Skip to content

No paid placement

Just you

Best Hot Octopuss sex toys ranked (2026): Pulse, Jett and Atom

The guybrator brand, ranked model by model.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The Hot Octopuss Pulse Solo Lux ($129.99 to $169.99) is the best Hot Octopuss toy for most penis owners: hands-free, and it works soft or hard. Couples should get the Enhanced Pulse Duo; the Jett is the pick under $70.

  • Best overall: Pulse Solo Lux.
  • Best for couples: Enhanced Pulse Duo.
  • Best under $70: Jett.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    Hot Octopuss Pulse Solo Lux

    $129.99 to $169.99Hands-free PulsePlate guybrator with a wireless wrist remote.

    Shop $169.99 at Intimatify

    Code BEDSIDE15: 15% off

  2. Best valueNo. 2 ↓

    Hot Octopuss Pulse Solo Essential

    $99 to $119.99No erection needed

    Shop $119.99 at Intimatify

    Code BEDSIDE15: 15% off

  3. Best for couplesNo. 3 ↓

    Hot Octopuss Enhanced Pulse Duo

    $149 to $169.99Two-motor PulsePlate guybrator built for solo or couples play.

    Shop $149 at SheVibe

    ships free

  4. Best under $70No. 6 ↓

    Hot Octopuss Jett

    $69 to $69.95Hands-free twin-bullet frenulum massager under $70.

    Shop $69 at Intimatify

    Code BEDSIDE15: 15% off

At a glance

Compare the top 7

  1. 1Hot Octopuss Pulse Solo LuxHot Octopuss Pulse Solo LuxBest overall$129.99 to $169.99from 84 reviews$169.99 →
  2. 2Hot Octopuss Pulse Solo EssentialHot Octopuss Pulse Solo EssentialBest value$99 to $119.99from 138 reviews$119.99 →
  3. 3Hot Octopuss Enhanced Pulse DuoHot Octopuss Enhanced Pulse DuoBest for couples$149 to $169.99from 14 reviews$149 →
  4. 4Hot Octopuss Pulse QueenHot Octopuss Pulse Queen$99 to $99.95from 14 reviews$99 →
  5. 5Hot Octopuss Jett TurboHot Octopuss Jett Turbo$99.99 to $117.95from 18 reviews$99.99 →
  6. 6Hot Octopuss JettHot Octopuss JettBest under $70$69 to $69.95from 77 reviews$69 →
  7. 7Hot Octopuss Atom PlusHot Octopuss Atom Plus$99 to $101.95from 30 reviews$99 →

The ranking

Every Hot Octopuss toy, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank

No. 1 · Hot OctopussPhoto at the top ↑

Best overall

Hot Octopuss Pulse Solo Lux

from 84 reviews$129.99 to $169.99

The remote-controlled upgrade to the Pulse Solo Essential: the same high-amplitude PulsePlate that wraps around your shaft for hands-free oscillation, paired with a wireless wristwatch remote and Turbo edging buttons that jump straight from gentle to full speed.

Pros

  • Wearable watch-style controller lets you or a partner change modes
  • Works flaccid or erect with zero stroking required
  • One-press boost leaps straight to peak oscillation

Cons

  • Costs more than the one-piece Pulse Solo Essential
  • High-amplitude oscillation feels different from a full-length sleeve

Why it ranks: Best overall, with a wrist remote and Turbo buttons.

Hot Octopuss Pulse Solo Essential guybrator in black with an open oscillating plate.
Hot Octopuss Pulse Solo Essential guybrator in black with an open oscillating plate.
No. 2

No. 2 · Hot Octopuss

Best value

Hot Octopuss Pulse Solo Essential

from 138 reviews$99 to $119.99

The award-winning guybrator: a wrap-around oscillating plate that brings you to orgasm without stroking, and works flaccid or erect.

Pros

  • No erection needed
  • Hands-free once it's on
  • Bath and shower friendly

Cons

  • Feels different from stroking; give it a few tries
  • Pricier than a sleeve

Why it ranks: Best value: the same plate, controls on the toy.

Hot Octopuss Enhanced Pulse Duo couples oscillating guybrator in black with wireless remote.
Hot Octopuss Enhanced Pulse Duo couples oscillating guybrator in black with wireless remote.
No. 3

No. 3 · Hot Octopuss

Best for couples

Hot Octopuss Enhanced Pulse Duo

from 14 reviews$149 to $169.99

Two-motor PulsePlate guybrator built for solo or couples play.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

A two-motor version of the Pulse guybrator built for solo or shared nights: the oscillating PulsePlate cradles a penis underneath while the broad upper body rumbles with its own independent rumbly motor and wireless remote.

Pros

  • Moving lower plate paired with a separate top-deck vibrator
  • Works solo or between two bodies without needing a full erection
  • Cordless clicker makes it easy to hand control to a partner

Cons

  • Bulkier in the hand than the solo-only Pulse models
  • Best with water-based lube along the oscillating plate

Why it ranks: Best for couples, with a vibrating top shell.

Hot Octopuss Pulse Queen oscillating wand in teal with a flat pulse plate head.
Hot Octopuss Pulse Queen oscillating wand in teal with a flat pulse plate head.
No. 4

No. 4 · Hot Octopuss

Hot Octopuss Pulse Queen

from 14 reviews$99 to $99.95

A wand with Hot Octopuss's PulsePlate, which oscillates with high amplitude for deep, thudding sensation rather than surface buzz. Waterproof and rechargeable.

Pros

  • Thuddy, deep pleasure
  • Works on every body
  • Bath-friendly

Cons

  • Feels different from a classic wand
  • Head is flatter than most

Why it ranks: The Hot Octopuss pick for vulva owners.

Hot Octopuss Jett Turbo rechargeable hands-free dual-bullet penis vibrator with edging controller.
Hot Octopuss Jett Turbo rechargeable hands-free dual-bullet penis vibrator with edging controller.
No. 5

No. 5 · Hot Octopuss

Hot Octopuss Jett Turbo

from 18 reviews$99.99 to $117.95

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

The fully USB-rechargeable big brother to the Jett: a stretchy silicone harness holds two larger, deeper-rumbling bullets on either side of the head while the handheld controller adds dedicated Turbo buttons for instant edging spikes.

Pros

  • Plug-in magnetic charging replaces disposable batteries
  • Instant-peak boost keys for quick intensity spikes
  • Open-frame cuff stays put solo or during oral and foreplay

Cons

  • Tethered cord connects the handheld remote to the two bullets
  • Not submersible; wipe clean rather than soaking

Why it ranks: The Jett with more power for edging.

Hot Octopuss Jett hands-free dual-bullet penis massager with stretchy sleeve and wired remote.
Hot Octopuss Jett hands-free dual-bullet penis massager with stretchy sleeve and wired remote.
No. 6

No. 6 · Hot Octopuss

Best under $70

Hot Octopuss Jett

from 77 reviews$69 to $69.95

Ships discreetly from Intimatify

A soft, stretchy silicone band that holds two high-frequency bullets against opposite sides of the frenulum and shaft, controlled by a tethered dial remote with five speeds and six patterns so you never have to reach down.

Pros

  • Twin bullets sandwich the frenulum for hands-free stimulation
  • Stretchy open band fits a wide range of girths
  • Wired remote keeps speed and pattern changes in your hand

Cons

  • Remote runs on a AAA battery rather than USB charging
  • High-frequency buzz rather than deep oscillation; step up to Jett Turbo for rechargeable power

Why it ranks: Best under $70.

Hot Octopuss Atom Plus dual-positioned vibrating cock ring in black silicone.
Hot Octopuss Atom Plus dual-positioned vibrating cock ring in black silicone.
No. 7

No. 7 · Hot Octopuss

Hot Octopuss Atom Plus

from 30 reviews$99 to $101.95

A thick, velvety silicone ring with a weighted rumbly motor pad that can be worn facing up against a partner's clit or flipped down to press into the wearer's perineum and testicles. Five speeds and five patterns, waterproof and USB rechargeable.

Pros

  • Contoured to wear either clit-up or perineum-down
  • Deep, low-pitched thrum instead of a surface-level buzz
  • Soft, thick stretch that stays comfortable without pinching

Cons

  • No wireless remote or app; button is on the ring itself
  • Snugger fit than thin beginner rings

Why it ranks: A dual-motor ring for wearing during sex.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Hot Octopuss builds toys around oscillation rather than stroking. Most are for penis owners; the Pulse Queen is for vulva owners.

We ranked all seven in stock today, each with real owner ratings from Hot Octopuss.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Pulse, Jett or Atom

The Pulse family wraps the shaft, the Jett sits under the head, and the Atom Plus is a ring worn during sex.

FAQ

Common questions

Do Hot Octopuss toys work without an erection?
Yes. The Pulse and Jett are designed to work flaccid or erect.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 7 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 28