Just you
Best Hot Octopuss sex toys ranked (2026): Pulse, Jett and Atom
The guybrator brand, ranked model by model.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank
The verdict
The Hot Octopuss Pulse Solo Lux ($129.99 to $169.99) is the best Hot Octopuss toy for most penis owners: hands-free, and it works soft or hard. Couples should get the Enhanced Pulse Duo; the Jett is the pick under $70.
- Best overall: Pulse Solo Lux.
- Best for couples: Enhanced Pulse Duo.
- Best under $70: Jett.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
Hot Octopuss Pulse Solo Lux
$129.99 to $169.99Hands-free PulsePlate guybrator with a wireless wrist remote.
Shop $169.99 at IntimatifyCode BEDSIDE15: 15% off
Best valueNo. 2 ↓
Hot Octopuss Pulse Solo Essential
Best for couplesNo. 3 ↓
Hot Octopuss Enhanced Pulse Duo
$149 to $169.99Two-motor PulsePlate guybrator built for solo or couples play.
Shop $149 at SheVibeships free
Best under $70No. 6 ↓
Hot Octopuss Jett
$69 to $69.95Hands-free twin-bullet frenulum massager under $70.
Shop $69 at IntimatifyCode BEDSIDE15: 15% off
At a glance
Compare the top 7
- 1
Hot Octopuss Pulse Solo LuxBest overall$129.99 to $169.99from 84 reviews$169.99 → - 2
Hot Octopuss Pulse Solo EssentialBest value$99 to $119.99from 138 reviews$119.99 → - 3
Hot Octopuss Enhanced Pulse DuoBest for couples$149 to $169.99from 14 reviews$149 → - 4
Hot Octopuss Pulse Queen$99 to $99.95from 14 reviews$99 → - 5
Hot Octopuss Jett Turbo$99.99 to $117.95from 18 reviews$99.99 → - 6
Hot Octopuss JettBest under $70$69 to $69.95from 77 reviews$69 → - 7
Hot Octopuss Atom Plus$99 to $101.95from 30 reviews$99 →
The ranking
Every Hot Octopuss toy, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.
No. 1 · Hot OctopussPhoto at the top ↑
Best overall
Hot Octopuss Pulse Solo Lux
Hands-free PulsePlate guybrator with a wireless wrist remote.
Ships discreetly from Intimatify
The remote-controlled upgrade to the Pulse Solo Essential: the same high-amplitude PulsePlate that wraps around your shaft for hands-free oscillation, paired with a wireless wristwatch remote and Turbo edging buttons that jump straight from gentle to full speed.
Pros
- Wearable watch-style controller lets you or a partner change modes
- Works flaccid or erect with zero stroking required
- One-press boost leaps straight to peak oscillation
Cons
- Costs more than the one-piece Pulse Solo Essential
- High-amplitude oscillation feels different from a full-length sleeve
Why it ranks: Best overall, with a wrist remote and Turbo buttons.

No. 2 · Hot Octopuss
Best value
Hot Octopuss Pulse Solo Essential
No erection needed
Ships discreetly from Intimatify
The award-winning guybrator: a wrap-around oscillating plate that brings you to orgasm without stroking, and works flaccid or erect.
Pros
- No erection needed
- Hands-free once it's on
- Bath and shower friendly
Cons
- Feels different from stroking; give it a few tries
- Pricier than a sleeve
Why it ranks: Best value: the same plate, controls on the toy.

No. 3 · Hot Octopuss
Best for couples
Hot Octopuss Enhanced Pulse Duo
Two-motor PulsePlate guybrator built for solo or couples play.
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
A two-motor version of the Pulse guybrator built for solo or shared nights: the oscillating PulsePlate cradles a penis underneath while the broad upper body rumbles with its own independent rumbly motor and wireless remote.
Pros
- Moving lower plate paired with a separate top-deck vibrator
- Works solo or between two bodies without needing a full erection
- Cordless clicker makes it easy to hand control to a partner
Cons
- Bulkier in the hand than the solo-only Pulse models
- Best with water-based lube along the oscillating plate
Why it ranks: Best for couples, with a vibrating top shell.

No. 4 · Hot Octopuss
Hot Octopuss Pulse Queen
Deep oscillation, not buzz
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
A wand with Hot Octopuss's PulsePlate, which oscillates with high amplitude for deep, thudding sensation rather than surface buzz. Waterproof and rechargeable.
Pros
- Thuddy, deep pleasure
- Works on every body
- Bath-friendly
Cons
- Feels different from a classic wand
- Head is flatter than most
Why it ranks: The Hot Octopuss pick for vulva owners.

No. 5 · Hot Octopuss
Hot Octopuss Jett Turbo
USB-rechargeable twin-bullet harness built for hands-free edging.
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
The fully USB-rechargeable big brother to the Jett: a stretchy silicone harness holds two larger, deeper-rumbling bullets on either side of the head while the handheld controller adds dedicated Turbo buttons for instant edging spikes.
Pros
- Plug-in magnetic charging replaces disposable batteries
- Instant-peak boost keys for quick intensity spikes
- Open-frame cuff stays put solo or during oral and foreplay
Cons
- Tethered cord connects the handheld remote to the two bullets
- Not submersible; wipe clean rather than soaking
Why it ranks: The Jett with more power for edging.

No. 6 · Hot Octopuss
Best under $70
Hot Octopuss Jett
Hands-free twin-bullet frenulum massager under $70.
Ships discreetly from Intimatify
A soft, stretchy silicone band that holds two high-frequency bullets against opposite sides of the frenulum and shaft, controlled by a tethered dial remote with five speeds and six patterns so you never have to reach down.
Pros
- Twin bullets sandwich the frenulum for hands-free stimulation
- Stretchy open band fits a wide range of girths
- Wired remote keeps speed and pattern changes in your hand
Cons
- Remote runs on a AAA battery rather than USB charging
- High-frequency buzz rather than deep oscillation; step up to Jett Turbo for rechargeable power
Why it ranks: Best under $70.

No. 7 · Hot Octopuss
Hot Octopuss Atom Plus
Wear it clit-up for two or flipped down against the perineum.
Ships discreetly from Intimatify
A thick, velvety silicone ring with a weighted rumbly motor pad that can be worn facing up against a partner's clit or flipped down to press into the wearer's perineum and testicles. Five speeds and five patterns, waterproof and USB rechargeable.
Pros
- Contoured to wear either clit-up or perineum-down
- Deep, low-pitched thrum instead of a surface-level buzz
- Soft, thick stretch that stays comfortable without pinching
Cons
- No wireless remote or app; button is on the ring itself
- Snugger fit than thin beginner rings
Why it ranks: A dual-motor ring for wearing during sex.
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Hot Octopuss builds toys around oscillation rather than stroking. Most are for penis owners; the Pulse Queen is for vulva owners.
We ranked all seven in stock today, each with real owner ratings from Hot Octopuss.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Pulse, Jett or Atom
The Pulse family wraps the shaft, the Jett sits under the head, and the Atom Plus is a ring worn during sex.
FAQ
Common questions
- Do Hot Octopuss toys work without an erection?
- Yes. The Pulse and Jett are designed to work flaccid or erect.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best vibrating male masturbatorsOptimum Power Life-Like Pulsar leads our vibrating male masturbators ranking for men. Re-checked weekly.Shop $126 at SheVibeships free
Best vibrators for menBuzz is not just for her. The vibrators that make penises, perineums and prostates very, very happy.Shop $119.99 at IntimatifyCode BEDSIDE15: 15% off
Best for him without a sleeveIon 2 for air on the head. Pure Wand if he wants steel. Verge if it stays on during sex.Shop $179 at IntimatifyUse code BEDSIDE15: 15% off
Sex toys on sale now · 7 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 28