Just you
Best sex toys for women who can't orgasm
Your orgasm isn't lost, it's waiting for the right touch. The toys that make it easier to get there.
Reviewed by Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer) · Prices checked · How we rank
The verdict
The Womanizer Premium 2 is the best sex toy for women who find it hard to orgasm: touchless air pulses wrap the clitoris in steady, consistent sensation, and Autopilot varies it so you don't go numb. If you prefer strong, deep vibration, the Magic Wand Rechargeable is the classic.
- Most women need clitoral stimulation to orgasm, and these deliver it steadily.
- Air pulse, sonic and wand toys suit different kinds of sensitivity.
- Time, relaxation and lube matter as much as the toy.
Quick picks
Best overallNo. 1 ↓
Womanizer Premium 2
Why it's here: Steady air pulse, Autopilot.
$151.20 to $189Steady air pulse
$179 at SheVibe · ships freeMost powerfulNo. 2 ↓
Magic Wand Rechargeable
Why it's here: Deep, broad rumble.
$149.99 to $160.95Deep, powerful rumble
$149.99 at SheVibe · ships freeBest inside and outNo. 3 ↓
We-Vibe Nova 2
Why it's here: Rabbit with a bendy arm.
$127.20 to $159Inside and out together
$159 at SheVibe · ships freeBest for sensitive skinNo. 4 ↓
LELO Sila
Gentle sonic waves
$169 at SheVibe · ships freeBest during sexNo. 6 ↓
Dame Eva II
$129 to $140.95Hands-free during sex
$129 at SheVibe · ships free
At a glance
Compare the top 8
- 1
Womanizer Premium 2Best overall$151.20 to $189$179 → - 2
Magic Wand RechargeableMost powerful$149.99 to $160.95$149.99 → - 3
We-Vibe Nova 2Best inside and out$127.20 to $159from 255 reviews$159 → - 4
LELO SilaBest for sensitive skin$169from 896 reviews$169 → - 5
Le Wand Rechargeable$150$150 → - 6
Dame Eva IIBest during sex$129 to $140.95from 1219 reviews$129 → - 7
Womanizer Classic 2$103.20 to $129$129 → - 8
Sliquid H2O$13.99$13.99 →
The ranking
Toys that help you orgasm, ranked
Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars show review quality only.

No. 1 · Womanizer
Best overall
Womanizer Premium 2
Air-pulse, not buzz. You hover the opening until it seals. Fourteen intensities. Two head sizes in the box because one size is a lie.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone stimulator heads
- Silicone and ABS body
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Angle and seal matter. Fussy if you want to mash it like a vibrator
- Smart Silence waits for skin. Annoying if you like the motor already running
Why it ranks: Touchless air pulses surround the clitoris with steady sensation, and Autopilot varies the rhythm so you don't plateau. Two head sizes help you find the right fit.

No. 2 · Vibratex / Magic Wand
Most powerful
Magic Wand Rechargeable
The cordless HV-270. Soft silicone head, a handle that looks like a kitchen tool, and a motor you feel in your wrist. If the battery dies you plug it into the wall and keep going.
Pros
- Rechargeable, or plug it into the wall
Cons
- Full size. Heavy. Loud on high. Not waterproof
- Broad head. Skip it if you only want a pinpoint
Why it ranks: The classic for anyone who needs real intensity. A broad head spreads deep vibration across the whole vulva, no precise aim required.
Deep, powerful rumble
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 3 · We-Vibe
Best inside and out
We-Vibe Nova 2
A rabbit whose bendy arm stays on your clit while the shaft works inside. Give them the app and let them drive, from across the bed or across the country.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Rechargeable
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- Not for wearing during intercourse
- The app is optional and half the fun
Why it ranks: A flexible rabbit that keeps the outer arm on the clitoris while the shaft works inside, so blended orgasms are easier to find.

No. 4 · LELO
Best for sensitive skin
LELO Sila
Softer LELO sonic. Wider, gentler mouth than Sona. Eight patterns. Built for people who found Sona too much.
Pros
- Body-safe silicone
- Waterproof
Cons
- Mild next to Sona 2
- Wide mouth. Wrong if you want a pinpoint hole
Why it ranks: Sonic waves through a wide, soft mouth for people who find direct stimulation too much. Hundreds of owners rate it highly.
Gentle sonic waves

No. 5 · Le Wand
Le Wand Rechargeable
A pearl-white wand with a soft silicone head and a deep, rolling rumble that sinks in instead of skittering across the surface. Ten speeds, twenty patterns, a travel lock, and hours of play on one charge. Press it flat, breathe out, and let it take its time.
Pros
- Rechargeable
Cons
- Not waterproof. Keep it out of the bath
- Full-size and weighty. Not a purse toy
Why it ranks: A rolling, deep rumble that sinks in rather than buzzing on the surface, with ten speeds to build gradually.
Luxury wand power
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 6 · Dame
Best during sex
Dame Eva II
Hands-free clitoral wearable. U-shape on the vulva, not inside. No app tax. A first shared toy if you already like external buzz and you want your hands back.
Pros
- Medical-grade silicone
- Rechargeable
- Waterproof
Cons
- External only. It is not a C-shape during penetration in the We-Vibe sense
- Walk around and it may migrate. That's the review
Why it ranks: A wearable that stays on the clitoris during penetration, adding the stimulation sex alone often misses.
Hands-free during sex
Ships discreetly from SheVibe

No. 7 · Womanizer
Womanizer Classic 2
Soft, rhythmic suction that wraps your clit instead of buzzing at it. Ten levels, two silicone heads to find your fit, and Afterglow lets the pulse melt away slowly after you come. Waterproof, so the bath counts.
Pros
- IPX7 waterproof
Cons
- No autopilot mode like Premium 2
- The smaller head feels a lot sharper than the big one
Why it ranks: Womanizer's rhythmic suction with ten levels and two head sizes, at a lower price than the Premium 2.

No. 8 · Sliquid
Sliquid H2O
The bottle under every other pick. Glycerin-free. Unscented. Works with silicone toys. You reapply. Buy this before you buy a second toy.
Cons
- It dries. Reapply. Keep the bottle in reach
- Not for a long water session. That's silicone lube
Why it ranks: Dryness makes everything harder. A clean water-based lube keeps sensation smooth and comfortable, and it's safe with every toy here.
Lube makes it easier
Ships discreetly from SheVibe
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)
If orgasm feels hard to reach, you are far from alone, and nothing is wrong with you. Most people with a clitoris need direct, steady clitoral stimulation to climax, and many never get enough of it from penetration or hands alone. Stress, distraction, medication, hormones and simply not having found what works all play a part.
These toys deliver consistent sensation that's hard to match by hand: touchless air pulse, gentle sonic waves, broad wand rumble and hands-free wearables. We chose a range, because sensitive bodies and bodies that need power want very different things. If you have pain, a sudden change or concerns about your health, talk to a doctor or a pelvic health specialist too. Each pick was in stock at the price shown on October 15, 2026, and on toys sold at both SheVibe and Intimatify, the SheVibe button comes first.
Curious about squirting? These are the toys that help. Once one comes easily, the best vibrators for multiple orgasms help you go again.
Before you buy
Buying guide
Sensitive or needs more?
If direct touch feels too sharp, try air pulse or sonic waves: the Womanizer Premium 2, Classic 2 or LELO Sila never touch the clitoris directly. If you need more intensity, a wand like the Magic Wand or Le Wand delivers deep, broad vibration. Want inside and out? The Nova 2. Want it during sex? The Dame Eva II.
Make room for pleasure
Give yourself time, at least 20 minutes without a goal. Get comfortable, use lube and start on a low setting before building up. Many people orgasm more easily when they focus on sensation rather than the finish line, and when they move or vary pressure as arousal builds.
Read this first
Mistakes to avoid
Bring it into partnered sex
Using a toy with a partner isn't cheating, it's being clear about what works. Hold a wand or air-pulse toy on your clitoris during sex, or wear the Dame Eva II hands-free. Showing a partner what you like is often the fastest route to orgasm together.
No. 1 · Womanizer Premium 2
$151.20 to $189
More specific lists
FAQ
Common questions
- Why can't I orgasm?
- Common reasons include not enough direct clitoral stimulation, stress or distraction, some medications such as certain antidepressants, hormonal changes and pain. If it's a sudden change or it worries you, a doctor can help.
- Can a vibrator help me orgasm?
- For many people, yes. Vibrators and air-pulse toys deliver steady, consistent clitoral stimulation that fingers tire of long before you're done, and they help you learn what your body likes.
- What's the best toy if direct touch is too intense?
- An air-pulse toy like the Womanizer Premium 2 or a sonic toy like the LELO Sila. Both stimulate the clitoris without direct contact.
- Will a strong vibrator make me less sensitive?
- Any numbness after a session is temporary and fades within a short time. Varying intensity and taking breaks helps.
Also on the shelf
Related lists
Best clitoral vibratorsRight where it counts. The Womanizer Premium 2 leads, with picks at every price.
Best clit suckersAir pulses, no friction, toes curled fast. The Womanizer Premium 2 leads.
Best wand vibratorsThe big, rumbly kind. The cordless Magic Wand Rechargeable leads.
Best sex toys for womenWomanizer Starlet 3 leads our sex toys for women ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best air-pulse stimulatorsWomanizer Premium 2 leads our air-pulse stimulators ranking for women. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Best sex lubesSliquid H2O leads our sex lubes ranking. Real products still sold in the US, re-checked weekly.
Sex toys on sale now · 11 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 19