Skip to content

No paid placement

Just you

Is the Womanizer Enhance worth it?

Air-pulse and a deep rumble in one toy. Here's who gets more out of it than a classic Womanizer, and who doesn't.

Reviewed by · Prices checked · How we rank

Best for most peopleUpdated

The Womanizer Enhance is the pick for most people who want both: Womanizer air-pulse and a We-Vibe motor under one broad head, each on its own controls. Suction alone does it for you? The Womanizer Premium 2 is the proven choice.

The verdict

Yes, if you love air-pulse but miss the rumble of a vibrator, or you can't decide between the two. Enhance puts Womanizer suction and a We-Vibe motor in one broad head, each with its own controls. If you only want suction, Premium 2 costs a little more but has a decade of fans and two head sizes.

Our No. 1: Womanizer Enhance

  • Worth it for air-pulse and vibration in one head, controlled separately.
  • 10 air levels, 10 vibration levels, 10 patterns, IPX7, 5-year warranty.
  • Suction only? Premium 2. Want something inside too? Duo 2.

Quick picks

  1. Best air plus buzzNo. 1 ↓

    Womanizer Enhance

    Why it's here: Separate controls.

    $159 to $169Suction and rumble, one head

    Shop $164 at SheVibe

    ships free

  2. Best air-pulse onlyNo. 2 ↓

    Womanizer Premium 2

    Why it's here: Two heads.

    $151.20 to $189The proven air-pulse pick

    Shop $179 at SheVibe

    ships free

  3. Best with G-spotNo. 3 ↓

    Womanizer Duo 2

    $183.20 to $229Air outside, buzz inside

    Shop $224 at SheVibe

    ships free

  4. Best for travelNo. 4 ↓

    Womanizer Liberty 2

    $87.20 to $109Pocket air-pulse

    Shop $104 at SheVibe

    ships free

  5. Best under $130No. 5 ↓

    Womanizer Classic 2

    $103.20 to $129Classic suction, lower price

    Shop $129 at SheVibe

    ships free

Quick answers

What is the best air-pulse toy with vibration?
The Womanizer Enhance is the pick for most people who want both: Womanizer air-pulse and a We-Vibe motor under one broad head, each on its own controls. Suction alone does it for you? The Womanizer Premium 2 is the proven choice.
What is a good cheaper air-pulse toy with vibration?
The Womanizer Classic 2 (No. 5 on our list, $103.20 to $129 at the last price check) is the pick to grab if you want to spend less than the No. 1.
Where can I buy the Womanizer Enhance?
We link to SheVibe, Intimatify and Pleasure Chest. Every store gets the same size button on the card, and prices are re-checked when we update the guide.
How do you rank these?
By what people actually buy and search for, owner reviews, whether it is in stock, and how well it fits this list. Stores pay us a commission on some links, but that never moves a rank.

At a glance

Compare the top 6

  1. 1Womanizer EnhanceWomanizer EnhanceBest air plus buzz$159 to $169Too new to rate$164 →
  2. 2Womanizer Premium 2Womanizer Premium 2Best air-pulse only$151.20 to $189from 1027 reviews$179 →
  3. 3Womanizer Duo 2Womanizer Duo 2Best with G-spot$183.20 to $229from 271 reviews$224 →
  4. 4Womanizer Liberty 2Womanizer Liberty 2Best for travel$87.20 to $109from 1138 reviews$104 →
  5. 5Womanizer Classic 2Womanizer Classic 2Best under $130$103.20 to $129from 199 reviews$129 →
  6. 6We-Vibe Melt 2We-Vibe Melt 2Air-pulse for two$132 to $159from 60 reviews$159 →

Side by side

Enhance at a glance

From the Womanizer Enhance listings at Intimatify and SheVibe, checked October 21, 2026.

SpecEnhance
TypeClit toy: air-pulse plus vibration
Air-pulse10 intensity levels
Vibration10 levels, 10 patterns, We-Vibe motor
ControlsAir and vibration run separately
HeadBroad stimulation head
Run / charge120 min / 120 min, magnetic
Size / weight6.22 x 1.96 x 2.05 in., 5.22 oz
WaterproofIPX7
Warranty5 years

The ranking

Enhance and the clit toys it's up against, ranked

Ranked by demand, review quality, availability, and fit. Stars are owner review averages from the store or brand site, where there are enough reviews.

How we rank

No. 1 · WomanizerPhoto at the top ↑

Best air plus buzz

Womanizer Enhance

Too new to rate$159 to $169

Womanizer's first toy to pair Pleasure Air with a We-Vibe vibration motor. Ten air levels, ten vibration levels and ten patterns, a broad head, IPX7 and about two hours per charge.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone

Cons

  • Pricier than a suction-only Womanizer
  • Hover it. Pressing hard breaks the seal

Why it ranks: The toy this page is about. Womanizer air-pulse and a We-Vibe motor under one broad head, each on its own buttons, ten settings apiece and a five-year warranty. Too new for an owner rating, so it ranks on fit and demand.

Official Womanizer Premium 2 in Bordeaux. Curved air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
Official Womanizer Premium 2 in Bordeaux. Curved air-pulse stimulator with a circular silicone head on white.
No. 2

No. 2 · Womanizer

Best air-pulse only

Womanizer Premium 2

from 1027 reviews$151.20 to $189

Air-pulse, not buzz. You hover the opening until it seals. Fourteen intensities. Two head sizes in the box because one size is a lie.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone stimulator heads
  • Silicone and ABS body
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Angle and seal matter. Fussy if you want to mash it like a vibrator
  • Smart Silence waits for skin. Annoying if you like the motor already running

Why it ranks: The Womanizer more owners recommend than any other, with fourteen settings, a spare head in a second size and a mode that varies the rhythm for you. Over 1,000 owner reviews. Choose it if suction alone is all you need.

Official Womanizer Duo 2 in black. Rabbit-style dual stimulator with Pleasure Air head.
Official Womanizer Duo 2 in black. Rabbit-style dual stimulator with Pleasure Air head.
No. 3

No. 3 · Womanizer

Best with G-spot

Womanizer Duo 2

from 271 reviews$183.20 to $229

Air-pulse on the clitoris, vibration in the shaft. A first rabbit only if you already like air-pulse and you want both at once. Heavy. Spendy.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • The shaft has to fit or the air head misses
  • Heavier than a clitoral-only Womanizer

Why it ranks: Air-pulse on the clit and a vibrating G-spot shaft. More than 270 owners rate it highly. The pick if you want to be filled while it works on you.

Official Womanizer Liberty 2 in sage. Compact air-pulse stimulator with travel cover on white.
Official Womanizer Liberty 2 in sage. Compact air-pulse stimulator with travel cover on white.
No. 4

No. 4 · Womanizer

Best for travel

Womanizer Liberty 2

from 1138 reviews$87.20 to $109

Travel Womanizer. Eight intensities, a hard cover, a lock. Same air-pulse idea as Premium 2 in a shorter body you can lose in a toiletry bag.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone head
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Smaller than Premium 2. That's the trade
  • The cover is the product. Don't lose it

Why it ranks: A smaller Womanizer with a magnetic cover for your bag. More than 1,100 owners give it 4.6 out of 5, and it costs far less than Enhance.

Womanizer Classic 2 air-pulse clitoral stimulator on white.
Womanizer Classic 2 air-pulse clitoral stimulator on white.
No. 5

No. 5 · Womanizer

Best under $130

Womanizer Classic 2

from 199 reviews$103.20 to $129

Soft, rhythmic suction that wraps your clit instead of buzzing at it. Ten levels, two silicone heads to find your fit, and Afterglow lets the pulse melt away slowly after you come. Waterproof, so the bath counts.

Pros

  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • No autopilot mode like Premium 2
  • The smaller head feels a lot sharper than the big one

Why it ranks: Ten levels, two heads and Afterglow for a slow fade after you come. A solid air-pulse toy without the extra motor.

Official We-Vibe Melt 2 in purple. Air-pulse stimulator on white.
Official We-Vibe Melt 2 in purple. Air-pulse stimulator on white.
No. 6

No. 6 · We-Vibe

Air-pulse for two

We-Vibe Melt 2

from 60 reviews$132 to $159

Air-pulse with a shape you can hold against a clitoris or slip between two people later. More toy than Starlet. Still a first if you already know you like that sensation.

Pros

  • Body-safe silicone
  • Rechargeable
  • IPX7 waterproof

Cons

  • Pricey for a first. Starlet 3 is the cheaper test
  • Seal. Hover

Why it ranks: An air-pulse toy shaped to fit between two bodies, with an app. Better than Enhance if you mostly want it during sex.

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Notes from Bedside CSO (Chief Sex Officer)

Most air-pulse toys do one thing. You hover them over your clit, they seal and pulse, and that's the whole show. Enhance adds a We-Vibe vibration motor under the same broad head, with its own buttons, so you can run suction alone, vibration alone or both together.

That makes it a different toy from Premium 2, not just a newer one. It suits people who like a little rumble to warm up, or who find suction alone stops working halfway. Here's who should buy it and the five Womanizer-style toys it's up against, each in stock at the price shown.

Before you buy

Buying guide

Enhance or Premium 2?

Premium 2 is the toy Womanizer fans recommend most: fourteen air levels, two head sizes and Autopilot. Enhance trades the second head and some air levels for a vibration motor with ten patterns. If you've never tried air-pulse, Premium 2 is the safer bet. If you have and wanted more, try Enhance.

Enhance or Duo 2?

Both combine air and vibration, but in different places. Duo 2 puts the motor in a G-spot shaft, so you feel suction outside and buzz inside. Enhance keeps everything on the clit. Want to be filled too? Duo 2. Clit only? Enhance.

Read this first

Mistakes to avoid

Getting the most from two motors

Start with vibration alone on a low setting to warm up, then bring the air in once you're aroused. Hover rather than press so the head can seal. A little water-based lube around the opening helps it glide and seal.

Torn between two?

Head-to-head

FAQ

Common questions

Can you use the air and vibration separately?
Yes. Each motor has its own controls, so you can run suction only, vibration only, or both.
Is Womanizer Enhance waterproof?
Yes, IPX7 per the listing, so bath and shower are fine.
How long does it last on a charge?
About two hours, and it takes about two hours to recharge on the magnetic cable.
Is Enhance better than Premium 2?
Not better, different. Premium 2 has more air levels and two heads. Enhance adds vibration. Pick by whether you want the rumble.
Does Enhance work with an app?
The listings don't mention an app. It runs from the buttons on the toy.

Also on the shelf

Sex toys on sale now · 9 markdowns up to 48% off, prices checked Oct 21