.
No. 9

No. 9 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Sync O

Too new to rate$169 to $179

Another Sync shape. App and remote. Don't buy it and Sync 2 on a guess.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Sibling of Sync 2. Don't buy both on a guess
  • Fit first. App second

Why it ranks: O sits next to Sync 2 in bluetooth search. Reviews argue about the opening.

Official We-Vibe Chorus Pro. Couples wearable on white.
Official We-Vibe Chorus Pro. Couples wearable on white.
No. 10

No. 10 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Chorus Pro

Too new to rate$229

Chorus with more money on the tag. Same Bluetooth job. Buy it if you already know Chorus fits.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • App and remote

Cons

  • If Chorus already works, this is a luxury argument
  • Fit still decides everything

Why it ranks: Pro search is people who already live in the We-Vibe app.

More ranked picks

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Another city: Best long-distance sex toys. Wider app shelf: Best app-controlled sex toys. Same-room puck: Best remote control vibrators. First shared night: Best beginner couples toys.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Same room, or another city

A puck is enough for the mattress. Bluetooth is for a phone. Distance is a different list.

Pair it at home first

Two phones that behave. Then try the other room. First shared night without an app: Best beginner couples toys.

FAQ

Common questions

What is the best bluetooth sex toy?
Chorus if a C-shape already fits. Ditto+ if a small plug is the job.
Is bluetooth the same as app-controlled?
People search bluetooth. The toys pair to a phone. Best app-controlled sex toys is the wider shelf. Best long-distance sex toys if another city is the point.
Do we need bluetooth for the same room?
No. A puck reaches the mattress. Best remote control vibrators is the same-room sibling.
Is a bluetooth toy a good first couples toy?
Usually no. Pairing is a fight. Use it in the same room first. Best beginner couples toys is the kinder start.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 8 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 25