Skip to content
15% off at Intimatify, code BEDSIDE15

Independent rankingsNo paid placement

Just you

Best sex toys for women who can't orgasm

Your orgasm isn't lost, it's waiting for the right touch. The toys that make it easier to get there.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

The verdict

The Womanizer Premium 2 is the best sex toy for women who find it hard to orgasm: touchless air pulses wrap the clitoris in steady, consistent sensation, and Autopilot varies it so you don't go numb. If you prefer strong, deep vibration, the Magic Wand Rechargeable is the classic.

  • Most women need clitoral stimulation to orgasm, and these deliver it steadily.
  • Air pulse, sonic and wand toys suit different kinds of sensitivity.
  • Time, relaxation and lube matter as much as the toy.

Quick picks

  1. Best overallNo. 1 ↓

    Womanizer Premium 2

    Why it's here: Steady air pulse, Autopilot.

    $151.20 to $189Steady air pulse

    $179 at SheVibe · ships free
  2. Most powerfulNo. 2 ↓

    Magic Wand Rechargeable

    Why it's here: Deep, broad rumble.

    $149.99 to $160.95Deep, powerful rumble

    $149.99 at SheVibe · ships free
  3. Best inside and outNo. 3 ↓

    We-Vibe Nova 2

    Why it's here: Rabbit with a bendy arm.

    $127.20 to $159Inside and out together

    $159 at SheVibe · ships free
  4. Best for sensitive skinNo. 4 ↓

    LELO Sila

  5. Best during sexNo. 6 ↓

    Dame Eva II

    $129 to $140.95Hands-free during sex

    $129 at SheVibe · ships free

At a glance

Compare the top 8

  1. 1Womanizer Premium 2Womanizer Premium 2Best overall$151.20 to $189$179 →
  2. 2Magic Wand RechargeableMagic Wand RechargeableMost powerful$149.99 to $160.95$149.99 →
  3. 3We-Vibe Nova 2We-Vibe Nova 2Best inside and out$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 →
  4. 4LELO SilaLELO SilaBest for sensitive skin$169from 896 reviews$169 →
  5. 5Le Wand RechargeableLe Wand Rechargeable$150$150 →
  6. 6Dame Eva IIDame Eva IIBest during sex$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 →
  7. 7Womanizer Classic 2Womanizer Classic 2$103.20 to $129$129 →
  8. 8Sliquid H2OSliquid H2O$13.99$13.99 →

The ranking

Toys that help you orgasm, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

How we rank
Official Womanizer Premium 2 in Bordeaux. Curved air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
Official Womanizer Premium 2 in Bordeaux. Curved air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
No. 1

No. 1 · Womanizer

Best overall

Womanizer Premium 2

$151.20 to $189

Air-pulse, not buzz. You hover the opening until it seals. Fourteen intensities. Two head sizes in the box because one size is a lie.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone stimulator heads
  • Silicone and ABS body
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Angle and seal matter. Fussy if you want to mash it like a vibrator
  • Smart Silence waits for skin. Annoying if you like the motor already running

Why it ranks: Touchless air pulses surround the clitoris with steady sensation, and Autopilot varies the rhythm so you don't plateau. Two head sizes help you find the right fit.

Official Magic Wand Rechargeable HV-270. White silicone head, blue neck, white handle with three blue buttons.
Official Magic Wand Rechargeable HV-270. White silicone head, blue neck, white handle with three blue buttons.
No. 2

No. 2 · Vibratex / Magic Wand

Most powerful

Magic Wand Rechargeable

$149.99 to $160.95

The cordless HV-270. Soft silicone head, a handle that looks like a kitchen tool, and a motor you feel in your wrist. If the battery dies you plug it into the wall and keep going.

Pros

  • Rechargeable, or plug it into the wall

Cons

  • Full size. Heavy. Loud on high. Not waterproof
  • Broad head. Skip it if you only want a pinpoint

Why it ranks: The classic for anyone who needs real intensity. A broad head spreads deep vibration across the whole vulva, no precise aim required.

Official We-Vibe Nova 2 in blue. Dual-motor rabbit with a flexible external arm.
Official We-Vibe Nova 2 in blue. Dual-motor rabbit with a flexible external arm.
No. 3

No. 3 · We-Vibe

Best inside and out

We-Vibe Nova 2

from 255 reviews$127.20 to $159

A rabbit whose bendy arm stays on your clit while the shaft works inside. Give them the app and let them drive, from across the bed or across the country.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Not for wearing during intercourse
  • The app is optional and half the fun

Why it ranks: A flexible rabbit that keeps the outer arm on the clitoris while the shaft works inside, so blended orgasms are easier to find.

Official LELO Sila photo. Sonic clitoral stimulator, wide crop from LELO.
Official LELO Sila photo. Sonic clitoral stimulator, wide crop from LELO.
No. 4

No. 4 · LELO

Best for sensitive skin

LELO Sila

from 896 reviews$169

Softer LELO sonic. Wider, gentler mouth than Sona. Eight patterns. Built for people who found Sona too much.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • Mild next to Sona 2
  • Wide mouth. Wrong if you want a pinpoint hole

Why it ranks: Sonic waves through a wide, soft mouth for people who find direct stimulation too much. Hundreds of owners rate it highly.

Le Wand Rechargeable wand massager in pearl white with a rose-gold collar, on white.
Le Wand Rechargeable wand massager in pearl white with a rose-gold collar, on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · Le Wand

Le Wand Rechargeable

$150

A pearl-white wand with a soft silicone head and a deep, rolling rumble that sinks in instead of skittering across the surface. Ten speeds, twenty patterns, a travel lock, and hours of play on one charge. Press it flat, breathe out, and let it take its time.

Pros

  • Rechargeable

Cons

  • Not waterproof. Keep it out of the bath
  • Full-size and weighty. Not a purse toy

Why it ranks: A rolling, deep rumble that sinks in rather than buzzing on the surface, with ten speeds to build gradually.

Luxury wand power

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
Official Dame Eva II in Ice. Hands-free wearable clitoral vibrator on a light background.
No. 6

No. 6 · Dame

Best during sex

Dame Eva II

from 1219 reviews$129 to $140.95

Hands-free clitoral wearable. U-shape on the vulva, not inside. No app tax. A first shared toy if you already like external buzz and you want your hands back.

Pros

  • Medical-grade silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • Waterproof

Cons

  • External only. It is not a C-shape during penetration in the We-Vibe sense
  • Walk around and it may migrate. That's the review

Why it ranks: A wearable that stays on the clitoris during penetration, adding the stimulation sex alone often misses.

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Womanizer Classic 2 air-pulse clitoral stimulator on white.
Womanizer Classic 2 air-pulse clitoral stimulator on white.
No. 7

No. 7 · Womanizer

Womanizer Classic 2

$103.20 to $129

Soft, rhythmic suction that wraps your clit instead of buzzing at it. Ten levels, two silicone heads to find your fit, and Afterglow lets the pulse melt away slowly after you come. Waterproof, so the bath counts.

Pros

  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • No autopilot mode like Premium 2
  • The smaller head feels a lot sharper than the big one

Why it ranks: Womanizer's rhythmic suction with ten levels and two head sizes, at a lower price than the Premium 2.

Sliquid H2O by Sliquid.
Sliquid H2O by Sliquid.
No. 8

No. 8 · Sliquid

Sliquid H2O

$13.99

The bottle under every other pick. Glycerin-free. Unscented. Works with silicone toys. You reapply. Buy this before you buy a second toy.

Cons

  • It dries. Reapply. Keep the bottle in reach
  • Not for a long water session. That's silicone lube

Why it ranks: Dryness makes everything harder. A clean water-based lube keeps sensation smooth and comfortable, and it's safe with every toy here.

Lube makes it easier

Ships discreetly from SheVibe

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

If orgasm feels hard to reach, you are far from alone, and nothing is wrong with you. Most people with a clitoris need direct, steady clitoral stimulation to climax, and many never get enough of it from penetration or hands alone. Stress, distraction, medication, hormones and simply not having found what works all play a part.

These toys deliver consistent sensation that's hard to match by hand: touchless air pulse, gentle sonic waves, broad wand rumble and hands-free wearables. We chose a range, because sensitive bodies and bodies that need power want very different things. If you have pain, a sudden change or concerns about your health, talk to a doctor or a pelvic health specialist too. Each pick was in stock at the price shown on October 15, 2026, and on toys sold at both SheVibe and Intimatify, the SheVibe button comes first.

Curious about squirting? These are the toys that help. Once one comes easily, the best vibrators for multiple orgasms help you go again.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Sensitive or needs more?

If direct touch feels too sharp, try air pulse or sonic waves: the Womanizer Premium 2, Classic 2 or LELO Sila never touch the clitoris directly. If you need more intensity, a wand like the Magic Wand or Le Wand delivers deep, broad vibration. Want inside and out? The Nova 2. Want it during sex? The Dame Eva II.

Make room for pleasure

Give yourself time, at least 20 minutes without a goal. Get comfortable, use lube and start on a low setting before building up. Many people orgasm more easily when they focus on sensation rather than the finish line, and when they move or vary pressure as arousal builds.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Bring it into partnered sex

Using a toy with a partner isn't cheating, it's being clear about what works. Hold a wand or air-pulse toy on your clitoris during sex, or wear the Dame Eva II hands-free. Showing a partner what you like is often the fastest route to orgasm together.

More specific lists

FAQ

Common questions

Why can't I orgasm?
Common reasons include not enough direct clitoral stimulation, stress or distraction, some medications such as certain antidepressants, hormonal changes and pain. If it's a sudden change or it worries you, a doctor can help.
Can a vibrator help me orgasm?
For many people, yes. Vibrators and air-pulse toys deliver steady, consistent clitoral stimulation that fingers tire of long before you're done, and they help you learn what your body likes.
What's the best toy if direct touch is too intense?
An air-pulse toy like the Womanizer Premium 2 or a sonic toy like the LELO Sila. Both stimulate the clitoris without direct contact.
Will a strong vibrator make me less sensitive?
Any numbness after a session is temporary and fades within a short time. Varying intensity and taking breaks helps.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19