Skip to content
15% off at Intimatify, code BEDSIDE15

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Together

Best sex toys for threesomes

Three's company, toys make it a party. The picks that keep every body busy and nobody waiting.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The Magic Wand Rechargeable is the best sex toy for a threesome: one broad, powerful head that anyone can hand to anyone, so nobody waits their turn. Add the LELO Boomerang for two people to share at once.

  • Three people, only six hands: toys keep everyone included.
  • Shareable, hands-free and remote toys work best.
  • Plenty of lube and clear check-ins make the night.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    Magic Wand Rechargeable

    Why it's here: One wand, three people.

    $149.99 to $160.95The wand you pass around

    $149.99 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Best for sharingNo. 2 ↓

    LELO Boomerang

    Why it's here: Double-ended, two motors.

    Double-ended, two motors

    $229 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best harnessNo. 3 ↓

    SpareParts Joque Cover

    Why it's here: Comfy enough for a long night.

    Harness for a long night

    $148 at Pleasure Chest · ships free
  4. Best hands-freeNo. 4 ↓

    Dame Eva II

    $129 to $140.95Hands-free buzz

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free
  5. Best essentialNo. 8 ↓

    Sliquid H2O

    Lube for everyone

    $13.99 at SheVibe

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1Magic Wand RechargeableMagic Wand RechargeableBest overall$149.99 to $160.95$149.99 →
  2. 2LELO BoomerangLELO BoomerangBest for sharing$229Too new to rate$229 →
  3. 3SpareParts Joque CoverSpareParts Joque CoverBest harness$148from 11 reviews$148 →
  4. 4Dame Eva IIDame Eva IIBest hands-free$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 →
  5. 5We-Vibe Moxie+We-Vibe Moxie+$139 to $149from 201 reviews$149 →
  6. 6We-Vibe Pivot 2We-Vibe Pivot 2$129from 10 reviews$129 →
  7. 7Liberator WedgeLiberator Wedge$108 to $110$108 →
  8. 8Sliquid H2OSliquid H2OBest essential$13.99$13.99 →

The ranking

Threesome toys, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

How we rank
Official Magic Wand Rechargeable HV-270. White silicone head, blue neck, white handle with three blue buttons.
Official Magic Wand Rechargeable HV-270. White silicone head, blue neck, white handle with three blue buttons.
No. 1

No. 1 · Vibratex / Magic Wand

Best overall

Magic Wand Rechargeable

$149.99 to $160.95

The cordless HV-270. Soft silicone head, a handle that looks like a kitchen tool, and a motor you feel in your wrist. If the battery dies you plug it into the wall and keep going.

Pros

  • Rechargeable, or plug it into the wall

Cons

  • Full size. Heavy. Loud on high. Not waterproof
  • Broad head. Skip it if you only want a pinpoint

Why it ranks: A broad head and deep rumble that works on any body, held by any hand. It's the most shareable toy in the room.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

LELO Boomerang double-ended silicone couples vibrator in cerise, coral and purple.
LELO Boomerang double-ended silicone couples vibrator in cerise, coral and purple.
No. 2

No. 2 · LELO

Best for sharing

LELO Boomerang

Too new to rate$229

A curved double-ended vibrator with two independent motors and sensory ribs, built so two partners can use it at once. Waterproof, with 8 settings and app modes.

Pros

  • Independent motor for each partner
  • Curve suits face-to-face positions
  • App adds extra modes

Cons

  • A luxury price
  • Takes practice to find the angle

Why it ranks: A curved toy with a motor at each end, so two people can enjoy it at the same time while the third takes charge.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

SpareParts Joque Cover harness in purple.
SpareParts Joque Cover harness in purple.
No. 3

No. 3 · SpareParts

Best harness

SpareParts Joque Cover

from 11 reviews$148

The harness people buy after the cheap one digs in. Soft jockstrap cut, snug O-ring, and a pocket for a bullet for the wearer's own buzz.

Cons

  • Dildo sold separately
  • Size by hip measurement, not jeans size

Why it ranks: A jockstrap-style harness that stays comfortable for hours, opening up combinations a pair can't manage. A pocket holds a bullet for the wearer.

Harness for a long night

Ships discreetly from Pleasure Chest

Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
No. 4

No. 4 · Dame

Best hands-free

Dame Eva II

from 1219 reviews$129 to $140.95

Hands-free clitoral wearable. U-shape on the vulva, not inside. No app tax. A first shared toy if you already like external buzz and you want your hands back.

Pros

  • Medical-grade silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • External only. It is not a C-shape during penetration in the We-Vibe sense
  • Walk around and it may migrate. That's the review

Why it ranks: Tucks under the labia and stays put, so one person keeps buzzing while their hands are busy with someone else.

Official We-Vibe Moxie+ in aqua. Magnetic panty vibrator on white.
Official We-Vibe Moxie+ in aqua. Magnetic panty vibrator on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Moxie+

from 201 reviews$139 to $149

A magnet holds it in your underwear, right on your clit. Wear it to dinner with the remote in their pocket, or let them tease you from their phone in another city.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Foreplay toy, not a during-sex toy
  • Thin fabric holds the magnet best

Why it ranks: A magnetic panty vibe with a remote. Hand it to whoever's watching and let them decide when things heat up.

Official We-Vibe Pivot 2 in Slate. Stretchy vibrating ring with a motor bump on white.
Official We-Vibe Pivot 2 in Slate. Stretchy vibrating ring with a motor bump on white.
No. 6

No. 6 · We-Vibe

We-Vibe Pivot 2

from 10 reviews$129

A soft, stretchy ring at the base with a motor bump you turn toward your clit. Every time your hips meet, it buzzes right there. They stay harder, you come sooner.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable motor
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Twenty to thirty minutes on, then off
  • Lube the inside of the band first

Why it ranks: A vibrating ring that adds buzz on the clit during penetration, so the pair in the middle both feel it.

Official Liberator Wedge. Firm angled foam sex pillow in gray microvelvet.
Official Liberator Wedge. Firm angled foam sex pillow in gray microvelvet.
No. 7

No. 7 · Liberator

Liberator Wedge

$108 to $110

Twenty-four inches wide. Seven inches tall. Hips up. The foam other wedges copy, furniture that makes restraint nights easier on knees and backs.

Cons

  • It is a wedge. It takes closet space
  • Cheap copies flatten. This one is still foam you notice

Why it ranks: A firm wedge that lifts hips and props bodies, which makes stacking three people far more comfortable.

Sliquid H2O by Sliquid.
Sliquid H2O by Sliquid.
No. 8

No. 8 · Sliquid

Best essential

Sliquid H2O

$13.99

The bottle under every other pick. Glycerin-free. Unscented. Works with silicone toys. You reapply. Buy this before you buy a second toy.

Cons

  • It dries. Reapply. Keep the bottle in reach
  • Not for a long water session. That's silicone lube

Why it ranks: A clean water-based lube that's safe with silicone toys and condoms. With three people, you'll go through more than you think.

Lube for everyone

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

A threesome is a choreography problem: three people, six hands, and a lot of enthusiasm. The right toys solve it. A wand can be passed around, a double-ended vibe can be shared, a hands-free toy keeps one person buzzing while their hands wander, and a harness opens up new combinations.

These eight are chosen to keep everyone included, from the first kiss to the cuddle pile. Each was in stock at the price shown on October 15, 2026, and on toys sold at both SheVibe and Intimatify, the SheVibe button comes first.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Think in roles, not toys

Someone usually ends up in the middle and someone on the edge. Give the edge a job: a wand to wield, a remote to hold, or a harness to wear. Hands-free toys like the Dame Eva II keep pleasure going while hands are busy elsewhere.

Hygiene for three

Use condoms on any toy that moves between bodies, especially from anal to vaginal play, and swap condoms between people. Keep a towel, wipes and a toy cleaner nearby. Silicone washes up quickly once the fun is over.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Set the scene, then play

Agree on what's on and off the menu before anyone undresses, and pick a word that pauses everything. Check in during, not just before. Charge every toy, put lube within reach, and plan the aftercare: water, snacks and a little affection go a long way.

FAQ

Common questions

What toys are good for a threesome?
A powerful wand everyone can share, a double-ended vibrator for two at once, a strap-on harness, a hands-free or remote vibe, a wedge for angles and plenty of water-based lube.
How do you keep a threesome clean?
Put a fresh condom on any toy before it moves to another person or from anal to vaginal play. Use toy-safe lube and clean everything with warm water and mild soap afterward.
How do you make sure nobody feels left out?
Give everyone a role, rotate who's the focus and use toys to keep the third person in the action. Regular check-ins help most of all.
What lube is best for a threesome?
A water-based lube like Sliquid H2O. It won't harm your toys or latex, and it rinses away easily.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19